Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

4th International Salon Of Photography "GRADAC 2018"
7th International Salon Of Photography "CACAK 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "CITADELA 2017"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "PERASTO 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Tramontana 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Perasto 2016"

 

4TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRADAC 2018

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Sergey Anisimov - Russia
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Yang Weijing, China   "Tribal Elf"
PSA Gold medal
  Boyle Judy, Ireland   "caravan man"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chu Chen, Australia   "Into The Sky"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Fry Martin, UK   "Wall of Water"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Delon Jean Claude, France   "soleil rouge"
PSA Silver medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Rieles oxidados"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Dance on the water"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "The red chapel"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Yeung Hiu Wan, Hong Kong   "Surfing kid"
PSA Bronze medal
  Sze Mathew, Australia   "Tube Rider No 1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Flutter 2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wang Lungtsai, Taiwan   "Air pollution"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Korenchuk Valery, Kazakhstan   "Street Painter -4"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Afternoon in highland"
  Mui Joon Kam, Malaysia   "Milky way"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hammer Peter, Australia   "Waiting at the Station"
  Skov Soren, Denmark   "Goose step_SSK_1957"
  Ceccherini Eros, Italy   "PIOGGIA E UOMINI AL RIPARO 3"
  Mahon Edward, Ireland   "avid reader"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Venice"
  Dolui Kaushik, India   "Color effects"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dunne Danny, Australia   "Working Together"
  Javadova Nadezhda, Azerbaijan   "Colored waves"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Evening Runner"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Seascape"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Bleak winter"
  Maung Thi Ha , Myanmar   "WAITING FOR PASSENGER"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Basha Rabia, Israel   "Farmer in the mountains"
  Yang Huiqian, China   "Surfing 1"
  Anisimov Sergey, Russia   "Baikal night 1"
  Ma Xinghui, China   "Command"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Golden Path"
  Haratym Jacek, Poland   "Streamer of road"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth, Hong Kong   "Impact"
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "Fire Dragon 01"
  Lee Kwok Leung, Hong Kong   "Dream Beauty1"
  Leung Wut Bun, Hong Kong   "Woman 1"
  Sunder Chandan, India   "MY FAMILY"
  Alnes Sheila, Norway   "Come fly with me II"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Ana Log"
PSA Gold medal
  Chu Chen, Australia   "Resist"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Makarov Zinaida, Israel   "Girl and Swing-11"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "FACES"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Long Way "
PSA Silver medal
  Lyon David, England   "Neptunes wrath"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Challenge 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Win Wunna, Myanmar   "fisherman"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Yang Huiqian, China   "Eager for Delicacy"
PSA Bronze medal
  Delon Jean Claude, France   "Le joggeur"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Basak Abhishek, India   "FULL OF ACTION"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Zigzag"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Han Ying, China   "Distance"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Doyle Joe, Ireland   "Joceline Piano"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Upstairs 4"
PSA Honorable mention
  Shit Sourav, India   "LIFE OF SHADOW"
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Passion"
  Fry Martin, UK   "Who Cares"
  Xu Desheng, China   "Warm Himself"
  Alnes Sheila, Norway   "Elegant strength IV"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Shiofumi 19 Bw_Japan"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Abdi"
  Jouret Pierre, Belgium   "Seagull Flying "
  Magan Andrew, Ireland   "Claw Shape"
  Scilipoti Jorge Koly, Argentina   "Mequeko"
  Vong Va, Macau   "Desert camel trail"
  Porter Glenn, Wales   "Surfing"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Anisimov Sergey, Russia   "Faster than the wind"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Ashwinkumar"
  Lu Ping, China   "Beauty send"
  Cartlidge John, UK   "Master Printer"
  Das Avishek, India   "Unknown Journey"
  Un Cheok Wai, Macau   "Xiaodongjiang"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Chan Siu King Maree, Hong Kong   "Heavy Shadow"
  Gorup Vlasta, Slovenia   "Tuscany trees"
  Wang Lungtsai, Taiwan   "Burma4-m"
  Anastasis Despina, Cyprus   "Hair swirl"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "End of season"
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "heartbreaking"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Delon Jean Claude, France   "waiting for rain-1-p"
PSA Gold medal
  Schrittwieser Johann, Austria   "Giant wawe"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "At the Edge of the Earth"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Gondola dawn"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Arsovski Vladimir, Macedonia   "Salzburg"
PSA Silver medal
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ballini Alessandro, Italy   "Il Faro"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ng Kiah Hwa, Malaysia   "The Colourful Net"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tang Kai Lon, Macau   "Gondola Dock 2"
PSA Bronze medal
  Stelling Julian, England   "Steam Power"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mehdiyev Rashad, Azerbaijan   "Children"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tokolyi Csaba, Hungary   "Milky Way over Raja Ampat"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Rocchiccioli Pietro, UK   "She is mine"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Godvin Nicolai, Denmark   "Friends going home"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
PSA Honorable mention
  Basak Abhishek, India   "FISHING"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Alberobello"
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "The Lighthouse"
  Gerlinger Anne, France   "NEST POINT"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Krommeweg"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Marathe Suniel, India   "CAMEL RIDE IN LONELY DESERT"
  Zhou Lihe, China   "Camel bell in the desert"
  Lyon David, England   "English lavender"
  An Xiping, China   "Misty port"
  Shit Sourav, India   "FISHING TIME"
  Champenois Jacky, France   "Acces libre"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chan Suk Han , Hong Kong   "Walking on sand 201"
  Au Wing Chun , Hong Kong   "Sparks scattered"
  Goto Yoki, China   "star trails 1"
  Kien Nguyen Trung, Vietnam   "MUU SINH"
  Wang Huifen, China   "Buddha Country"
  Geng Mali, China   "Tribal People"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Xiao Xiao, China   "Old Street"
  Win Myo, Singapore   "Climb Up To Hill"
  Xie Ling, China   "Under Starry Sky"
  Wan Yi, China   "prow"
  Chai Jiajun, China   "Bangladesh7"
  Lu Wenguang, China   "Dragon Boat Race on the Sea"
 
SECTION D NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Mt Bromo"
PSA Gold medal
  Porter Glenn, Wales   "Barn Owl"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verveling in ZwW"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "Penguins on Ice 2"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "One lucky bird"
PSA Silver medal
  Lu Wenguang, China   "Get Together"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Htet Hein, Singapore   "Yawning"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Snow wild ape 33"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Qi Xiaoyun, China   "Fly off"
PSA Bronze medal
  Chen Kunping, China   "Breed"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chan Siu King Maree, Hong Kong   "Repose in the Leaf"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Food is coming 3"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Taukojarvi Jouko, Finland   "Attacus Atlas"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "DESERTO"
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "Baikal Island02"
PSA Honorable mention
  Gorup Vlasta, Slovenia   "Lonely on the field"
  Liu Xiaolan, China   "Colorful Island"
  Kastner Josef, Austria   "weisse Wueste"
  Zhang Yan, China   "Leap"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Red Eyed Frogs Holding On"
  Tin Khaing Sandar, Singapore   "Surprise"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wang Ming, China   "Kiss"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Taurica Male"
  Yick Kam Yuk Anita, Hong Kong   "Family egret 302"
  Edwards Margaret, Australia   "Baboon"
  Guo Mei, China   "Sweet Moment"
  Knowles Laura, England   "LION IN TORRENTIAL RAIN"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lyon David, England   "Mandrill"
