Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

1st International Salon Of Photography "CITADELA 2017"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "PERASTO 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Tramontana 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Perasto 2016"

 

1ST INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CITADELA 2017

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Albert Peer - Austria
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Peer Albert, Austria   "Gondolas"
PSA Gold medal
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Victory Day"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Attack"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Essig Michael, Germany   "Maerchenwald"
PSA Silver medal
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Bongeline 7109"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Posing"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Provence"
PSA Bronze medal
  Yuen Hung Kam, Australia   "Fisherman life"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Yun Chao Huang, Taiwan   "Bull Racing"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Jones Matthew, UK   "The Agent"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "LITTLE DECADENT PORTRAIT"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "peacock dance-1"
  Bacquey Pierre, France   "Le caillou"
  Kowalczuk Cezary, Poland   "cold"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jourdain Roger, France   "Free Wheels 2011 No01"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Fashionable shoes"
  Tran Nguyen Vu, Vietnam   "Time"
  Devine Bob, UK   "whos watching who"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Shakur"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rafting 8"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Venice"
  Tang Chan Seng, Macau   "Exciting Rugby Game 9"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Parasol"
  Atkins George, UK   " Remembrance"
  Whitby John, Eritrea   "Green Turban"
  Boyle Judy, Ireland   "little emily"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Kataruka Sitaram, India   "MARCH OF CIVILIZATION"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Papuan soccer 2"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "departure-4"
  Basak Dr Sanjib, India   "SYMMETRY"
  Jerlemar Nils Erik, Sweden   "Stormy Weather No 2"
  Lehtimaki Paula, Finland   "Sources of Light"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Tasty"
PSA Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Angels"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Gorilla"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Amani Ramin, Iran   "Desert life"
PSA Silver medal
  Hostert Marx Jeanny, Luxembourg   "Mit Eiskristallen besetzt"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jourdain Roger, France   "Elephants Testing Tarangire"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Devine Bob, UK   "lion love"
PSA Bronze medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Peer Albert, Austria   "American eagle"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Groep kuifmakaken"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "White dance - Canada"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Red World Bolivia"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Flight above Sartai"
  Polakowski Andy, Wales   "Baby Gets a Kick from Dad"
PSA Honorable mention
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Ecstacy"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "prey-01"
  Teh Tommy, Malaysia   "Eating"
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Stone and water"
  Alenezi Fahad, Kuwait   "Lost My Mom"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Frente del Glaciar"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Yun Chao Huang, Taiwan   "Osprey carrying fish"
  Tagliani Roberto, Italy   "Over Kirkjufell mountain"
  Dutta Surajit, India   "RAINBOW BIRD"
  Koh Yeokkian, Malaysia   "Mating 18"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Lv Qiang, China   "expectation"
  Jiang Ruixiang, China   "charming flying"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Ruby Eyed Tree Frog"
  Ferenc Uszula, Poland   "Krynice"
  Pitumpe Harasha , Sri Lanka   "TOP SECRET"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Brown bear 26 _Alaska"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Albalushi Hetaf, Oman   "come on"
PSA Gold medal
  Lv Qiang, China   "sring"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
PSA Silver medal
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "WALK IN THE GLASS"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Fu Kin Keong, Macau   "Fishing in Morning Fog"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Wang Li, China   "Tekesi-1401"
PSA Bronze medal
  Mandru Cantemir Aron, Romania   "Monumental"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Porter"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Vaidya Dnyaneshwar, India   "CELLULAR JAIL"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "White cat"
  Barrio Luis Maria, Spain   "LI RIVER 2"
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Manhattan"
  Thorndike John, England   "A Pebble On The Beach"
PSA Honorable mention
  Son Tong Tran, Vietnam   "City by night"
  To Hoang Vu, Vietnam   "Restaurant on the river "
  Cui Hong, China   "come again and again"
  Fong Hoi Yan, Hong Kong   "The train is coming 1"
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "MORNING ON THE TUYEN LAM LAKE No 1"
  Hamali Basim, Saudi Arabia   "WITH THE HERD"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "The Old Shepherds Hut mono"
  Kanunnikov Viktor, Russia   "Country transport 2"
  Oeyen Roger , Belgium   "Herfstwandeling"
  Miksik Ivan, Czech Republic   "Stairway Verona"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Desert 01"
  Aleshchenko Sergey, Russia   "Lavender Evening"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Burano"
  Konnari Katerina, Cyprus   "Box houses"
  Hyllseth Torhild, Norway   "Into the old town"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Burano by night"
  Das Soumen, India   "Story Of A Potter House"
  Saha Rahul, India   "PIERCING DEVOTION"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Patrick"
PSA Gold medal
  Pang Man Chung Patrick, Hong Kong   "Dragon Boat 02"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Geometrie"
PSA Silver medal
  Bacquey Pierre, France   "Le pont"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Acte Noir I"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Two Men"
PSA Bronze medal
  Li Wenyuan, USA   "Lights BW"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Murray Tony, Ireland   "Valencia by night"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Bolgov Ruslan, Lithuania   "Heart of the cube"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Essig Michael, Germany   "GehryBau"
  Peer Albert, Austria   "Gondolas 2"
  Atkins George, UK   "The Colonnade at Night"
  Andreou Andreas L, Cyprus   "WORLD NEWS"
PSA Honorable mention
  Fu Wei, Canada   "buffalo race 2"
  Barrio Luis Maria, Spain   "INFINITE SADNESS"
  Goode Bob, England   "Best Buddies"
  Hagan Jim, USA   "STORM AT THE GRAIN ELEVATOR"
  Ledgard Ian, Wales   "Not in use"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Pedestrian zebra line Bw"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "MY LITTLE SUNSHINE"
