Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

VICTORY CIRCUIT 2020
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Ribokaite Normante - Lithuania
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tug of War with Life"
PSA Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "New Day"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Weggestoken"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Poggioni Angela, USA   "The Last Pair Of Sika Deer"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Freimane Eizenija, Latvia   "Patimente"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Green"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "The persistent 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Tearful eyes"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Housewife"
PSA Honorable mention
  Xie Ling, China   "Xiapu11"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Gymnaestrada 14"
  Li Ming, China   "See a new world"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Door waiting"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Deadvlei SandDune2"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz, Poland   "Eyes"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Denisa on point shoes"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "THE GOLDEN EYE"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Jasmine 7336CVT"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "Flying on horseback"
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Red umbrella"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "morning horse 03"
  Schmitz David, France   "Croisement"
  Kunick Stefan, Germany   "n"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Grosch Peter, Slovakia   "Evening Waves"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude02"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "People of Burano"
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "PRAYERS"
  Ye Wei, China   "The day of sacrifice 4"
  Veljic Nikola, USA   "Laundry"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Bedia Desert"
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Houses on Lake"
  Schnelzer Jr, USA   "Net Mender"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chan Betty , Canada   "The Cowboy, The Clown And Spectators"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "In a hurry"
PSA Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Beautiful Music"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  An Xiping, China   "Camels in teh desert"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Family portrait"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "horse running 313"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Zheng Kai, China   "rhythm"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "S"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz, Poland   "One more picture"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Attic Moon Light"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "On the beach"
  Ye Wei, China   "New watcher 04"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hardcastle Jill, Australia   "Pencil Pine Falls"
  Freimane Eizenija, Latvia   "In contrast to"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 1"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIUP BA"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "Down stairs"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Tread water"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Oyun Zamani"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Man with Umbrella Mono"
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FORCE"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Penitence improvisee"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Black Church"
  Wan Yi, China   "prow"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "GIBBONS COUPLE"
  Wong Yan, China   "Working together"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "body XII"
  Boshkoska Meri, North Macedonia   "Maid"
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Fumo in Islanda"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Chess players"
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "R.Lukovic Goat Man"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Table"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Olivier Zolger, France   "Eve"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Geometrie"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Make A Wish"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Stefanoni Stefano, Italy   "nude with rope 2"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Midnight Snack"
PSA Gold medal
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "snacking"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Groep kuifmakaken"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chan Betty , Canada   "Polar Bear Fighting"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "RED DOUC"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Clegg Ronald, USA   "Pool Party"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Practice kissing"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In the fog 12"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wong Yan, China   "Family photo"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Milky way and quiver trees"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Kangaroos 61"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Little Duck"
PSA Honorable mention
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Kruger leopard in tree"
  An Xiping, China   "FIY OVER"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Seagull XXV"
  Tingting Li, China   "The Lion king brothers drinking water"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "meeting"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz, Poland   "Midnights eye"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Zwei Hirschen"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Kruger Willem, South Africa   "Meerkat Kg three"
  Hwang Chae Chun, South Korea   "love"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Angels"
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "the bellowing of the deer-1"
  Poggioni Angela, USA   "Rio Tarcoles"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Dolomites 4"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Walrus 19"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "A Giant Baby"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Drinking Giraffe"
  Kinnunen Sanna, Finland   "Dance of northern lights"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Acanthoplus longipes"
