Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA 2019

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: AL Mushaifri Abdulla - Qatar
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Willis Jennifer, Northern Ireland   "Ethereal"
PSA Gold medal
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Balance"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "Bath 19"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Les Escaules 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bray David, England   "We Could Be Heroes"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 08"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mandal Arindam, India   "BRIGHT EYED BOY"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "The Tree of Life"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Catch shrimp C4"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alrashdi Salem, Oman   "GIRL KHASHMEER"
  Van Rompaey Diederik, Belgium   "Pin Up One"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Ice Dome"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Godmother 4"
PSA Honorable mention
  Huang Deying, China   "Tacit understanding 5"
  Sibley Sue, England   "Goom and Master"
  Murray Eileen, England   "Home Alone"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "GLAMOROUS"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "eyes to eyes"
  Boyd Cyril , Republic of Ireland   "Amber Headress"
  Boynton Mieke, Australia   "Floating"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "greeting the sun-4"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Oblatus"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Alien touch"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Dancing between concrete"
  Wenda Elzbieta, Poland   "scent of a Woman"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Yellow Background"
  Gold David, Scotland   "Esbjerg Shoreline"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "D - Man"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Picardia"
PC PERASTO Praise
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "Mudec"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Walls 22"
  Ye Wei, China   "Bridge 10"
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Red Swirl"
  Kieran Barry, Republic of Ireland   "Black church of Budir"
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Kingfisher in the rain"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "creepy clown"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Breaching Whale 3"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "DUONG VAO MO THAN "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Joncic Petar, Serbia   "Blur"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
PSA Gold medal
  Patten Martin, England   "Fighting Foxes"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "A cloudy Day"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Funny Tiger"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Elk bull"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Great white in the mist"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Truong Thanh Nha, Vietnam   "tim moi"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Dauwdruppels"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kranitz Roland , Hungary   "Against the direction"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Patel Dilip, USA   "Morning Love"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Salonen Kalle, Finland   "Squirrel 8"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Vol de mesanges"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Avatar II"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Laguna de Los Tres Panoramica"
PSA Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Bird talk"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 2"
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Flying over"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Your highness"
  Mandal Arindam, India   "HEART SHAPE"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Turkey Ankara"
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Arched"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Milky Way Flower "
  Rice Veronica, England   "Contented Lions"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Seagull XXV"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha, Vietnam   "Hold on"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Little Duck"
  Isaksen Signe Gry, Norway   "Trouble III"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Glen canyon"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "MUA CHIM LAM TO"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Flamingos"
  Radomirovic Ratomir, Germany   "common blue"
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "KINGFISHER WITH SKINK"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Breaching Whale 1"
  Sawyer Tim, England   "Crested Gecko on Stump"
  Dimke Sandy, USA   "Spoonbill in Flight"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hamzi Riyad, Saudi Arabia   "Eyes Robberfly"
  Nhi Duongvan, Vietnam   "GIA DINH KIEN"
  Cebulla Christian, Germany   "prince of forest"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Malhova Zoya, Russian Federation   "swamp flower"
 
SECTION C PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
PSA Gold medal
