Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

VICTORY CIRCUIT 2020
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: LYBAERT Daniel - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Li Ming, China   "See a new world"
PSA Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
FSS Gold medal
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Lights in the Night"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "hawksbill 3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Maramuresan tale"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Luna in black"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "pekmez4"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Tea For Two"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "Tired Girl"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Orthodox Church"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Light in the storm"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Poker"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Upstairs 3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "bee hawk eating bee"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river VI"
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Sand Dancing"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "En mode Venus"
FSS Honorable mention
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Curve"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Ada"
  Schmitz David, France   "Croisement"
  Jortikka Aki Samuli, Finland   "Fairytale moment"
  Veljic Nikola, USA   "Laundry"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "Coalminer Living19"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Upheaval"
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "New Day"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Jasmine 7336CVT"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Number52"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "At night in the park"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Through the broccoli forest"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tug of War with Life"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Minangkabau Lady"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kraljevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Morning Cleaning"
  Grosch Peter, Slovakia   "Evening Waves"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 08"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Long Fengying, China   "A fine view19"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XIX"
PSA Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
FSS Gold medal
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "child interest"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "S"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 05"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Cat"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Play"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Champa girl"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "body XII"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Veljic Nikola, USA   "New Yorker"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FORCE"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "snowing"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "horse running 313"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "under the tabel"
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "Daddys Girl"
  Wan Yi, China   "Lonely"
FSS Honorable mention
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "In bed"
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "Man with Umbrella Mono"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kraljevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Face Off"
  Dudas Nandor Emil, Hungary   "Living on the edge 57"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Die Welt steht Kopf"
  Jhaveri Shirish, India   "COBRA BW"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Table"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Inner space 12"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Chess players"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Puissance"
  Xie Ling, China   "Crowded Train"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Beautiful Music"
  Thanh Phan Cuong, Vietnam   "THU HOACH"
  Moortgat Wim, Belgium   "LOOK DOWN"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Treinmachinist"
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "Tenerezze al centro commerciale"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Old teahouse Beauty 7"
  Cholak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "The Bus Driver"
  Bray David, England   "Night Shift Interlude"
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Fur hat"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Meteoric step in the snow"
  Stefanoni Stefano, Italy   "Gemini"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Watchmaker"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Poell Klaus, Germany   "Treppe"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
PSA Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
FSS Gold medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Colibris a contre jour"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Engulfed"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Over the Heather"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Liefkozing"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Gorgeous Turn"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "cuoc tranh tai"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed, Morocco   "OLD IS GOLD"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Red Eye"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Wong Yan, China   "confrontation"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Seagull XXV"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "drowning"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mcfadyen Iain, Scotland   "Cuckoo Vs Robin"
  Clegg Ronald, USA   "Pool Party"
  Taukojarvi Jouko, Finland   "Fight for Food2"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
FSS Honorable mention
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Midnight Snack"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "morning rut 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Anden Kondor"
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "Cattle Egret1p"
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Killen Roy, Australia   "Kruger leopard in tree"
  Hardcastle Jill, Australia   "Pelican's Lunch"
  Bramham Gordon, England   "Golden Eagle 2323"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Drinking Giraffe"
