Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

VICTORY CIRCUIT 2020
Salon ELEMA results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

 
FIAP Blue Badge: Kerekes Istvan - Hungary
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
PSA Gold medal
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Got You 6003"
FSM Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz, Poland   "Eyes"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Hongkong 71"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Deadvlei SandDune2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Tea For Two"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tug of War with Life"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Potts Gary, USA   "Contented Poverty"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kunick Stefan, Germany   "Luftbruecke"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "Diner room"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Luna in black"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
PSA Honorable mention
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Happy Rain"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "At the Stairwell"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Maramuresan tale"
FSM Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Ballerina Muller 47"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Orthodox Church"
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "New Day"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Upheaval"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Anita's Chair"
  Jedrecki Jacek, Poland   "Angry clown"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Curve"
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "R.Lukovic Hose Eye"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Eagle Hunter Family 51"
  Grosch Peter, Slovakia   "Waves"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "The sika deer at night"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "People of Burano"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuban night abstract"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river VI"
  Wan Yi, China   "Mining area 8"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Dream 2"
  Vapanen Mikko, Finland   "End of time"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vrouwtje achter raam"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tonomar Monika, Hungary   "Salesman"
  Jambori Tamas, Hungary   "Alba Regia"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten sunset 7"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Bangladesh port17"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
PSA Gold medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Entschlossen"
FSM Gold medal
  English Ian, Australia   "Holding the Deck"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Fumo in Islanda"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bray David, England   "The Engine Arrangers"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wan Yi, China   "prow"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ye Wei, China   "New watcher 04"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Wang Naitian, China   "Raw"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "Cuban FC BW"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Oransay Fatma Selma, Turkey   "strained"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Stetind Mountain 12 BW"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Beautiful Music"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Stairway from heaven 1610MCT"
PSA Honorable mention
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Champa girl"
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Black Church"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Puissance"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz, Poland   "Walk on the bridge"
FSM Honorable mention
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Attic Moon Light"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Tonomar Monika, Hungary   "Cyclist in the fog"
  Vorobjov Dmitry, Estonia   "MASTER"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Push coal truck in the rain"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Elks"
  Olivier Zolger, France   "Eve"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Chess players"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Clegg Ronald, USA   "Tower of power"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XIX"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "innocence"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Protection"
  Mcfadyen Iain, Scotland   "Glen Coe Lochan"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "A Lone Cyclist"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "India7"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Table"
  Fry Martin, England   "On the beach"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "stormy sea 4"
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "looking"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Long Fengying, China   "Inner Mongolia16"
  Banoczi Laszlo, Hungary   "Narcissus No3"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Cat"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "MERCEDES"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tingting Li, China   "Buffalo and its little buddy"
PSA Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
FSM Gold medal
  Mcfadyen Iain, Scotland   "Cuckoo Vs Robin"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Midnight Snack"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Warthog and oxpecker II"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Kittiwake 02"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Zwei Feuerquallen"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Zheng Kai, China   "Meri Snow"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Dudas Nandor Emil, Hungary   "Majestic study 87"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "The Bird of Legend1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Turlur Chabanon Sophie, France   "Calopteryx splendens male "
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Milky way and quiver trees"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bramham Gordon, England   "Golden Eagle 2323"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
  Subramanian Krishnan, India   "crocodile"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Little Duck"
FSM Honorable mention
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 2"
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "drowning"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "A Giant Baby"
  Schnelzer Jr, USA   "Short Nose Bat Drinking"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Icy Dolomites 1"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Bonding Brothers"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Saffron with bokeh"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Three Brothers"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Lonely desert 1"