  Zhang Lin, China   "Flamingo"
  Tsai Chinchin, Taiwan   "Great prey 3"
  Lee Hak Young, South Korea   "Beyond the Wall"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Frog on Freesia 2"
  Kranitz Roland , Hungary   "After lunch"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Cheung Koon Nam, Hong Kong   "Great Grey Owl A23"
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "love between flamingos-01"
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Batti becchi"
  Li Binyuan, China   "Bubble lake 5"
  Schrittwieser Johann, Austria   "Landing"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Big Smile"
 
SECTION E WOMAN, MAN & CHILD - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Observer 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Stefanoni Stefano, Italy   "golden"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zhang Xiaoqing, China   "Cannibals man1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Zhang Xiaolian, China   "Tribal Kids1"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Sun Qinyi, China   "Share"
PSA Silver medal
  Terrance Bill, Scotland   "braving the storm"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bai Shuzhen, China   "Diligent mother"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Rain for happiness"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Ouyang Guanlai, China   "Homeland 2"
PSA Bronze medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Lindbergh"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha, Australia   "I need you Mom"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Yeung Hiu Wan, Hong Kong   "A man in Great Liangshan"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Szabo Ladislav, Slovakia   "The Old Age of Poverty"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Arsovski Vladimir, Macedonia   "Rosie2"
  Alnes Sheila, Norway   "Within reach"
PSA Honorable mention
  Fryer Andy, England   "Bathtime"
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "Cat Woman 01"
  Reynolds Steve, UK   "All bandaged up"
  Jones Matthew, UK   "Isabelle"
  Alajmi Ali, Oman   "statement in the eye"
  Hong Nguyen Huu, Vietnam   "KHOANG LANG"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Shi Yongjian, China   "Foundry man"
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "Triangle"
  Kastner Josef, Austria   "sonnenhut"
  Qi Xiaoyun, China   "The stamp of the tribe 4"
  Shi Zhihui, China   "Child In Daliangshan"
  Ng Kiah Hwa, Malaysia   "The Dusty Face B&W"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Li Jidong, China   "Confused"
  Murphy Deirdre, Ireland   "Training"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SETA"
  Hoog Martine, France   "Wait for me"
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Deep Thought"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "the generetions"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Yan Xin, China   "Family members"
  Yang Weijing, China   "The stamp of the tribe 15"
  Liebertz Norbert, Germany   "Deep insight"
  Neo Sau Fong, Malaysia   "Coconut girl"
  Deng Songquan, USA   "A lady rest at waterfront with Seattle city skyline"
  Ballini Alessandro, Italy   "Black Country Museum"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1337 335 54 379 218 49
ARGENTINA
  Fierro Miguel Augusto   "amanecer en el lago"
  Scilipoti Jorge Koly   "La marca"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Fantasmal"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Into The Sky"
      "Break The Wave"
      "Contest"
  Dunne Danny   "Skipping"
      "Working Together"
  Hammer Peter   "Members of the Party"
      "Waiting at the Station"
  Newland Martin   "Under the Semaphore Jetty"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "MARK ON WALK"
  Sze Mathew   "Tube Rider No 1"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "mal schauen"
      "meine Maus"
      "wildes wasser"
AZERBAIJAN
  Javadova Nadezhda   "Colored waves"
      "Spiderman fans"
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Bicyclist"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Niloy Sultan   "Traveler"
BELGIUM
  Jouret Pierre   "Dream of Mekong"
      "Teeneger's Questions"
  Simon Claude   "Frozen jets"
      "Light on the dune"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Kina_1206"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "ELISA"
CANADA
  Lee Nancy   "White Water Kayaking W2"
  Lee Peter   "Whitewater Kayaking"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "City reflection"
      "Port Credit race"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Krill View"
      "Up to Down"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Desert Travel 3"
      "Xiapu Image"
      "Making Umbrella 8"
  An Xiping   "grazing 2"
  Bai Shuzhen   "Love in the snow"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Life"
  Chai Jiajun   "Traditional industry13"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Have A Rest"
      "Night is Coming"
  Chilie Jiangcai   "Grain"
  Goto Yoki   " fireworks"
  Han Ying   "Camels from ancient times"
      "Longing for return"
  Huang Guixiang   "Primal Honor 3"
  Huang Siyuan   "Leap"
      "Happy Childhood"
  Jin Yonghong   "Children time"
  Lai Yinhui   "morning light"
      "round net"
  Li Binyuan   "Childhood at Seaside 3"
  Li Jidong   "Coal heaver"
      "Fishing song of intertidal zone"
  Lin Yun   "Pull"
  Liu Chen   "Ancient lane 2"
  Liu Junfeng   "A timely snow in fishing village"
  Lu Ping   "Ink cents cents"
      "Phuma Yumtso"
      "Warm beach"
  Luo Jianjun   "Godox"
      "Lift the waves"
      "Rhyme of the fishnet"
      "Running train"
  Ma Xinghui   "Command"
  Mai Yibing   "Senior"
  Ouyang Guanlai   "Shepherd"
      "Snuggle"
  Peng Zhenghua   "Freedom"
  Qi Xiaoyun   "Warm heart 2"
  Shi Yongjian   "Out of desert"
      "Respite"
  Shi Zhihui   "Mother's Love"
  Song Yilan   "Tribal Child 9"
      "Tribal Protector"
  Wan Yi   "yiantian marine culture 14"
  Wang Ming   "Cranes in the cloud"
  Wu Jianxun   "Crowd"
  Xie Ling   "Serve a Ball"
      "People crowd2"
      "Crowded Train"
  Xu Desheng   "Childhood "
  Xu Fuyong   "Devout"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Future destination"
  Xu Yueqing   "New home"
  Yan Xin   "Beautiful Grassland is My Home"
  Yang Huiqian   "Surfing 1"
  Yang Weijing   "Tribal Elf"
  Yi Du   "Red frost"
  Yu Liansan   "Waiting"
  Zhang Xiaolian   "Beach Style"
      "Child Protector"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Blue City 3"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Come back at dusk 2"
      "Bangledesh headskill"
      "Crowded Journey 3"
  Zhang Yan   "Return 6"
      "Fantasy Africa 8"
  Zhang Yongjiang   "Waves"
  Zhou Lihe   "Above ground"
      "Tour in the painting"
CROATIA
  Vrkljan Berislav   "Cliffhangers"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "All on deck"
  Celikeri Erkan   "milk way .jpg"
  Hadjioannou Chrysanthos   "Private Beach"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Dance your dance"
      "Red Beauty"
      "Revel In black"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Beauty at sunset"
  Yiallouris George   "THE AVLONA SHEPHERD"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Miksik Ivan   "Boat on the river"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Blue Circle"
      "Return of the Ringwraith"
      "Walking on water"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 41"
      "Larke 2"
      "Model N1"
  Rytter Benny   "Irish connection"
      "Madeleine"
      "Purgatory or Salvation"
      "The poser"
  Skov Soren   "dandelion painter"
      "frosty mist"
      "Goose step_SSK_1957"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Entering Tunnel"
      "Blue Hour"
      "Evening Runner"
      "Two Bikes"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Block Stretch"
  Knowles Laura   "INTERLUDE"
  Sawyer Tim   "The Watcher"
  Sowdon Malcolm   "Life Savers"
      "Phoned Home"
  Stelling Julian   "Colne Grand Prix"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bleak winter"
      "Crash in the bend"
      "Danger lurking"
  Walters Steve   "Ghostly Descent"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "basement hatch"
FRANCE
  Blondel Christian   "Asay le rideau"
      "Baket 9 - 5"
      "MORGENSTER"
  Champenois Jacky   "freestyle 2"
  Darcis Patricia   "By the swimming pool"
      "Snow Joggeuse"
  Delon Jean Claude   "Le joggeur-1-2"
      "Morning Solitude"
      "soleil rouge"
  Gerlinger Anne   "EPAVE PORT"
      "PHARE DANS LA NUIT"
  Juillerat Catherine   "The Belem"
  Kettler Jeanpaul   "The sharecropper and his donkeys"
  Morata Alain   "NIVE ET BIDOUZE"
GERMANY
  Ehlert Ulrike   "Winterwald"
  Peks Heinz   "Priester"
      "Fami"
      "Pushkar"
  Reibl Klaus   "Salinas"
      "The Group"
      "Venice"
      "Mirror"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Labyrinth"
      "Old gas station"
      "The photographer"
      "The red chapel"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Red Chapel I"
      "White Lighthouse"
  Teuschel Peter   "Fly"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "coffee maker"
  Baladakis George   "Maria 056"
      "nude 2272"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman1"
      "Catwoman3"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Happy to be happy"
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Bicycle Racing 04"
      "Fire Dragon 01"