  Yapici Sadullah, Turkey   "WOMAN"
  Yetisken Kader, Turkey   "alone man"
  Wanna Thigh, Singapore   "Earn for living 2M"
  Alenezi Fahad, Kuwait   "Fish Hunter"
  Jerlemar Nils Erik, Sweden   "Crossing the Line No 1"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Singapore I"
  Das Avishek, India   "Unknown Journey"
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "New construction"
  Kippax Ian, England   "Who wants to know"
  Callens Frank, Belgium   "QuaY"
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "ACG jumper"
 
SECTION E WOMAN & MAN - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gabor gipsy"
PSA Gold medal
  Pyo Sok Choung, South Korea   "A trip in the rain"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Evening tram"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Virag Istvan, Serbia   "The strenght of beauty"
PSA Silver medal
  Hamali Basim, Saudi Arabia   "wrinkles"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "REAPER"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Sensual1BW"
PSA Bronze medal
  Jourdain Roger, France   "The Prez"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nuswantoro Joko, Indonesia   "Strong Woman"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Duo 5 - SW"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Tagliani Roberto, Italy   "For ten dollars daily"
  Jones Matthew, UK   "Cloak and dagger"
  Taborda Joao, Portugal   "Young Fun"
  Bolgov Ruslan, Lithuania   "The gentle beauty"
PSA Honorable mention
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Maja Portrait"
  Das Avishek, India   "The Tough Ritual"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Behind the net"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick, Hong Kong   "Portrait b08"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Womens Rugby Union 2"
  Alabdrabareda Ali, Saudi Arabia   "The Sadhu 3"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "After 50 years"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "veil dance-3"
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Woman and man"
  Fryer Alison J , England   "The Barge Man"
  Stefanoni Stefano, Italy   "legami"
  Chen Lanfeng, China   "Tribal people"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Happy man"
  To Hoang Vu, Vietnam   " Study catechism"
  Barrio Luis Maria, Spain   "SIJ"
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "DEEPLY WORRY No 2"
  Fryer Andy, England   "Boilerman"
  Tran Nguyen Vu, Vietnam   "Happiness"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1109 280 59 339 184 57
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "El abandono"
      "Testimonios"
      "Gondolas al atardecer"
AUSTRALIA
  Deer Julie   "Red Leaf"
  Yuen Hung Kam   "Fisherman life"
      "Golden rowers 3"
      "Salt field routine"
      "Family snapshot"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "At the museum"
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing"
      "red Shoes"
      "Nude"
      "Kathi"
  Peer Albert   "Gondolas"
      "Marius 3"
      "Michael"
      "Waterski"
  Pillik Manfred   "Dynamik"
      "Wakeboard"
BANGLADESH
  Ronnie Azim Khan   "Paddy Processing"
      "Pray in mosque"
      "Red chilies pickers"
BELGIUM
  Callens Frank   "Blueball Carpet"
  Joseph Carlo   "Madonna"
      "Lighthouse"
  Keurlinckx Els   "Peek a boo"
  Oeyen Roger   "Wonderlijk"
      "The dreaming"
  Simon Claude   "Dune 45 Sossusvlei"
      "Evening in Deadvlei"
  Van Tendeloo Dis   "Blue helmet 1"
      "First turn"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Down stairs - Triptych"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
BRAZIL
  Melito Vanda   "Peaceful time"
CANADA
  Dey Taraknath   "BLACK AND WHITE"
  King Francis   "Daybreak At Seaweed Farm"
  Kwan Phillip   "Catch Fish with Net"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Catching the steer"
      "Falling headlong"
      "Go 164"
      "Pro National race"
  Yeung Kitty   "Solitude"
      "Peaceful World in Mist"
      "Amazing Green Field"
CHINA
  Chen Lanfeng   "Aerial view of gossip city"
      "Grazing home-1"
      "Shoals02"
  Cui Hong   "face the earth"
      "sailing shadow"
      "painter"
  Fang Li   "Desert Camping"
      "The valley in the morning6"
  Fang Ping   "Encounter of Past and Present"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "trek"
      "farming"
  Lv Qiang   "pledge love"
  Wan Yi   "monkey 97"
  Wang Li   "Herding Sheep Kalajun-1"
  Zhu Hanju   "Teenage dream2"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "departure-4"
CYPRUS
  Alexandrou Anthi   "Light on the Meteora"
  Andreou Andreas L   "KID S EXPRESSION"
      "MOTION IN THE STREET"
  Konnari Katerina   "Cape Greco"
  Yiallouris George   "BEHIND THE FENCE"
DENMARK
  Johansen Danne   "Natalia on the stairs II"
ENGLAND
  Bews Mike   "The worlds greatest race"
  Clark Janice   "Harvest Mouse on Dried Corn"
      "Dusk in Val DOrcia"
      "Snowdrop Impressions"
  Fryer Alison J   "Winter Morning Stroll"
  Fryer Andy   "Pier Strollers"
  Heaton Beryl   "Waiting in the Rain"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Corner Pose"
  Kippax Ian   "Autumn Dance"
      "Moonstruck"
      "Reunion II"
      "Chrysler Imperial"
  Smith Geoff   "Racing The Tram"
  Thorndike John   "Big Boys Toys"
ERITREA
  Whitby John   "Loss"
      "Green Turban"
FINLAND
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Blue and Yellow"
      "Sources of Light"
FRANCE
  Bacquey Pierre   "Fortlouvois"
      "Le caillou"
  Jourdain Roger   "Balloons And Delicate"
      "Corrida No03"
      "Free Wheels 2011 No01"
  Morio Francoise   "Tennviken"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Triathlon Start"
  Essig Michael   "Baltic Sea Pier"
      "les escaliers"
      "Maerchenwald"
  Kluger Manfred   "peacock dance-1"
  Morawski Janusz   "Sabina 2"
  Paris Raimund   "fire mountains"
      "Glasshouse"
      "Stockness"
  Reibl Klaus   "Nieten"
      "Race"
      "Wentletrap"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Red Lips 3 C"
      "Vaquero 1 C"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Hands"
      "Walking"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Beautiful moments 21"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "My younger brother"
      "Papuan soccer 2"
      "Lights of hope 1"
  Cheung Shiu Sun   "Colorful Fireworks"
      "Free Floating"
  Fong Hoi Yan   "Leg rowing fisherman 2"
      "Sunset of Nam Long Shan 1 "
      "Focus on work 2"
      "What a night"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Standard Dance"
      "Fishing"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Dawn 01"
      "Garden Street 01"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Icy Arch "
      "Lady in net"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Catching Three Horses"
      "My Prayer 2"
      "Back Spin"
      "Rainy Day"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Spider brigade 4"
      "Sundeck 4"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Relaxing scenery"
      "Cultivated land"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Yelena"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "The yawning"
      "Maramuresan tale"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Rozsa Tamas   "Arabian_Beauty"
      "Amber_Cambell"
      "Moni"
INDIA
  Acharyya Chowdhury Somnath   "FALAQ"