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Aurora Borealis"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Lecker Fotografen"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "morning rut 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Over the Heather"
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Source of life"
  Turlur Chabanon Sophie, France   "Calopteryx splendens male "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Dune layers"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
PSA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Li Ming, China   "My heart is flying"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Atlantic Storm"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Douro River"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Alabdulaal Ahmed, Saudi Arabia   "Hammer Men on sunset"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Caravan 132 BW"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "The convoy is going"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Northern Lights"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Hayat Yolu"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Ye Wei, China   "Miao worship ancestors in caves 15"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Waiting for a train"
  Venter Coert, South Africa   "Bhutan Temple"
PSA Honorable mention
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Tung luoi"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Salted area"
  Zheng Kai, China   "SALONGDA"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Lake George Dawn 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "Begging"
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Brooklyn Nights"
  Truong Ba Hung, Vietnam   "jobs of coastal women"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Centipede"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Annapurna Sunrise"
  Wong Yan, China   "Give and take"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Schnelzer Jr, USA   "In Coming Tide"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Houten"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide,there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "landscape1"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Scherpenheuvel"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha, Australia   "Folding"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Chan Betty , Canada   "The Masai Village"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Dromluska"
  Nguyen Van Toan, Vietnam   "Sunshine at Long coc tea hill 1"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "flowing"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz, Poland   "Red houses"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "ready to work"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Subramanian Krishnan, India   "clogs_nederlands"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lijiang River in Guilin 5"
  Almeshal Aqeel, Bahrain   "At Work"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Mitra Piyali, India   "Vittal Birdev baba"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
686 172 53 174 96 40
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Middleton Silver Palace"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban night abstract"
      "Point Ritchie evening wave"
  Watson Graeme   "Tea For Two"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude02"
      "Nude"
  Pillik Manfred   "Poker"
      "Speicherstadt 2"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "En mode Venus"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Incendie a Tour et taxis"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "The Cowboy, The Clown And Spectators"
  Kwan Phillip   "Camels Down the Hill 75"
      "Eagle Hunter Family 51"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "Fifty-six ethnic group weddings"
      "JOURNEY"
      "OLD TOWERING4"
  Li Ming   "Drunken beauty"
      "Reincarnation"
      "See a new world"
  Long Fengying   "A fine view19"
      "Little Egret56"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Dream beach"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
      "Mining area 8"
  Wong Yan   "Cooking"
  Xie Ling   "Xiapu11"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Bangladesh port17"
      "village in Nepal17"
  Ye Wei   "The morning of the temple 13"
      "Burma fisherman 5"
      "The day of sacrifice 4"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "Life in Daliangshan 21"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "Night fishing boat singing"
  Zheng Kai   "autumn musical note"
      "Shepherd"
CYPRUS
  Theodorou Doros   "Angry winter waves"
      "Join my Universe"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Jasmine 7336CVT"
      "Fawnya with box 2815CVT"
      "Lady Marmalade 9466CVT"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 08"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "The Red Warning"
      "Scooter generations"
      "Light in the storm"
  Gledhill Christopher   "At the Stairwell"
      "Bay Bridge Sunset"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Fairytale moment"
      "Flour explosion"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Together for the Future"
      "Waterlilies at Night"
      "Winterland"
FRANCE
  Schmitz David   "Croisement"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunrise 6"
      "Dolomites 3"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Resting on mothers arm"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola 2"
      "Mordor"
      "Rush Hour"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "a noble pallor-1"
  Kunick Stefan   "n"
  Reibl Klaus   "Number52"
      "Traktor"
      "Green"
      "Canale"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman OO"
      "Upheaval"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Street Snap 2"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "morning horse 03"
      "dancing water"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "rows and wawes"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
  Jambori Tamas   "Circle"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
  Tonomar Monika   "Foggy cycling"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "PRAYERS"
      "QUEEN"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "BANDHAN"
  Mitra Piyali   "Moumita in black"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Golden"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "By bicycle and on foot"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Fragole"
      "Red umbrella"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
      "The different"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Chucker Out"
      "Housewife"