  Chan H W   "Worry looking 2"
      "Snow wild ape 30"
      "Flutter 2"
      "Go to there"
  Chan Siu King Maree   "Secret Forest"
      "Racing"
  Chau Chun Yip   "In the Fishing Pond"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Stop crying"
      "Dive for the win 1"
      "Lamb snatching 2"
  Lee Kwok Leung   "Dream Beauty1"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Impact"
      "Sunrise fishing"
  Leung Wut Bun   "Woman 1"
  Mar Tsui Wan   "Color house "
  Ng Shu Mau   "Spring"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Fairy Dance 02"
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Ice Cave 01"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Sword dance 266"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "Beautiful landscape"
      "Buddha carving artisan"
      "Surfing kid"
      "The happy Holi Festival"
  Yick Kam Yuk Anita   "Xiapu 001 "
      "Aurora 102"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Fazioli"
      "Reichstag Cupola 18"
      "Winter rest 1"
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Present_and_ past"
  Kiss Imre   "Stud"
      "The cat"
  Krisztina Ban   "Where_the_pinewoods_live_Krisztina_Ban"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Thought"
  Vilmos Feher   "Acidulated"
INDIA
  Bandyopadhyay Sekhar   "RAIN DANCE"
  Basak Abhishek   "YOGA BOYS"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "TEA PLANTATION"
      "TEAM WORK"
  Das Avishek   "Color balance work"
      "Oldage Walk"
      "Pattern Work"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Color effects"
      "The walker"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "FISHING_AT_FLOOD"
      "FOUR_HAND_LEG"
      "RED_JUICE"
      "STRAIGHT_LEFT"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "CHAYANKAN"
      "TORN JEANS"
  Marathe Suniel   "ANGELIC HUSNA"
      "NUDE CONCEPT 6"
  Pradhan Ashish Kumar   "the prisoner"
      "pensive mood"
      "cutting head 1"
  Shit Sourav   "ACTIONFUL MOMENT"
  Sunder Chandan   "ARTISTS CANVAS"
      "JOURNEY TO PEACE"
      "MY FAMILY"
      "SOULSNATCHERS"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "The Fighter"
  Boyle Judy   "two clowns"
      "praying"
      "de girls"
      "caravan man"
  Bushe Catherine   "At the end of the pier"
  Conroy Derville   "Jessica"
  Costelloe Seamus   "Moroccan worker in souk"
      "Ulron art"
  Crockett Paul   "Alfie"
  Doyle Joe   "Mischkah In The Stairwell"
      "Fredau By The Window"
      "Rachelle In Thought"
  Magan Andrew   "Amber in Red"
  Mahon Edward   "jessica on fire"
      "avid reader"
      "anna rose 3"
  Murphy Deirdre   "April the Wrap"
      "Jessica Lost"
      "The Old House"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Farmer in the mountains"
      "Soldier war"
  Goldin Leonid   "BE SEEN BY MILLIONS"
      "Girl and Hat"
      "Ideal Figure"
      "When the heart aches"
  Makarov Alexander   "Siesta-2"
      "Triangles"
  Makarov Zinaida   "Muse"
      "White Bear"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Parasol"
      "hanging"
ITALY
  Ceccherini Eros   "DONNA CHE CUCINA 1"
      "PIOGGIA E UOMINI AL RIPARO 3"
      "SENZA SOSTA"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "immersion"
      "The hut on the water-1"
  Iannaccone Matteo   "la casa del pescatore"
      "riflessi a comacchio 2"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Villa Ada"
  Manetti Marco   "cecilia"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "legami 3"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Street Painter -4"
MACAU
  Tang Chan Seng   "Exciting Rugby Game 19"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Kharunisia 3"
      "Transient Dance"
      "Red Companion"
      "Miro Girl 6"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Autumn harvest"
      "Drive the horse"
MACEDONIA
  Arsovski Vladimir   "FE3"
      "OB"
MALAYSIA
  Mui Joon Kam   "Phattalung sunrise"
      "Milky way"
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "The Joss Sticks Worker III"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "CHOICING FOR SELL"
      "WAITING FOR PASSENGER"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica met fietser"
      "Het grote gat met schapen"
      "4 kuifmakaken"
NORWAY
  Alnes Sheila   "Come fly with me II"
      "Between dimensions II"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "At Hvasser"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Streamer of road"
      "Black dreams"
      "Forever"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Golden Path"
      "Shakur "
      "Aya "
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Looking to the Faces"
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Layers of Antarctica"
  Anisimov Sergey   "Baikal night 1"
      "Baikal-Olkhon 30"
      "Baikal-Shamanka 3"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Octopus"
      "Seascape II"
      "Seascape"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Color forms"
      "Reflections"
      "In museum"
SCOTLAND
  Terrance Bill   "sandwiched"
      "wild water"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "In the sky 1"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Mood in Yang Village"
  Tin Khaing Sandar   "Beautiful sunset 2"
  Win Myo   "Heading To Station"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dance on the water"
      "Looks"
  Boznar Emil   "MY VILLAGE-CHAPEL"
  Cufar Aleksander   "SW-4100"
      "Wood-A209"
  Gorup Vlasta   "Three figures"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Hak Young   "Different Way"
      "Way for Outing"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "an alpine woman"
      "black shadow"
SRI LANKA
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "SMILING KIDS"
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Teacher"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "ArtBasel1"
      "Great wall3"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Nude Clock"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Collecting the net"
      "Praying for safety"
  Cheng Kun Lung   "Running"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Disc Lips-02"
      "Esobian juvenile-01"
      "The child-02"
  Wang Lungtsai   "Air pollution"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "semazen"
  Gurelli Gur   "basketman"
      "behind_the_window"
  Okcuoglu Dilara   "bekleyis"
      "narin"
  Urel Cigdem   "tea"
UK
  Cartlidge John   "Exhibition Perspective"
      "Troglodyte Dwelling"
      "Winter Pasture"
  Duncan Valerie   "The Challenger"
      "C2 Canoe Slalom 16802"
      "Spare a Penny for a Poor Clown"
  Fry Martin   "Flax Blue"
      "Over The harbour Wall"
      "Green Oasis"
      "Wall of Water"
  Jones Matthew   "Ethereal Enchantment"
      "Dantes Inferno"
  Murray Eileen   "The Laird 2"
  Rocchiccioli Pietro   "Indian Grandfather"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 13"
  Woolgar Christine   "Through The Gap"
      "One Missing"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Ole"
      "Acrobatic Surfing"
  Deng Songquan   "Ferry boat in Hudson River with downtown Manhattan skyscrapers in fog in New York City USA"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "THROUGH THE SAND HILL 2"
  Lam Tran   "CHUYEN HEN HO"
  Tran Phong   "Afternoon in highland"
  Vu Thanh   "Thu hoach Muoi"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "How To Peel A Potato"
      "Tiger"
  Baxter Andrew   "Ocean Wanderer"
  Porter Glenn   "Athletic surfer in the evening sun"
      "Ripping it up"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1265 318 54 384 211 49
ARGENTINA
  Fierro Miguel Augusto   "el velo"
      "Nahir"
  Scilipoti Jorge Koly   "Camino al Fitz Roy"
      "Mequeko"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en formacion"
      "Levantando polvareda"
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Chase"
      "Resist"
      "Vacated"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Hunter Street"
      "Boy with Sad Eyes"
  Hammer Peter   "Rocks with Nude"
      "Uphill Walk"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Winter's Path"
  Newland Martin   "The Hammond Hotel"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "THE BED TRUTH"
      "WATCHING"
  Sze Mathew   "Dragon Boat Festival"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "am Pferd"
      "Rueckblick"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Hochsitz"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "relaxed"
AZERBAIJAN
  Javadova Nadezhda   "Follow the Dream"
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Black January"
      "Human and Geometry"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "SMILING TO CAMEL"
BELGIUM
  Jouret Pierre   "Seagull Flying "
      "Walk on beach"
  Simon Claude   "Abdi"
      "Himba beauty"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Pletilja"
      "Morning XYZ"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "COVER"
      "FACES"
      "JUMP"
      "THE KISS"
CANADA
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Passion"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Polar Walk"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Fair Corner 5"
  An Xiping   "Mercedes"
      "Shepherd and seven horses 1"
  Bai Shuzhen   "Father's feet"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Tribal Carnival 3"
  Chai Jiajun   "Cuba17-m"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Home Way"
      "Liangshan Child 1"