  Vapanen Mikko, Finland   "Bear 1"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Hummingbird"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Heron night fishing"
  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus   "Lola"
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Haubenlangur 42"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Bee eater"
  Ternar Igor, Slovenia   "Mating reflection"
  Long Fengying, China   "Hummingbird96"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Der Stoerenfried"
  Yu Jurong, China   "crown"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Lecker Fotografen"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Truong Ba Hung, Vietnam   "Mua hanh phuc"
  Briand Benoit, Netherlands   "Bears"
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "the bellowing of the deer-1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Turlur Chabanon Sophie, France   "Calopteryx splendens male "
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Waiting for a train"
PSA Gold medal
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Kapinin ici"
FSS Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Islands Aurora 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Toth Frantisek, Slovakia   "Northern Lights"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Travel on the way6"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lemmens Jef, Belgium   "Houten"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Olivier Zolger, France   " the saleswoman and the hen"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Road to home"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Take a short break"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Atlantic Storm"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Subramanian Krishnan, India   "clogs_nederlands"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "pekmez tavasi"
PSA Honorable mention
  Oransay Fatma Selma, Turkey   "hello"
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Dumbo"
  Mitra Piyali, India   "Vittal Birdev baba"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Tigernest"
FSS Honorable mention
  Kinnunen Sanna, Finland   "Colorful Finland 2"
  Xie Ling, China   "Train Festival3"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "WC1"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "People at Louvre"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Senja in snowstorm"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Kazakh Eagle Hunters 10"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Help punk get drunk"
  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus   "Pride of nation"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishermans path"
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Rush Hour in Venice"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz, Poland   "Aurora over my house"
  Zheng Kai, China   "SALONGDA"
  Truong Ba Hung, Vietnam   "jobs of coastal women"
  Filiaggi Nadia, Australia   "In Her Shop"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Balloons"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "In The V and A"
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "White Pocket"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "At the airport "
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "At the Well 0030BBT"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Golden Eagle Landing 21"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "Havanna street view"
  Alabdulaal Ahmed, Saudi Arabia   "Hammer Men on sunset"
  Thanh Phan Cuong, Vietnam   "MUOI VINH THINH"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Xiapu in China18"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
686 172 53 169 98 44
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Middleton Silver Palace"
  Killen Roy   "Proud eagle"
  Moule Yvonne   "Orange beauty"
  Watson Graeme   "Tea For Two"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Fog And Rime 01"
      "Hongkong 71"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude02"
      "Rose"
      "Nude"
  Pillik Manfred   "Poker"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "LOOK AT ME"
BELGIUM
  Joseph Carlo   "Diner room"
      "i am pretty"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "En mode Venus"
      "Lana et la corde 2"
      "Portrait au Crepi"
  Rotstein Alain   "Incendie a Tour et taxis"
      "Harmonie"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Desert Flower"
      "Luna in black"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "The Cowboy, The Clown And Spectators"
      "Antarctica Sunset"
  Kwan Phillip   "Eagle Hunter Family 51"
  Ye Danlei   "Working in Bangladesh24"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog"
      "OLD TOWERING4"
  Li Ming   "Drunken beauty"
      "Reincarnation"
      "See a new world"
  Long Fengying   "A fine view19"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Accept the wheat"
      "The sika deer at night"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
      "hawksbill 3"
      "Mining area 8"
      "monkey 84"
  Wong Yan   "Boxing show"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Ready"
  Yang Shenghua   "Sand Dancing"
  Ye Wei   "The day of sacrifice 4"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Sadness in the green room"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Moments of surprise"
      "The yellow flippers"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Jasmine 7336CVT"
      "Fawnya with box 2815CVT"
      "Lady Marmalade 9466CVT"
      "Vulnerable 0192CVT"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 03"
      "Nudeart 08"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Mustang Boy At Dusk"
  Fry Martin   "The Red Warning"
      "Scooter generations"
      "Light in the storm"
  Gledhill Christopher   "At the Stairwell"
ESTONIA
  Vorobjov Dmitry   "RADIANCE"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Fairytale moment"
      "Flour explosion"
      "The Sari"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Shine like a diamond"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Together for the Future"
FRANCE
  Schmitz David   "Croisement"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Gondola 2"
      "Mordor"
      "Rush Hour"
      "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "a noble pallor-1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Number52"
      "Canale"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Shadow in the mansion"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Flamenco Elan study 11"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "Yelena"
