Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CITADELA 2019

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: chang gwo long - Taiwan
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co o Van Long"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Eroglu Serpil, England   "soap"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Truong The Cau, Vietnam   "season transplanting"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Purple Paints"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "Only the footsteps sound"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kong Ka Pak, Macau   "Net Fishing Duo"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Urel Cigdem, Turkey   "cizgiler"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Bellezza Italiana"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Irish Connection"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Luo Wenjie, China   "imagination of heaven and earth"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Vannozzi Massimo, Italy   "Prayer"
  Smolnikov Andrey, Russian Federation   "Life and destiny"
  Meyer Marc, England   "Pippa One"
  Wouters Sarah, Thailand   "paddling through the flying fishnets"
PSA Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Canale"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Cooking"
  Nguyen Van Toan, Vietnam   "Season in Cao pha"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Picardia"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Posing 3"
  Bui Duy Tu, Vietnam   "Thu luoi"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Sentinel"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
  Murray Eileen, England   "Faith"
  Shi Zonghang, China   "The Back of the Earth"
  Chang Gwo Long, Taiwan   "journey"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "VENICE"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "Terraced field 7"
  Suloev Alexey, Russian Federation   "In the arms of mom"
  Agarwala Adit, India   "LATE EVENING IN DESERT"
  Racki Neda, Croatia   "Tkalca street"
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "pekmez9"
  Gorup Vlasta, Slovenia   "Lonely on the field"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
  Hodges Bill, New Zealand   "going for tea"
  Macoro Niso Nisim, Turkey   "casting"
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "SHEPHERD RETURNIND"
  Tan Shenyan, China   "go with storm"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_4612"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Homeless"
  Jezany Ihsan, Germany   "a look"
  Datta Shourjendra, India   "BIRTH 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Child in Daliang Mountains21"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5_s"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Stair Step M1"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Focus"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Shere Hills"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "I want to feel you"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Olivia050BW"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Xie Ling, China   "Sister and Brother"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Novi Sad"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Stefanoni Stefano, Italy   "Dark Lady"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Tran Tranvanson, Vietnam   " train wheel maintenance"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Vannozzi Massimo, Italy   "Ondulations"
  Luu Trong Thang, Vietnam   "soil and water"
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Tribal Protector 2"
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Lesson in Progress"
PSA Honorable mention
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Eio Qaoj"
  An Xiping, China   "Camels in teh desert"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Above and Below - Shake"
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "Down stairs"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "bent"
  Hammer Jacqueline, Australia   "Heading Out"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "hanging net 12"
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "In season 2"
  Bui Duy Tu, Vietnam   "Keo luoi"
  Wong Weng Sang, Macau   "Tranditional Salon M1"
  Fry Martin, England   "Wave Crescendo"
  Caramello Sylvie, France   "Triste"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Baby elephant coming"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Night in hospital"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia child19"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Camel shadow"
  Roy Nupur Kumar, India   "DAILY LIFE OF BONDAS"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "SPECIAL DANCE n1"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Impossible stairs"
  Xu Yiping, Australia   "spectacular"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Renegade 1"
  Riva Dario, Italy   " Don Giuseppe"
  Tatliturk Yusuf, Turkey   "hayata dokun"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "El Capitan, Yosemite"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Course de Yoles"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Ti. and Tu.2430"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chai Jiajun, China   "Ethiopian15"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Jezany Ihsan, Germany   "desert's man"
PSA Gold medal
  Smolnikov Andrey, Russian Federation   "Life among the icons"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "protect me"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nguyen Van Toan, Vietnam   "Season on Tu le"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Hayder Museum "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Yuet Yee Wong, Hong Kong   "Watch out"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wong Lorreta Yat, Hong Kong   "Fishing village in Bangladesh17"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Train Festival12"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Song Yilan, Hong Kong   "Tribal Child 9"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Le Hoang Nhan, Vietnam   "VOT CA"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Wan Yi, China   "Eight foot door purse seine 7"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Fu Kin Keong, Macau   "Tea Collecting"
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Colorful Tay Bac"
  Lu Ping, China   "Spring in the fields3"
  Xie Ling, China   "Harvest"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lin Zay Yar, Myanmar   "Colors of Xiapu Fishing Farm"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Working"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
  Al Ajmi Nader, Oman   "Sandal Mask ii"
  Gong Debao, China   "Land movement"
  Riva Dario, Italy   "Villefranche sur mer"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "For the Morning Prayer"
  Luo Wenjie, China   "fight for mastery on yak back"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Colors of Burano 1"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Urban arrow"
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice "
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Brezovica 103"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Eroglu Serpil, England   "deal"
  Huang Woodpecker, Taiwan   "city view B"
  Whitby John, England   "Harvest"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "A path for living"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "The Nenets44"