  Ersevinc Omer, Turkey   "kanakana_icmek"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Op de stoeprand"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Greeting"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Chimney sweeper"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 3"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Bouyei Old Woman"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Little madcap"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "GOOD BYE "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Baladakis George, Greece   "General store"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Ann and Robin"
  Patel Dilip, USA   "Coal Iron"
  Peskova Hana, Czech Republic   "Old memories"
PSA Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "jumping sand bunker"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Power"
  Ye Wei, China   "Ulan Bu woman 02"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Huang Deying, China   "Liangshan Woman 1"
  An Xiping, China   "Begging"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Home made cheese"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu, India   "The Brick kiln boy"
  Lyomila Johanna, Finland   "Go with the flow"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Datta Shourjendra, India   "ENCOUNTER IN BLUE CITY"
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "Engineer"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Demirci"
  Sibley Sue, England   "Old Timer"
  Tallett Kyle, England   "Miss Hawkins"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Dissapeared soldiers"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Fry Martin, England   "Blue Eyed Girl"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Faith"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Nonnie 12"
  Brammall Ray, England   "Natasha"
  Naing Win Tun, Singapore   "Photographer"
  Patten Martin, England   "Barge Keeper"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Lunchtime"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Honorable man"
  Visser Mariana, South Africa   "The worker"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Clarke Paul, England   "ITS BEEN A LONG DAY"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Lipstick"
PSA Gold medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Walking in the dark"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Alrashdi Salem, Oman   "A sad look"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 05"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Murray Eileen, England   "Schools out"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Boyd Cyril , Republic of Ireland   "Flower Girl"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Wenda Elzbieta, Poland   "sadness"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kieran Barry, Republic of Ireland   "Kilfrassy"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "After the war"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Angel"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nguyen Son Huy, Vietnam   "Traditional noodle job"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele, Germany   "on the run"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Castle in Mist"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Paint renovation 01"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "After dinner"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Ana 1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Pierides Paris, Cyprus   "EXPOSED"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Night Hospital"
  Power Miriam, Republic of Ireland   "Between The Lines"
  Van Rompaey Diederik, Belgium   "Excersise Two"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Best friends"
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "THE ECHO OF ORIGINAL "
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Baladakis George, Greece   "the dance and the saxophonist 84"
  Le Thanh Ngon, Vietnam   "LOI VE"
  Bui Duy Tu, Vietnam   "Keo luoi truoc Binh minh"
  Hammer Peter, Australia   "Geometrical Jungle"
  Le Huu Thiet, Vietnam   " SAN PHAM CUA DAT"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Fabjan Igor, Slovenia   "Pirueta"
  Karava Kyprianou Maro, Cyprus   "Dervish dance"
  Saha Sudip Kumar, India   "Charak2"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Effondrement genereux"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "greek statue 03"
  Angawi Najla, Saudi Arabia   "Learns Buddhism BW"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Worker"
  Truong Thanh Nha, Vietnam   "nung niu"
  Lee Woorhee, South Korea   "My Way"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Vilmos Feher, Hungary   "Horseshoe"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
672 168 46 160 89 37
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Picardia"
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Floating"
      "Sands of the Sahara"
      "The Textures of Winter"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 3"
      "Bull By The Horns"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "creepy clown"
  Gabriels Sara   "White Beard"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Les Escaules 1"
      "Pose delicatesse"
  Philippe Christine   "Ca s'envole"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Glanville fritillary"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Elle Beth Two"
      "Long Haired Woman Two"
      "Pin Up One"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel Dog"
  Huang Deying   "Lines of Land"
      "Tacit understanding 5"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Ice Dome"