      "INNOCENCE"
  Banerjee Sounak   "Blue Mountains"
      "The Handyman"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "MAGICAL MAWLLINNONG"
      "THE HOLY MAN OF VRINDAVAN"
      "SYMMETRY"
  Biswas Mukta   "DAILY DRAMA3"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "SPECTACULAR SHOW"
      "WINNOWING PAIR"
  Das Soumen   "GAJON PREPARATION"
  Das Mahapatra Atanu   "HAPPY"
      "PAIN"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Less visible"
  Ghosh Sajal   "Moment Amidst History"
  Kataruka Sitaram   "DIWALI IS ROUND THE CORNER"
      "MARCH OF CIVILIZATION"
  Krishna Das Amal   "LUNA 2"
      "SONAMANI C4"
  Marathe Suniel   "ENTANGLED WITHIN"
      "PRIYA IN RAJASTHANI LOOK"
  Pramanik Narayan   "PADDY PROCESSING-2"
  Saha Rahul   "KISNA"
      "RHYTHMIC WORK"
      "WOMAN POWER"
  Sanyal Ankan   "FAREWELL TO MOTHER GODDESS"
      "LIGHT AND SHADOW"
  Vaidya Dnyaneshwar   "CULTURE"
  Viswanathan Ashok   "night fall ramgarh"
      "end of the day"
INDONESIA
  Nuswantoro Joko   "Brick Maker"
IRAN
  Amani Ramin   "Mourning"
      "Red hair"
      "Yellow Storm"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Anna"
  Boyle Judy   "little emily"
  Conroy Derville   "The Hook 2"
      "Seabaths 3"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Fashionable shoes"
      "Morning tram"
      "For Mercedes owners"
      "Ideal Figure"
  Makarov Alexander   "Black Cats"
      "Staircase-2"
      "Trumpeter"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Parasol"
      "Into the Unknown"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "pienza 27"
      "bretagne 3"
      "carnevale 43"
  Fieni Eugenio   " Maramures 30"
  Nuti Giovanni   "Desert beach"
      "Windows"
  Paolucci Miriano   "at the end of the match"
  Persano Antonio   "Hells"
  Roberto Giannattasio   "COMPETITION"
      "FREESTYLE-2"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Depth"
      "Snatching fish"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "AUTUMN OF PATRIARCH"
      "LITTLE DECADENT PORTRAIT"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Keeper of the Earth"
      "Lips of desire"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Housewife"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hostert Marx Jeanny   "Der Heitzer"
      "Ech kommen"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Incense Worker 03"
      "Li River Fisherman 11"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Boxing 6"
      "Chinese Fan Dancing 4"
      "Exciting Rugby Game 9"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Parisian Encounter"
MALAYSIA
  Ng Chee Keong   "Colourful"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Jesse in Vlissingen"
      "Drie schapen in kleur"
      "Gecorrigeerde vlucht"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Frozen Aaseli"
      "Hamn"
OMAN
  Al Mahdi Zahra   "sad girl "
      "lonely man "
  Albalushi Hetaf   "Look hops"
      "to the unknown"
  Salim Ghaniya   "Look from soul"
POLAND
  Kowalczuk Cezary   "Blue face"
      "body"
      "cold"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Flying in Color"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Shakur"
      "Aya"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Lady"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "A colorful day"
      "Dream world"
      "Forever five"
  Stan Valentina   "Street in Vienna"
      "Red Tram"
      "Contrast"
      "Venice"
RUSSIA
  Aleshchenko Sergey   "Godafoss"
      "Sossusvlei"
      "On the Ocean"
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Her youth"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Provence"
      "The midnight in Namibia"
  Suloev Alexey   "Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona"
      "The colored Rivers of Iceland"
      "The Discerning eye-USA Arizona"
      "Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdrabareda Ali   "The Sadhu"
  Hamali Basim   " keeping traditional customs"
      "son and father"
      "afraid eyes"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Dedication"
  Railley Terry   "Golden"
SERBIA
  Virag Istvan   "Forest 02"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Woman in the rice field 013"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Mysterious nine"
  Lee Peter   "Home for Dinner"
      "My Army"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Fantasy Walk on Mud Pains"
      "Mahout Senior"
  Teo Giap Chiu   "Grace Teo Xian Eng"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Bar"
      "Leaf"
      "Modern pyramid"
  Mauko Daniel   "White shoe"
  Mavric Maja   "Evening Serenity"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Van Der Westhuizen Arnold   "Shut"
      "Past midnight"
  Van Dien Eugene   "Body Art"
      "Eliot"
SOUTH KOREA
  Park Yong Ho   "last autumn"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "drummer"
      "waiting"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Color Big Bang 01"
      "Color Big Bang 04"
  Yang Seung Jo   "a traveler in heaven"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "BLUE"
      "DEATH OR GLORY"
      "FELICITY"
      "PESCADORES CHINOS"
  Camalich Carlos   "Sunset in Benijo"
      "Ermita Violante"
  Gil Joan   "Attack"
      "Burano colors"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Stormy Weather No 2"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline 7109"
      "Miss You grandma"
      "Bongeline taking a bath"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Monaco tunel"
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Alaska Eisscholle 1"
      "Africana 2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Fantasy Phantom"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "seat gun06"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Beautiful grassland"
      "Old man and his horse"
  Wang Cheng Hsiang   "View of the forest"
  Yun Chao Huang   "Bull Racing"
      "Cycling individual road race"
      "Surfer"
TURKEY
  Caloglu Murat   "Blue door"
      "Whistle"
  Dibekoglu Bahir   "COMLEKCI"
      "UYUM"
  Karaca Cihan   "Dry eggplant"
      "Sheep flock"
  Odemis Sevgi   "corbaci"
      "curve"
  Odemis Unsal   "factory"
      "serenity"
  Yapici Sadullah   "UNDERGROUND"
UK
  Atkins George   " Remembrance"
  Devine Bob   "whos watching who"
  Duncan Jeanette   "Routine Rehearsal"
  Duncan Valerie   "Trouble in the Air"
  Jones Matthew   "The Agent"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "In the rhythm of the rain"
      "Victory Day"
  Plokhotin Oleksandr   "Ghostly express"
USA
  Li Wenyuan   "Sunrise on Monlake"
  Nguyen Tuong Duy   "Harvest rices 1"
  Tarter Joyce   "Colorful Community"
  Wilson Ronald   "Bull Rider 1"
      "Bull Rider 4"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Tan Thang   "DAY MUOI"
  Nguyen Van Ha   "HANH PHUC BEN NHAU"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Road to future"
      "Sedge Drying"
  Son Tong Tran   "Drying Ceramics"
      "New season on terraced field"
  Tien Dat Dao   "MEMORY"
  Tran Phong   "Afternoon in highland"
      "Crossing the flood"
      "Gia Rai little girl"
      "Salt harvesting"
  Tran Nguyen Vu   "Time"
      "Dry Season"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Determined to Finish"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
731 186 54 237 128 49
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Frente del Glaciar"