  Zhang Xingzhi, China   "Snowfield"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Colditz Eric, Germany   "Salt"
  Er Fikriye, Turkey   "Taskale-8"
  Suloev Alexey, Russian Federation   "AK47"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka, Serbia   "After 5"
  Long Fengying, China   "The African children39"
  Moskvin Sergey, Russian Federation   "Hunter"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Heinzl Roland, Germany   "Hameralltag"
  Sze Mathew, Australia   "Ploughing"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "The Shed"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Landscape 26"
 
SECTION D NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lu Ping, China   "Pass through2"
PSA Gold medal
  Segev Hanoch Noki, Israel   "Cranes 10"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chang Gwo Long, Taiwan   "Remedial"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "joust158"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Tan Shenyan, China   "winter love"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Heinzl Roland, Germany   "Canon"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Milky Way Flower"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Crown of love"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "A cloudy day"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wouters Sarah, Thailand   "Battle of the king lions"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Daniel Debost, France   "Dunes "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lin Zay Yar, Myanmar   "Harmony"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Bamboo Grove"
  Rossi Mauro, Italy   "Combat in fly 2"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
PSA Honorable mention
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "A thrilling moment"
  Isaksen Signe Gry, Norway   "The waiting time IV"
  Pettazzi Claudio, Italy   "Hunt"
  Johnson Koshy, England   "Grey Heron attacking snake"
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Collared Bulbul 1"
  Datta Shourjendra, India   "CLASSROOM"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Buzzard plucking pheasant"
  Wong Yan, China   "Build the nest together"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Brown Bear 06 Alaska"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Splashing Flamingo"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Lion attacking the Gnu"
  Moskvin Sergey, Russian Federation   "The Altai mountains in September"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Storm"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Breakfast"
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Baboon Stare"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "A New Home"
  Hegde Nandan, India   "Wild elephant in glow"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Mother and child 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Fitz Roy 540"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
  Huang Chih Sheng, Taiwan   "Courtship in the Rain"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Breaching Whale 3"
  Venter Leon, South Africa   "GIRAFFE DRINKING"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "A Big Emperor Family"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rama lake"
  Smedal Tom Erik, Norway   "Gray Owl"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Day Liane , Australia   "Stuck in the middle"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chatterjee Dibyendu, India   "Brick kiln boy"
PSA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Roy Nupur Kumar, India   "BRICK WORKER FAMILY"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Mother and child"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Monchi Silvano, Italy   "Fratelli"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "The edje of sorrow"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Ethiopia's tribe43"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Brisley Peter, England   "Karo Tribeswoman"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Er Fikriye, Turkey   "Harvest time-2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "After dinner"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Chang Gwo Long, Taiwan   "visual inspection"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Frida848"
  Le Minh Quoc, Vietnam   "Don nang"
  Ma Zhongshu, China   "Study"
PSA Honorable mention
  Rimarevs Viktors, Latvia   "Play"
  Li Ming, China   "Sand factory 2"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Market day"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 2"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Handmade incenses "
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios, Greece   "Myanmar Rails"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Yang Huiqian, China   "Ethiopia's tribe19"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Preparando la picadita"
  Ye Wei, China   "The Gate of Love"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "The camel man"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Joey DeFrancesco"
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "See you Later"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Nurses"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Sami"
  Liao Shuilian, China   "let me look"
  Semenets Oleg, Russian Federation   "North"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon, Hong Kong   "Jump Over The Fire2"
  Tran Tranvanson, Vietnam   "outrun "
PC PERASTO Praise
  Lin Zay Yar, Myanmar   "Smoking Lady"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Opferritual"
  Wan Yi, China   "part"
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Madeleine"
  Yang Dongping, China   "all their life"
  Chang Yuehchu, Taiwan   "Melancholy teenager"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Go Home"
  Nuti Giovanni, Italy   "modern painting"
  Wu Zhiyu, China   "Oil Mill Scenery"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "team work 2"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1069 268 56 249 145 42
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Fantasmal"
      "Hoy no se fia"
      "Picardia"
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Steam Worker"
      "Xiapu15"
  Watson Graeme   "Balloon 4"
  Xu Yiping   "australia aboriginal young"
      "morning training"
BELGIUM
  Doms Luc   "Acro Competition"
      "Effort"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "La mosquee inachevee"
      "La pianiste"
  Oeyen Roger   "Krantje"
  Stalmans Luc   "Bellezza Italiana"
      "The Rope"
      "Unattainable Desire"
  Vanroy Simon   "Wauw"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "The old smithy"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_4612"
  Prole Dragan   "Red light in the fog"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "Lonely camel"
  Cai Jianfeng   "Light of terraced fields"
  Chen Xinxin   "Ethiopian child1"
      "Train Festival4"
  Huang Haiyan   "Hammer tribe31"
      "Hammer tribe43"
      "Hammer tribe52"
  Li Ming   "A depressed boy 2"
  Li Xiaoling   "spring herd"
      "winter love"
  Liao Shuilian   "beautiful land"
  Liu Beimeng   "Child in Daliang Mountains21"
  Lu Ping   "Damei Duotian"
      "Duotian Shuixiang2"
  Luo Wenjie   "a warm current"
      "imagination of heaven and earth"
  Ma Zhongshu   "Flower house"
      "Reverie"
  Shi Zonghang   "return"
      "seda"
      "The Back of the Earth"