      "Return"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
  Ye Wei   "Bridge 10"
      "Harvest Team 11"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "greeting the sun-4"
  Makarovic Zoran   "D - Man"
      "Man from Bilye 4"
      "Old forester"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "CAITE 02 "
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 2"
      "Nudeart 08"
      "Stephanie in Brown"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Man and Birds"
      "Yellow Background"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "We Could Be Heroes"
      "Milky Way At Kirkjufell With Meteor"
  Clarke Paul   "GOAL KEEPER"
      "PUT OUT TO DRY"
  Fry Martin   "The Red Warning"
      "Light in The Storm"
  Murray Eileen   "Buccaneer"
      "Millie Rose"
      "Home Alone"
  Sibley Sue   "Open All Hours"
      "Goom and Master"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Oryx in evening light"
      "Raising dust"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 6"
      "Mel and recorder 13"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Man and Dog cruising"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Mario of Stahlmann II"
      "Wide Open Beak"
  Cebulla Christian   "little forg"
  Peks Heinz   "Ashwinkumar"
      "Oblatus"
  Radomirovic Ratomir   "light in wood"
      "Judenbach"
  Schmidt Barbara   "burning truck"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Deamons eye"
  Wiemer Thomas   "crowned crane"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Catch shrimp C4"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Casting"
      "Shepherd in Autumn"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in the forest"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Walls 22"
  Molnar Laszlo   "Foggy morning"
INDIA
  Barua Prasenjit   "Circular Dominance"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "HUMMING BIRD SUCKING NECTAR"
      "SHEPHERD RETURNING"
      "TOUCAN"
  Datta Shourjendra   "COLOURFUL STEPS"
  Mandal Arindam   "BRIGHT EYED BOY"
      "EGYPTIAN GIRL"
      "FREE ME"
      "NET SEWING"
  Saha Sudip Kumar   "Waiting for a grain of Prasadam"
  Saxena Sudhir   "GLAMOROUS"
      "ROSY"
      "STYLIST"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Blue stairs"
      "Violoncello"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Church Tzmindh samba Kzbgi"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Blue Fairy"
  D Alia Valentina   "Mudec"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Blue window"
      "Violin test"
LUXEMBOURG
  Foehr Michel   "tree reflection"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting"
      "I Like Dragonfly"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Dancing Trees Mangrove"
      "The Lone Tree"
      "Sunset Dancing Trees"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Dancing between concrete"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Groep kuifmakaken 2"
      "Landschap en fietser"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Indian Beauty"
      "Red Swirl"
  Willis Jennifer   "Ethereal"
      "Only One Winner"
OMAN
  Alrashdi Salem   "Feelings and pain"
      "GIRL KHASHMEER"
      "The pretty girl"
POLAND
  Wenda Elzbieta   "flame"
      "scent of a Woman"
      "touch"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Falmer "
      "Nerjis "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Kayak polo"
      "Amber Headress"
  Kieran Barry   "Black church of Budir"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "The Tree of Life"
      "White balance"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Hamzi Riyad   "jumping spider eyes"
      "Robber fly"
      "tiger beetle"
SCOTLAND
  Gold David   "Esbjerg Shoreline"
  Gold June   "Bag of Pears"
      "Soft Light"
  Railley Terry   "Balance"
      "Final Frontier"
      "Pleading"
      "Resting"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Imagine "
  Joncic Petar   "Blur"
      "Game"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Gipsy princese"
      "Heavenly enlighment"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Lost in Mist"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "In the rice field"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVENIA
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Godmother 4"
      "Mona Liza 1"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Woorhee   "Exciting"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Palouse 13"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 3"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
      "mermaid saw themermaid"
  Huang Woodpecker   "Cry for ocean dirty A"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "foraging 01"
      "osprey 04"
TURKEY
  Ersevinc Omer   "Ayna"
  Gokeer Sadi   "walking_on_the_colour"
  Gonul Fatih   "Cerkes"
      "Dalmis"
      "Ekmek"
USA
  Dimke Sandy   "Allen Beach with Gulls"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "MUA CAY"
      "DUONG VAO MO THAN "
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "harvesting "
      "Mu Cang Chai"
      "Phung village"
      "sweet love"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Gadwall in flight"
      "Great white in flight"
      "Great white landing in the reeds"
      "Kingfisher in the rain"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
545 138 42 128 82 39
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Arita tormentoso"
      "Laguna de Los Tres Panoramica"
      "Torre angular"