      "Cerros iluminados"
      "La cascada"
      "Nubes en llamas"
  Ruiz Anibal Ulises   "Alguacil verde"
AUSTRALIA
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad   "Mobbing the Wedge-tail Eagle"
  Deer Julie   "Supper Time"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cave road beach sunset"
  Watson Graeme   "Humpback Whale Calf Breaching"
      "Silvereye Eating Berries 4"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Gotcha"
  Nagy Stefan   "bee-eaters"
  Peer Albert   "American eagle"
      "departure"
      "Fennek"
      "hornbill"
  Pillik Manfred   "Gorilla"
      "Kompassqualle"
      "Verschneit"
BELGIUM
  Cochain Vincent   "Canards en famille"
  Doms Luc   "Spread Wings"
  Keurlinckx Els   "Iguana"
  Oeyen Roger   "Amerikaanse zeearend"
  Simon Claude   "Hippo Kwando river 2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Lonely 7"
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Bailloni"
  Salomon Sandro   "Flying"
CANADA
  Dey Taraknath   "SERPENTS"
  Fu Wei   "three eagles"
      "fly together"
  Kwan Phillip   "Bear Buff 41"
      "Bear Fishing 17"
      "Bear Rush 8"
CHINA
  Chen Lanfeng   "Rushed to the attack"
  Chen Xinxin   "Male lion5"
  Fang Ping   "morming"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "charming flying"
  Lv Qiang   "parents care"
      "expectation"
  Wan Yi   "hippo"
      "monkey 75"
      "monkey 84"
  Xu Xiaomei   "The guardian"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "departure-12"
      "overflight"
  Vrkljan Berislav   "Winter rapsody No 221"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Konnari Katerina   "Alone"
  Yiallouris George   "CARAVAN 02"
      "PROMISES OF LOVE"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Fox 1"
      "Red squirrel in snow"
  Johansen Danne   "Lestes Sponsa II"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Gannet 9927"
      "Kittiwake Juvenile 7274"
      "Lammergeier and Juvenile 6582"
  Clark Janice   "Squirrel with Nut"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Ruby Eyed Tree Frog"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Harvest Mouse Eating"
      "Red Eyed Tree Frogs"
      "Tiger Legged Tree Frog"
  Rice Veronica   "Masai Giraffe and Oxpeckeers"
      "Swamp Deer Sparring at Sunrise"
  Smith Geoff   "Red Deer In Winter Snow"
      "White Tailed Landing Approach"
  Smith Judy   "Brown Bear Mother and Cubs"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Golden Eagle on carcass"
      "Humming birds feeding"
      "Poison dart frog Costa Rica"
FINLAND
  Kytola Jorma   "Saana"
  Raina Jukka   "I spread the wings"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Couple Taurica 2"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Brame au couchant"
  Jourdain Roger   "Chacals A Chabraque No1"
      "Elephants Testing Tarangire"
      "Mating Pink Flamingos 2015"
  Morio Francoise   "Fleur de Lichen"
      "Pervenche"
GERMANY
  Essig Michael   "stormy weather"
      "Wattenmeer"
  Paris Raimund   "Seal"
  Reibl Klaus   "Reptilian"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Paarung 1 C"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Brown bear 22 _Alaska"
      "Brown bear 26 _Alaska"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Tasty"
      "Loving you 3"
      "Falling in love 1"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Burst Out 10"
      "Burst Out 16"
      "Confront 15"
      "Good Lunch 17"
  Fong Hoi Yan   "My little one"
      "Time for bath 1"
      "We are family"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Dragonfly 01"
      "Egrets 02"
      "Egrets 25"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Heart Feeling"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Antelope Canyon 5"
      "Mammoth Hot Springs 6"
      "Mountain lion"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Fast food"
      "Feeding"
      "Lunch time"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Greylag"
  Kranitz Roland   "Arrival"
      "Black-winged stilt love"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Ecstacy"
      "Stripes of Nature"
      "The Art of Pelicans"
      "X marks the Elephants bw"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "INDIAN ROLLER CATCHING THE FEED"
      "RED WHISKERED BULBUL WITH PLUM"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "HOUSE FLY MATING"
  Dutta Surajit   "RAINBOW BIRD"
      "THE KING"
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "ANSER FABALIS"
  Sarkar Sanjay   "Cross Purposes"
      "Domination"
  Vaidya Dnyaneshwar   "WHOS THERE"
IRAN
  Amani Ramin   "Desert life"
      "Green hair"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Sleepy lion cub"
      "Supper time"
  Conroy Derville   "Penguins on Ice 2"
      "Tabular"
  Murray Tony   "The Catch"
      "Fresh Catch"
ITALY
  Paolucci Miriano   "Siesta in the mud"
      "The King of the savannah"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Over Kirkjufell mountain"
      "Towers"
      "Starlings"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Stop Time"
      "FAST DIVE"
      "Lost My Mom"
      "Struggle for Food"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Beast from the sea"
      "Ice age"
      "The beast"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Flight above Sartai"
      "On top"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hostert Marx Jeanny   "Mit Eiskristallen besetzt"
MACAU
  Tang Chan Seng   "Fighting for food 7"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Flying Bird 4"
      "Kingfisher 15"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Mating 18"
      "Delicacies 2"
      "Robber fly with prey 148"
  Ng Chee Keong   "Dragonfly1"
      "Good Taste"
  Teh Tommy   "Eating"
      "Gotcha 21"
MONTENEGRO
  Zivkovic Katarina   "Swan"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "uil"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Overleven in rotweer"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Erlingbu 3"
      "Godafoss"
POLAND
  Ferenc Uszula   "Krynice"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Milky Way Flower"
      "After The Rain"
      "Desert Lines "
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Lord"
      "Silent morning"
      "Split second"
  Stan Valentina   "Flight in Line"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Laguna Colorada Bolivia"
      "Marine constellation in New Zealand"
      "Red and Blue Patagonia"
      "Red World Bolivia"
  Suloev Alexey   "Portrait-Africa"
      "Toroweap - USA Arizona"
      "White dance - Canada"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdrabareda Ali   "The Space"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Goldfinch on Dogwood"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Female Redstart"
      "Redstart"
  Railley Terry   "Puffin Posing"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Flying Together"
  Wanna Thigh   "Nature study 6"
      "Fight in water 5"
      "Nature study 2"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Fields and trees III"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
  Mavric Maja   "Arctic Tern"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Cheolho   "Reflection"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Cornus Fruit"
      "Roaring"
SPAIN
  Camalich Carlos   "Sabina"
      "Benijo Beach"
      "Gueirua Reef"
  Gil Joan   "Colonia"