  Tan Shenyan   "go with storm"
      "priming"
  Wan Yi   "Terraced field 7"
  Wong Yan   "Going home respectively"
      "We are waiting"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Huizhou in China5"
      "Huizhou in China8"
  Xu Fuyong   "Papuan man16"
  Xu Xingang   "Footprint"
      "Rob sheep"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Xiapu county16"
  Yang Dongping   "fishing"
  Ye Wei   "A Bigger Splash"
  Zhang Xingzhi   "Warm winter"
CROATIA
  Gros Cedomil   "Attentive Observer"
  Racki Neda   "Tkalca street"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "exploring seacaves"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Inner Thoughts Of Elena"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Olivia398"
  Rytter Benny   "Attention"
      "Irish Connection"
      "Legacy"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Sheltering Sisters"
      "Boys will be Boys"
  Elliston Peter   "Out of this world"
  Eroglu Serpil   "Await"
      "master"
      "red pepper"
      "soap"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
      "Blue-Eyed Girl"
  Goode Bob   "Barber Shop"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Alice 3"
  Meyer Marc   "Pippa One"
  Murray Eileen   "Faith"
      "Lady in Red"
  Pearmain Susan   "Lost in Thought"
FRANCE
  Bacquey Pierre   "Bridge of Re"
      "Les barques"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Crepuscule"
      "Tempete sur la digue"
  Daniel Debost   "sur les marches"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Lumiere de Beine"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Wide Open Beak"
  Heinzl Roland   "Mursikinder"
      "Mittelpunkt"
  Jezany Ihsan   "a look"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Traktor"
  Santoro Antonio   "Sahara"
  Schmidt Kruno   "The red chapel"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Cross"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Catch shrimp C4"
      "Stampede CS02"
  Wong Lorreta Yat   "Fishing village in Bangladesh26"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
      "Sentinel"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Passing time"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "LATE EVENING IN DESERT"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "SHEPHERD RETURNIND"
  Datta Shourjendra   "BIRTH 1"
      "COLOURS OF LIFE"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "HOT WATER BATH"
      "SITTING ON THE STAIR"
  Sinha Barun   "Dreams and Beyond"
      "The Red Turban"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Blue stairs"
      "Different windows"
      "Long Kiss"
      "SINGER"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Running balloon"
      "Up the stairs"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "A ray of light"
      "Tulips expert"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "tricolor arrows-132"
  Garuti Fabio   "Two for the victory"
  Madeddu Bruno   "PER STRADA"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
      "VENICE"
  Meini Fausto   "Only the footsteps sound"
      "Our roads separate here"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Dwellings"
  Rossi Mauro   "Fight in the air"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "Golden Room 2"
      "Ombrello Verde"
  Tommi Massimo   "Purple Paints"
      "The First Steps"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Body portrait n.1"
      "Burano Houses"
      "Crete Senesi 2019"
      "Prayer"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Into the light"
MACAU
  Kong Ka Pak   "Net Fishing Duo"
      "Sand Dune Walk"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Ahead C1"
      "Countryside Morning C1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Lunchtime"
      "Cooking"
MYANMAR
  Lin Zay Yar   "Solitary in Seaweed Farm"
      "Waving Nets"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 12"
  Van Son Max   "Triple Red"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hodges Bill   "going for tea"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Nigardsbreen 5"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Blue eyes"
      "Gold scarf"
      "waiting my sister"
      "school girl"
POLAND
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta   "Utaclew beach, Lofoten"
      "Everywhere birds"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kieran Barry   "Icelandic horses"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Moskvin Sergey   "810 meters under the ground"
      "In the valley of Cocora"
  Semenets Oleg   "Father"
      "The children of the Slavs"
  Smolnikov Andrey   "Life and destiny"
      "Hero"
      "We were soldiers"
  Suloev Alexey   "In the arms of mom"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "The mind is absent"
SCOTLAND
  Sadler David   "Some Like it Hot 2"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Homeless"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVENIA
  Gorup Vlasta   "Abandoned home"
      "In the spring we will be green"
      "Lonely on the field"
  Metljak Drago   "Posing 3"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Tante Julika"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Fisherman Life2"
      "Red Church 01"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Mime"
      "Pollution"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "Gaswerk 2"
      "Sleeping forest fairy"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "journey"
      "practice iron"
      "receiving net"
      "twilight"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Companion Reading"
      "Stunt Kick"
      "Thirsty"
      "Tea Picking"
  Ou Hui Yu   "grandma loves you"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar.Students tug on the b"
  Yang Yating   "Painted face"
      "Benniu 2"
      "Beautiful View 4"
THAILAND
  Wouters Sarah   "sawing fishing net with my mom"
      "elephants and a monk"
      "paddling through the flying fishnets"
      "sawing the blue net"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "pekmez9"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "pekmez"
      "sepet 1"
  Er Fikriye   "Damlaciklar"
      "vegetable grower"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "casting"
  Tatliturk Yusuf   "Bereket"
      "dog"
  Urel Cigdem   "cizgiler"
      "pullu"
      "soap"
  Zumrut Senol   "rush walk"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Shipping"
  Dimke Sandy   "A Simple Touch"
      "Bathtime on the Delta"
  Duong Ban   "Valley of Fire"
  Luo Jingru   "Shenghuo"
  Nguyen Minh   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Fishing"
VIETNAM
  Bui Duy Tu   "Chung Suc "
      "Ngay mua o Tam coc "
      "Thu hoach che "
      "Thu luoi"
  Hoang Hai Nguyen   "Village of Mong People"
      "Havest Season"
  Le Minh Quoc   "Nho rung "
      "Vong sang cong nghiep"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "GANH RA CHO 17"
  Luu Trong Thang   "Early morning on the lagoon"
      "Golden season"
      "Pu Luong - Early frost "
      "Season day"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Life activity"
      "Starting season 14"
  Nguyen Ngoc Ban   "shake the toothpick"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Season in Cao pha"
  Nguyen Quang Vinh   "Bua sang mua dong"
      "Qua song"
  Nguyen Quoc Buu   "Play with water"
      "Word of the wind"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Hai che"
      "Mua co o Van Long"