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Eystrahorn"
  Rushton Helen   "breech"
  Watson Graeme   "Baby Siamang 2"
      "Breaching Whale 1"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Braunbaer 02"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Endstation"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic Tern"
      "Elk bull"
  Gabriels Sara   "Dauwdruppels"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Panda roux"
  Oeyen Roger   "Tuinslak15"
      "Tuinslak12"
      "Vale gier3"
  Rotstein Alain   "Vol de mesanges"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
      "Rama lake"
      "River dream"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Snowy Owl 151"
      "Snouted Cobra"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Brahmaputra"
  Huang Deying   "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4"
      "Snuggle"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Funny Tiger"
      "Golden Monkey 01"
      "Kingfishers"
      "Vestrahorn In Iceland2"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Your highness"
CROATIA
  Madjar Josipa   "The Desert"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Shower"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Araneus diadematus"
  Mortimer David   "Newly Emerged Dragonfly"
  Patten Martin   "Fighting Foxes"
      "Two Stags at Sunrise"
  Rice Veronica   "Contented Lions"
      "Restrained"
  Sawyer Tim   "Crested Gecko on Stump"
  Sibley Sue   "Pair of Silver Studded Blues"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Three cheetah cubs"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Silence"
  Salonen Kalle   "Squirrel 8"
      "Webmaker 2"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss"
      "Going Up"
      "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Cebulla Christian   "prince of forest"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "visit lavender"
  Peks Heinz   "Fliegenpilz1"
  Radomirovic Ratomir   "common blue"
      "drops"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy Day"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "sea turtle 591"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull XXV"
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "Face to face"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
INDIA
  Barua Prasenjit   "Power of Pounding Water"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "KINGFISHER WITH SKINK"
  Datta Shourjendra   "SITTING PRETTY"
  Mandal Arindam   "HEART SHAPE"
      "SWEET BABY"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Flying over"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Eat Shrimp"
      "Flamingos"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Malakiri Beach Milkyway Sumba"
      "Avatar II"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
      "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
      "Vervelingdetail"
      "Jong olifantje in ZwW"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Tail First"
      "Kingfisher Stare"
NORWAY
  Isaksen Signe Gry   "Trouble III"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Bear with cub"
      "Strandet"
POLAND
  Wenda Elzbieta   "infinity"
      "vastness"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain "
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kieran Barry   "Fly agaric"
  Power Miriam   "A Pair Of Mice"
  Quinn Feargal   "peregrine-in-heather"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Air mail"
      "Bird talk"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Malhova Zoya   "swamp flower"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Twitter"
  Hamzi Riyad   "cataglyphis niger"
      "Eyes Robberfly"
SCOTLAND
  Gold David   "Formation Duo"
  Railley Terry   "Arched"
      "Just Caught"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Grey Heron 004"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "In the morning dew"
      "Little Duck"
  Gorup Vlasta   "Volcanic beach"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Glen canyon"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Woorhee   "Live Together"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "huangshan sunset clouds"
      "catching fish"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Curious"
      "Turkey Ankara"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Chatting Hummigbirds"
  Dimke Sandy   "Spoonbill in Flight"
  Ng Michael   "Snow Geese"
  Patel Dilip   "Morning Love"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "SINH TON"
      "MUA CHIM LAM TO"
      "LOI TO TINH "
  Nhi Duongvan   "BO NGUA"
      "GIA DINH KIEN"
      "OC SEN VANG"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Hold on"
      "Face to face"
      "Plain Prinia"
  Truong Thanh Nha   "tim moi"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Curlew on the move"
      "Great white in the mist"
      "Kingfisher flight"
 
SECTION C PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
572 143 45 145 83 39
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Almuerzo turistico"
      "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Preparando la picadita"
AUSTRALIA
  Edwards Margaret   "Cold Mary"
  Rushton Helen   "Katie"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Gele man"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hello who's under that basket"
  Gabriels Sara   "Candy shop"
  Oeyen Roger   "Krantje"
      "Life"
  Philippe Christine   "Jumanjii"