SRI LANKA
  Pitumpe Harasha   "TOP SECRET"
      "KINGS OF FISHING "
      "BEFORE AND AFTER MARRIAGE"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Weissbartgnus 7"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "prey-01"
  Yun Chao Huang   "Osprey carrying fish"
      "Quarrel"
      "Taiwan Barbet Nesting"
TURKEY
  Dibekoglu Bahir   "BENEKLI"
      "PERVANE"
  Odemis Sevgi   "kerpe"
  Odemis Unsal   "walse"
UK
  Devine Bob   "lion love"
      "great grey owl hunting in snow"
  Duncan Valerie   "Bobcat Leap"
      "Harvest Mouse at Full Stretch"
      "Harvest Mice 02"
  Whitty Chris   "Deer in mist"
      "Golden lion tamarin"
      "Stag"
UKRAINE
  Plokhotin Oleksandr   "Riksha"
      "Hostel"
USA
  Hagan Jim   "DIANTHUS AND LACEWING"
  Li Wenyuan   "Green Bird"
  Tran Sa Kim   "Black Birds In Winter "
  Tran Tuan   "Bald Eagle with Fish A29"
      "Hummingbird 5B17"
VIETNAM
  Pham Huy Trung   "The Leader"
      "Enjoy Flying"
  Son Tong Tran   "Volcano rock"
  Tran Phong   "Stone and water"
      "Mother and child 2"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Baby Gets a Kick from Dad"
      "Meerkats Coupling"
      "Meerkat Afterglow"
      "Wild Horses Anglesey"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
799 201 53 231 132 49
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Globos en Capadocia"
      "Bajo el cielo matutino"
      "El Malecon"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Mont St Michel tides out"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 2"
      "St Marks Square"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Cao Dai Worship"
      "Caribbean Dream"
  Nagy Stefan   "River"
      "Iceland"
      "Vulcan"
  Peer Albert   "Norway Fjord"
      "Oia before sunset"
      "Svolvaer"
      "The colors of Atlantis"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Mandarasee 01"
      "View from the bus"
BANGLADESH
  Barua Rony   "Risky business"
  Ronnie Azim Khan   "Biggest Guitar In The World"
      "Jump one train to another train"
      "Woman collecting red chilies"
BELGIUM
  Oeyen Roger   "Herfstwandeling"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters "
      "Himba repairing home 2 "
      "Himba sisters"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "As beforeAs before"
      "Old age"
      "Shepherd life 6"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Indonesia Cattle Racing"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Fall in Muskoka"
CHINA
  Chen Lanfeng   "Chinese Dragon"
      "Hope home 3"
      "Water movement"
  Cui Hong   "come again and again"
      "camel team"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "winding path"
  Li Xiushi   "Deep Mountain Buddhist College"
  Lv Qiang   "sring"
      "vigorous spirits"
      "horses galloping"
  Wang Li   "Tekesi-1401"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "albania-1"
      "albania-7"
      "moscow-4"
  Vrkljan Berislav   "Cafe"
CYPRUS
  Alexandrou Anthi   "Havana the city of colors"
  Konnari Katerina   "Box houses"
      "Golden sunset"
  Yiallouris George   "XRISOKAVA"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Miksik Ivan   "Stairway Verona"
  Najbert Roman   "Massive Sasso Lungo"
DENMARK
  Johansen Danne   "Inside the lighthouse"
      "Stairs"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "Pilots Cove"
      "The Winding Road"
  Fryer Andy   "Church in the Sea"
  Heaton Beryl   "Harris Cottage"
  Homewood Lawrence   "Woolacombe Bay Sunset"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Derwentwater Morning 2"
  Thorndike John   "A Pebble On The Beach"
      "Old Friends"
      "The Walk To Alvor"
ERITREA
  Whitby John   "Chilax"
      "Cuban Lady"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Icycle"
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Helsinki Ice Break 2"
FRANCE
  Jourdain Roger   "Inspection in Masai School"
      "Old Honfleur"
  Morio Francoise   "Dune 45"
      "Jeux d enfants de Manille"
GERMANY
  Ehlert Ulrike   "False Kiva"
  Essig Michael   "Bridge of Sheikh Zayed 1st"
      "BusinessBay"
      "Glaeubige"
  Groeben Norbert   "TR-ModArtMuseum"
  Paris Raimund   "Manhattan"
      "North Iceland"
      "Sheikh Zayed Mosque"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Frankfurt"
      "Venice"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
HONG KONG
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "First light at Bagan"
      "The colourful landscapes"
      "Old tea house 1"
  Cheung Shiu Sun   "Top of Glacier"
  Fong Hoi Yan   "Railway market 11"
      "Winter camping"
      "The train is coming 1"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Traditional Fishing 01"
      "Tsing Ma Bridge at Night 02"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Xinhui Product"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Monument valley"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Windmill"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in the mud"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Desert Horizons"
      "Streets of blue"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "SERENITY"
      "KRISHNAKALI"
  Biswas Mukta   "PANIABHARAN"
  Das Avishek   "Thirsty"
  Das Soumen   "Story Of A Potter House"
  Das Mahapatra Atanu   "WAITING FOR STOP"
  Kataruka Sitaram   "PRAYER TO SUN GOD"
  Krishna Das Amal   "AAJ SRISHTISUKHER"
  Roy Manasi   "THE WAVE"
  Saha Rahul   "PADDY DRYING PROCESS"
      "PIERCING DEVOTION"
      "SYNCED"
  Singh Virendra   "Golden Temple"
  Vaidya Dnyaneshwar   "CELLULAR JAIL"
      "COUNTRY OF STONE"
      "PAMBAN BRIDGE"
IRAN
  Amani Ramin   "anchor"
      "Bread and water"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Old House Opposite"
      "Departures"
      "The Portuguese Liquor"
      "White cat"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Mountaineer"
      "Circuits"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "winter 1"
  Nuti Giovanni   "In the pub"
      "Mursi woman"
  Roberto Giannattasio   "READING TO BURANO"
  Tagliani Roberto   "The monks adunance"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "The ice castle"
      "Time guardians"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Dunes Nida 2"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Fishing in Morning Fog"
      "Golden Hope"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Home Coming"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Portuguese Firework"
NETHERLANDS
  Fonteijne Rudi   "modder"
      "Midden havendam"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winter in Zeeland"
      "Winterochtend"
      "Het grote gat"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Into the old town"
      "Mont Saint Michel"
OMAN
  Al Mahdi Zahra   "worship"
  Albalushi Hetaf   "come on"
      "the red umbrella"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "WALK IN THE GLASS"
      "MARINA"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Caravagio"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Fog"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Between the lines"
      "Moment"
      "Monumental"
  Stan Valentina   "Hagia Sophia 2"
      "Around the Fountain"
      "Winter in Istanbul 2"
RUSSIA
  Aleshchenko Sergey   "Dead Trees in Namibia"
      "Toscana"
      "Kirkjufell"
      "Lavender Evening"
  Antipov Igor   "Morning puja"
