Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

BALKAN FRAME 2020
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Meini Fausto - Italy
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "flower power-1"
PSA Gold medal
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "Only sound of footsteps"
FSS Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Runner and Tree"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ahomaki Antti, Finland   "Foggy sunrise"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Mordor"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Face away 5966CVT"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Taking a Pounding"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Major Jeno, Romania   "alone"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Black and White In Motion"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Canale"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Landscape 1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Dead End"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Haflingers 3"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth, Hong Kong   "Fun"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "eyes to eyes"
  Hill Duncan Sk, England   "Playful"
FSS Honorable mention
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Rocky Planet"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lee Hengki, Indonesia   "A Piece Of Debussy"
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "catch"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Africana 1"
  Frida Farid, Belgium   "Olga au grenier"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Bird Snake War 21"
  Trylanski Zygmunt, Poland   "Breakwater"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Luo Jingru, USA   "XYHF"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Burlesque"
  Wong Danny Yen Sin, Malaysia   "Yellow City"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Art of body 2"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "carnevale 87"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Turtuk girl 1"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Pumpkin Man"
  Young Alan, England   "Watching His Serve"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Return"
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "Dreamland"
  Wang Jianguo, China   "flamingos under the moonlight"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Violoncello"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "AB over one"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "ANGELINA 14 "
  Blondel Christian, France   "COSTUME VENITIEN"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "White Light"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Roof Sport"
PSA Gold medal
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Stairway from heaven 1610MCT"
FSS Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tom"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lee Hengki, Indonesia   "The Voyagers"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yuet Yee Wong, Hong Kong   "WATCHOUT"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Ballerina Muller 48"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Which Face"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "MEVLEVI IN TENSION "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "fun with rain"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "breakout"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Little lady"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Coal Mine Worker"
  Munday Jim, England   "Watching the Storm"
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "Solitude desire"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "S"
FSS Honorable mention
  Major Jeno, Romania   "slovenian misty morning"
  Upe Vaage Sandra, Norway   "Mischkah with fabric"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Gabor Ovidiu, Romania   "Roxanne"
  Papic Nevenka , Slovenia   "The tree"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Tonnesen506BW"
  Ekstrom Jan, Finland   "Mr Sax"
  Albusaidi Ahmed , Oman   "homeland"
  Oeyen Roger , Belgium   "Denker"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Now we are in a cage"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Boney Fields"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Inner space"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Viaduct 1"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "From childhood"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Tag Mahal"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Aurora Borealis 4"
  Colbensen John, Norway   "Run"
  Hyett Peter, England   "Contact"
  Schneider Gustavo, Argentina   "Ethiopia 2503"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Hare Krishna"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Aging"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bray David, England   "The Engine Arrangers"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dervishes 03"
  Ye Wei, China   "Vast sand sea 01"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Viola Figueras Manuel, Spain   "La mano del Jefe"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Snow field elves"
PSA Gold medal
  Daroczi Csaba, Hungary   "War and peace"
FSS Gold medal
  Al Busaidi Samir, Oman   "Alone Tree"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "reflection"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Leong Im Kai, Macau   "catch"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Red Deer"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Its Raining"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "CHIM AN QUA ."
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Bird talk"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Natura 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Diving fishing II"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Great Gray Owl 52"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Chameleon Eating bug"
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "Natural mirror"
PSA Honorable mention
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Baikal 20"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Storm"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Hide and Seek"
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Vade Retro"
FSS Honorable mention
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Besprechung"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Milcyway"
  An Xiping, China   "Hang over the water"
  Kranitz Roland , Hungary   "Against the direction"
  Li Yat Sang, Hong Kong   "KINGFISHER"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "The grand canyon"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo, Italy   "via rossa"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Shparberg Felix, Australia   "Flying foxes' family drama"
  Trylanski Zygmunt, Poland   "First rays of the sun"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Hawk with prey"
  Nesti Claudio, Italy   "Tuscany"
  Oeyen Roger , Belgium   "Tuinslak33"
  Szalai Attila, Hungary   "Pairs"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake"
  Hartmut Makus, Germany   "Backstroke"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Coenagrion Ornatum"
  Papic Nevenka , Slovenia   "When the wind blows"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Tree on a clearing"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Schneeeule"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 2"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Pandion Haliactus 10"
  Mcfadyen Iain, Scotland   "Cuckoo vs Robin"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Korunoski Dimche, North Macedonia   "Peacock"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
PSA Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Scarred"
FSS Gold medal
  Vestre Monica Elise, Norway   "Too young"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  An Xiping, China   "Begging"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Dervish on the move"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Viola Figueras Manuel, Spain   "F.A.O."