      "Le salon musical"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Delirium"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Departure"
      "Chimney sweeper"
      "Traces of life"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Nonnie 12"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Begging"
      "Fifty-Six Ethnic Group Weddings"
      "Old Towering4"
      "The Woman Pushing The Baby"
  Huang Deying   "Liangshan Woman 1"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Old Shepherd"
  Wan Yi   "Grandpa And Grandson"
  Ye Wei   "Ulan Bu woman 02"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Man from Bilye 8"
CYPRUS
  Pierides Paris   "SHY"
  Yiallouris George   "MARTIAL ARTS "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Old memories"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "Battle Weary"
      "Natasha"
      "The Storeman"
  Clarke Paul   "ITS BEEN A LONG DAY"
  Fry Martin   "Blue Eyed Girl"
      "Who Cares"
      "Scooter Generations"
      "The Journey"
  Patten Martin   "Barge Keeper"
      "Ethnic Scarf"
      "Free Wheeling"
  Sawyer Tim   "Jilted"
      "I Used To Dream I'd Marry A Prince"
  Sibley Sue   "Old Timer"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
      "Sumi wrestling"
  Tallett Kyle   "Miss Hawkins"
      "Mollie"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Old Bookprinter"
  Lyomila Johanna   "Go with the flow"
FRANCE
  Frances Georges   "Girls"
      "Le vieux gardian"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Energetic Elli Berlin"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Radomirovic Ratomir   "handwork"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Engineer"
      "Under construction"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "a new life 027"
      "General store"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Super baby"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Hurry 01"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Without words"
      "Soul mirror"
      "Little madcap"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Dissapeared soldiers"
      "Girl in cloth"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Ann and Robin"
  Kranitz Roland   "Look"
INDIA
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Brick kiln boy"
  Datta Shourjendra   "ENCOUNTER IN BLUE CITY"
      "FIRST LOVE"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Fondness"
      "New Collection"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Honorable man"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Craftsman at Work"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Pop at work"
      "Working wall"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Bouyei Old Woman"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Lunchtime"
      "Cooking"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Not so fast"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Op de stoeprand"
      "Weggestoken"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Afternoon Nap, Zanzibar"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "On a bench in Copenhagen"
POLAND
  Wenda Elzbieta   "walk with an umbrella"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Lovely Story "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Power Miriam   "Anuit"
      "The Glass Cutter"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Faith"
      "Getting his point across"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Outstanding students"
      "This all I got"
SCOTLAND
  Gold David   "Superman"
  Gold June   "Aboriginal Magic"
      "Peterhead Fisherman"
      "Strong"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 3"
      "Dispirited"
      "Homeless"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Old blacksmith"
      "Burden of life"
      "Power"
      "unrealized dreams 2"
  Joncic Petar   "Balloon"
      "Flag"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "I am clean"
      "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Net smile"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Table tennis"
      "Woman in the rice field 013"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Fisherman"
      "Man Reading Book"
      "Man With A Long Beard Smoking A Pipe"
      "Photographer"
SLOVENIA
  Fabjan Igor   "Shaving head"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Home made cheese"
      "In the kitchen 3"
      "Ma. Melanija"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Visser Mariana   "The worker"
      "Kaitlin"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Challenge4"
      "Fishing Net"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "jumping sand bunker"
TURKEY
  Ersevinc Omer   "hep_mutlu"
      "kanakana_icmek"
  Gonul Fatih   "Bakir Sini"
      "Kadin"
      "Demirci"
      "Sirlama"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Carnival in Ecuador"
  Patel Dilip   "Coal Iron"
      "Loyalty"
VIETNAM
  Le Huu Thiet   "THE DUC BUOI SANG"
  Le Thanh Ngon   "NHUNG KEO"
  Nguyen Son Huy   "Drying incense "
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "NGAY MOI TREN DONG MUOI"
  Tien Dat Dao   "GOOD BYE "
      "BANA PARTY WINE "
  Vu Dung   "NIEM VUI CHIEN THANG"
      "TRANH CAU"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
620 155 44 158 90 34
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aperitivo"
      "Juan Carlos"
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Foggy Ride"
      "Quiver Tree and Milky Way"
  Edwards Margaret   "Pensive Ebony2"