  Briand Benoit, Netherlands   "Rhino"
  An Xiping, China   "FIY OVER"
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Kruger leopard in tree"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Basalt isle"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Love is in the air"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Life on Mars"
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "love between flamingos-01"
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "R.Lukovic After the rain "
  Ho Hung, USA   "CONVICT LAKE"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Puffins in yellow flowers"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus   "Lets dance"
  Mcdowall Norma, Scotland   "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "My good face"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Stack of beaks"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "landscape1"
PSA Gold medal
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
FSM Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Atlantic Storm"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Oia 88"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus   "Pride of nation"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Sokagin Ruhu"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "on sightseeing tour-1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha, Australia   "Folding"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Sahdu at Sea"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "My Love Bhutan"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Chan Betty , Canada   "The Masai Village"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Northern Lights"
  Mitra Piyali, India   "Vittal Birdev baba"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Travel on the way6"
  Ye Wei, China   "Spring ploughing field 11"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "leisurely"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Het grote gat"
FSM Honorable mention
  Thanh Phan Cuong, Vietnam   "MUOI VINH THINH"
  Theodorou Doros, Cyprus   "Street dance"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Bushmen hunters"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Lake George Dawn 2"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Meditation a Marrakech"
  Xie Fei, China   "My heart is flying"
  English Ian, Australia   "Baracoa Mural"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "The magic of nature"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "sun net"
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Brooklyn Nights"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "After Sunset"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter, Germany   "Subway Station"
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Leipzig HBF Exit in Ten to Three"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Centipede"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Taukojarvi Jouko, Finland   "Noorderlicht Sailing"
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "TRADITION VS MODERNITY"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Varanasi"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Return"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Airport Snap 10"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Jausenzeit"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Bullock kapok road"
  Yan Xiaoyue, China   "Life beside the rails9"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zheng Kai, China   "The wizard of Oz"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
686 172 53 171 106 46
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Middleton Silver Palace"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban night abstract"
      "Point Ritchie evening wave"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Ammy 5"
      "Washing time"
  Watson Graeme   "Tea For Two"
      "Emerald City 13"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 71"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Qualle"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude02"
      "Portrait 01"
  Pillik Manfred   "Poker"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "SLEEPING ON BENCH"
      "LOOK AT ME"
BELGIUM
  Joseph Carlo   "Diner room"
      "lady with horse"
      "look at me"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "En mode Venus"
  Lemmens Jef   "Hi you"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Incendie a Tour et taxis"
  Simon Claude   "Luna in black"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Street of musicians 2"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "The Cowboy, The Clown And Spectators"
      "Horse Herding"
      "Antarctica Sunset"
  Kwan Phillip   "Eagle Hunter Family 51"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "OLD TOWERING4"
  Liu Beimeng   "Laos village15"
  Long Fengying   "A fine view19"
      "Little Egret56"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Accept the wheat"
      "The sika deer at night"
  Wan Yi   "Mining area 8"
  Xie Fei   "Drunken beauty"
      "Red beauty"
      "Reincarnation"
      "See a new world"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Bangladesh port17"
  Ye Wei   "The day of sacrifice 4"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zheng Kai   "autumn musical note"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Vacations"
  Theodorou Doros   "Angry winter waves"
      "Join my Universe"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Dressmakers"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Jasmine 7336CVT"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 08"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Rainy Routemaster Reflection"
      "The Mustang Boy At Dusk"
  Fry Martin   "The Red Warning"
      "Scooter generations"
      "Light in the storm"
  Gledhill Christopher   "At the Stairwell"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Shine like a diamond"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cranes"
      "Together for the Future"
  Vapanen Mikko   "End of time"
FRANCE
  Schmitz David   "Croisement"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunrise 6"
      "Lofoten sunset 7"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola 2"
      "Rush Hour"
      "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Brahmskontor"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "a noble pallor-1"
      "red roses-4"
  Kunick Stefan   "Luftbruecke"
      "n"
  Ludwig Peter   "Stadland"
  Reibl Klaus   "Traktor"
      "Green"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
HONG KONG
  Fung Chau Yuk   "dream dancing 08"