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman and Child"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Anisimov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Masha 5"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Bodyguard"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Hipik"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chang Jen Chieh, Taiwan   "mechanical worker"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Holi people"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Edle Dame 9043CVT"
  Li Yat Sang, Hong Kong   "MEMORY"
PSA Honorable mention
  Manetti Angiolo, Italy   "Keeping my hat"
  Wan Yi, China   "Taoist priest"
  Sibley Sue, England   "Preparing to Leave"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "valencia 36"
FSS Honorable mention
  Stuppazzoni Paolo, Italy   "body in passerella"
  Fry Martin, England   "Its a hard life"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jeong Taeyoung, South Korea   "Body painting"
  Schneider Gustavo, Argentina   "Ethiopia 2353"
  Thomas Neville, Wales   "Toys now Forgotten"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Meini Fausto, Italy   "The mirror of life"
  Wong Yan, China   "Reading"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Colbensen John, Norway   "Healthy"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Daily Life with Sea"
  Daroczi Csaba, Hungary   "Red girl with black cat"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Mourning Time"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Yes"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh, Taiwan   "Happy old mine"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Le barbu"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Sewing"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Dancers In Motion "
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 4"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Hoy no se fia"
  Nesti Claudio, Italy   "Sguardo di una donna"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Li Ming, China   "Muslim juveniles"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Pottery worker"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Photo 278 EURO"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Onofras Ionel, Romania   "One man museum"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
929 233 50 232 130 41
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Las paisanitas y el gallo"
AUSTRALIA
  Chadwick Penny   "Evening glow"
  Chaitra Marlene   "Up the stairs"
      "Lady with flowers 2"
  Moritz Vicki   "Malecon night abstract4"
  Rowlands David   "Petrel Cove"
  Rushton Helen   "Catherine sunset"
  Shparberg Felix   "Famous tree"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Aboriginal"
  Stevens Mark   "Bloombergs"
  Watson Graeme   "Offensive Weapon"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Morgenlicht"
      "Lofoten im Schnee"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Olga au grenier"
      "Piano lesson"
      "Tel Rubens"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "MJ en carreaux"
  Michiels Bart   "Lightwaves"
      "Quiraing I"
      "Waterfall I"
  Oeyen Roger   "Oudje"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
  Stalmans Luc   "After the Kings Battle"
      "La Bellezza di un Fiore"
      "Ma Jolie Francaise"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "The desert carts"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "dabble 02"
      "Return"
      "The eagle"
  Wan Yi   "hanging net 15"
      "hawksbill 3"
      "Mining area 8"
      "monkey 76"
  Wang Jianguo   "flamingos under the moonlight"
  Wong Yan   "Jumping"
  Ye Wei   "Camel shadow of dune"
  Yu Jurong   "Dance to Iight2"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Baker Street Station"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Rocky Planet"
      "Alfa Reflection"
      "Hiding"
  Ierides Andreas   "Freetown"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
  Ulual Tevfik   "All Alone"
      "Dreamland"
      "Pebbles And Rocks"
  Yiallouris George   "ANGELINA 14 "
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Bella Sky 2"
      "Circle Blue"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Jasmine 7336CVT"
      "Angela Sanell 4580CVT"
      "Louisa in black dress 8499CVT"
      "Face away 5966CVT"
  Jensen Roland   "Spider woman44 "
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 04"
      "Nudeart 06"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Runner and Tree"
      "Mysterious Color"
      "Man Darkness 2"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "December Light"
      "The Changing Seasons"
      "White Light"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Playful"