  Tran Phong   "Living on the river 2"
      "Village children"
  Tran Tranvanson   "Grounding"
  Truong Nha   "Giup me"
  Truong The Cau   "season transplanting"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Kingfjisher in the rain"
  Sims Amanda   "Leaving"
      "Lady with the Lamp"
      "True Grit"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1005 252 56 251 143 40
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aperitivo"
AUSTRALIA
  Day Liane   "Mud men"
  Dean Gordon   "Race Winner"
  Hammer Jacqueline   "Heading Out"
      "Admiring the Architecture"
  Sze Mathew   "Swing My Hair"
  Xu Yiping   "spectacular"
BELGIUM
  Joseph Carlo   "under the tabel"
      "Down stairs"
      "black Swan"
  Oeyen Roger   "Jan1"
  Simon Claude   "Baby elephant coming"
  Stalmans Luc   "Ars Vivendi"
      "Follow Me"
      "Sensitive Confusion"
      "XXL.VI.MCMXC"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Ana 1"
      "Morning on the mountain 4"
      "Via railroad 6"
  Prole Dragan   "Homecoming"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 61"
  Ye Danlei   "Western Sichuan8"
      "Working in Bangladesh3"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "Grassland warrior 2"
      "MERCEDES"
  Chai Jiajun   "Ethiopian15"
  Chen Xinxin   "Traditional industry2"
  Huang Haiyan   "The Nenets46"
  Li Ming   "Travel in wind and snow"
      "Tribal guard"
  Li Xiaoling   "different fates"
  Liu Beimeng   "Anhui in China8"
      "Tribal Protector 2"
  Lu Ping   "Group deer crossing the river3"
  Luo Wenjie   "afternoon"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "lasso a horse 3"
  Wan Yi   "hanging net 12"
      "Shaving"
  Wong Yan   "Happy face"
      "On the way home"
  Xie Ling   "Sister and Brother"
  Xu Fuyong   "Papua48"
      "Tribal Family2"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Firewood cutting Nenets"
      "Warrior"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia village2"
  Ye Wei   "Excavate Y2019"
      "sahara sahara"
      "Bride of the Crescent"
  Zhang Xingzhi   "Sacrifice for fire"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "The Paper Godess"
      "I want to feel you"
  Michael Iosif   "Bodyscape"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Miksik Ivan   "Vineyard"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Faith Starr_50BW"
      "Olivia050BW"
      "Olivia0369BW"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Stag"
  Rytter Benny   "Rock beauty"
      "Shere Hills"
      "Sigrids Light"
      "White Veil"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "Last Gasp Effort"
      "The Pain"
  Brisley Peter   "Kid with Kid"
      "Hamar Trio"
  Eroglu Serpil   "kendirci"
      "tired lives"
  Fry Martin   "Wave Crescendo"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Girl with conical hat"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
  Kozok Corinne   "The Station Master"
  Murray Eileen   "Jean Marie 2"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
  Whelan Michael   "Woodland Wandering"
  Whitby John   "For Sale"
      "Yesteryear"
  Wong Yin   "Looking up"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Le coiffeur"
      "Old mariner"
  Caramello Sylvie   "The boy"
      "Triste"
  Daniel Debost   "Des arbres"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Course de Yoles"
GERMANY
  Ban Jozsef   "Looking"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
  Colditz Eric   "Way Out"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Sturm am Torres"
  Heinzl Roland   "Umzug"
      "Strassengewirr"
  Jezany Ihsan   "Tunnel"
  Peks Heinz   "Junge5_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tower"
  Santoro Antonio   "Big Mamma"
  Schmidt Barbara   "bent"
      "Varanasi streets"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Ti. and Tu.2430"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Protect with body 02"
      "Stair Step M5"
      "Beautiful line 09"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Aurora"
      "hit the iron"
  Song Yilan   "Bangladesh7"
      "Nick of Tribes 6"
      "Watch"
HUNGARY
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Old man"
      "Fanny 2"
      "Naughty smile"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "FIRST TRIP"
  Datta Shourjendra   "DESERT WALK"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "DAILY LIFE OF BONDAS"
      "MAKING EARTHEN POTS"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night in hospital"
      "Solo for Accordion"
      "White Hat"
  Shpringer Efraim   "A trail of light"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Crows flight"
      "Impossible stairs"
      "La scala"
  Berni Marco   "Broken glass"
  Favero Adriano   "Starting line"
  Garuti Fabio   "In cammino 4"
  Madeddu Bruno   "DAL FINESTRINO"
      "LA 500 DI ELIA"
      "PAESAGGI INTERIORI"
      "SPECIAL DANCE n1"
  Martini Maurizio   "L'isola che non c'e'"
  Monchi Silvano   "Shopping 5"
  Nuti Giovanni   "into the bus"
      "the smartphone"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Museum of Islamic Art"
  Riva Dario   " Don Giuseppe"
      "Patronal feast of S. Rocco"
      "The kiss before departure "
  Stefanoni Stefano   "Dark Lady"
      "Occhi di Lei"
  Tommi Massimo   "Lesson in Progress"
      "Give Life"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Ondulations"
      "The turner"
LATVIA
  Rimarevs Viktors   "City"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Making Steel"
  Kong Ka Pak   "Seine Boating"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Tranditional Salon M1"
      "Worker M4"
      "Worker M5"
MYANMAR
  Lin Zay Yar   "Study in Ancient Temple"
      "The Way to the Farm"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Down stairs 6"
      "Between concrete 11"
NORWAY
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Beyond repair"
      "One step"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Late night at the Subway"
      "Auf das U- Bahn"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "AlBurqaa"
      "look ii"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the road to the tower"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Fog Bridge"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kieran Barry   "Celtic warrior"
      "Letter writing"
  Murphy Deirdre   "distraught"
      "Jessica stood still"
      "It was dark that night"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Moskvin Sergey   "71 latitude"
      "eyes of life"
      "Mining everyday life"
  Smolnikov Andrey   "Hard work in the mountains"
      "Monk"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Question"
      "What Glass Ceiling"
  Sadler David   "The Kindly Dentist"
      "I Wish Id Checked"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Novi Sad"
      "S"
      "Transparent"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Monk and Elephant Mahouts"
SLOVENIA
  Gorup Vlasta   "In front of the gondola"
  Metljak Drago   "Sun and the cloud"
      "In the cafe"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Deep thoughts 2"
      "Renegade 1"
      "Time is running out"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Burgstahler Stephen   "Contrary"
SOUTH KOREA
  Bae Sanggi   "prayer"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Overcome Challenge"
      "Sewing Machine"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Loneliness"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Manitha   "Choose your path"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "Desert Camel"