  Hammer Peter   "Geometrical Jungle"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Go back home"
      "So many wishes"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Effondrement genereux"
      "Mouvement papillon"
      "Penitence improvisee"
  Philippe Christine   "La penseuse"
      "Selene"
  Rotstein Alain   "Puissance"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "De Eenzaamheid"
      "Double V"
      "Excersise Two"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Ana 1"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Burden of life"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Fishermans"
      "Homecoming"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels In Teh Desert"
      "Hostess2"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Fruitful"
  Ye Wei   "Badgang monk 03"
      "Georgian herdsmen 7"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "one step-4"
      "protest silence"
  Makarovic Zoran   "Jakob"
      "Worker from Bilye"
CYPRUS
  Karava Kyprianou Maro   "Dervish dance"
  Pierides Paris   "EXPOSED"
      "IN ROPES"
      "PEARLS"
      "TWIN PEAKS"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Peskova Hana   "Marketplace"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 5"
      "Nudeart 05"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Borsalino Lady"
      "Stormy"
      "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "Derelict Cottage"
      "Hanging On"
  Fry Martin   "Wave Crescendo"
      "On the beach"
  Murray Eileen   "Schools out"
  Patten Martin   "The Doorman"
  Sibley Sue   "The Grave Digger"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 52 mono"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
  Cebulla Christian   "power of live"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Second wife"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "on the run"
  Reibl Klaus   "Worker"
      "Tower"
  Schmidt Barbara   "greek statue 03"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Between the rocks"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "the dance and the saxophonist 84"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Stair Step M5"
      "Paint renovation 01"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Golden Autumn And Swan Pond WB"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Passing through"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "After dinner"
      "Uncle Emery"
  Kranitz Roland   "Worker's home"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Violon"
  Vilmos Feher   "Horseshoe"
INDIA
  Datta Shourjendra   "DRY RUN"
  Mandal Arindam   "SMILING CHILD"
      "STREET CHILD"
  Saha Sudip Kumar   "Charak2"
  Saxena Sudhir   "GLAMOUR OUT OF CAGE"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night Hospital"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Broken glass"
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Follow My Husband"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Mr Huang"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Beauty In Recline"
      "Jessica"
      "Statuesque"
  Willis Jennifer   "With Every Sinew"
      "The Soviet"
      "Time for Home Dad"
OMAN
  Alrashdi Salem   "A sad look"
      "eyes"
      "GIRL KHASMEER"
      "Old man"
POLAND
  Wenda Elzbieta   "black soul"
      "Broken Melody"
      "emptiness"
      "sadness"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Tate"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Hayder Museum "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Wrinkle"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Flower Girl"
  Kieran Barry   "Kilfrassy"
      "Celtic warrior"
      "Letter writing"
      "Skogafoss"
  Power Miriam   "Between The Lines"
ROMANIA
  Gross Eduard   "Nothing left"
      "Serendipity"
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
      "Still water"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Learns Buddhism BW"
      "Let tell you something"
SCOTLAND
  Gold David   "In the Machine"
      "Summer Rain"
      "Urban Style"
  Railley Terry   "Angel"
      "Arch Back"
      "Finger Clasp"
      "Waiting"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Imagination"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Cavic Slobodan   "Best friends"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
      "English style"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
      "Risoul 09 mono"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Lipstick"
      "M"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Naing Win Tun   "Reader"
SLOVENIA
  Fabjan Igor   "Pirueta"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Deep thoughts "
      "Fadil 1"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Woorhee   "My Way"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Castle in Mist"
TURKEY
  Ersevinc Omer   "kahvehane"
  Gokeer Sadi   "lostra"
  Gonul Fatih   "Deniz"
      "Dus"
      "ibrahim amca"
USA
  Bodkin Diane   "Patriarch of the Palouse"
  Patel Dilip   "Mathura Ka Badsha"
VIETNAM
  Bui Duy Tu   "Keo luoi truoc Binh minh"
  Le Huu Thiet   " SAN PHAM CUA DAT"
  Le Thanh Ngon   "LOI VE"
      "CHON GIONG"
  Nguyen Son Huy   "Traditional noodle job"
      "Harvesting salt season "
      "Rural weekend market"
  Nhi Duongvan   "DAN LUOI MOI"
  Tien Dat Dao   "OUT OR IN "
      "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN"
      "THE ECHO OF ORIGINAL "
  Truong Thanh Nha   "nung niu"
  Vu Dung   "HA LONG DI SAN THE GIOI"
Please wait...