      "Racing in the rain"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Capture the Dream"
  Munday Jim   "Taking a Pounding"
      "Worthing Pier"
  Sibley Sue   "Back Wash"
      "Kimmeridge"
  Young Alan   "Time Will Tell"
      "Watching His Serve"
FINLAND
  Ahomaki Antti   "Foggy sunrise"
  Ristimaki Hemmo   "Perspective Bending"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "La Fermette"
      "Lavandes Et Moulin"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Le porte-conteneurs"
      "Loup de mer"
      "Tempete"
  Blondel Christian   "COSTUME VENITIEN"
      "KINDERDIJK"
      "PAYSAGE TOSCAN 2"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Les Anciens"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "La danse des Astrilds"
  Faucompre Jean Luc   "L ascenseur"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten coast 5"
      "woman and nature 14"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola"
      "Mordor"
      "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Hartmut Makus   "I must go away"
      "The Blue Car"
  Kluger Manfred   "flower power-1"
      "dark queen-1"
      "to bathe in light-1"
      "black beauty-1"
  Paul Helmut   "Dune Walk"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht6"
      "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Summer"
      "Canale"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "The blue wall 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Motocross 1"
  Walch Michael   "Kirche im Spiegel"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman OO"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Camel man"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Bird Snake War 21"
      "Pandion Haliactus 33"
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "SugarLoaf Rock Milkyway"
  Cheung Shiu Sun   "Sand Dunes"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Break Through Resistance"
      "Never Give Up"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Bicycle"
      "Fun"
      "Monkey"
      "Three women"
  Li Yat Sang   "DROLL PARADE"
      "HERDING HORSES 4"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "NET MENDING"
HUNGARY
  Daroczi Csaba   "Sratrt"
      "Air highway"
  Szalai Attila   "Hunter"
INDIA
  Sinha Barun   "Dreams and Beyond"
      "Freedom"
INDONESIA
  Lee Hengki   "A Piece Of Debussy"
      "Blue Lullaby"
      "Somewhere In Time"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Some Assembly Required"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "New Collection"
      "Violoncello"
      "Woman in black "
      "Women in different eras"
  Rozman Erik   "Pumpkin Man"
      "Life on Mars"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Elisa"
      "Mermaid from the abyss"
  Boddi Simone   "carnevale 87"
      "carnevale 88"
      "valencia 1"
      "valencia 35"
  Bugli Pietro   "Haflingers 3"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Manetti Angiolo   "Border roads"
      "Following the sunset"
  Meini Fausto   "Lunch time"
      "Only sound of footsteps"
      "Our ways separate here"
      "The awakening"
  Merello Marco   "Il Bacio"
      "Il Fidanzamento"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Stan House "
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "triathlon in rosso"
      "triathlon con schizzi"
      "impressioni della campagna"
  Testi Bruno   "Landscape 1"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Baccoleno - Tuscany"
      "Val d'Orcia - Tuscany"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 23"
      "LA LIBELA PEOPLE 2"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top 2"
MACAU
  Leong Im Kai   "snow crane"
      "catch"
      "Head carrying"
      "Break through"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Danny Yen Sin   "Jumuah Prayer"
      "Yellow City"
MYANMAR
  Naing Win Tun   "Leg-Rowing Fishermen at Inle Lake"
NORWAY
  Colbensen John   "Wintergirl"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
  Alfarsi Fatma   "zajel"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the beauty girl"
      "Wahiba sand"
      "waiting my sister"
  Aljunibi Turki   "The convoy is going"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Dumanski Jaroslaw   "destruction"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Breakwater"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Mulhall Gerard   "Pears"
ROMANIA
  Gabor Ovidiu   "Hip touch"
  Magdo Istvan   "The Tree of Life"
  Major Jeno   "Transylvania"
      "alone"
      "winter story"
      "Bucovina"
  Onofras Ionel   "Moon light shadow"
      "The Swan"
      "Past tense"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "aurora 1 "
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "AB over one"