      "Morning"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Golden arrow"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Teaching"
      "Deadvlei SandDune2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "THE GOLDEN EYE"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Vrouwtje achter raam"
      "Weggestoken"
      "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Boshkoska Meri   "A boat"
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 01"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Morning Cleaning"
  Lukovic Rade   "R.Lukovic Hose Eye"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Door waiting"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Ohrid"
      "Rainy day 3"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Muzikafe"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Confidence and Curls"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on point shoes"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
      "Linea with black necklace"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Bedia Desert"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Eyes"
      "Fishing harbor"
      "Fjord"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Steaming on High"
      "Got You 6003"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Dance on fire"
      "Hammer girls sitting in shade"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Anita's Chair"
      "Lulu's Mane"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Woman then and now"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
SLOVAKIA
  Grosch Peter   "Evening Waves"
      "Morning Fog"
      "Waves"
  Krivak Vladimir   "Autumn impression"
  Toth Frantisek   "Houses on Lake"
      "Lights in the Night"
      "Mirror of Soul"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Flying on horseback"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Africana 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Coalminer Living19"
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
      "bee hawk eating bee"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of War with Life"
      "Kung Fu Tea"
      "Coal mine workers reinforce the tunnel"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "pavli"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "su in books"
      "poyrali 2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Pipo"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Life in Morocco33"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Manhattan Beach"
      "Mono Lake"
  Poggioni Angela   "The Last Pair Of Sika Deer"
      "Whooper Swan Family"
      "Person Of The Forest"
  Potts Gary   "Contented Poverty"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Barn and Rolling Fields"
      "Net Mender"
  Sokolskaya Valentina   "Barber Shop"
      "Friendship"
  Veljic Nikola   "Buldog"
      "Empire State"
      "Laundry"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Go to finish"
  Tran Phong   "New Day"
      "Old man and two buffalo"
      "Old man and two buffalo"
  Truong Ba Hung   "Banh xeo truyen thong"
      "Vu dieu luoi Xiep"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
656 164 50 152 92 36
AUSTRALIA
  Hardcastle Jill   "Pencil Pine Falls"
  Killen Roy   "First one across"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Wet Dea"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Womens Rugby Union 2"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Clean windows bw"
      "Vineyards"
  Nagy Stefan   "Play"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Sister"
BELGIUM
  Joseph Carlo   "under the tabel"
      "Down stairs"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Penitence improvisee"
      "Ruissellement sur Faith"
  Moortgat Wim   "HIGH HEEL"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les joueurs"
      "Corvees patates"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Balcony"
  Ye Danlei   "Temppeliaukion Church34"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "Grassland warrior 2"
      "MERCEDES"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "child interest"
      "Tread water"
  Wan Yi   "curtain"
      "Lonely"
      "prow"
  Wong Yan   "Weaving"
      "Working together"
  Xie Ling   "Crowded Train"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Holiday beach"
  Yang Shenghua   "Raw"
  Ye Wei   "New watcher 04"
      "Nest of love 7"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 1"
      "Elks"
  Zheng Kai   "rhythm"
      "WINTER SHEPHERD"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Sleepy boy"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Floating silk 5840 IR"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
      "Nudeart 05"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Engine Arrangers"
  Fry Martin   "Snowy Pastures"
      "On the beach"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Man with Umbrella Mono"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Lines and steps"
      "No life left"
FRANCE
  Olivier Zolger   "Back"
      "Eve"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "woman and lines 5"
      "stormy sea 4"
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
  Ludwig Peter   "body XII"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Tunnel"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "She reads on the trip"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Desert trip 01"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "horse running 313"
      "horses 037"
HUNGARY
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Tango study 71"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "Workers"
  Tonomar Monika   "Coal burning"
      "Cyclist in the fog"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FORCE"
  Mitra Piyali   "Dangal 2"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Sax In The City"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess players"
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "nude with rope 2"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
      "Fumo in Islanda"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Arriva la sposa"
      "Luna Park"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "In contrast to"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Husband with wife"
      "In da Haus 1"
      "Old fellows"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Smooth"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Orangutan"
      "Orangutan Mom n Kid"
      "Watchmaker"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "GIBBONS COUPLE"
NETHERLANDS
  Briand Benoit   "Kids car"
      "Smoke"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Stiekem"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Boshkoska Meri   "Living a risky life"