      "dancing water"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "fire dancer"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
      "The persistent 2"
  Jambori Tamas   "Alba Regia"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "Yelena"
  Tonomar Monika   "Salesman"
INDIA
  Jhaveri Shirish   "BANDHAN"
  Mitra Piyali   "Moumita in black"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Golden"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "By bicycle and on foot"
      "The evening is coming"
  Bugli Pietro   "Autumn flavors"
      "Storm"
      "Balustrade on the sea"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Orthodox Church"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Patimente"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Upstairs 3"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Teaching"
      "Deadvlei SandDune2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cooking"
      "Lunchtime"
      "People of Burano"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "BANOS REFLECTION"
      "THE GOLDEN EYE"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Vrouwtje achter raam"
      "Weggestoken"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "HABANA STREETS"
      "HABANA STREETS 3"
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Morning Cleaning"
      "Forum"
  Lukovic Rade   "R.Lukovic Hose Eye"
      "R.Lukovic Mushroom"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Manhattan Lights"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Gallerist"
      "Red Lady in the Round tower"
  Jonsson Nina   "Mind your back"
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
      "Lavender fun"
      "Happy Rain"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river VI"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Bedia Desert"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Jedrecki Jacek   "Angry clown"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Eyes"
      "Fjord"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Steaming on High"
      "Got You 6003"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Dance on fire"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Coming Into The Bend"
  Mcnairn John   "Anita's Chair"
      "Lulu's Mane"
      "One more daring Dream"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Redhead"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 47"
      "Chinese Opera 2"
      "Old teahouse Beauty 1"
SLOVAKIA
  Grosch Peter   "Evening Waves"
      "Waves"
  Krivak Vladimir   "Escape"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Through the broccoli forest"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Its Tough"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "memory"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Venedig Carnevale 11"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Coalminer Living19"
  Huang Mei Feng   "bee hawk eating bee"
      "jumping sand bunker"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of War with Life"
      "Kung Fu Tea"
      "Coal mine workers reinforce the tunnel"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "pavli"
  Gonul Fatih   "Guvec yapan eller"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "November"
      "Takeoff"
USA
  Dickerson Terry   "Red Dancer"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
  Potts Gary   "Contented Poverty"
  Sokolskaya Valentina   "Friendship"
  Veljic Nikola   "Laundry"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Dream 2"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "NGAY MUA"
  Tran Phong   "New Day"
      "Salt workers 2"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Forgotten"
      "Tired Girl"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
656 164 50 167 100 39
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Holding the Deck"
  Gustavson Corliss   "Porcupine"
  Moritz Vicki   "1334 off to work"
      "Merced river waterfall"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Shelton"
      "Wet Dea"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Womens Rugby Union 2"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "The Way Down 23"
  Nagy Stefan   "Play"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
  Pillik Manfred   "Andreas"
      "Entschlossen"
      "Fliegendes Haar"
BELGIUM
  Joseph Carlo   "looking"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Penitence improvisee"
  Lemmens Jef   "Childrens carriage"
      "Through the water"
  Rotstein Alain   "Puissance"
  Simon Claude   "Nhoma boys"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Quiet Corner"
      "Bull Riding"
  Kwan Phillip   "Golden Eagle Landing 16"
      "Stetind Mountain 12 BW"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Grassland warrior 2"
      "MERCEDES"
      "SHEPHERD AND SEVEN HORSES 3"
  Long Fengying   "Inner Mongolia16"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "child interest"
  Wan Yi   "prow"
  Wang Naitian   "Raw"
  Wong Yan   "Working couple"
  Xie Ling   "The jewish community4"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Girls at home"
      "Holiday beach"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia's tribe4"
  Ye Wei   "New watcher 04"
      "Nest of love 7"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 26"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 1"
      "Elks"
  Zheng Kai   "Moonlight"
CYPRUS
  Pantelis Kranos   "Finding a Seashell"
      "A beautiful world below"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Stairway from heaven 1610MCT"
      "Standing by the window 1196MCT"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Engine Arrangers"
      "Night Shift Interlude"
  Fry Martin   "Friends"
      "On the beach"
      "Winter Light"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Art on the Street"
      "Man with Umbrella Mono"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Lines and steps"
ESTONIA
  Vorobjov Dmitry   "MASTER"
      "DEDULJA"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Alina 2"
FRANCE
  Olivier Zolger   "Eve"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "stormy sea 4"
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
  Poell Klaus   "Treppe"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Tunnel"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Fung Chau Yuk   "dancing 608"
      "horse running 313"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Narcissus No3"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Tango study 71"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl between the door"
      "Best friends"
      "Dissapeared soldiers"
  Jambori Tamas   "Pasha"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Best friends"
      "Shepherd girl"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Workers"
  Tonomar Monika   "Coal burning"
      "Cyclist in the fog"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FORCE"