      "Flat out"
  Mcnairn John   "Artemis Light"
      "Burlesque"
      "Portrait of an Unsure Heart"
      "Red Velvet Summers"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body 2"
      "Broken dreams"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 51"
SLOVENIA
  Metljak Drago   "Low tide 1"
      "The fall in the water 1"
  Papic Nevenka   "Crossing paddles"
      "Silent whisperers"
      "The fireball"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "Real life and death agony"
  Jeong Taeyoung   "looking at the stars"
SPAIN
  Gomila Mulet Joan Antoni   "STILL LIFE"
      "STORMY NIGHT OVER THE BAY"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "ANABEL 10"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Burning 2"
      "Burning 3"
      "Dead End"
      "Sunbath"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 1"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
      "bee hawk eating bee"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Hunting"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Miners push coals out of pit"
TURKEY
  Gulec Fatma   "Berguzar"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "thank god"
  Yasar Canan   "Osman 2019"
      "Blacksmith2"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Summer Night"
      "Convict Lake Predawn"
  Luo Jingru   "XYHF"
  Nguyen An   "The Clouds"
      "North Lake"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Paddy Drying"
      "The Shed "
  Zander Doug   "Rainy Night in Chicago"
      "Black Angus Fog"
WALES
  Thomas Neville   "Llantwit Beach"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
862 216 49 215 114 38
ARGENTINA
  Schneider Gustavo   "Ethiopia 2503"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en formacion"
      "Mi corderito y yo"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Pipe smoking China"
      "Tree on rocks Tasmania"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Horse Rider"
      "Sunset Singing"
      "Chasing"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Metallica"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 3044-1"
      "India 3747-1"
  Frida Farid   "Faith"
      "Girl with earring"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Suite au M"
  Oeyen Roger   "Denker"
      "Zolder"
  Rotstein Alain   "Controle a Mariembourg"
      "Les bergers"
      "Puissance"
  Stalmans Luc   "Freckled Inner Thoughts"
      "The Last Viking Soul"
      "Translucent hypnosis"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camel dog1"
      "Street1"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Boats in the desert 01"
      "Camel shadow"
      "child interest"
  Wong Yan   "Leisurely smoking"
  Yang Shenghua   "Horse hoofs flowers"
  Ye Wei   "Vast sand sea 01"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "Life in Daliangshan 22"
      "Elks"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Ekmekci"
      "Eye to eye"
      "Huzur"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "African Dream"
      "Oval"
      "Lady of the dunes"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 03"
  Ulual Tevfik   "The Light House"
      "Witnesses"
  Yiallouris George   "ANNI 12 "
      "MEVLEVI IN TENSION "
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Birdiecurves"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Stairway from heaven 1610MCT"
      "Karolina waiting 9069MCT"
  Jensen Roland   "AB959BW"
      "Faith122BW"
      "Tonnesen506BW"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Night"
      "New Place"
      "Roof Sport"
      "Girl Upstairs"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Engine Arrangers"
  Fry Martin   "Storm Watchers"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Man with Umbrella Mono"
  Hayes Beverly   "Cromer Pier"
      "Your Ball"
  Hayes Garry   "Gritty Weightlifter"
      "Making Dust"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Up for it"
  Hyett Peter   "Contact"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Cucic Pose"
  Mcdonald Ann   "A Penetrating Gaze"
  Munday Jim   "Storm Waves"
      "Watching the Storm"
  Tucker Dave   "Snow queen"
  Young Alan   "Contrasting Styles"
      "Maximum Effort"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Mr Sax"
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Wet body"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Boney Fields"
  Blondel Christian   "CARNAVAL"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Estacade"
  Faucompre Jean Luc   "Cesar le meunier"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Hau weg den Dreck"
      "Shiraz Gallery"
  Hartmut Makus   "The Dog"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht1_s"
      "Kamal_s"