  Chiu Bob   "Move in the snow"
      "Faith In Ganges River 10"
      "Serious"
  Guo Jing   "Greeting in ancient castle"
  Guo Mei   "Totem of Tribe3"
  Han Ying   "Distance"
      "Glance back"
  Hu Yuhui   "Path"
  Huang Guixiang   "Childish"
  Huang Haiyan   "A happy childhood1-m"
      "children of Namibia4-m"
  Jin Yonghong   "Road"
  Lai Yinhui   "dragon boat contest"
  Li Binyuan   "Explore"
      "The Call from Ancient"
  Lu Ping   "Beauty send"
      "Catch a spring fog"
  Lu Wenguang   "Greediness"
      "Share"
      "Little Girl"
  Ni Chen   "Fishing"
  Ouyang Guanlai   "Liangshan boy"
      "Returning in the snowstorm"
  Qi Xiaoyun   "Toward to Light"
  Shi Yongjian   "City Spider-Man"
  Wang Chengdou   "Sisters"
  Wang Huifen   "Wall Street Image"
  Wang Ru   "Foggy"
  Xie Ling   "Life along rail"
  Xu Desheng   "Warm Himself"
  Xu Fuyong   "Ferry 13"
      "Great Companion"
  Xu Ping   "Haircut in village"
      "Stay at Daliang mountain"
  Yan Xin   "Ethiopian boy"
      "Match"
  Yang Huiqian   "Eager for Delicacy"
      "See"
  Yang Weijing   "Walk on slits 3"
      "Head Kungfu 1"
  Ye Hongbing   "Say Hello"
      "Ferry 7"
  Yi Du   "Inner heart"
      "unbreathe"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 4-m"
  Yu Liansan   "Mood of a painting"
  Zhang Lin   "Lost in Thought 1"
      "Little Girl"
  Zhang Xiaolian   "Performance"
      "Got"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Looking Forward 1"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Ferry9"
  Zhang Yan   "Return 9"
  Zhou Lihe   "Bridge"
CROATIA
  Vrkljan Berislav   "Ravens"
      "Thanks time No 3"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Hair swirl"
  Celikeri Erkan   "Peace.jpg"
  Hadjioannou Chrysanthos   "Sunset at Limni"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Step by step"
  Pantelis Kranos   "A way of life below"
      "Her corner"
      "On the edge of dreaming"
  Yiallouris George   "MONAXIKOS 01"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Family"
      "Last Minute"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Louise 1BW"
      "Model N2BW"
      "Model N23BW"
  Rytter Benny   "Bridging"
      "heartbreaking"
      "Shere Hills_BW"
      "White Veil"
  Skov Soren   "Bath house_SSK_1215"
      "Squatter_SSK_1226"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Father and Daughter"
      "Black Lips"
      "Upstairs 4"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "Storm Clouds over Clevedon Pier"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Material Swirling"
      "Rope and Two Drums"
  Knowles Laura   "AVOIDING THE CROCODILES"
  Lyon David   "Winter pier"
      "Neptunes wrath"
      "Shingle street"
      "Over the hill"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Fibonacci's Clock"
  Sawyer Tim   "Birds Silhouette"
  Sowdon Malcolm   "In the Line of Fire"
      "Scout Leader"
      "Smoking Compartment"
  Stelling Julian   "Decaying Reflections"
      "Don't Know Which Way To Look"
      "Going Under"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Happy man"
      "Padaung grandmother Myanmar"
      "The grinning man"
  Walters Steve   "Charlie"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Two"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Circles"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Under the bridge - Minimalism"
      "End of season"
      "Towing"
  Blondel Christian   "APPARITION"
      "ARMADA 2017 12"
      "TEMPETE AU HAVRE"
  Champenois Jacky   "Connecte"
      "Isole"
      "Lochan 1"
      "Valciviere"
  Darcis Patricia   "Cayeux sur mer"
      "Tree's White Horse"
  Delon Jean Claude   "Le joggeur"
      "reserved for women-1"
      "Saint Aubin"
  Hoog Martine   "Under construction"
  Morata Alain   "MED 13 MIROIR"
GERMANY
  Peks Heinz   "Ashwinkumar"
      "Hindipriester"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ana Log"
      "Tunnel"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Form and function"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Santa Maria della Salute II"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "man and dog"
      "promenade"
  Baladakis George   "Elina 20"
      "the crucifixion 7"
      "the wheel chair saxophonist 16"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Return home"
      "Granddaughter of emotion"
  Chan H W   "Gladly happy dusk Bw"
      "Shiofumi 46 Bw_Japan"
      "Shiofumi 19 Bw_Japan"
  Chan Siu King Maree   "Heavy Shadow"
  Chan Suk Han   "On the bridge 001 "
      "Walking 101"
  Chau Chun Yip   "Boat and Net"
      "Window Cleaning"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Challenge 1"
      "Is Mine"
      "My name is Nak"
  Lee Kwok Leung   "On target"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Moving BW"
  Leung Wut Bun   "White Dew 2"
  Ng Shu Mau   "Morning Worker 2"
  Poon Jasper   "Formula 003A"
      "Big Wheel Central 001"
  Shi Qi   "Helmsman"
  Wong Lorreta Yat   "Passerby13-m"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Dragon boat racing"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "All-out"
      "Annual rings of age"
      "Shadows in the beach"
      "Siblings"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Salt_rocks"
  Kiss Imre   "Dusty track"
      "Hay carrying"
  Kranitz Roland   "Poverty"
      "romanticism"
  Krisztina Ban   "Lonesome_Krisztina_Ban"
  Vilmos Feher   "Arcs-lines"
      "Look"
INDIA
  Basak Abhishek   "HAND WITH NET"
      "FULL OF ACTION"
  Das Avishek   "Couple Walk"
      "The 3D Walk"
      "The Tough Ritual"
      "Unknown Journey"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Stand alone"
      "Errant Breeze"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "ANGRY_LOOK"
      "SOLITARY"
  Pradhan Ashish Kumar   "soura with mask 3"
  Saha Prosanta Kumar   "CONCENTRATION"
      "MEMORIES"
  Shit Sourav   "LIFE OF SHADOW"
  Sunder Chandan   "DARVESH"
      "SPIRIT OF DESIRE"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "All tied up"
  Boyle Judy   "wee jack"
      "Twins boys at the fair"
      "just playing"
  Bushe Catherine   "City bridge"
      "Ghostly figures"
      "Old stone bridge"
  Conroy Derville   "The Baker"
      "Daughter of Man"
      "The Tailor"
      "Urban Explorer"
  Costelloe Seamus   "Liam at Mill 2"
      "Liam at Mill"
      "Moroccan Worker"
      "Mt Juliet"
  Crockett Paul   "Broadchurch"
  Doyle Joe   "Snow Angel"
      "Joceline Piano"
      "Zoi Through The Door"
  Magan Andrew   "Claw Shape"
      "Resting the Body"
      "The Body Shape"
  Mahon Edward   "lulu by windowlight"
      "Kilcooley arch BW"
  Murphy Deirdre   "He wore a Hat"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Azzaro Wanted"
  Makarov Alexander   "Keys"
  Makarov Zinaida   "Bridge"
      "Girl and Swing-11"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Birkenau camp"
      "Two"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   " Tattoo 36"
      "Piazza Mascagni"
      "Magic snow"
  Ceccherini Eros   "IL TAGLIO DEI CAPELLI"
  Iannaccone Matteo   "mediopadana"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Everyday scenes"
  Manetti Marco   "girl in the dark 5"
      "tatoo girl"
  Sabella Giuseppe   "The shepherd_1"
      "The shepherd_2"
      "The shepherd_3"
      "The shepherd_4"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "legami 2"
      "rope 2"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Last passenger"
      "Rainy day"
      "Old Balian fisher"
MACAU
  Tang Chan Seng   "No Escape"
      "Ballet Dancers 5"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Zombie Land Traveller"
      "Shadow behind the Mask"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Boxing"
      "Terraced fields"
      "Xiaodongjiang"
  Vong Va   "Desert camel trail"
      "Sail shadow"
      "The happy boy"
      "The scenery on the eye"
MACEDONIA
  Arsovski Vladimir   "CHrismas morning"
      "Ex-YU-57"
MALAYSIA
  Chu Siew Thong   "Gotcha"
      "One leg kick"
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "Silhouette Of The Farmer"
      "The Lonely Fisherman III"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "IN CAVE OF BAKING POTS"
  Win Wunna   "fisherman"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica in het wit in ZwW"
      "Baby orang Oetan in ZwW"
      "Isendica variant in ZwW"
  Schoonus Dick   "Functional separation BW"
      "Halfway on 3rd tower BW"
NORWAY
  Alnes Sheila   "Elegant strength III"
      "Elegant strength IV"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Into the unknown"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Rocky sky"
      "Shape of desrie"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "black soul"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Take Me Home Bw "
      "Long Way "
      "Batan Face Bw "
ROMANIA
  Scripciuc Nelu   "WOMAN BENDING"
      "ANGEL AND DEMON "
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Two worlds"
  Anisimov Sergey   "Faster than the wind"
      "In dance"
      "Pulling of a rope 2"
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "At home 5"
      "Birds"
      "Rubbish dump 1"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Angkor"
      "Spine"
      "Zigzag"
SCOTLAND
  Terrance Bill   "whitby harbour"
      "kalshanarsvik lighthouse"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Kasaba 3"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Tina Dream Spirits BW"