      "CASTLE"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Windows"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess players"
      "Garlic seller"
      "Ten to six"
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Mocanita driver"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "Francesca II"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
      "Fumo in Islanda"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Arriva la sposa"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Stairs"
      "Swan Lake_02"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Husband with wife"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Protection"
      "Watchmaker"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "DUBAI STAIRS"
NETHERLANDS
  Briand Benoit   "Kids car"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Stiekem"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Boshkoska Meri   "Maid"
  Cholak Mimoza   "The Bus Driver"
      "The Father and Daughter"
  Ilievski Filip   "Ringi Ringi"
      "Table"
  Lukovic Rade   "R.Lukovic Goat Man"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Jessica"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Vippefyret in fog"
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
      "Stretch on the box"
      "Eyes on you"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "Matrah BW"
POLAND
  Jedrecki Jacek   "evil"
      "Old impression"
      "Who Am I"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Conversation with a daughter"
      "Eve"
      "One more picture"
      "Walk on the bridge"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "New Born 7568"
      "Lucky Escape 5511"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Cutting Edge"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Compact on the stool"
      "Finger spread"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Glen Coe Lochan"
  Mcnairn John   "Attic Moon Light"
      "Cloud Angels"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Novi Sad"
SLOVAKIA
  Grosch Peter   "Five Trees"
  Krivak Vladimir   "Beauty"
  Toth Frantisek   "Black Church"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Cuban FC BW"
      "In the dessert BW"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer8"
      "Young Girl3_M"
  Chen Chidi   "A Lone Cyclist"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners enterainment"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Push coal truck in the rain"
      "Entering the pit"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "asura3"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "innocence"
  Gonul Fatih   "Torak"
      "Oyun Zamani"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "strained"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "India7"
  Clegg Ronald   "Tower of power"
      "Secret Sound"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
      "GIUP BA"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "THU HOACH"
  Tran Phong   "Enjoying of old age"
      "Champa girl"
  Truong Ba Hung   "Cho mua ray moi"
      "Mo hinh uom giong ca keo"
      "Traditional job"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Ratcatcher"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
523 133 48 129 76 39
AUSTRALIA
  Hardcastle Jill   "Rainbow Lorikeet"
  Killen Roy   "Difficult landing"
      "Kruger leopard in tree"
  Moritz Vicki   "Dune layers"
      "Galah on log"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Kangaroos 61"
      "Weisskopfseeadler 80"
  Pillik Manfred   "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
      "Zwei Feuerquallen"
      "Zwei Hirschen"
BELGIUM
  Rotstein Alain   "Rouge gorge et pic"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Hyenas Feasting"
      "Polar Bear Fighting"
  Kwan Phillip   "Northern Light Over Mountain"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER"
      "Hang over the water"
  Tingting Li   "Buffalo and its little buddy"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Cisticola juncidis"
      "Feeding"
      "Golden monkeys"
  Wong Yan   "Catch and fly"
  Yu Jurong   "tread on flowers"
  Zheng Kai   "Meri Snow"
      "Muztagh Ata"
      "XINJIANG Anjihai Grand Canyon"
CYPRUS
  Pantelis Kranos   "Lets dance"
  Theodorou Doros   "Andromeda"
      "My good face"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Ant with leaf 6956C"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Golden Eagle 2323"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Fry Martin   "Squirrel Stash"
      "Silver Washed Fritillary feeding"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Three Brothers"
      "Snowy Owl in the Grass"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Dead crocodile"
      "Heron night fishing"
      "Milky way and quiver trees"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Holy Forest"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Osprey and Firm Grip"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Symphonie En Vert 3"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
  Turlur Chabanon Sophie   "Calopteryx splendens male "
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy Dolomites 1"
      "Puffin 2"
  Hank Roland   "Love is in the air"
      "Schleiereule"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "We are family"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Kittiwake 02"
      "Walrus 19"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "a follower"
HUNGARY
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 87"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Saffron with bokeh"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
      "Angels"
INDIA
  Subramanian Krishnan   "crocodile"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Life on Mars"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Basalt isle"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "love between flamingos-01"
      "the bellowing of the deer-1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Engulfed"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "RED DOUC"
NETHERLANDS
  Briand Benoit   "Rhino"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Liefkozing"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Lukovic Rade   "R.Lukovic After the rain "
      "R.Lukovic Bistra 2"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Tail First"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Hummingbird"
      "Puffins in yellow flowers"
  Knutsen Jon   "Stack of beaks"
  Sveen Atle   "Bear in marsh II"
      "Jackal with breakfest"
      "Practice kissing"
      "Warthog and oxpecker II"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "meeting"
      "Rock Garden"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Midnights eye"
      "Summer rug"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "light and silence"
      "in the golden morning 3"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Over the Heather"