      "Maid"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "LUTINA"
      "Odmor"
  Cholak Mimoza   "The Father and Daughter"
  Ilievski Filip   "Ringi Ringi"
      "Table"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Lukovic Rade   "R.Lukovic Goat Man"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Morning walk 1"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Beauty Unseen"
      "Statuesque"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Alajmi Ali   "feelings v"
      "silence passion ii"
      "feelings"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "Matrah BW"
      "The desert BW"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Conversation with a daughter"
      "One more picture"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "escape 3"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "One Tear BW"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "RR Crouching two"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Glen Coe Lochan"
  Mcnairn John   "Attic Moon Light"
      "Tenderness"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Novi Sad"
      "S"
SLOVAKIA
  Grosch Peter   "Early Morning"
      "Five Trees"
  Toth Frantisek   "Black Church"
      "Buried Alive"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The shadow"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Lion mating 4"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer8"
  Chen Chidi   "Make A Wish"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Come with me"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "baker"
  Gonul Fatih   "Torak"
      "Cuvallar"
      "Oyun Zamani"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "strained"
USA
  Veljic Nikola   "New Yorker"
      "The Z"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIUP BA"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
      "Fishing early 2"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "DON NANG"
      "MUOI BAC LIEU"
  Tran Phong   "Enjoying of old age"
  Truong Ba Hung   "Cho mua ray moi"
      "Dao va doi"
      "Mo hinh uom giong ca keo"
      "Traditional job"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
523 133 48 133 74 38
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Defenceless Juvenile"
  Killen Roy   "Kruger leopard in tree"
  Moritz Vicki   "Dune layers"
  Watson Graeme   "Baby Siamang 2"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Braunbaer 02"
      "Kangaroos 61"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Der Stoerenfried"
  Nagy Stefan   "Kingfisher"
  Pillik Manfred   "Grosser Blaupfeil"
      "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
      "Zwei Hirschen"
BELGIUM
  Rotstein Alain   "Colibris a contre jour"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Lonely 7"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Polar Bear Fighting"
      "Gentoo Penguin Jumping"
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bears at Carcass 60"
      "Northern Light Over Mountain"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "BRAHMAPUTRA"
      "FIY OVER"
      "Flow mark"
      "Hang over the water"
  Tingting Li   "The Lion king brothers drinking water"
  Wong Yan   "Family photo"
      "Landing"
      "Catch and fly"
  Zheng Kai   "Meri Snow"
      "XINJIANG Anjihai Grand Canyon"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Hello"
      "Source of life"
      "Landing"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Lizard 8688ND"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Mating Azure Damselflies"
      "Wave Cut Platform"
      "Squirrel Stash"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Snowy Owl in the Grass"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Heron night fishing"
      "Milky way and quiver trees"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Dance of northern lights"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Fight for Food2"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 1"
      "Bear 2"
      "Bears 3"
FRANCE
  Turlur Chabanon Sophie   "Calopteryx splendens male "
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites panorama 1"
      "Icy Dolomites 1"
      "Dolomites 4"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Welch ein Blatt"
  Hank Roland   "Lecker Fotografen"
      "Love is in the air"
      "Skeptischer Blick"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "We are family"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull C"
      "Seagull XXV"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Walrus 19"
HUNGARY
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Along a creek"
      "Crucified"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Angels"
INDIA
  Subramanian Krishnan   "crocodile"
      "tiger"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Mavericks"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Small volcano"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "the bellowing of the deer-1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Engulfed"
      "Kiss de Enemy"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Angry Stare"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "OLD IS GOLD"
      "RED DOUC"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Liefkozing"
      "Lantaarntje op clematis"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Lukovic Rade   "R.Lukovic After the rain "
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Planina Cer"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Tres"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "The black stone at Senja"
  Jonsson Nina   "Hummingbird"
  Knutsen Jon   "Walrus brotherhood"
  Sveen Atle   "Bear in marsh II"
      "Jackal with breakfest"
      "Practice kissing"
      "Warthog and oxpecker II"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "meeting"
      "Rock Garden"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Midnights eye"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
      "youngster 2"
      "light and silence"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Over the Heather"
      "Head On"
  Quinn Feargal   "Midnight Snack"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Tell me why you are making a monkey out of me"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Aurora Borealis"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "In the morning dew"
      "Little Duck"
  Ternar Igor   "Mating reflection"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Leopard grass"
      "Meerkat Kg three"
      "Zebra Bot dust"
  Venter Francois   "Drinking Giraffe"
      "Drinking Buffalo"
      "Mongoose drinking"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