      "Sekar_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tom"
      "Tower"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Vorsaison"
HONG KONG
  Li Yat Sang   "FAMILY"
      "MEMORY"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "WATCHOUT"
      "COAL PORTER"
HUNGARY
  Daroczi Csaba   "Gray cow family"
      "Morning rays"
      "Bunny fight"
  Kranitz Roland   "Sincere smile"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Inner space"
      "Protection"
INDONESIA
  Lee Hengki   "Mind Odyssey"
      "Phantom"
      "Reflection"
      "The Voyagers"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Childhood tales"
      "Flight delay"
      "From childhood"
      "Special diet"
  Rozman Erik   "The Bridge"
      "Windows"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "Monsieur Agostino"
      "Shadows and lights"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Essere fratelli"
  Meini Fausto   "Hanging"
      "Solitude desire"
  Merello Marco   "Atterraggio con Preda "
      "Lo Stacco"
      "Reali Monocromatiche "
  Nesti Claudio   "Uomo in barca"
      "Giochi moderni"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Hare Krishna"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "arbitro grazia e severita'"
      "bradipi"
  Testi Bruno   "Fumo in Islanda"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 20"
      "night in iceland-2"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "People Motion in Karbala"
      "Desert with Camel 2"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Working In Early Morning"
      "Tango"
  Leong Im Kai   "Porcelain making"
      "breakout"
      "Pentium"
      "village sight"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Danny Yen Sin   "Body Art"
      "Knitting Nets"
      "Mother And Son"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Keeper"
  Palcheska Anita   "Drifting between the worlds"
NORWAY
  Colbensen John   "Pinned"
      "Run"
      "The Explorer"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Oslo 2020-2"
  Upe Vaage Sandra   "Mischkah with fabric"
  Vestre Monica Elise   "Mother nature"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Ahmed   "homeland"
      "tree"
  Alfarsi Fatma   "life melody"
      "freedom"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "thinking"
      "white face"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Face from banaras bw"
      "Read on the street"
POLAND
  Szczytkowski Marek   "BIKE"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Mulhall Gerard   "Smiler"
      "Oops Tattoo"
      "Into The Light"
      "Which Face"
ROMANIA
  Gabor Ovidiu   "Mermaid"
      "Roxanne"
  Major Jeno   "graphic"
      "knockin'on heaven's door bw"
      "slovenian misty morning"
      "back home"
  Onofras Ionel   "Feeling music"
  Pop Ovi D   "crochet"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "Aurora Borealis 4"
      "Iceberg in the evening in Greenland 3"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Chair with symmetry"
      "Concerned hold"
      "Desperation one"
      "Dusty mirror"
  Mcnairn John   "Feel the Dark"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 3"
      "Stunned"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 48"
      "Eagle Hunter 22"
      "The Holy Man 1"
SLOVENIA
  Metljak Drago   "Viaduct 1"
      "Between the tracks"
  Papic Nevenka   "The tree"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Presa en mano"
  Gomila Mulet Joan Antoni   "DEFENDING BW"
  Molero Florentino   " Vergesso belt"
      "Coffee and milk"
      "Chandrila"
  Viola Figueras Manuel   "El Consejo.Bhangesar"
      "La mano del Jefe"
      "El Vaso"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Aging"
      "Captain at his old age 2"
      "Hard way living"
      "Love 2"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The steps"
      "Little lady"
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Horse Elvis CH"
SWITZERLAND
  Marchand Alain   "Number one"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Coal Mine Worker"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Entering the pit"
      "Shuttle between loops"
TURKEY
  Yasar Canan   "Blacksmith"
      "cat"
USA
  Luo Jingru   "SHIZBB"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "My Breakfast"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Hello"
      "Man with Checker Cap"
      "Prayer for Enlightenment "
      "Sound of Silence "
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "SUONG YEN TU"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Fishing early 2"
      "Happiness 2"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "fun with rain"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Loi Nguyen Cau"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