      "Double Act"
      "High Jump"
      "Head On"
  Quinn Feargal   "Midnight Snack"
      "peregrine in sunset"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Cuckoo Vs Robin"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Without you I dissipate my days like feathers"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Aurora Borealis"
      "Dandelion"
      "Faroe Islands"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Little Duck"
  Ternar Igor   "Blue white torso"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Namib"
  Venter Francois   "Drinking Buffalo"
      "Bonding Brothers"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Killer whale"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Alaska Walrosse 2"
      "Basstoelpel 2"
      "Weissbartgnus 7"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Cattle Egret1p"
      "The Bird of Legend1"
  Chen Chidi   "A Giant Baby"
  Huang Mei Feng   "drowning"
      "huangshan sunset"
      "snacking"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Gorgeous Turn"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Red Eye"
USA
  Clegg Ronald   "Owl 380"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Short Nose Bat Drinking"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "cuoc tranh tai"
      "TINH ME "
      "GIA DINH"
      "VE TO"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
      "Cung bac yeu thuong"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
529 133 48 131 78 42
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Baracoa Mural"
      "Central Havana Colour"
  Moritz Vicki   "Havana shaman"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Folding"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 2"
      "In The V and A"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 69"
      "Oia 88"
      "Windmuehlen 904"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "After Sunset"
  Nagy Stefan   "Iceland"
      "Vulcane"
      "Douro River"
  Pillik Manfred   "Jausenzeit"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "CAMEL ON THE SKY"
  Almeshal Aqeel   "At Work"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "WC1"
  Lemmens Jef   "Houten"
  Rotstein Alain   "Trois aspirants bonzes"
      "Meditation a Marrakech"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "The Masai Village"
  Ye Danlei   "Travel on the way6"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Lunch under the light"
      "The woman pushing the baby"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Black beach, Iceland"
      "Return"
  Wong Yan   "Give and take"
  Xie Fei   "Integrate into nature"
      "My heart is flying"
      "Night dance"
  Xu Xiaomei   "The magic of nature"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life beside the rails9"
      "Pujiang County10"
  Ye Wei   "Miao worship ancestors in caves 15"
      "Spring ploughing field 11"
  Zheng Kai   "magic walts"
      "SALONGDA"
      "The wizard of Oz"
CYPRUS
  Pantelis Kranos   "Pride of nation"
      "Following a Lion fish"
  Theodorou Doros   "Street dance"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "At the Well 0030BBT"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Atlantic Storm"
      "Past Times"
      "Storm Watchers"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Noorderlicht Sailing"
      "Billefjord"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Ruukkirapid at winter"
      "Shepherd at town 1"
FRANCE
  Schmitz David   "Vue sur mer"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "flowing"
      "ice chunk beach"
      "Lofoten Islands Aurora 3"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Azadegan Tea House"
      "My Love Bhutan"
      "Tigernest"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "KKW Grohnde"
      "Subway Station"
  Kluger Manfred   "blue lane-1"
      "desert tour-1"
      "on sightseeing tour-1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "la Geria"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Waiting outside the port"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Airport Snap 10"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "leisurely"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in Balkan"
      "Road to home"
      "Varanasi"
  Tonomar Monika   "Gyimes"
INDIA
  Mitra Piyali   "Dussehra ritual"
      "Vittal Birdev baba"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Rush Hour in Venice"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "The Market"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Witch mountain"
  Testi Bruno   "landscape1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Pacu Ubiah"
      "Prayers at Sea"
      "Sahdu at Sea"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Leeds Castle"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "TRADITION VS MODERNITY"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Het grote gat"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
      "Krommeweg"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "At the airport 2"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Liepzig HBF Ten to Three"
      "Leipzig HBF Exit in Ten to Three"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Brooklyn Nights"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Urban Summer"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "men from bedia"
      "The convoy is going"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Norwegian nights"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Light Mother"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Carrs Bridge"
ROMANIA
  Erika Bartha   "Winter coming"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Hammer Men on sunset"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Balloons"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Discover the Unknown"
      "Northern Lights"
      "Road to Unknown"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
      "Autumn morning"
      "Centipede"
      "The church in the fall"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Bhutan Temple"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Havanna street view"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "ready to work"
      "locomotive waterfall"
      "sun net"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Galaxy four supermen"
      "Bullock kapok road"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Serpti"
      "Hayat Yolu"
      "Sokagin Ruhu"
      "Kapinin ici"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "minaret"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Yosemite"
  Schnelzer Jr   "In Coming Tide"
      "Old Mill"
  Sokolskaya Valentina   "Boardwalk Sunset"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Pottery worker"
      "Tung luoi"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "MUOI VINH THINH"
  Truong Ba Hung   "Qua cua bien"
Please wait...