  Tin Khaing Sandar   "Myanmar couple dance 2 M"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "Addiction"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Old man with fork"
      "Old woman from Libo"
      "On line"
  Boznar Emil   "CHURCH ON CLOUDS"
  Cufar Aleksander   "PR-X200"
      "PR-1010"
  Gorup Vlasta   "Tuscany trees"
      "In the glow of lamps"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Hak Young   "In deep thought"
      "Music on grass"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "monks"
      "the life left behind"
SRI LANKA
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "BURDENED"
      "MY PIGEONS"
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Paper Man"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Big smile"
TAIWAN
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Pray for peace"
  Cheng Kun Lung   "Cooling"
  Wang Lungtsai   "Burma4-m"
      "Burma6-m"
      "temple fair3-m"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "semazenler"
  Er Fikriye   "Hayat zor"
  Urel Cigdem   "mazi"
UK
  Cartlidge John   "Master Printer"
      "Pub Singalong"
      "Bank Manager"
  Duke Michael J   "Lamp And Shadow"
  Duncan Valerie   "Pull mono"
  Fry Martin   "Who Cares"
      "Friends"
      "Ragging Storm"
      "The Tempest"
  Jones Matthew   "Engraved"
      "What might have been"
      "Waiting for night"
      "Megan"
  Murray Eileen   "Fly free little bird"
      "Stranger in the Night"
      "Natasha"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 49 mono"
      "Mel and recorder 49 mono"
  Woolgar Christine   "The Shell"
USA
  Deng Songquan   "Hiker look down from Taft Point in Yosemite BW"
      "San Francisco skyline with abandoned pier"
VIETNAM
  Hong Nguyen Huu   "BIEN SOM"
      "Craft on the river"
      "DUONG DUA"
      "A corner of the countryside"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "DYE "
  Kien Nguyen Trung   "QUYET LIET"
  Lam Tran   "LAO NONG "
  Le Hoang Nhan   "TUNG CHAI 3"
  Tran Phong   "Way back"
  Vu Thanh   "Nhung nguoi yeu Bien"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Red Kite Over Burry Port"
  Baxter Andrew   "Exmoor Ponies Sheltering"
      "Starling Murmuration"
  Porter Glenn   "A wall of white water"
      "Bicycle"
      "Surfing"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1180 296 54 364 194 44
ARGENTINA
  Fierro Miguel Augusto   "lago traful"
  Scilipoti Jorge Koly   "Sin destino"
      "a donde va"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Descanso frente al coloso"
      "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Rieles con sal"
AUSTRALIA
  Edwards Margaret   "Robe Morning light"
      "Cycling in Holland"
      "Mosque Abu Dhabi"
  Hammer Peter   "Red and Blue"
      "The Morning Catch"
  Lee Grace Can   "Escape to paradise "
  Moritz Vicki   "Gondola dawn"
  Newland Martin   "Havana 1"
      "Street in Havana"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "CUE"
      "DEPTH WALK 2"
      "JUST SMILE"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Varanasi Pilgerfeier"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Pudong"
      "Taiji 23"
      "Van Gogh Museum"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Giant wawe"
      "hair care"
      "lightning and thunder"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Children"
      "Underground in Dubai"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "WITH SOME LIGTH"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Niloy Sultan   "Mother is everything in our Life "
BELGIUM
  Clarysse Guido   "Gillemins station"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters"
      "Hello Sadness"
      "Moro Kakuve"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "SIDEWALK"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Harnoy Fishing Village 18"
      "Horse Round Up 51"
  Lee Nancy   "Aurora Borealis in Reine -Norway 3"
      "Dog Sled Race 1"
      "Kayaking"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Misty port"
      "sky Road"
      "soip of life"
  Bai Shuzhen   "Pastoral in the snowfield"
      "Returning in the snowstorm"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Working 2"
  Chai Jiajun   "Bangladesh7"
      "Bangladesh11"
      "Bangladesh14"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Practice Buddhism"
  Geng Mali   "Tribal People"
  Goto Yoki   "star trails 1"
  Guo Mei   "Bangladesh Train3"
  Han Ying   "Barber with the sickle"
      "Sun Buddha scroll"
  Hu Yuhui   "Wedding"
  Huang Guixiang   "Tribal Imprint 2"
      "Meditation"
      "Build Homes"
  Huang Haiyan   "children of Namibia8"
      "Madagascar9"
  Huang Siyuan   "Street"
      "Bodhisattva 2"
  Jiang Jinhua   "Pond"
  Jiang Yong Xi   "the mighty"
      "drama eagle"
      "practitioners"
  Jin Yonghong   "African Adult Ceremony"
  Lai Yinhui   "partner"
      "working"
  Li Binyuan   "Encircle a city at Sea"
  Li Ming   "Coal unloading 2"
      "Rainy alley 4"
  Lin Yun   "Flying Wish 3"
      "Star track in Indonesian volcano"
  Liu Yingping   "Pass by"
  Lu Ping   "Kung fu dancing water"
  Lu Wenguang   "Tribal Carnival"
      "Dragon Boat Race on the Sea"
      "Trading on the Water"
  Ma Xinghui   "Light and shadow"
  Mai Yibing   "The mine workers"
      "Comes and Goes"
      "Crowded Train"
  Ni Chen   "Jiangnan in My Dream 1"
      "Lasso a Horse"
  Peng Zhenghua   "Lights"
      "Hurry up"
  Qi Xiaoyun   "Holyland in My Heart"
  Qiu Xiaohui   "Make The Springfield"
  Shi Yongjian   "Desert Journey"
  Song Yilan   "Trading on the Water3"
  Wan Yi   "hanging net 4"
      "Mountain road 5"
      "prow"
  Wang Chengdou   "Go"
      "Childhood"
  Wang Huifen   "Buddha Country"
      "Laboure"
      "Old Teahouse Story 10"
  Xiao Xiao   "Herd"
      "Old Street"
  Xie Ling   "Harvest"
      "Under Starry Sky"
  Xu Desheng   "Dress Shop Hop 1"
      "Devout Believers"
  Xu Fuyong   "Ethiopia Tribal People3"
      "Home4"
  Xu Ping   "Grassland in the morning"
      "Buddhism Land 2"
      "Beauty In Ancient Town"
  Yan Xin   "Drifting fragrance of rice"
      "Return in the sunset"
  Yang Huiqian   "Senior 2"
  Yang Weijing   "Walk on slits 2"
  Ye Hongbing   "Crowded 5"
  Yu Jurong   "Traditional industry3"
  Zhang Lin   "Carry"
      "Color of Fall"
  Zhang Xiaolian   "Run1"
      "Study"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Desert Scenery 9"
      "Dyeing Workshop"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Bangledesh train4"
      "Big Day"
      "Comes and Goes"
  Zhang Yan   "Masai 3"
  Zhou Lihe   "Camel bell in the desert"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Turkish ice cream"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Historical memories"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Shipwreck at Akrotiri"
      "They Just Arrived"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Exit the darkness of the wreck"
      "Fish playing"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Among Giants"
      "Friends going home"
      "Man in Black"
      "Walking along"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Canoe 1"
      "Sledding 4"
      "Sledding 6"
      "Aarhus By Night 4"
  Skov Soren   "Barbershop"
      "lloyds bank"
      "Shepherd_SSK9247"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Cat on Place"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Andy   "Lady Bower Plughole"
      "Mellon Udrigle"
  Lyon David   "Tower bridge"
      "English lavender"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Painting The New Graffiti Design"
      "Snow On The Farmland"
  Stelling Julian   "Steam Power"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "The Tower - Toronto"
  Blondel Christian   "MANAROLA 2"
  Champenois Jacky   "Acces libre"
      "Bacchus"
      "Le Glacier"
      "New york"
  Delon Jean Claude   "Ladies beach"
      "Matinale Pecherie"
      "The red sweater-1"
      "waiting for rain-1-p"
  Gerlinger Anne   "CLOUR TREE"
      "NEST POINT"
  Hoog Martine   "Missing"
      "The palm trees of SB"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Phuong Tai"
  Morata Alain   "GAZTELUGAXTE"
      "ST SAUVEUR 2"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Ohrid landscape"
  Liebertz Norbert   "Staircase"
  Peks Heinz   "ausgetrocknet"
      "Geschwister"
      "Norwegen"
  Reibl Klaus   "Meteora"
      "Gondola"
      "La Geria"
      "Janubio"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Cottage and Chapel"
      "Deep valley"
      "The Lighthouse"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "colors"
      "Monastery in Meteora"
  Baladakis George   "Meteora Monastery"
      "Reflexion 8494"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "In Anavros of Volos"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Sparks scattered"
      "Properity and light"
      "Sunrise great wall"
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Aurora 02"
      "Aurora 03"
      "Fishman 01"
      "Power Station"
  Chan H W   "Running of the Bulls 8"
      "Rain day street 13"
      "Lake Bled_Ljubljana"
  Chan Siu King Maree   "Old Bridge"
      "Fung Shun Fire Dragon 17"
      "Foggy Morning"
  Chan Suk Han   "River walking 001 "
      "Walking on sand 201"
  Chau Chun Yip   "Catching Fish"
      "Golden Seashore"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "New Year Festival 1"
      "Papuan soccer 1"
      "Pray at Molk Mosque"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Iceland Beach 002"
  Lee Kwok Leung   "Dragonboat racing 1"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "First light"