744 187 47 182 105 35
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Late Afternoon Fishing"
      "Paper Wasps"
  Rowlands David   "Bat Drinking"
      "Dragonflies Mating"
      "Grasshoppers Mating"
  Shparberg Felix   "Flying foxes' family drama"
      "African sunset"
  Shu Yao Zu   "Red Crowned Cranes"
      "Three Birds"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Strand von Leknes"
      "Strandstimmung"
      "Vikten"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Aurore"
  Michiels Bart   "holding ticht"
  Oeyen Roger   "Tuinslak15"
      "Vale gier3"
      "Tuinslak33"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Aricia agestis"
      "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Hawk with prey"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Anticipation 12"
      "Great Gray Owl 52"
      "Bear Family with Salmon"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Puma Family"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER2"
      "Hang over the water"
      "Junshan island shakotan coast1"
  Wang Jianguo   "cheetah under evening glow"
  Wong Yan   "I am here"
      "Gathering"
  Xu Xiaomei   "The grand canyon"
  Yang Shenghua   "Happy heaven and earth"
      "Snow field elves"
  Yu Jurong   "triumphant return"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "All together"
      "Camouflage"
      "Love is Everywhere"
      "Red Deer"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Hide and Seek"
      "The Prince of the Lake"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Coming up"
  Saveriades Alexis   "Registration number M866"
      "Touching down at sunset"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Like Treasure"
      "Stones"
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Lizard 8688ND"
  Jensen Roland   "squirrel035"
      "The secrets of the forest"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Heron with Snake 7201"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Sea Eagle in flight"
  Hayes Beverly   "Golden Preying Mantis"
      "Kingfisher Dispute"
  Hayes Garry   "Kingfisher with Minnow"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Gannet Returning to Mate"
  Oconnell Sue   "Sambar Deer and Egret"
      "Mother Macaque and Baby"
      "Toco Toucan Brazil"
FINLAND
  Saastamoinen Juha   "Predator and prey"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Coenagrion Ornatum"
      "Accouplement Printanier 2"
      "Pieride Du Cresson 3"
      "Capture Bruneus"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Caracal"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunrise 13"
      "motherly care 1"
      "puffin 1"
  Hank Roland   "Fette Beute"
      "Mindful"
      "Schneeeule"
      "Skeptischer Blick"
  Hartmut Makus   "Colors of Nature"
      "Backstroke"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Red Bug17"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Best Friends"
  Paul Helmut   "Vestrahorn Dawn"
  Peks Heinz   "Wurzel im See"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
      "Uhu"
      "Storm"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Erscheinung 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt"
      "Besprechung"
      "Muede"
  Walch Michael   "Wasserfall"
      "Alles gute kommt von oben"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The look of the seagull"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Pandion Haliactus 10"
      "Walrus 16"
  Cheung Shiu Sun   "Battle Between Impalas"
  Li Yat Sang   "KINGFISHER"
      "LOOKING AT"
  Wong Edward   "HuangShan105"
      "Portugal Sea_48"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "A BUG"
      "PLAY WITH MUM"
HUNGARY
  Daroczi Csaba   "The king"
      "No thanks"
      "War and peace"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "Dance"
      "fish Destiny"
  Szalai Attila   "Fog Sea"
      "Pairs"
      "Three Sisters"
  Tonomar Monika   "Raven"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Thoughts"
  Meini Fausto   "Fly"
      "The lunch"
      "Natural mirror"
  Merello Marco   "Vade Retro"
      "Tra gli Spruzzi "
  Nesti Claudio   "Tuscany"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "piana prima del temporale"
      "via rossa"
  Testi Bruno   "Natura 1"
      "Iceland 10"
  Tommi Massimo   "Macaone Swallowtail"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Coloceas"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "ARTIC FOX 2"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
      "Puffin and fish"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "My Lovely Baby"
  Leong Im Kai   "catch"
      "capture"