      "home road"
      "smile"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Dancing"
      "On the way home"
  Huang Woodpecker   "Tai Chi SwordA"
  Yang Yating   "Great migration"
      "Focus"
      "hope 1"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "Capadocia5"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "balikcilar 2"
      "mourning 3"
  Er Fikriye   "Happy children"
  Tatliturk Yusuf   "hayata dokun"
      "my love"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Shipyard Worker "
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child19"
      "Tribal people 7"
  Luo Jingru   "African Family"
      "Eio Qaoj"
  Nguyen Minh   "El Capitan, Yosemite"
      "Team"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Flying Ballerina"
      "Man with Checker Cap"
      "Oculus & Freedom Tower "
VIETNAM
  Bui Duy Tu   "Keo luoi"
      "Nghe nhan "
  Le Minh Quoc   "Noi lo tuoi gia "
  Luu Trong Thang   "together"
      "Decided to win"
      "soil and water"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Afternoon in high land"
      "Alcohol"
  Nguyen Ngoc Ban   "go to market early"
  Nguyen Quang Vinh   "Lao dong la vinh quang"
  Nguyen Quoc Buu   "Waiting"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Hoc bai"
      "Ra khoi"
      "Suc song"
  Tran Phong   "Old man and two buffalo"
      "In season 2"
      "Hard childhood"
      "Brothers 2"
  Tran Tranvanson   " train wheel maintenance"
      "palindromic"
  Truong Nha   "Nghe truyen thong"
  Truong The Cau   "Repair mesh"
WALES
  Sims Amanda   "Lady in Waiting"
      "Le Mans Biker"
      "Sweep"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
965 243 53 246 154 45
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Guanajuato 1"
      "Surf 17"
  Dean Gordon   "Catch of the Day"
      "Racing in Rice Paddy"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Balloon Over Uchisar"
      "Kirkjufell at Sunset"
  Sze Mathew   "Ploughing"
BELGIUM
  Vanroy Simon   "Gondola"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Landscape 26"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Semberija 113"
      "Semberija_2998"
      "Semberija_9537"
  Prole Dragan   "Towards the herd"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Reading in Field"
CHILE
  Sanguinetti Tachibana Hajime   "carrera lagoon"
      "feeding the pets"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "The woman pushing the baby"
  Chen Xinxin   "Standing in line1"
      "The Nenets44"
  Gong Debao   "Beautiful scenery of tea plantation"
      "Land movement"
      "Weaving birdcage"
  Li Xiaoling   "joyful"
      "unwilling to part"
  Liao Shuilian   "look over"
  Liu Beimeng   "Tribal portrait 6"
  Long Fengying   "Bethlehem6"
      "Omo River Valley60"
      "The African children39"
      "The jewish community19"
  Lu Ping   "Spring in the fields3"
  Luo Wenjie   "A fishing village on the rocks"
      "fight for mastery on yak back"
      "the relay"
  Shi Zonghang   "Camel shadow"
      "gallop"
      "human body grassland"
  Tan Shenyan   "partner"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Louis lake"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 31"
      "Eight foot door purse seine 7"
      "hanjiang Swim god 3"
  Wong Yan   "Working hard"
      "Earn a living"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Scrambling for a Sheep 2"
  Xie Ling   "Crowded Train2"
      "Harvest"
  Xu Fuyong   "Melancholy"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A path for living"
      "Attracted"
      "Disguise"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life in Sri Lanka12"
      "Train Festival12"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Across the street"
  Yang Dongping   "fearless of the long distant journey"
  Yang Huiqian   "Ethiopia child14"
  Ye Wei   "A sacrificial procession"
      "Bali Folk Cockfighting"
  Zhang Xingzhi   "Camel rider"
      "Le Car from afar"
      "Snowfield"
CROATIA
  Gros Cedomil   "On the Way To the Top"
  Kasal Bozidar   "Honghe Hani Rice Terraces, China"
  Racki Neda   "Daily work"
      "In front of the museum"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Two X"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Warrior196"
  Rytter Benny   "The exhibition"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Nuns on the Run"
  Collins Clare   "Preparing to Burn Charcoal"
  Elliston Peter   "The next customer"
  Eroglu Serpil   "deal"
      "prayer"
  Fry Martin   "Atlantic Storm"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Walking the Reichstag"
  Meyer Marc   "Wreck"
  Murray Eileen   "Tears of a clown"
      "Maisa dancers"
  Pearmain Susan   "Dawn In The Rocky Mountains"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Right behind"
  Whitby John   "Harvest"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "From Arc de Triomphe to La Defence in Paris"
  Simonen Pia   "Private camping"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Artisan joailler"
      "Carpet weaver"
  Caramello Sylvie   "Femme au tanaka"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Le Tram de Reims"
      "Mers les Bains"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Kuehlungsborn West"
  Colditz Eric   "Salt"
      "Yemeni Girls- Hope for Future"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mursi warrior"
  Heinzl Roland   "Hameralltag"
      "Kreuzberg"
  Jezany Ihsan   "The Man of the Pyramids"
      "bread seller"
      "desert's man"
      "Man of the Snake"
  Peks Heinz   "Machu Picchu"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Meteora"
  Santoro Antonio   "Albero Bello"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Crete-073"
  Walch Michael   "Wuestenritt"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Misty Meteora"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "The Oculus"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Catch shrimpfield T3"
  Song Yilan   "Papua31"
      "Tribal Child 9"
  Wong Lorreta Yat   "Beach in Bangladesh13"
      "Fishing village in Bangladesh17"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "Watch out"
HUNGARY
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Proud musician"
  Vilmos Feher   "Siesta"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "HOLI REVELRY 10"
  Datta Shourjendra   "MORNING WALK"
  Ghosh Sajal   "Amidst Sand Dunes"
  Pushkar Sandheep   "BACK TO HOME"
      "FARMING"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "WARRIORS"
  Sinha Barun   "Confluence of Perspectives"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "At the Giant's Causeway"
      "For the Morning Prayer"
      "Gaudi House"
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "Celebrating"
      "Festival"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Konak square"
  Bugli Pietro   "Colors of Burano 1"
      "Colors of Burano 5"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "The shelter"
  Favero Adriano   "Street music"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LA CASA DELLE DONNE"
  Monchi Silvano   "Duro Lavoro"
      "Female Labor 15"
      "Preghiera 10"
  Nuti Giovanni   "Cannaregio"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Cao Dai temple"
  Riva Dario   "Villefranche sur mer"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "Cappella di Vitaleta"
  Tommi Massimo   "Atmosphere"
      "L'ora della Preghiera 09"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishermans path"