  Leung Wut Bun   "Fire Pit"
      "Sun Rise 1"
  Lin Wolfgang   "FireDragon Night"
  Man Suk Han Amanda   "Working 2"
      "Fung Shun Fire Dragon"
  Mar Tsui Wan   "Cure Road 001"
  Ng Shu Mau   "Fire Drgan 4"
  Poon Jasper   "Foggy Harbour 001"
  Wong Edward   "StoneCutterBridge001"
  Wong Lorreta Yat   "Eight generals3"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "A busy road"
      "Agrasen ki baoli"
      "Working together"
  Yick Kam Yuk Anita   "Xiapu 201 "
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Misty_dream"
      "Stormy_ Australia"
  Kiss Imre   "Old river"
  Kranitz Roland   "Golling Austria"
      "On the way "
      "Passing winter"
  Krisztina Ban   "After_storm_Krisztina_Ban"
      "Alone_Krisztina_Ban"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Milky Way over Raja Ampat"
  Vilmos Feher   "In the guard"
      "Boat"
INDIA
  Basak Abhishek   "JOY OF FREEDOM"
      "FISHING"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "TRAFFIC JAM"
  Das Avishek   "Colourful Walk"
      "Sequence at Work"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Fishing net I"
      "Fishermen's activity"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "CURVE_ROAD"
  Marathe Suniel   "LIFE AROUND TEMPLE"
      "CAMEL RIDE IN LONELY DESERT"
  Shit Sourav   "FISHING TIME"
  Sunder Chandan   "DANCE AT FESTIVAL"
IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "big sister"
  Bushe Catherine   "Fields in spring"
  Conroy Derville   "The Banner"
      "Whaling Station"
      "The Hook 2"
  Crockett Paul   "Crossing"
  Doyle Joe   "The Walk"
      "Valencia Cyclist"
  Magan Andrew   "Off we go to work"
      "Singapore night view"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Sunrise at Brasov"
  Goldin Leonid   "At the Edge of the Earth"
      "For Mercedes owners"
      "The Portuguese Liquor"
  Makarov Zinaida   "Dusting the Ages"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Alberobello"
      "Mountaineer"
      "splash of water"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Il Faro"
      "Asciano Pressi"
  Ceccherini Eros   "BAMBINO CON GALLO"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "landscape val dorcia"
  Iannaccone Matteo   "la strada dello stelvio"
      "lago di mergozzo"
      "riflessi a comacchio"
  Sabella Giuseppe   "Sadhu"
MACAU
  Tang Chan Seng   "Firework Festival 2"
      "Night at Macau 3"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Circle Stair 4"
      "Cinque Terre"
      "Fishing at Dawn 3"
      "Gondola Dock 2"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Dragon Boat"
      "Golden Paddy Field"
      "Green sky"
      "Morning Work"
  Vong Va   " I push and push"
MACEDONIA
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Oslo"
      "Salzburg"
MALAYSIA
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "The Start Of A New day"
      "The Colourful Net"
      "The Flying Net"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "NOVICES AND DISCOVERY"
      "PLASTIC AND RECYCLE"
      "TOGETHER MEDITATION AT NIGHT"
  Win Wunna   "couple rowing 1"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Strandwandeling"
      "Krommeweg"
      "witte ochtend"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Heddal stavechurch"
      "Mont Saint Michel"
      "Praia da Luz"
OMAN
  Al Harthy Hamood   "Mahoot "
  Alajmi Ali   "inside"
      "sudo"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "three"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "destruction"
      "dreams"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Hayder Museum "
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Ice Cave2"
      "Night in Lofoten"
  Anisimov Sergey   "Catch the Reindeer 19"
      "Children Yamal 1"
      "Little Nenets Nedko 7"
      "Race 8"
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Go on"
      "Rubbish dump 4"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Children of Budha"
      "Morning Prayer Tibet"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Cafe dog"
      "Rainy day in New York"
      "Havana eyes"
SCOTLAND
  Terrance Bill   "icelandic lighthouse"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 2"
      "Cappadocia 3"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "China 01483"
SINGAPORE
  Tin Khaing Sandar   "Enjoy the lights"
  Win Myo   "Climb Up To Hill"
      "One Way"
      "Return Home-1"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Eilean Donan castle"
      "New age arabesque"
      "Preparation of red peppers"
  Boznar Emil   "IN LAND"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Forest-E55"
      "Lucija"
SOUTH KOREA
  Pyo Sok Choung   "hard rain"
SRI LANKA
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Galle Fort"
TAIWAN
  Chen Lilo   "sky lantern"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Catching fish"
      "The road to heavy burden"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "Karda_keyif"
      "Taskale"
      "Varanasi life"
  Gurelli Gur   "sheperds"
  Okcuoglu Dilara   "Selanik"
UK
  Cartlidge John   "Basket Weaver-Guedelon-France"
      "Greek Village Elders"
  Duncan Valerie   "Valencia Dusk"
  Fry Martin   "Cotswold Light"
      "Godrevy Light England"
  Reynolds Steve   "curious goat"
      "Hot work"
  Rocchiccioli Pietro   "She is mine"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
      "The Valley"
VIETNAM
  Hong Nguyen Huu   "THAN THIEN"
  Kien Nguyen Trung   "DONG HANH"
      "HUONG VI MIEN QUE"
      "MUU SINH"
  Lam Tran   "DOI BAN"
      "VUNG CAO"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "CAT VO 2"
      "TAO HOA 2"
  Tran Phong   "Exported coconut fibre"
      "Afternoon in rice field"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "A cold Penarth pier"
 
SECTION D NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1099 277 54 317 185 46
ARGENTINA
  Fierro Miguel Augusto   "arrayanes"
      "a la carrera"
      "cascada del rio agrio"
  Scilipoti Jorge Koly   "Zorzal colorado"
      "Flamenco rosado"
      "La pantera negra"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Colonia de Penachos"
      "Torre angular"
AUSTRALIA
  Edwards Margaret   "Injured Bird"
      "Baboon"
      "Green and Gold frog"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Waldheim Stream"
  Hammer Peter   "Lake Peyto"
  Lee Grace Can   "Baby in the bag "
  Moritz Vicki   "Greens pool pano"
  Newland Martin   "Succulent"
      "Glossy Ibis"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "ANOTHER WORLD"
      "COOL TUCH"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Dugon"
      "Feuerqualle"
      "weisse Wueste"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Crowned Pigeon"
      "Zion"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Landing"
      "Waldrapp"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "COMING ALONE"
BELGIUM
  Jouret Pierre   "Ninglinspo stream"
  Lemmens Jef   "Crossed on yellow"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BEACH"
      "DESERTO"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Aurora Over Devils Teeth 28"
      "Norway Shoreline 5"
      "Pelican Pair with Leaves"
  Lee Nancy   "White Swans Courtship"
  Lee Peter   "Sunset At Hamnoy Lofoten Norway"
      "Sunset At Stokksnes Iceland"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Best Pals"
      "Tigers Den"
CHILE
  Baeza Miguel   "Sarapito."
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Predation 5"
      "Eye Covetously 2"
  An Xiping   "changeability C"
  Bai Shuzhen   "Fall into the jaws"
      "Sentry"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Manchurian tiger 11"
  Chen Kunping   "Breed"
      "Egret-Look at the family"
  Goto Yoki   "fight"
      "Dance in the snow"
  Guo Mei   "Sweet Moment"
  Han Ying   "Love each other devotedly"
  Hu Yuhui   "Ending"
  Li Binyuan   "Bubble lake 5"
  Li Jidong   "The Eagle Catches the Chickens"
  Li Ming   "Treasure"
  Liu Xiaolan   "Blue ice lake"
      "Colorful Island"
  Lu Ping   "Strive to be the first"
  Lu Wenguang   "Get Together"
      "Love Song"
  Luo Jianjun   "Feed"
  Ma Xinghui   "Battle"
      "Landing"
      "Unyielding"
  Ouyang Guanlai   "Home"
      "Love symbols"
  Qi Xiaoyun   "Fly off"
  Qiu Xiaohui   "The Polar Scenery 7 "
  Shi Yongjian   "Dependence in the wind and snow"
      "Feeding the hatchling"
      "Mother and son in the snow"
      "Spread wings"
  Song Yilan   "The African Plains"
  Wang Ming   "Kiss"
  Xie Ling   "White Bear 1"
      "Vitality 2"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Take it easy"
  Yan Xin   "Crossing"
      "Early morning"
      "The Earth Home"
  Ye Hongbing   "Fly high"
  Zhai Guangsheng   "Looking"
  Zhang Lin   "Flamingo"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Polar Spirit 2"
  Zhang Yan   "Homeland 9"
      "Leap"
  Zhang Yongjiang   "Gather"
CYPRUS
  Hadjioannou Chrysanthos   "Visitor"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
      "Three in a row"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Dancing underwater"
      "Golden flamingo"
  Yiallouris George   "LOW PASS"
      "SILHOUETTES"
      "CHAMELEON CY"
      "COURTSHIP"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Arrow"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Big Smile"
      "Deer 5"
  Rytter Benny   "Great catch"
      "Watching"
  Skov Soren   "Mud volcano ll_SSK0083"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Nest Building 5"
      "Birds"
      "Danish Fox 1"