  Tandari Anita   "Minimal"
      "Windows"
INDIA
  Jhaveri Shirish   "BANDHAN"
      "CAMOFLAGE"
      "ROOH"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Golden"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "The evening is coming"
      "The old woman and the pigeon"
  Bugli Pietro   "Let's cook two spaghetti"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "La figlia di Charlie"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Orthodox Church"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Fragole"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Chucker Out"
      "Housewife"
      "Morning"
      "Upstairs 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Leron avec sa proie"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Teaching"
      "Minangkabau Lady"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Lunchtime"
      "People of Burano"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "THE GOLDEN EYE"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Vrouwtje achter raam"
      "Weggestoken"
      "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 01"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Morning Cleaning"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Ciko"
      "Door waiting"
      "Paprikar"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Artistic house"
      "Red Lady in the Round tower"
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
      "Lavender fun"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on point shoes"
      "Ilva in the river VI"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "The son from Bedia"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
      "Jasmina in the kitchen 2"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Scarf"
      "Three Frams"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Steaming on High"
      "Got You 6003"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "A Day in Paris"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Hammer girls sitting in shade"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Mantel view"
  Mcnairn John   "Lulu's Mane"
      "One more daring Dream"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Myanmar boy monks wave"
      "Old teahouse Beauty 1"
SLOVAKIA
  Grosch Peter   "Evening Waves"
      "Waves"
  Krivak Vladimir   "The light"
  Toth Frantisek   "Houses on Lake"
      "Lights in the Night"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Through the broccoli forest"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "Body Painting"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 2"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Coalminer Living19"
  Chen Chidi   "Mysterious Facial Drawing"
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
      "bee hawk eating bee"
      "jumping sand bunker"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of War with Life"
      "Kung Fu Tea"
      "Coal mine workers reinforce the tunnel"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "kosaci"
      "pekmez4"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "su in books"
      "poyrali 2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Pipo"
      "Guvec yapan eller"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "street boy"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Semporna11"
  Poggioni Angela   "After The Hunt"
  Potts Gary   "Contented Poverty"
  Sokolskaya Valentina   "Friendship"
  Veljic Nikola   "Laundry"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Go to finish"
      "Mother and son "
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Cong viec nguoi linh"
  Tran Phong   "New Day"
      "Old man and two buffalo"
      "Salt workers 2"
      "Old man and two buffalo"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Forgotten"
      "Tired Girl"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
656 164 50 157 88 34
AUSTRALIA
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Womens Rugby Union 2"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Schwejk 59"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Die Welt steht Kopf"
  Nagy Stefan   "Play"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Sister"
  Pillik Manfred   "Andreas"
      "Fliegendes Haar"
BELGIUM
  Joseph Carlo   "under the tabel"
      "Down stairs"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Arbre siege"
      "Penitence improvisee"
      "Ruissellement sur Faith"
  Lemmens Jef   "Fur hat"
  Moortgat Wim   "HIGH HEEL"
      "LOOK DOWN"
      "STARING ZU"
  Rotstein Alain   "Puissance"
      "Les joueurs"
      "Corvees patates"
  Simon Claude   "Baby elephant coming"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Bull Riding"
  Ye Danlei   "Temppeliaukion Church34"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Grassland warrior 2"
      "MERCEDES"
      "SHEPHERD AND SEVEN HORSES 3"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "child interest"
      "The princess"
  Wan Yi   "curtain"
      "Lonely"
      "prow"
  Wong Yan   "Weaving"
  Xie Ling   "Crowded Train"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Ethiopia's tribe4"
  Yang Shenghua   "Raw"
  Ye Wei   "semicircle 01"
      "New watcher 04"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 26"
      "Elks"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "In bed"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Finding a Seashell"
  Theodorou Doros   "Escape"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Donald 6762MCT"
      "Stairway from heaven 1610MCT"
      "Standing by the window 1196MCT"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 5"
      "Leaving Body"
      "Nudeart 05"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Engine Arrangers"
      "Night Shift Interlude"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Man with Umbrella Mono"
FRANCE
  Olivier Zolger   "Back"
      "Eve"
      "Cyrielle"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
  Ludwig Peter   "body XII"
  Poell Klaus   "Treppe"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Tower"
      "Tunnel"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Lines Images 06"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "horse running 313"
      "horses 037"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Narcissus No3"
      "Outlook"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Living on the edge 57"
      "Tango study 71"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl between the door"