      "Labyrinth"
LUXEMBOURG
  Linden Bernard   "Dubai"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Sail in mist"
      "Tea Collecting"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Fire Dragon T4"
MYANMAR
  Lin Zay Yar   "Colors of Xiapu Fishing Farm"
      "Fish Nets Mending"
      "Incense Making"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Op de roltrap"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hodges Bill   "fish market"
      "the sands"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Sandal Mask ii"
      "Traditional Art"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "reading"
      "son and his father"
      "the beauty of Turtuk"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Pink City Post"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kieran Barry   "Snaefellnes church"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Moskvin Sergey   "Boy and pigeons"
      "Disguise ourselves"
      "Hunter"
  Smolnikov Andrey   "Ancient temple"
      "Life among the icons"
      "Working moment"
  Suloev Alexey   "Yamal women"
      "AK47"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Shanti Stupa"
SCOTLAND
  Sadler David   "Are We There Yet"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Cappadocia 007"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of shift"
      "Brezovica 103"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "After 5"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Gallop 013"
      "In the rice field"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Xinjiang camel sunrise"
SLOVENIA
  Gorup Vlasta   "Lanternes"
      "Salt pans"
  Metljak Drago   "Urban arrow"
      "Time"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Black kitchen"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Fishermanwomen"
      "Shower 01"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Vietnamese fishermen"
      "Cuban labrador"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Manitha   "Stairs"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "Aarburg"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "camel home"
      "peep"
      "vitality"
      "waterfall"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Holi day"
      "Moon ship"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Bricks Manufacture"
      "Who is the Lucky Guy"
  Huang Woodpecker   "Autumn persimmonA"
      "city view B"
  Ou Hui Yu   "Jia Jiang in Taiwan"
      "Tongliang Fire Dragon"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Discuss life with the sea circle"
      "Brave life S bend"
  Yang Yating   "Desert camel"
      "Beautiful View 1"
      "protect me"
THAILAND
  Wouters Sarah   "rolling on the sand"
      "dry fishes factory"
      "the blue fish net"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "pamukkale9"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "poyrali 1"
  Er Fikriye   "Taskale-8"
  Tatliturk Yusuf   "Guard"
      "worship"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Hudson Yards Escalator"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe55"
      "Morocco35"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice "
  Ho Hung   "PALOUSE FIELDS"
      "NEW WORLD TRADE CENTER "
  Luo Jingru   "Shuanr"
  Nguyen Minh   "Going Home"
      "Working"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "The Shed"
VIETNAM
  Bui Duy Tu   "Mot thoang Trang An "
  Hoang Hai Nguyen   "Early Sunshine"
      "Nuidoi Sunshine"
  Le Minh Quoc   "Le tao mo"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "VOT CA"
  Luu Trong Thang   "Golden hills"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Lake Tuyen Lam 9"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Season on Tu le"
  Nguyen Quoc Buu   "Cleaning glasses"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Khau Vai"
      "Le hoi den Thai Vi Ninh Binh"
      "Tam Coc Ninh Binh"
  Tran Phong   "Cu Da noodles"
      "Salt workers 2"
      "Colorful Tay Bac"
      "Coral in Hon Yen"
  Truong Nha   "Gio cat"
  Truong The Cau   "Floating market on the river"
      "Season trees instead of leaves"
 
SECTION D NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
872 220 56 222 131 40
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Egrets 11"
  Day Liane   "Stuck in the middle"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Baboon Stare"
  Sze Mathew   "White Terpsiphone Paradisi"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 3"
      "Say Ahh"
BELGIUM
  Oeyen Roger   "Vale gier3"
      "Tuinslak15"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Sea lions after mating Cape Cross"
  Vanroy Simon   "Iceland1"
      "Iceland2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Waterfalls 8"
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
      "Rama lake"
CANADA
  Vijayan Thomas   "A Big Emperor Family"
      "Leopard With Lovely Mara Sunset"
  Ye Danlei   "Antarctic penguin51"
CHILE
  Sanguinetti Tachibana Hajime   "natural window"
CHINA
  Cai Jianfeng   "Red land 4"
  Chen Xinxin   "Antarctica21"
  Li Ming   "Do not be afraid"
  Long Fengying   "Paradise Flycatcher7"
  Lu Ping   "Pass through2"
      "Vast wetland2"
      "Vast wetland3"
  Luo Wenjie   "between earth and sky"
  Tan Shenyan   "winter love"
      "cross over"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "keep watch"
  Wong Yan   "Build the nest together"
      "Lunch time"
      "I got it"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Crown of love"
      "Find a way"
  Xu Xingang   "At the foot of the snow mountain"
  Yang Dongping   "Love on Jinsha River"
CROATIA
  Gros Cedomil   "Ice Medal"
  Racki Neda   "Natural layers"
      "The coronet"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Blowing Hair"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "joust158"
      "Savannah_reigns"
      "Winter2019"
  Rytter Benny   "Snowowl_14_6"
      "Watching"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Siberian Lynx 3737"
      "Mountain Lion 2582"
  Brisley Peter   "Mount Semeru"
  Devine Bob   "kestrel lifts squirrel"
  Fry Martin   "Wave Cut Platform"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Ready to jump"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Owl Profile"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "A New Home"
  Johnson Koshy   "Grey Heron attacking snake"
      "Red Lechwe"
  Kozok Corinne   "Hanging out in the Arctic"
  Mead Ann   "FROG LOOKOUTS"
  Meyer Marc   "Eagle One"
  Murray Eileen   "Wildebeest crossing"
      "Migration"
  Pearmain Susan   "Puffin With Sand Eels"
      "Raccoons"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Buzzard plucking pheasant"
      "Cheetah and cub"
      "Resting on snow"
  Whelan Michael   "Feeding Junior"
  Whitby John   "Feather Fight"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Agrion Hastullatum 2"
      "Filicaria Et Aurore"
  Daniel Debost   "Dunes "
      "Le troupeau "
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Tendresse feline"
      "Spectacled langur"
      "Peche reflexive"
      "Bain de poussiere"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Double Landing"
      "Drill Boss"
      "Going Up"
  Colditz Eric   "Hungry"
  Ehlert Ulrike   "Gefrorene Blaetter"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Fitz Roy 540"
  Heinzl Roland   "Canon"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Watchful2"
  Peks Heinz   "Dolo1"
      "Familie Fuchs"