      "Fasan Movement"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "The Pride"
  Fryer Andy   "Gannet Soaring"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Arboreal Chameleon"
      "Frog on Freesia 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Chameleon"
      "Red Eyed Frogs Holding On"
  Knowles Laura   "LION IN TORRENTIAL RAIN"
  Lyon David   "Mandrill"
      "Black banded owl"
      "Puma drinking"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Mandarin Duck"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Dominance fight"
      "One lucky bird"
      "Water sparring"
      "Waterhole at night"
  Walters Steve   "Banded Demoiselle"
FINLAND
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Attacus Atlas"
      "Osprey and Dobble Luck"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Taurica Male"
      "Papaver Et Aurore"
      "Mantes Et Plantain"
  Blondel Christian   "AUTRUCHES SOUS LA PLUIE"
      "LES 2 GRUES"
  Champenois Jacky   "Amours"
      "Caligo memnon"
  Delon Jean Claude   "frozen"
  Gerlinger Anne   "RETROUVAILLES"
  Hoog Martine   "Run for your life"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Flying gazelle"
  Kettler Jeanpaul   "First rays of sun"
  Morata Alain   "AIGLE D AMERIQUE"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Namibian Elephant"
  Liebertz Norbert   "Bawler"
  Peks Heinz   "Baobab"
      "Elefanten Heimweg"
      "Nasi2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ape"
      "Iceland"
  Schmidt Kruno   "The pair"
      "Wild river"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "dont touch me"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Gulls II"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "You fight for me"
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Big Eye"
      "Big Eye 02"
      "Ice 01"
  Chan H W   "Brown bear 3_Alaska"
      "Snow wild ape 33"
      "Proboscis monkey 4"
  Chan Siu King Maree   "Robber Fly"
      "Repose in the Leaf"
      "Mother and Son"
      "Bathed"
  Chan Suk Han   "Bird Family 001"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Family Sand Spa"
      "Food is coming 3"
      "Loving you 3"
      "Web of life"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Great Grey Owl A23"
      "Snowy Owl A12"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Aurora 003"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Catch fish"
      "Egrets Love BW"
      "Mandrill with infant BW"
      "Mommy love "
  Leung Wut Bun   "Bird 1"
  Lin Wolfgang   "One Flower"
  Man Suk Han Amanda   "Dew Point 1"
      "Dew Point 2"
      "Paradise"
  Mar Tsui Wan   "Aurora 201"
  Ng Shu Mau   "Frog 3"
  Shi Qi   "Ring tailed Lemur"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Six Penguin 002"
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Island01"
      "Baikal Island02"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Dragonfly 13A"
      "Bird 086"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "Full of return"
      "I am thinking"
      "Mother tenderness"
  Yick Kam Yuk Anita   "Family egret 302"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "Spider and dragonfly"
  Kranitz Roland   "After lunch"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
  Krisztina Ban   "Milky_Way_Krisztina_Ban"
  Tokolyi Csaba   "Brown Pelican"
INDIA
  Bandyopadhyay Sekhar   "ENCOUNTER"
      "GOLDEN LANGUR"
  Basak Abhishek   "LIZARD"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAH HUNT 2"
  Dutta Goutam Kumar   "DANCING_SNAKE"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "WAVES ON THE HILLS"
  Panigrahi Shishir Kumar   "Robberfly hunting"
  Pradhan Ashish Kumar   "brahminy starling"
  Sahu Ranjit   "Asian Paradise Flycatcher"
IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Penguins on Ice 2"
      "Tabular"
  Doyle Joe   "Robin In The Shade"
      "Who Is Watching Who"
  Magan Andrew   "Coming in to land"
  Mahon Edward   "puffins in a row"
ITALY
  Fabbri Giovanni   "discussion between greenfinches-7"
      "Kingfisher Discussion-1"
      "love between flamingos-01"
      "Quarrel between buzzards-1"
  Merello Marco   "Bacio Violento"
      "Batti becchi"
      "Tenerezza Riflessa"
  Sabella Giuseppe   "Take-off"
      "Flamingos"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "storm"
MACAU
  Tang Chan Seng   "Four Brothers 3"
      "Foraging 27"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Magpie 8"
      "Sunbird 44"
      "Sunbird 36"
      "Playing Birds 5"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Spider"
  Vong Va   "Parade"
MACEDONIA
  Arsovski Vladimir   "FE2"
MALAYSIA
  Chu Siew Thong   "Crane flies mating"
  Mui Joon Kam   "Caterpillars"
  Neo Sau Fong   "Fly mating"
      "Spider"
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "The Ants"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "INTRODUCTION"
  Win Wunna   "animal life"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Genegenheid in ZwW"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Gorillaportret"
      "Lantaarntje op clematis"
NORWAY
  Dragland Walter N   "Sjoestjerna"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "At Heddersvatn"
OMAN
  Al Harthy Hamood   "Morning calm"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Circus earuginosus"
      "Cry at dawn"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain "
ROMANIA
  Scripciuc Nelu   "GOLDEN EYE"
  Stan Valentina   "Flight in Line"
RUSSIA
  Anisimov Sergey   "hello friends"
      "nature ornament 1"
      "Svalbard polar bears"
      "Walruses of the Arctic 5"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Dancer"
      "Inseparable"
      "Marine constellation"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "white and black"
SCOTLAND
  Terrance Bill   "agressive siskin"
      "double catch"
      "leaping red squirrel"
      "pine martin in forest"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "In the puddle"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "The Eye"
      "Yawning"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Deer"
      "Mt Bromo"
      "Taiwan Monkey 4"
  Tin Khaing Sandar   "Surprise"
  Win Myo   "White Tiger-1"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dead guard"
      "Laguna grande"
      "Mineral spring"
  Boznar Emil   "ALONE"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Autumn up-11"
  Gorup Vlasta   "Flowering fields"
      "In the spring we will green"
      "Lonely on the field"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Joubert Charmaine   "Maria "
      "Wet and bedraggled leopard cub"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Hak Young   "Beyond the Wall"
SRI LANKA
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "SUNDOWN LANDING"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Gorilla1"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Counterattack"
      "Kingfisher Love"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Curious"
      "Brooding2"
      "Caught"
  Cheng Kun Lung   "Drop net"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Confrontation-01"
  Tsai Chinchin   "Ouch"
      "Great prey 3"
      "Taraka hamada"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "mother and child"
      "Praying mantis2"
  Urel Cigdem   "sari"
      "autumn"
UK
  Cartlidge John   "Moon Jelly Fish"
  Crook Sandra   "Harvest Mice Duo"
      "Harvest Mice on Poppy Seedhead"
  Duncan Valerie   "Three Tree Frogs 02"
      "Mouse Climbing Poppy Seedheads"
  Fry Martin   "Starlings Arrival"
  Potter Tony   "Penertrating Gaze"
      "Lily Pad Home"
USA
  Clouser Holly Kirkland   "Better Together"
      "Goslings Taking Care"
  Deng Songquan   "Bear in wild with cubs in Sequoia National Park"
      "Canadian goose take off fly in flocks "
VIETNAM
  Hong Nguyen Huu   "NGAY MOI"
      "VU KHUC"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "FOLLOW"
      "HUNTING 2"
  Kien Nguyen Trung   "HUONG DONG"
      "VIEC BUOI SANG"
  Lam Tran   "HEN HO"
      "SEU DAU DO "
  Tran Phong   "Mother and child 2"
      "Stone and water"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "Barn Owl"
 
SECTION E WOMAN, MAN & CHILD - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1177 295 53 341 198 47
ARGENTINA
  Fierro Miguel Augusto   "la peque"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Dona Pacha"
      "Juan Carlos"
      "Madre e hijo en las Terrazas"
      "Picardia"
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Yearning"
  Dunne Danny   "Back Pack and Buffalo"
  Hammer Peter   "Surprised"
  Newland Martin   "Girl in a Green Hat"
      "Ian - The Steel Fixer"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "DEA LOOKING"
      "I need you Mom"
      "NO PARKING"
  Sze Mathew   "Ben"
      "Poppye"
      "With Tears In My Eyes"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "sonnenhut"
      "Inder"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "in the height"
      "with balance bar"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Never give up"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "WOMEN DAY"
BELGIUM
  Ganci Caroline   "Little mouse"
      "Sara"
  Jouret Pierre   "Go to Beach Frame"
      "Light Affinity"
      "Live Story"
  Lemmens Jef   "Look"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Sheperdess - 2791"
      "MISO 2"
      "SETA"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "CHILDHOOD"
      "NUDE 03"
      "PERTRANSICAO"
CHILE
  Baeza Miguel   "Esperando a mi hermano."