      "Best friends"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Shepherd girl"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Workers"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Inner space 12"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FORCE"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "COBRA BW"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Chess players"
      "Garlic seller"
      "La scala"
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "Haflingers 2"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Railroader"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "Gemini"
      "nude with rope 2"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Tenerezze al centro commerciale"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Stairs"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Husband with wife"
      "In da Haus 1"
      "Old fellows"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Protection"
      "Orangutan"
      "Orangutan Mom n Kid"
      "Watchmaker"
NETHERLANDS
  Briand Benoit   "Smoke"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Stiekem"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Boshkoska Meri   "Maid"
  Brsakoski Roberto   "LUTINA"
  Cholak Mimoza   "The Bus Driver"
  Ilievski Filip   "Table"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Lukovic Rade   "R.Lukovic Alojz"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Hipik"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Beauty Unseen"
      "The Beauty Of Curls"
      "Statuesque"
      "Jessica"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
      "Stretch on the box"
      "Eyes on you"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Conversation with a daughter"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "escape 3"
      "snowing"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "New Born 7568"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Cutting Edge"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Compact on the stool"
  Mcnairn John   "Attic Moon Light"
      "Fesser"
      "Tenderness"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Sad list"
  Iglic Edo   "Portrait of Akello Esther"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Novi Sad"
      "Outline"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Old teahouse Beauty 7"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "On the trail"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer8"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners enterainment"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Entering the pit"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Cuvallar"
      "Oyun Zamani"
USA
  Schnelzer Jr   "Dispair"
  Veljic Nikola   "New Yorker"
      "The Z"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
      "GIUP BA"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
      "Happiness 2"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "DON NANG"
      "THU HOACH"
  Tran Phong   "Enjoying of old age"
      "Champa girl"
  Truong Ba Hung   "Dao va doi"
      "Mo hinh uom giong ca keo"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Daddys Girl"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
523 133 48 123 65 33
AUSTRALIA
  Hardcastle Jill   "Pelican's Lunch"
      "Rainbow Lorikeet"
  Killen Roy   "Kruger leopard in tree"
  Watson Graeme   "Sulphur Crested Cockatoo 2"
      "Squirrel Monkey"
      "Gippsland Water Dragon 14"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Haubenlangur 42"
      "Kangaroos 61"
      "Weisskopfseeadler 80"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Der Stoerenfried"
  Nagy Stefan   "Kingfisher"
      "Bee eater"
      "Friends"
  Pillik Manfred   "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
      "Zwei Feuerquallen"
      "Zwei Hirschen"
BELGIUM
  Rotstein Alain   "Colibris a contre jour"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Hyenas Feasting"
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear Playing 25"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER"
      "Hang over the water"
  Long Fengying   "Hummingbird96"
  Tingting Li   "Buffalo and its little buddy"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Feeding"
      "Golden monkeys"
  Wong Yan   "confrontation"
      "Catch and fly"
  Yu Jurong   "crown"
      "tread on flowers"
  Zheng Kai   "Meri Snow"
CYPRUS
  Pantelis Kranos   "Lola"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Lizard 8688ND"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Golden Eagle 2323"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Fry Martin   "Mating Azure Damselflies"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Dead crocodile"
      "Heron night fishing"
FINLAND
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Fight for Food2"
      "Osprey and Firm Grip"
      "Autumn Bear"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 1"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Symphonie En Vert 3"
      "Taurica Duo"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
  Turlur Chabanon Sophie   "Calopteryx splendens male "
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Anden Kondor"
  Hank Roland   "Lecker Fotografen"
      "Skeptischer Blick"
  Reibl Klaus   "Flamingo"
      "Peli"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull XXV"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Walrus 19"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "same target 006"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Greylag"
INDIA
  Subramanian Krishnan   "crocodile"
ITALY
  Fabbri Giovanni   "the bellowing of the deer-1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "Loud"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Engulfed"
      "Kiss de Enemy"
      "Tired Lioness"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
      "Meerkats on the Alert"
MOROCCO
  Tazi Cherti Mohamed   "OLD IS GOLD"
      "RED DOUC"
      "WILD SMILE"
NETHERLANDS
  Briand Benoit   "Bears"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Liefkozing"
      "Lantaarntje op clematis"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Hummingbird"
  Knutsen Jon   "Stack of beaks"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "meeting"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
      "youngster 2"
      "in the golden morning 3"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Over the Heather"
      "Double Act"
      "High Jump"
      "Head On"
  Quinn Feargal   "Double Take"
      "Midnight Snack"
      "Mid flight"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Cuckoo Vs Robin"
      "Nursery Web Spider"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 1"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Little Duck"
      "The fox in the cold winter morning"