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Country transport 2"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Children of Buddha"
      "Kashmir India"
      "Kashmir"
  Suloev Alexey   "Chat up at the Chum-Yamal"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdrabareda Ali   "KW View 1"
  Hamali Basim   "WITH THE HERD"
      "Step back in time in Yemen"
      "Traditional sheep market"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "View From The Peak"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Porter"
  Lee Peter   "Good Morning GB"
      "Firework"
      "Marina Blue Hour"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Mt Bromo"
      "Xinjiang Human Grassland"
  Wanna Thigh   "Accompany 3"
SLOVENIA
  Bricelj Bogdan   "Larches in Mists 5"
      "Cafe on St Marco's Square"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
  Mavric Maja   "Man With The Dog"
      "On The Bridge"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Slow wave hole"
      "Sossous vlei format"
  Van Dien Eugene   "London on the move"
SOUTH KOREA
  Cho Minyoung   "break time"
  Park Yong Ho   "dance with grandmother"
      "last autumn"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Desert 01"
      "Desert 02"
      "Desert 03"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "LI RIVER 2"
      "PESCADOR CHINO"
      "FLOATING MARKET"
  Camalich Carlos   "Rome"
  Gil Joan   "Burano by night"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Church reflection"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Strolling Timne"
  Lai Hsiu Cheng   "Misty morning"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Indonesia-01"
      "Work together-02"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Run away"
      "Wild and free"
TURKEY
  Karaca Cihan   "Clock tower"
      "Stars"
  Odemis Unsal   "bazaar"
  Yetisken Kader   "family work"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "The Old Shepherds Hut mono"
  Whitty Chris   "Hitting the high notes"
      "Phone kiosks"
UKRAINE
  Plokhotin Oleksandr   "Villa 31 City of poverty"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
  Li Wenyuan   "Brave Boy"
      "Fall Colors"
      "Lady Arch"
  Nguyen Tuong Duy   "Closed friend 2"
      "New day 2"
  Tran Tuan   "Space Needle - Seattle 02"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "DANH CA"
  Son Tong Tran   "City by night"
      "Floating fishing village"
  Tien Dat Dao   "MORNING ON THE TUYEN LAM LAKE No 1"
      "ALONE No 3"
  To Hoang Vu   "Restaurant on the river "
      "Son Tra Cave "
      "Road Racing drastic"
  Tran Phong   "Lapantan rice terrace"
      "New crop in Lapantan"
      "Transplant season"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Incoming Tide Anglesey"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1000 252 57 314 165 49
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Refugio en la montania"
      "Fritz"
      "Don Perfumo"
AUSTRALIA
  Deer Julie   "Judy"
  Moritz Vicki   "Lake Buffalo mono"
      "Louvre panorama"
  Watson Graeme   "Daddys Little Angel"
      "Kingston Foreshore 1"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "The Maze"
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
      "Triangle"
      "Dorka"
      "Geometrie"
  Peer Albert   "Auditorio de Teneriffa Mc"
      "Gondolas 2"
      "Marius"
      "Ondrej Mc"
  Pillik Manfred   "Aufschlag"
      "Fensterplatz"
      "Oma und Enkelin"
      "Schwarzes Maedchen"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Sajira"
BANGLADESH
  Ronnie Azim Khan   "Journey by train"
      "Mass of boats"
BELGIUM
  Callens Frank   "QuaY"
      "Skyfall"
  Joseph Carlo   "Waiting"
      "Looking at the window"
  Keurlinckx Els   "Bathroom"
      "Open window"
  Simon Claude   "Fear before nightfall"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Shepherd 07"
      "Stoker 3"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  Fu Wei   "buffalo race 2"
      "run with water"
      "go go"
      "sea eagle"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "ACG jumper"
      "Fighting with calf"
      "Revenging"
CHINA
  Fang Li   "Holding the lamb"
      "Red rocks5 "
  Fang Ping   "Night scenery"
  Wan Yi   "Smoking man 3"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "lines-5"
  Vrkljan Berislav   "Thanks time No 3"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "WORLD NEWS"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Rainy Piazza"
  Konnari Katerina   "Imposing "
      "Stairs of Quinta da Rigaleira"
  Yiallouris George   "REFLETION 05"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "RockyBW"
      "Vulnerable"
  Johansen Danne   "Long black boots"
ENGLAND
  Bews Mike   "Nice day for a spin"
      "Beyond the point of no return"
      "MG climbing Simms Hill"
      "Spinning in the rain"
  Clark Janice   "Alternative Viewpoint The Square Mile London"
  Duncan Jim   "Winter Night on the Pier"
  Fryer Alison J   "Lagangarbh Cottage"
  Fryer Andy   "Reeds"
  Gilkerson John   "The Sage"
  Goode Bob   "Best Buddies"
      "The Lighthouse"
  Heaton Beryl   "Beach Paling 2"
      "Approaching Storm"
      "The Lamp Post"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Lady Danni"
  Kippax Ian   "Lure of the Sea"
      "Who wants to know"
      "Apprehension"
      "Left Foot Forward"
  Smith Geoff   "Steel And Glass"
  Smith Judy   "Staircase University of Nottingham"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Aviator"
      "Padaung grand mother Myanmar"
      "The grinning man"
  Thorndike John   "Made It To The Top"
      "Spare A Penny Sir"
FINLAND
  Kytola Jorma   "The Races"
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Brassband"
      "The Dodge Boys"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Viaduc de Millau"
      "Train indien"
      "Cordee au mont blanc"
  Bacquey Pierre   "Le pont"
      "Pose sur Thau"
  Jourdain Roger   "Anne Saxophonist No2"
      "Drummer Lilou No1"
      "Guitarist Gege"
      "My Friend Biker"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Patrick 3"
      "Patrick"
      "Table Top - SW4"
      "Sousse - SW"
  Essig Michael   "GehryBau"
      "PictureView"
      "ten floors up stairs"
  Groeben Norbert   "SW-ArchMirror"
      "SW-Transparence"
  Morawski Janusz   "Luminous And Shaded 2"
  Paris Raimund   "Light Table"
      "The Gate"
      "The Jump"
      "Two Men"
  Reibl Klaus   "City"
      "Exhibition"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "On the floor 1 BW"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Talk to person"
      "Pedestrian zebra line Bw"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Horse looping 3"
      "Unveiled to attraction"
      "The last shot"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Golden Eagle Landing 08 BW"
      "Golden Eagle Fighting 01 BW"
      "Horses 22 BW"
  Cheung Shiu Sun   "Lying on Lace"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Camels Past a Hill BW"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Central at Night bw 01"
      "Dragon Boat 02"
      "Ferris Wheel 02"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Sailing Back"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "All Wet 2"
      "Gina 2"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Port Hamburg 3"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Downward"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Shepherd girl"
      "Best friends"