      "big migration"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Danny Yen Sin   "Lion In Love"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Korunoski Dimche   "Peacock"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Alone Tree"
  Aljunibi Turki   "meeting"
      "Milcyway"
      "Silhouette"
POLAND
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "First rays of the sun"
      "Forest shadows"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Martin Ita   "PUFFIN IN THE PINK"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Watching"
  Quinn Feargal   "Goshawk"
      "reflection"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Angel Wings"
      "Bird talk"
      "Chip and Dale"
      "Shut your beak"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "Baikal 20"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Cuckoo vs Robin"
SLOVENIA
  Metljak Drago   "The fall in the water 2"
      "Tree on a clearing"
  Papic Nevenka   "When the wind blows"
SPAIN
  Gomila Mulet Joan Antoni   "RESISTING THE STORM"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "GOTAS DE LLUVIA"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Its Raining"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Chillin"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 2"
      "3 Giraffen"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "feeding 7"
  Chen Potse   "Chameleon Eating bug"
      "Red Eye Tree Frogs"
  Huang Mei Feng   "snacking"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Towing"
      "Voyeur"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing II"
TURKEY
  Yasar Canan   "Oranj"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Mono Lake"
  Ho Hung   "HALF DOME YOSEMITE"
  Luo Jingru   "YAA"
      "SANAN"
  Nguyen An   "Mono Lake Fall"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Bald Eagle 3928"
      "Egret 3218"
      "Osprey 5919"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Splashing Flamingo"
      "The Last Light"
  Trinh Shirley   "Convict Lake Sunrise"
  Zander Doug   "Lightening Strikes"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHIM AN QUA ."
      "SAN MOI "
      "DUOI BAT "
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
760 191 48 193 104 41
ARGENTINA
  Schneider Gustavo   "Ethiopia 2470"
      "Ethiopia 2353"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aperitivo"
      "El Niato"
      "Hoy no se fia"
      "Vermouth"
AUSTRALIA
  English Ian   "Dont mess with me"
  Shparberg Felix   "Expressivity"
      "Old fellow"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Red Chillies Harvesting"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 5568"
  Michiels Bart   "Gladiator I"
      "The duke I"
  Rotstein Alain   "Meditation a Marrakech"
      "La lecture"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "On the Phone 11"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Begging"
      "Corn husking"
      "Sacrifice on water"
  Li Ming   "Muslim juveniles"
      "Tell you a secret"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
      "Color bubbles 8"
      "marry 9"
      "Taoist priest"
  Wong Yan   "Concentration at work"
      "Reading"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Beautiful mother"
  Ye Wei   "Looking up to heaven"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 21"
      "Life in Daliangshan 25"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bodyguard"
      "Personable"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dervish on the move"
      "body aspects"
      "Shoe Repairing"
  Ierides Andreas   "In front of the mirror"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In Motion "
  Pantelis Kranos   "Enjoy street band"
      "Beautiful moments of flying"
  Yiallouris George   "HAPPY MOROCCAN "
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Claus von Hensen 3313"
      "Edle Dame 9043CVT"
      "Jumping 7924MC"
      "Weathered Scotsman 7666CVT"
  Jensen Roland   "Flemming39"
      "Frida862"
      "Maria May"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Cycling Couple"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Spiv"
  Burn Richard   "The Stare"
  Fry Martin   "Its a hard life"
  Hayes Beverly   "Gravy Wrestlers"
      "Still Smiling"
      "The Mime Artist"
  Hayes Garry   "Wet Mudder"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Sitting 2"
  Mcdonald Ann   "Contemplating"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
      "Mursi Woman with Lip Plate"
      "Daffodil Girl"
  Sibley Sue   "Preparing to Leave"
      "Gunsmith"
  Tucker Dave   "Tudor man"
FINLAND
  Ahomaki Antti   "Forgotten"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Party of colors"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Blues Man"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Le barbu"
      "Don Bryant live"