  Ternar Igor   "Mating reflection"
      "Double power"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Drinking Giraffe"
      "Drinking Buffalo"
      "Bonding Brothers"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Cattle Egret1p"
      "Flamingo1"
      "Kingfisher1"
  Chen Chidi   "A Giant Baby"
  Huang Mei Feng   "drowning"
      "snacking"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing"
      "Night Heron Fishing"
      "Diving fishing 2"
      "Gorgeous Turn"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Erciyes Etegi"
      "Red Eye"
USA
  Clegg Ronald   "Pool Party"
      "Owl 380"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Deer Fly 2"
      "Short Nose Bat Drinking"
      "Wolf Eyes"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "cuoc tranh tai"
      "TINH ME "
      "GIA DINH"
      "VE TO"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Cung bac yeu thuong"
  Truong Ba Hung   "Mua hanh phuc"
      "Tuyet chieu san moi"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
529 133 48 132 80 39
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Central Havana Colour"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "In Her Shop"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban streets4"
  Perera L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha   "Folding"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 2"
      "In The V and A"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 69"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "After Sunset"
  Nagy Stefan   "Vulcane"
      "Douro River"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "CAMEL ON THE SKY"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "WC1"
  Lemmens Jef   "Colors"
      "Eagle and medal"
      "Houten"
  Rotstein Alain   "Trois aspirants bonzes"
      "Mendiante a Marrakech"
      "Meditation a Marrakech"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters"
      "Moro Kakuve"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "The Masai Village"
  Kwan Phillip   "Horses in Water 51"
      "Golden Eagle Landing 21"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi vegetable market15"
      "Travel on the way6"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Lunch under the light"
  Li Ming   "Integrate into nature"
      "My heart is flying"
  Liu Beimeng   "Xiapu in China18"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "lasso a horse 4"
      "Return"
  Wong Yan   "Foggy morning"
      "Give and take"
  Xie Ling   "Busy wharf10"
      "Train Festival3"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Take a short break"
  Yan Xiaoyue   "Life beside the rails9"
  Ye Wei   "Keep step with 5"
  Yu Jurong   "Traditional teahouse 1"
      "Hoses 4"
  Zheng Kai   "magic walts"
      "SALONGDA"
CYPRUS
  Pantelis Kranos   "Pride of nation"
      "Colosseum"
  Theodorou Doros   "Framed"
      "Street dance"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "At the Well 0030BBT"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Atlantic Storm"
      "Past Times"
      "Storm Watchers"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Colorful Finland 1"
      "Colorful Finland 2"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
      "People at Louvre"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Sailing in Svalbard"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Icebear at Tallinn 3"
FRANCE
  Olivier Zolger   " the saleswoman and the hen"
      "The big race"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Islands Aurora 3"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Azadegan Tea House"
      "My Love Bhutan"
      "Tigernest"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Dom-Hohenzollern"
  Kluger Manfred   "blue lane-1"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Philolaos in Volos"
      "Tractor"
HONG KONG
  Fung Chau Yuk   "a desert region 008"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Road to home"
      "Varanasi"
INDIA
  Mitra Piyali   "Dussehra ritual"
      "Vittal Birdev baba"
  Subramanian Krishnan   "clogs_nederlands"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Rush Hour in Venice"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Climb Out"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Witch mountain"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Fishermans path"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Pacu Ubiah"
      "PacuJawi3"
      "Prayers at Sea"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 17"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Krommeweg"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "At the airport 2"
      "At the airport "
      "Bicycle"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Don Korlenone"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Tourists in Transit"
      "Dumbo"
      "Brooklyn Nights"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Little house by the fjord"
      "Senja in snowstorm"
  Sveen Atle   "Help punk get drunk"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz Grzegorz   "Aurora over my house"
      "Tuscan road"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "brothers on high 2"
      "on the height 3"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Carrs Bridge"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alabdulaal Ahmed   "Hammer Men on sunset"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Balloons"
  Iglic Edo   "Waiting for a train"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
      "Woman in the rice field 013"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Herd and giant mountain"
      "Kazakh Eagle Hunters 10"
SLOVAKIA
  Toth Frantisek   "Northern Lights"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
      "Centipede"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Coert   "Bhutan Temple"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Havanna street view"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Vietnam Cao Dai 1"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "ciger kebabi"
      "Eski PTT Binasi"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "pekmez tavasi"
  Gonul Fatih   "Serpti"
      "Hayat Yolu"
      "Sokagin Ruhu"
      "Kapinin ici"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "hello"
USA
  Schnelzer Jr   "In Coming Tide"
  Tran Minhdung   "White Pocket"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Toan   "Sunshine at Long coc tea hill 1"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Hang Bo nau Ha long"
  Thanh Phan Cuong   "BINH MINH TREN DONG MUOI"
      "MUOI VINH THINH"
  Truong Ba Hung   "jobs of coastal women"
      "Qua cua bien"
Please wait...