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "On Journey with Snowy 2"
      "Attracted by Technology"
  Bai Shuzhen   "Diligent mother"
      "Female worker of weaving net"
      "Yi Ethnic Father"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Mom's Back"
      "Closeness"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Return road"
  Chen Xinxin   "Tajik little girl4"
  Chilie Jiangcai   "Tibetan elder of seventy years"
  Chiu Bob   "Child 3"
      "Seller"
  Geng Mali   "Smiling Face"
  Guo Mei   "Fisherman in Rhine Lake"
  Han Ying   "Eat noodles"
  Hu Yuhui   "With mother"
  Huang Guixiang   "Tribal Children 1"
      "Ferry 21"
      "Coal Wharf"
  Huang Haiyan   "Nenets boy10"
  Huang Siyuan   "Waiting customers"
      "Train Story 7"
      "Dream 1"
  Jiang Jinhua   "Along with your company"
  Jin Yonghong   "Tribal People"
      "Deep Thought"
      "People Living in the Small Blue Town 4"
  Li Binyuan   "Livelihood 1"
      "Hide"
  Li Jidong   "Confused"
      "Life"
  Li Ming   "A girl in a national costume"
  Lin Yun   "Kitchen Moments"
      "Old photos"
  Liu Hongyu   "Left-behind children"
      "Seek knowledge"
  Liu Yingping   "Kayan woman"
  Lu Ping   "Spring morning sun"
  Lu Wenguang   "African Kids"
      "Karen People4"
  Luo Jianjun   "Fun game in childhood"
      "Indian elder"
  Mai Yibing   "Busy"
  Ouyang Guanlai   "Homeland 2"
  Qi Xiaoyun   "The stamp of the tribe 4"
  Qiu Xiaohui   "The Days 3"
  Shi Yongjian   "Foundry man"
      "The Octogenarian elder"
  Shi Zhihui   "Child In Daliangshan"
  Sun Qinyi   "Share"
      "Strange eyes"
  Wang Chengdou   "Trip"
  Wang Gang   "Street Reading"
  Wang Huifen   "The Woman under Morocco Flag"
  Wang Ming   "Bangladeshi portrait"
      "Drawing"
  Wu Jianxun   "Childhood 2"
  Xiao Xiao   "See what"
      "Turn the soil"
      "Thirsty"
  Xie Ling   "Leap 2"
  Xu Desheng   "The Other End of the Phone"
      "Hands"
  Yan Xin   "Family members"
      "Flying"
      "Hairstyle of Yi Ethnic Man"
  Yang Huiqian   "Time"
      "Childhood 1"
  Yang Weijing   "The stamp of the tribe 15"
      " The stamp of the tribe20"
  Ye Hongbing   "Tribe child"
      "Absorbed"
  Yu Liansan   "Barber Shop"
      "Bulls market"
  Zhai Guangsheng   "Light and shadow"
  Zhang Hua   "Fashion Series 2"
  Zhang Libo   "Ewenki Elder"
  Zhang Lin   "Shadow"
  Zhang Xiaolian   "Tribal Kids1"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Cannibals man1"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Child"
      "Crowded Journey 2"
  Zhang Yan   "The Portraits of Africa1"
  Zhou Lihe   "Cleaner on the prairie"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Conference"
      "Girl at the window"
  Celikeri Erkan   "Afraid.jpg"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Aroma of sensuality "
      "Embraced the sun "
      "Between darkness and light "
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Childs"
      "Victoria"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Bent Ove 6"
      "Luca 7"
      "Sophie Moet 11BW"
  Rytter Benny   "Becky"
      "Falling"
      "sizzling"
      "Sparkling"
  Skov Soren   "Henrik_SSK_4780"
      "I praise him_SSK_5705"
      "Tenant farm"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Aminas Tunnel"
      "Naima Portrait"
      "Observer 2"
      "Carnival Lady"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "Curls"
  Fryer Andy   "Awakening"
      "Bathtime"
      "Boilerman"
  Jenkin Barbara   "A Quiet Drink"
      "Fishermans Wife"
      "Warrior maiden"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Rhiana In The Red Scarf"
  Sawyer Tim   "Wraith"
      "Zombie Attack"
  Sowdon Malcolm   "Father and Son"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Aviator"
  Walters Steve   "Elouise"
      "Neesha"
      "Lieutenant Dan"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Enrico"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Queen of Park"
      "Beauty"
      "Man and Hat"
FRANCE
  Champenois Jacky   "Herminio"
  Darcis Patricia   "Barbed Raches"
      "Crepuscule d'Ines"
      "Little Girl's Dreams"
  Gerlinger Anne   "CONFLIT DE GENERATION"
      "ELANCEMENT"
  Hoog Martine   "Wait for me"
  Morata Alain   "MED 17 PLAGE"
      "NAV 6 CHAUME"
      "RETOUR"
GERMANY
  Liebertz Norbert   "Deep insight"
  Peks Heinz   "Granny Mio"
      "Junge3"
      "Zigareda"
  Reibl Klaus   "Lindbergh"
      "Bubbles"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Engineer"
      "Preacher"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Lani No 01"
  Teuschel Peter   "Art"
      "Headless"
      "Becoming art"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "nude in light"
  Baladakis George   "Elina 39"
      "statusque bodies1"
      "the generetions"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Kwong Ying   "Cat Woman 01"
      "Cat Woman 02"
  Chan H W   "Beautiful girl 1"
  Chan Siu King Maree   "Laughing"
      "Geisha"
      "The Kiss"
      "Beautiful Lady 8"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Dancing party 1"
      "Devotion 2"
      "Meditate 2"
  Leung Wut Bun   "Woman 4"
  Lin Wolfgang   "Run Alone"
  Ng Shu Mau   "BMX"
      "Dancing19"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Chinese Swordswoman 03"
  Pang Solution   "Leisure"
  Shi Qi   "Woman 101"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "A man in Great Liangshan"
      "Kick"
HUNGARY
  Kiss Imre   "Horse fair"
INDIA
  Basak Abhishek   "ESCAPE FROM SADHU"
  Das Avishek   "Daily Life"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Innocent look V"
  Dutta Surajit   "CURIOUS LOOK"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "MAHARANI"
      "SAHIBA"
  Marathe Suniel   "BODY BUILDER 3 BW"
  Panigrahi Shishir Kumar   "Faces"
  Saha Prosanta Kumar   "ZEBA 2"
  Shit Sourav   "EVENING FUN"
      "LIGHT KISSED"
      "MONSOON FUN"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Anna Red Basque"
      "Stephanie Fur"
  Boyle Judy   "two babys"
  Bushe Catherine   "Best foot forward"
  Conroy Derville   "Castle Door"
      "Triangle"
  Crockett Paul   "Ballinasloe 3"
  Doyle Joe   "Rachelle Through The Door"
      "Anete Below"
      "Fredau Deep In Thought"
  Magan Andrew   "Mischkah in Red"
      "Red Head"
      "Red on Red"
      "The Eyes have it"
  Mahon Edward   "nude by window"
      "ebony beauty"
      "dancer in blue"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Training"
      "Poised"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Electrician"
  Goldin Leonid   "In a month of sundays"
      "Manicure and Pedicure"
      "Rain for happiness"
ITALY
  Almando Reggio   "Ball 30"
      "Ball 32"
  Ballini Alessandro   "Black Country Museum"
      "Devis il barcaiolo"
      "Giochi di Strada"
  Ceccherini Eros   "DONNA A PRANZO"
      "UOMO CON SIGARETTA"
  Sabella Giuseppe   "Kids in the rain"
      "It' raining"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "nudo 8"
      "golden"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "My youth music"
MACAU
  Tang Chan Seng   "Tackle 6"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Blocking Tactics 8"
  Vong Va   "Meditation"
      "The brave gentleman"
      "The happy aged"
      "The old lady"
MACEDONIA
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Irirna2"
      "Rosie"
      "Rosie2"
MALAYSIA
  Chu Siew Thong   "A hit"
      "Can you see me"
  Neo Sau Fong   "Coconut girl"
  Ng Kiah Hwa   "Worker Of Fish Source Factory"
      "The Dusty Face B&W"
MYANMAR
  Maung Thi Ha   "I AM HUNGRY"
  Win Wunna   "tattoo woman"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "samen"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Handen"
      "In de tunnel"
      "Op de stoeprand"
      "Zebrapadstory"
NORWAY
  Alnes Sheila   "Within reach"
      "Close"
OMAN
  Alajmi Ali   "statement in the eye"
  Alghammari Yousuf   "still look"
      "Omani boy"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "exercise"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "girl with a medallion"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw "
      "Juma "
      "Blinking Eye "
ROMANIA
  Scripciuc Nelu   "WEDDING COSTUME"
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "AMIRA 50"
RUSSIA
  Alekseev Vladimir   "Arkan for deer"
  Anisimov Sergey   "Anna"
      "Nina 45"
      "Woman and avka"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Helper"
      "Kashmir"
      "The girl from Cambodia"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Two women in Paris"
SCOTLAND
  Terrance Bill   "braving the storm"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Kachin Group"
  Win Myo   "Dancing Lady"
      "Fighters-1"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Old Age of Poverty"
      "The Old Shepherd"
SLOVENIA
  Gorup Vlasta   "Thinking"
SOUTH KOREA
  Pyo Sok Choung   "Buddhist ceremony"
SRI LANKA
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "FEEDING"
  Rajaratnam Alphonsus Roshan   "Look"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "A Weathered Senior"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "confusion"
  Ho Nan Heui   "Ba Jia Jiang"
  Wang Lungtsai   "Memorable Childhood2"
      "Rugby"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "Hemso"
  Okcuoglu Dilara   "hospitable"
  Urel Cigdem   "pepper"
UK
  Cartlidge John   "Billy"
  Duncan Valerie   "Mister T mono"
      "The Bodybuilder"
  Fry Martin   "Helping Hands"
      "If Only"
  Jones Matthew   "Ultraviolet"
      "Isabelle"
      "Valkyrie"
  Murray Eileen   "The Viking Huntress"
      "The price of war"
      "The Final Farewell"
  Reynolds Steve   "All bandaged up"
  Rocchiccioli Pietro   "Camel-Herder"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 12"
      "Mel and recorder 15"
USA
  Deng Songquan   "A lady rest at waterfront with Seattle city skyline"
VIETNAM
  Hong Nguyen Huu   "KHOANG LANG"
      "NGUOI THO"
  Huynh Vo Thi   "WATER AND LIFE_2"
      "TRAINING "
  Kien Nguyen Trung   "CHO MUA THU HOACH MOI"
  Lam Tran   "COM TU THIEN"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "GIAT CHAI"
  Tran Phong   "Mother in Kte village"
  Vu Thanh   "Dan hang thu cong"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "I'm So Pretty"
  Baxter Andrew   "Pensive Moment"
      "Home Guard"
Please wait...