      "peacock"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "A Giant Baby"
  Huang Mei Feng   "meerkat"
      "drowning"
      "huangshan sunset"
      "snacking"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing"
      "Diving fishing 2"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "pamukkale2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Red Eye"
USA
  Clegg Ronald   "Pool Party"
      "Owl 380"
  Poggioni Angela   "Rio Tarcoles"
      "On The Move"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Fox on Alert"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "cuoc tranh tai"
      "TINH ME "
      "GIA DINH"
      "VE TO"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Cung bac yeu thuong"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
529 133 48 134 84 36
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Central Havana Colour"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Milking the Camel 2"
  Hardcastle Jill   "The Cascades"
      "Southport Fishermen"
  Moritz Vicki   "Binalong bay sunset"
      "Cuban streets4"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Folding"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 2"
      "In The V and A"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Windmuehlen 904"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "After Sunset"
      "Grand Canyon"
  Nagy Stefan   "Douro River"
  Pillik Manfred   "Traunkirchen"
BAHRAIN
  Almeshal Aqeel   "At Work"
BELGIUM
  Lemmens Jef   "Houten"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters searching"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Morning on the mountain 4"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "The Masai Village"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Begging"
      "SOIP OF LIFE"
  Li Ming   "Heart follow"
      "My heart is flying"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Black beach, Iceland"
      "lasso a horse 4"
      "Return"
  Wong Yan   "Foggy morning"
      "Give and take"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A date after sunset"
      "Take a short break"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life beside the rails9"
  Ye Wei   "Keep step with 5"
      "Miao worship ancestors in caves 15"
      "Spring ploughing field 11"
  Yu Jurong   "Lijiang River in Guilin 5"
      "Hoses 4"
  Zheng Kai   "magic walts"
      "SALONGDA"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Escape the ordinary"
  Ierides Andreas   "Polis pier"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Pride of nation"
  Theodorou Doros   "Framed"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Atlantic Storm"
      "Past Times"
      "Storm Watchers"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Colorful Finland 1"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Metro Cite"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Sailing in Svalbard"
FRANCE
  Olivier Zolger   "Massai"
      " the saleswoman and the hen"
      "The big race"
  Schmitz David   "Vue sur mer"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "flowing"
      "ice chunk beach"
      "Lofoten Islands Aurora 3"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Azadegan Tea House"
      "Tigernest"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "KKW Grohnde"
  Kluger Manfred   "blue lane-1"
  Reibl Klaus   "la Geria"
HONG KONG
  Fung Chau Yuk   "a desert region 008"
HUNGARY
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Salted area"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Varanasi"
  Tonomar Monika   "Autumn trees"
      "Fair"
INDIA
  Jhaveri Shirish   "AQUAMARINE LAKE LUICE"
  Mitra Piyali   "Vittal Birdev baba"
  Subramanian Krishnan   "clogs_nederlands"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "The Market"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "3 ways"
      "Witch mountain"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Kasbah-03"
  Testi Bruno   "landscape1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Fishermans path"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Prayers at Sea"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 17"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Het grote gat"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
      "Krommeweg"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Eindhoven 1-16"
  Korunoski Dimche   "Life in Kratovo 2"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Don Korlenone"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Rainy day 2"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Tourists in Transit"
      "Brooklyn Nights"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Little house by the fjord"
      "Senja in snowstorm"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "The convoy is going"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Aurora over my house"
      "Norwegian nights"
      "Red houses"
      "Tuscan road"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "brothers on high 2"
      "on the height 3"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Dromluska"
      "Carrs Bridge"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Old Hammer Women1"
      "Hammer Men on sunset"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Waiting for a train"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Caravan 132 BW"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
      "Tuscany landscape"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Discover the Unknown"
      "Northern Lights"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
      "Autumn morning"
      "Centipede"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Bhutan Temple"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Xiapu3"
  Huang Mei Feng   "ready to work"
      "locomotive waterfall"
      "sun net"
      "night market"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide,there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
      "Bullock kapok road"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Serpti"
      "Hayat Yolu"
      "Sokagin Ruhu"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Yosemite"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Clay Pot Seller"
  Schnelzer Jr   "In Coming Tide"
      "Old Mill"
  Sokolskaya Valentina   "Svartifoss "
  Tran Minhdung   "Holly Farm"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Tung luoi"
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Sunshine at Long coc tea hill 1"
      "Worker are picking tea in Moc Chau 1"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Ha long xanh"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "BINH MINH TREN DONG MUOI"
  Truong Ba Hung   "jobs of coastal women"
Please wait...