      "Boucane 2"
  Etienne Anne Marie   "Campfire under the stars"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Kara boys"
      "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Hank Roland   "Heavy Weight"
      "Yes"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Jeff 28"
  Kunick Stefan   "Maya 2"
  Peks Heinz   "Heilige Badende"
      "Murall"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scarred"
      "Speed"
      "Observation"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Manga-Girl"
GREECE
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "On a rainy day"
      "Sweet katerina"
HONG KONG
  Chan Wai Yi Yolenda   "Bangladesh Train Festival"
  Li Yat Sang   "DROLL PARADE"
      "MEMORY"
  Wong Loretta Yat   "Traditional Teahouse4"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "A LITTLE PRAYER"
      "WORRIED"
HUNGARY
  Daroczi Csaba   "Family trip"
      "Red girl with black cat"
      "A gipsys's pray"
  Molnar Laszlo   "Gloria"
  Szalai Attila   "Loretta"
  Tonomar Monika   "Horse-boy"
INDIA
  Sinha Barun   "Communal bathing"
INDONESIA
  Lee Hengki   "Sustain"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "After a Days Work"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "ON TIME"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
      "Triple protection"
  Rozman Erik   "Body Image"
      "The Look"
      "Golden"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "valencia 36"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Carnival of Venice-0871"
  Manetti Angiolo   "Keeping my hat"
  Meini Fausto   "Blurred memories"
      "Darkness lady"
      "The mirror of life"
      "The sweetness of the eyes"
  Nesti Claudio   "Little thai girls"
      "Momenti di studio"
      "Sguardo di una donna"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Violin test"
      "Working wall"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "body in passerella"
      "body e bolle"
      "body painting e fantasia"
  Tommi Massimo   "Opium Smoker"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Happy Dancing"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Danny Yen Sin   "Free Ride"
      "Getting Water"
      "Ijtema Prayer"
      "Rakher Upobash"
MYANMAR
  Naing Win Tun   "Leg-Rowing Fishermen Weighing the Fish weight"
      "M'uun Tribal Women"
      "Row of Buddhist novice monks"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Hipik"
NORWAY
  Colbensen John   "Healthy"
      "Ratman"
      "Tempo"
  Vestre Monica Elise   "Holly"
      "Hurt"
      "Too young"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Playing Football"
      "Weman from Bidiah"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man with bounwn hat"
      "waiting"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Face from varanasi"
      "Jana from masirah"
POLAND
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Surprised"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Mulhall Gerard   "Danu"
      "Sax"
      "Mourning Time"
      "Derek Da Vinci"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Shepherd from Transylvania"
      "nea Ion"
  Onofras Ionel   "One man museum"
  Pop Ovi D   "sojan"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Anisimov Sergey   "Masha 5"
      "Vladik 5"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Captured in Light"
      "Ivory Pale"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 4"
      "Lonely"
SLOVENIA
  Metljak Drago   "In the cafe"
      "Time"
      "Fog in Venice 2"
  Papic Nevenka   "A Kayan beauty"
SOUTH KOREA
  Jeong Taeyoung   "Body painting"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "AZUL ANGELICAL 2"
  Viola Figueras Manuel   "Ventana a la vida"
      "Santa Maria"
      "F.A.O."
      "El rezo matutino"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Daily Life with Sea"
      "Ladies Corner"
      "Playing Cards"
TAIWAN
  Chang Jen Chieh   "mechanical worker"
      "the coal miner"
      "Tiger God"
  Chen Potse   "coal miner gaze"
      "Holi people"
  Hsieh Liuhsueh   "Happy old mine"
      "Old man who has gone through vicissitudes"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Sewing"
      "Miner pushing coal cart in the rain"
TURKEY
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "deep motions"
  Yasar Canan   "Poyrali nine"
      "Kendirci kadir"
USA
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Kayaking 5419"
      "Ntnl Arlington Cemetery 5344"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Home Bound"
      "Returning fromBishwa Ijtema "
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Pottery worker"
      "Tung luoi"
WALES
  Baggett Anthony   "Sleddogs"
  Thomas Neville   "Railway Children"
      "Toys now Forgotten"
Please wait...