      "Goatherd"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Circle of Love"
      "Cows will fly bw"
      "Kids are Thirsty"
      "Moustache Man bw"
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "THE SHAIVITE"
  Biswas Mukta   "LONELY"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "LINEMAN"
  Das Avishek   "Last belonging"
      "Summer Thirst"
      "The 3D Walk"
      "Unknown Journey"
  Das Mahapatra Atanu   "JOURNEY-II"
      "SISTERS"
      "TRAVEL FOR GOAD"
  Dasgupta Dipankar   "Desert Caravan"
      "Thinker"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Parallel Lines II"
      "Stand alone"
  Dutta Surajit   "DANCING BIRD"
  Krishna Das Amal   "CHASING"
  Pramanik Narayan   "HARD TO SURVIVE"
  Saha Rahul   "LIFE AND LIVELIHOOD"
  Sanyal Ankan   "DISKIT GOMPA"
INDONESIA
  Nuswantoro Joko   "Prayer"
      "Waiting Mom "
IRAN
  Amani Ramin   "Blue Eye"
      "In the triangle frame"
IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "mm048102"
      "annie the granny"
  Bushe Catherine   "Urban space"
  Conroy Derville   "The Baker"
      "Poolbeg"
  Murray Tony   "Valencia by night"
      "Fireside adventures"
      "Sarah on the rocks in mono"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Serenade"
      "I am not an Angel"
      "For pregnant women"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Two"
      "In the Reichstag"
ITALY
  Nuti Giovanni   "Skyscrapers"
  Paolucci Miriano   "The uppercut"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "geometrie"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Cash dispenserS"
      "My Bertha"
      "The elements table"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Beauty In Dark"
      "Fish Hunter"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "DREAM"
      "MY LITTLE SUNSHINE"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Embrio"
      "Geometry of the nude"
      "Heart of the cube"
      "Orbites of the venus"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Violinist"
MACAU
  Tang Chan Seng   "Loser"
      "Fight for Rugby 5"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Advancing Power 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Aggression"
      "Stiekem"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Glooiend landschap"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Krafla XVIII"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Exterior"
  Synnevaag Roald   "The pencil"
      "Roy Birger 2"
OMAN
  Salim Ghaniya   "Spy Eye"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "End of the war"
  Kowalczuk Cezary   "eyes of time"
      "triangles"
  Szczytkowski Marek   "MONTE CASSINO"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Juma"
      "Batan Face Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Highlight"
      "Holy Quran BW"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Into the light"
      "Moise 2"
      "Nightmare"
  Stan Valentina   "Black and White"
RUSSIA
  Antipov Igor   "La Catedral"
      "Long street"
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Country hooper 2"
      "Country hooper 3"
  Podgurchenko Vitaliy   "Rain"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Alone"
      "Singapore I"
      "Singapore"
  Suloev Alexey   "Summer style"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hammad Zakaria   "Pride"
      "Pearl Net"
      "Alrahb"
  Alabdrabareda Ali   "Sad Child"
  Alibrahim Ahmed   "Phewa lake"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Alpine Trails"
      "Mt Blanc Massif"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "St Monans Breakwater"
SERBIA
  Virag Istvan   "Vineyards 03"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Galloping M"
      "Herdsman in dust M"
  Lee Peter   "King Horses"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Guilin Fishing Lamp BW"
  Teo Giap Chiu   "Pei Xian In Gold BK"
  Wanna Thigh   "Earn for living 2M"
SLOVENIA
  Bricelj Bogdan   "Storm in Siena"
      "Mists on Square bw"
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
  Mauko Daniel   "New construction"
      "Pain"
      "Wait"
  Mavric Maja   "Friends"
SOUTH KOREA
  Cho Minyoung   "Rainy day"
      "Wing"
  Choi Wonja   "stranger in a city"
      "scultor"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Desert 04"
      "Desert 07"
      "Fog of Castle"
      "Transmission Line"
  Yang Seung Jo   "Laughter"
      "smile"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "INFINITE SADNESS"
      "LA ESCALERA"
      "EL MONASTERIO"
      "PESCADOR EN EL LAGO INLE"
SWEDEN
  Forsberg Veronica   "Bridge"
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Crossing the Line No 1"
      "Man and Horse"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline black beauty No2"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Modeling-01"
      "Sprinkle red festival03"
  Wang Cheng Hsiang   "Train horse 1"
  Yun Chao Huang   "Vicissitudes"
TURKEY
  Caloglu Murat   "Make-up"
      "Sand"
  Dibekoglu Bahir   "BALIKCI"
      "SADNESS"
  Karaca Cihan   "Bird bazaar"
  Kilic Mustafa   "oyun"
  Odemis Sevgi   "dua"
      "merdiven"
      "windows"
  Odemis Unsal   "Dark"
      "herd"
      "man"
  Yapici Sadullah   "LACK_OF_WATER"
      "WOMAN"
  Yetisken Kader   "alone man"
UK
  Atkins George   "Instant Power"
      "The Colonnade at Night"
  Duncan Valerie   "Maja Alone bw"
  Jones Matthew   "Furlined"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 46 mono"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "A busker"
      "Slum children"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Airplane cylinder"
      "Knot tied"
  Hagan Jim   "STORM AT THE GRAIN ELEVATOR"
      "THE QUARY"
  Li Wenyuan   "Lights BW"
  Tran Tuan   "Basque Bugler A2BW"
      "Surfing VA Beach 6B02BW"
      "Surfing VA Beach 6B05BW"
  Wilson Ronald   "Bull Rider 8934 BW"
      "Horse Drive 3439 BW"
VIETNAM
  Le Hoang Nhan   "VA VO XE 2"
  Tien Dat Dao   "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN "
      "TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2"
  To Hoang Vu   "Mother "
      "Fatherly love "
  Tran Phong   "Enjoying of old age"
      "Mother in Kte village"
      "Old man and two buffalo"
  Tran Nguyen Vu   "Getting fun"
      "Looked forward "
WALES
  Ledgard Ian   "Grainy nude"
      "Not in use"
      "Venice antique"
  Polakowski Andy   "Welcome"
      "Once an Urchin Always an Urchin"
      "The Glance"
 
SECTION E WOMAN & MAN - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
764 194 52 243 125 45
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Bernard"
      "La carniceria de Pachin"
      "La costumbre de Oscar"
  Moreschi Martha Alicia   "Belleza danza"
  Ruiz Anibal Ulises   "Beel BYN"
AUSTRALIA
  Abbasianasl Mehrdad   "Guitarist"
  Moritz Vicki   "Belinda mono2"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Tasting The Air"
      "Tea For Two"
      "Womens Rugby Union 2"
  Yuen Hung Kam   "Five women"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Blue Smoke"
      "Enigmatic Smile"
      "Its a mans world"
  Peer Albert   "Bodypainting 5"
      "Masks in Venice"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Anita 07"
      "Isabel in action"
      "just"
BELGIUM
  Callens Frank   "Game Over"
  Oeyen Roger   "Tina 11"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Selen and little girl"
      "Selen sidelong glance"
      "Sweet Selen"