  Reibl Klaus   "Storm"
      "Flamingo"
      "Duo"
  Santoro Antonio   "Paarung"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Orca 03"
      "resting migratory birds"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy day"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Flying Fish 1 C"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Flamingo-0813"
  Walch Michael   "Tiger Attacke"
      "Ich sehe dich"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Brown Bear 06 Alaska"
      "Play gesture"
      "Very comfortable"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Fish"
  Song Yilan   "Botswana elephant8"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "bug"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "AFRICAN LION IN MORNING GLORY"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Hunting time"
      "The venom"
  Datta Shourjendra   "CLASSROOM"
  Hegde Nandan   "Telamonia dimidiata"
      "Wild elephant in glow"
  Majumder Santanu   "Love is in the Air"
  Mulvadai R Rangnathan   "Morning Delicacy"
  Pushkar Sandheep   "GOLDEN LIGHT"
      "TUSKER FIGHTING"
  Sinha Barun   "The Cheetrah Chase"
      "Dragging the Kill"
      "Inspecting the Empire"
      "Lion attacking the Gnu"
ISRAEL
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "Family"
      "Cranes 10"
      "Cranes 6"
      "Cranes 13"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Caught"
      "Lago el Toro"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "love between flamingos-01"
      "Quarrel between buzzards-1"
  Madeddu Bruno   "WINTER"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Hunt"
  Riva Dario   "Take ofF 1"
      "Take ofF 3"
      " Landing "
  Rossi Mauro   "Combat in fly 2"
      "In the rain with Mom"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "Cattura"
  Tommi Massimo   "Seguendo la Luce"
      "Swass"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "EARLY MORNING"
      "Loud"
LUXEMBOURG
  Linden Bernard   "chessboard butterfly"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Heaven of Crane"
      "I get it"
  Kong Ka Pak   "Sleepy Bath"
      "Up Hand Bath"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Jumping River N1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
MYANMAR
  Lin Zay Yar   "Dancing Peacock"
      "Harmony"
      "Hidden Eye"
      "Water Fighter"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Fighting Foxes"
NORWAY
  Isaksen Signe Gry   "The waiting time IV"
  Jonsson Nina   "Hungry bunch"
      "Breakfast"
  Smedal Tom Erik   "Gray Owl"
POLAND
  Rogaczewska Elzbieta   "for you"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain"
      "Green Desert"
      "Milky Way Flower"
      "Desert Lines "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Finally"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Murphy Deirdre   "Three little mice"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Moskvin Sergey   "Lake in the mountains"
      "The Altai mountains in September"
  Suloev Alexey   "It is warm here"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Arched"
      "Just Caught"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Elephant"
      "Jumping fish"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Envy 2"
      "Meal 3"
SLOVENIA
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Colourful pool 1"
      "Glen canyon"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Burgstahler Stephen   "Flying Owl-1"
      "Waiting-1"
  Venter Leon   "GIRAFFE DRINKING"
      "FIGHT FOR FOOD"
      "BULFROG IN TROUBLE"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Bamboo Grove"
      "Skinship"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Manitha   "Reverie"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Fish present"
      "Kingfisher couple"
      "Qualle1"
  Stock Klaus   "Goura victoria"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "Airborne"
      "in the love"
      "prey"
      "Remedial"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Feeding in the air"
      "Collared Bulbul 1"
      "Osprey1"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Caring Their Babies"
      "Courtship in the Rain"
      "Fresh Catch"
  Kuo Chun Cheng   "philippinus scramble 03"
  Ou Hui Yu   "chorus"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Battle on the drifting ice"
      "Black pillow blue dragonfly brooding"
      "Small eagle fishing big eagle grabbing fish on Arctic drift ice"
  Yang Yating   "A thrilling moment"
THAILAND
  Wouters Sarah   "Battle of the king lions"
      "heaven on earth"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Birds Migration "
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Snuggling bears"
  Nguyen Minh   "Catching"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dusk at Beach "
      "Playful Cubs"
      "Spider Monkey Family"
      "Splashing Flamingo"
VIETNAM
  Le Minh Quoc   "Co trang san moi "
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Mother love"
      "Snail"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Nho rung"
      "Ve dep cua Dai bang"
      "Xuan ve"
  Tran Phong   "Mother and child 2"
      "Flowers of the sea"
      "Stone and water"
  Tran Tranvanson   "SURVIVAL"
  Truong The Cau   "Tea hills in Long Coc"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Gadwall in flight"
      "Great white in the mist"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
998 251 55 253 151 42
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Preparando la picadita"
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Pray 9"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Boy on Yangon Train"
  English Dianne   "Apples for Sale"
  Sze Mathew   "Anzac Heros"
  Watson Graeme   "Try Coming Up"
BELGIUM
  Oeyen Roger   "Werkhuisje"
  Stalmans Luc   "After the kings Battle"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Sepet 70"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Coppersmith"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 75"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "OFFERING"
      "Pray"
  Cai Jianfeng   "Mother and daughter"
  Chen Xinxin   "Life in Ethiopia4"
      "The jewish community55"
  Huang Haiyan   "Ethiopia's tribe32"
      "Lip plates tribe6"
  Li Ming   "Baby's mind"
      "Sand factory 2"
      "Tribal mother and son"
  Liao Shuilian   "curious"
      "let me look"
  Liu Beimeng   "Indonesia Valley Festival3"
      "Tribe Homeland 4"
  Long Fengying   "painting on face35"
  Lu Ping   "Fortitude"
  Luo Wenjie   "as powerful as a thunderbolt"
      "indigenous method for ceramic"
  Ma Zhongshu   "Child interest"
      "Christmas story"
      "New Year"
      "Study"
  Tan Shenyan   "rescue"
      "spark of life"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "The camel man"
  Wan Yi   "man and wife 2"
      "part"
  Wong Yan   "Happy family"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Oil Mill Scenery"
  Xie Ling   "Coming home"
  Xu Fuyong   "Papuan woman53"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Brotherhood"
      "Fences"
      "Home for us"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia's tribe31"
      "Ethiopia's tribe43"
  Yang Dongping   "crossing the sea"
      "harvest"
      "all their life"
  Yang Huiqian   "Ethiopia's tribe19"
  Ye Wei   "The Gate of Love"
      "Overlook YW002"
      "Avion"
CROATIA
  Gros Cedomil   "Dance Step"
      "Lady with Sunshade"
  Racki Neda   "Life on the street"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "hello godfather"
      "The edje of sorrow"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Thank You My God"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Frida848"
      "Neglected_BW"
      "purchaseBW"
  Rytter Benny   "Follow me to infinity"
      "Madeleine"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "Steam Engineer"
  Bray David   "Spooked In The Yard"
  Brisley Peter   "Karo Tribeswoman"
  Fry Martin   "The Journey"
      "Scooter Generations"
      "Who Cares"
  Goode Bob   "Communication"
      "Tender Moment"
      "Brothers"
  Mead Ann   "ALBERT"
  Murray Eileen   "The reluctant student"
      "The Bully Boys"
  Pearmain Susan   "Bargaining For Matches"
  Sawyer Tim   "I Used To Dream I'd Marry A Prince"
      "Waiting to Travel"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Apatani nose rings and tattoos"
  Whitby John   "Rajput"
  Wong Yin   "Children on the bus"
      "Box of mirrors"
      "Tudor women "
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Lonely Man"
FRANCE
  Bacquey Pierre   "L attente"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Market day"
      "Mending the net"
  Dumangin Jacky   "La Bible"
GERMANY
  Ban Jozsef   "Inner Struggle"
  Buecker Holger   "Gared Dirge"
      "Shaarghot - Shout"
  Colditz Eric   "Nirwana"
  Ehlert Ulrike   "Gunnar BW"
  Jezany Ihsan   "Race against time"
  Kunick Stefan   "Lucy 1"
  Moellgaard Hendrik   "Subway Solo"
  Peks Heinz   "Opferritual"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Blind street Musician"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Pistols"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Old age"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Myanmar Rails"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "Flambana Girl"
HONG KONG
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Jump Over The Fire"
      "Jump Over The Fire2"
  Song Yilan   "Circumcision"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "Slum girl"
      "Ahead"
HUNGARY
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Burners look"
      "Best friends"
      "Paterfamilias"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "After dinner"
  Vilmos Feher   "On one leg"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "FISHING AT PAPI HILLS"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Brick kiln boy"
  Datta Shourjendra   "FIRST LOVE"
      "WOMEN POWER"
  Ghosh Sajal   "Life Goes On"
  Pushkar Sandheep   "INTOXICATION AND MAN"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "BONDA WOMAN COOKING"
      "BONDA WOMEN"
      "BRICK WORKER FAMILY"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Red shoes"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Nurses"
      "Journalists"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cigar seller"
  Berni Marco   "Craftsman at work"
      "Precarious balance"
  Biggio Roberto   "AMAZONAS CHIDREN"
      "BRICK KILN 8"
  Favero Adriano   "Chiara"
  Madeddu Bruno   "ELOGIO DELLA SOLITUDINE"
      "FANCIULLEZZA"
  Meini Fausto   "In her world"
      "Peace moments"
      "The sweetness of the eyes"
  Monchi Silvano   "Fratelli"
  Nuti Giovanni   "happy family"
      "modern painting"
  Pettazzi Claudio   "Old Miao woman"
  Riva Dario   "The shepard"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "Lavoro al telaio"
      "Manifestante"
  Tommi Massimo   "Inside the Mill"
      "See you Later"
      "Radhiya"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Concentration"
      "paralimpic long jump"
      "last suffering"
LATVIA
  Rimarevs Viktors   "Play"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "1960 and after 57 year"
MACAU
  Fu Kin Keong   "Work Together"
      "Give the ball to me"
      "Alone"
  Kong Ka Pak   "Joyful Festival"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Little Boy C1"
      "Study C3"
MYANMAR
  Lin Zay Yar   "Golden Match"
      "Smiling Chin Lady"
      "Smoking Lady"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Joey DeFrancesco"
      "Splash"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Begging in Riga"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "with father"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sami"
      "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Juma"
      "Blinking Eye"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Murphy Deirdre   "man with style"
      "April wore a hat"
      "The train station"
      "The man with the beard"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Moskvin Sergey   "Knight"
      "Masha and the bear"
  Semenets Oleg   "North"
      "Arkhip"
  Suloev Alexey   "Finery"
      "Meeting on the road"
      "On the river"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Angawi Najla   "Darras excellent students"
      "My heart is confused"
      "Sadhu Pashupatinath2"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Dancers Col"
      "Young salesman"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Table tennis"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Make Handicraft"
SLOVENIA
  Metljak Drago   "Murat"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Old man 4"
      "Shepherd with pig"
      "Sweet love 4"
      "Time to relax"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Furnace"
      "Go Home"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Nomads"
      "The shepherd"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Manitha   "Happiness"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "cohesion"
      "Gaze"
      "visual inspection"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Melancholy teenager"
      "Sell chicken"
  Huang Chih Sheng   "Smoking Chin Lady"
      "Pupet Show"
  Ou Hui Yu   "waiting for Lama"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Handmade incenses "
  Yang Yating   "Beauty"
      "Mother and child"
      "Color boy"
THAILAND
  Wouters Sarah   "cooking"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "pekmez5"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "asura 2"
      "team work 2"
  Er Fikriye   "Harvest time-2"
      "zeybek dance"
  Tatliturk Yusuf   "Daughter"
      "Mevlana"
      "Selfie"
  Zumrut Senol   "peaceful old man"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Removing Rust"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child14"
  Luo Jingru   "Wudiao"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Paddy Drying "
      "Returning from Bishwa Ijtema "
VIETNAM
  Bui Duy Tu   "Keo luoi truoc Binh minh"
  Hoang Hai Nguyen   "Sisters"
  Le Minh Quoc   "Trom nhin "
      "Don nang"
      "Duoc mua ca"
      "Em lam thieu nu"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "DIEN DAT 2"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Do Hung Yen"
  Nguyen Ngoc Ban   "lunch at a mountain school ."
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Teaching calliigraphy"
  Nguyen Quang Vinh   "Muon noi"
  Nguyen Quoc Buu   "Grandma 105 years old"
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Lo duc gang truyen thong Trung Luong"
      "Qua cua bien"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Gap o cho vung cao"
      "Phut suy tu"
      "Mau tu"
      "Nu cuoi vac go"
  Tran Phong   "Kotu Man"
      "Mong old woman"
  Tran Tranvanson   "outrun "
  Truong Nha   "Cay van cong"
      "Phoi ca"
      "Viec hang ngay"
  Truong The Cau   "Fire dance festival of the Pa Then people"
      "Ball scramble festival"
Please wait...