  Van Tendeloo Dis   "Admiration"
      "B and A"
      "Rejection"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Lady and cyclists"
      "Man with shadow"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Happy Reunion"
  Kwan Phillip   "Susan"
CHINA
  Chen Lanfeng   "Hope home road"
      "sisters"
      "Tribal people"
  Cui Hong   "back from market"
  Fang Ping   "Ty dance2"
  Jiang Ruixiang   "plough"
      "age"
  Wu Haiyan   "Good smile"
      "Help"
      "SNOW LOTUS"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Full load"
  Zhu Hanju   "Dream dance"
CYPRUS
  Alexandrou Anthi   " Alone and lonely"
  Andreou Andreas L   "QUADRANT"
      "LONG JOURNEY EYES"
  Yiallouris George   "ASINOU 02"
      "LOST IN TIME"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "After bathBW"
      "Lulu Lochart1"
      "Sensual1BW"
  Johansen Danne   "Disturbed"
ENGLAND
  Fryer Alison J   "Reflective Moment"
      "The Barge Man"
  Fryer Andy   "A Curious Look"
      "Boilerman"
      "Time for a Brew"
      "Tom at Home"
  Goode Bob   "The Boatman"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Carla With Feathers"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "The Old Printer"
  Kippax Ian   "Supine"
      "Chateau de Amboise"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Burmese Hill tribe couple"
      "Happy man"
  Thorndike John   "The Blacksmith"
      "The Gardener"
FINLAND
  Korhonen Marjut   "Dennis"
      "Smoker"
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Easygoing"
      "Mr Beard 3"
FRANCE
  Bacquey Pierre   "Eric"
      "Les soeurs Aubin"
      "Perle noire"
  Jourdain Roger   "Faty"
      "Masai Old Man"
      "The Beggar"
      "The Prez"
  Morio Francoise   "Himba"
      "Jeune Himba"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Duo - SW"
      "Duo 5 - SW"
      "Duo 3 - SW"
      "Duo 8"
  Essig Michael   "Rennfahrerin"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Heavy earrings"
  Kluger Manfred   "last samurai"
      "veil dance-3"
      "waschtag-2"
  Morawski Janusz   "Celtic Flame"
      "From Russia With Love"
      "Marija"
      "Mourner"
  Reibl Klaus   "Fairies with dog"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Trendy 5 BW"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Old tea house 2"
      "Aris"
      "Make up 3"
  Fong Hoi Yan   "Dancing Couple"
      "Hand in Hand"
      "Show you the best"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Portrait b08"
  Tang Chun Choi   "So Slim BW"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Recollecting"
      "Me and My Grandmother"
      "The Attraction"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "After 50 years"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "The wild girl"
  Rozsa Tamas   "Da Silva"
      "Gyorgyi"
      "Kacser_Zita"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "DESERT DANCING"
      "WINNOWING COUPLE"
  Das Avishek   "The Tough Ritual"
  Dasgupta Dipankar   "Life in Desert"
      "Snake Lady"
      "Stricken"
  Kataruka Sitaram   "DEVOTEE AT ANNAKOOT"
  Krishna Das Amal   "TOMAR MAHABISHWE"
      "RAJBASI KHELE"
  Vaidya Dnyaneshwar   "THE MOMENT"
INDONESIA
  Nuswantoro Joko   "Strong Woman"
      "Waiting In Old Stall"
IRAN
  Amani Ramin   "Potter"
IRELAND
  Boyle Judy   "two clowns"
      "two goats"
  Bushe Catherine   "On two wheels"
  Conroy Derville   "Triangle"
      "Contemplation in Blue"
      "Red"
  Ducker Chris   "Deirdre 1701"
  Murray Tony   "Far Away"
      "Fine Art Deco"
      "Aprils Eyes"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Promotional Poster"
      "Daily tram"
      "Evening tram"
  Makarov Alexander   "Sorrow"
ITALY
  Paolucci Miriano   "E2 Old afican woman"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "legami"
      "strong"
  Tagliani Roberto   "For ten dollars daily"
      "Vote for president 3"
      "With all the hair of ancestor"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "LEVIATHAN"
      "OLD WINDOW"
      "ONCE MORE NEW YEAR"
      "REAPER"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Beauty is a light"
      "Music of the body"
      "The gentle beauty"
  Ribokaite Normante   "1960 and after 57 year"
      "Chucker out"
MACAU
  Tang Chan Seng   "Viaggio"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Dancing Rhythm 2"
      "Vision of Love 3"
      "Romantic Swing"
MONTENEGRO
  Zivkovic Katarina   "Sisters"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "In de tunnel"
      "Met paard en kar"
      "Treinmachinist"
      "Regendruppels op raam"
NORWAY
  Alfheim Olav Inge   "Mulstrandmannen II"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Skipper paa en snekke"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "Marcelina"
  Ferenc Pawel   "Ona i on"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Portuguese Women"
      "Young Fun"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Smoking Time "
      "Bazar Guard "
      "Poetry Man "
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Gypsy chief"
      "Trust"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdrabareda Ali   "Silent Man"
      "Smoke Man"
      "The Sadhu 3"
  Alibrahim Ahmed   "Sadhu 21"
  Hamali Basim   "wrinkles"
      "face from the Syrian crisis"
      "sober "
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Is It"
SERBIA
  Virag Istvan   "Ermanita"
      "The strenght of beauty"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Behind the net"
      "The look"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Bali Painter"
  Wanna Thigh   "The villager"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Old couple"
SOUTH KOREA
  Choi Wonja   "an old couple in a Himalaya"
      "return home"
  Park Inho   "man and bird"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "an elderly couple"
      "A trip in the rain"
      "sisters"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Nude Show 01"
      "Nude Show 02"
      "Nude Show 03"
      "Nude Show 04"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "ALMA DE MUSICO"
      "SIJ"
      "KAYAN WOMAN"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Nina draped in green"
TURKEY
  Caloglu Murat   "Mannequin"
      "My precious"
  Karaca Cihan   "Master 4"
  Kilic Mustafa   "savur"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "The Reader mono"
      "Pas de Deux 03"
      "Hard Times mono"
      "Maja Portrait"
  Elliston Peter   "Derek in his beach hut"
  Harper Richard   " Punks at Picadilly_London"
  Jones Matthew   "No illusions"
      "Cloak and dagger"
      "Gaze"
      "Darker shade of twilight"
  Spence Hugh   "Cant we talk"
      "in half light"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 16"
      "Mel and recorder 48"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Woman and man"
USA
  Li Wenyuan   "black with flower BW"
      "Blue Restrant"
  Tran Tuan   "Ao Dai Model 003"
  Wilson Ronald   "Lady in Red Hood 585"
      "Rachael with Scarf 5622"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Tan Thang   "DI HOC"
  Nguyen Van Ha   "THO REN"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Salt women"
  Tien Dat Dao   "THE SILKS OF CANDY"
      "DEEPLY WORRY No 2"
      "HAPPINESS OF OLD AGE No 2"
      "REFLECTION"
  To Hoang Vu   "Gift of the sea "
      " Study catechism"
      "Dexterity"
  Tran Phong   "Brau female hat"
      "Brau mother"
  Tran Nguyen Vu   "Happiness"
Please wait...