Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CMYK CIRCUIT 2020
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.


 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Pelle Francesco, Italy   "Frost"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Green umbrella"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Happy Harvest"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Tearful eyes"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Dirty boots"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Purple Sound"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Red Wind "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Go up the stairs"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Blue Cloud"
PSA Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "cello woman"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Dama del Siglo XVIII"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "Sunrise Lake Rotorua"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "The first rays of sunshine"
  Karner Manfred, Austria   "Wall of Beauty"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Halligan Michael, Wales   "Lone Tree"
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Lone tree in lavender field 2"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "girl in hood "
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Bennedict Pascalis, Indonesia   "Boats and Pagoda"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Two Arabians"
  Menneron Jean Claude, France   "Matinale"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Stormy"
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Mourning of colors 2"
  Zheng Kai, China   "foraging"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Oblatus"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Landes Anton, Germany   "autumnlight"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tran Thuy Phuong, USA   "Building My Home"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nn Harish, India   "WHISPERING OXPECKER"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Szalai Attila, Hungary   "PAIRS"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tran Michael, USA   "Morning Catch"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Little Owl on Log"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ou Hui Yu, Taiwan   "hide and seek"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bronstig edelhert"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Full of Love"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Who are You"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Flooded path"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Teo Han Kim, Singapore   "Waves over special rocks"
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Breakfast in flight"
  Menneron Jean Claude, France   "Pelican Frise"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Three penguins postures"
  Mohanraj Arun, England   "IN THE MIDDLE OF NOWHERE"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Bee eagle"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Hi man"
  Ho Hung, USA   "CONVICT LAKE A"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Perching on Gold"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bray David, England   "Heron In The Mist"
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Lonely desert 1"
  Alkhamis Abbas, Saudi Arabia   "Monkey and mom"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Enjoy snow scenes"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Poiata Anatolie, Moldova   "Winter trees"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "On the way"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Korenchuk Valery, Kazakhstan   "Rainy day"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Pelle Francesco, Italy   "Marche 7"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Boy with slingshot"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Semporna11"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Tran Thuy Phuong, USA   "Lonely Star"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Batricevic Ana, Serbia   "Mother"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Joseph Michael , Republic of Ireland   "Reclining Godess"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Childhood"
PSA Honorable mention
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Ajit"
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "RUTH_1220"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Stoffl Bernd, Australia   "Rainy Day"
  Scheibel Bruno, France   "Trompe l'oeil"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Cocooned "
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Latal Frantisek, Czech Republic   "Portrait"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "A Multitude of One Mind"
  Nicoll Francis, Belgium   "Lena au Fort 4"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Ou Hui Yu, Taiwan   "dance with light"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Shepherd girl"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Studio Sculpture"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "I see you"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel, Hong Kong   "Thai Game"
  Siu Miranda, Canada   "MISTY LAND"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bray David, England   "The Engine Arrangers"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Scared"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "hey you"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Wilson Ronald, USA   "SECRETS BW"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Joseph Michael , Republic of Ireland   "Queen and castle"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Aljunibi Turki, Oman   "Me and my mother"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Girl Upstairs"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "In the pavilion"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
PSA Honorable mention
  Stoffl Bernd, Australia   "Let Me Have A Look"
  Batricevic Ana, Serbia   "Behind the Bus Stop Glass"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Korenchuk Valery, Kazakhstan   "Berkutchy"
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Mushroom picking woman on the field"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Searching for Valuables"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ou Hui Yu, Taiwan   "blacksmith"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
  Malafronte Giancarlo, Italy   "AUGUSTO"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Afro Portrait"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel, Hong Kong   "Smile girl 321 BW"
  Pelle Francesco, Italy   "I catch you"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Scorching Winter"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Sorting the nets"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Pregnant behind the window"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Hair "
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Phi Thi Thu Ha, Vietnam   "Mu Cang Chai"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Agapov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Sunset Greenland"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chalkiadakis Kostas, Greece   "Meteors Nr8"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Charles Bridge in Prague in snowfall"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bray David, England   "Stormy Day At Godrevy"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Szalai Attila, Hungary   "TES WIND"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Meteora II"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Abussaud Firas, Saudi Arabia   "Low Key"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tran Michael, USA   "Red Canoe 35"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "China Reisterassen 4"
  Swinfield Andrew, Australia   "Old Pack Horse Bridge"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Norwegen"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "Wahiba sand"
  Pelle Francesco, Italy   "Autumn colors"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina, Greece   "Monastery in a rock"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Naxi Women X"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Tinh lang 2"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Zheng Kai, China   "follow buddhism"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "New Year Eve Fireworks"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Eglise un Soir"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Returning of the brave man"
  Batricevic Ana, Serbia   "Lady in White"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin, Spain   "RESPLANDOR EN LA BAHIA"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Santorin-587"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
600 150 48 194 106 43
AUSTRALIA
  Horsnell Jenni   "Two Shearers"
  Moritz Vicki   "Malecon night abstract4"
  Oyston Rob   "Up Close 1a"
  Woodcock David   "Yes this is real"
      "Autumn in Matsumoto"
AUSTRIA
  Karner Manfred   "Wall of Beauty"
      "Sitting with my Picture"
      "Puppet Dance"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude "
      "Nude 02"
      "Kathi"
  Pichler Thomas   "Colorful Feather"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "stepping kid "
  Gabriels Sara   "Dirty boots"
      "Ekram"
      "To aunt"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Anna sous le pont"
  Nicoll Francis   "Falling Asleep"
      "Gaspare in Lights 1"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
  Stalmans Luc   "Bella Rosita"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Glanville fritillary"
      "Koninginnepage"
CANADA
  Lam Jill   "Light Up the Night"
  Lam Nancy Yok Sim   "The family"
  Mak Katie   "BABY AND MOM SNOW MONKEY"
  Siu Miranda   "ROLLING WHEAT"
  Wong Katherine   "Lone tree in lavender field 2"
      "Kazak and his falcon"
  Ye Danlei   "Living in Central Asia5"
CHINA
  Chen Yichao   "Colorful life28"
  Li Hanxin   "Harmonious"
  Long Fengying   "A fine view21"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Caught you"
      "Co work"
  Zheng Kai   "foraging"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Green umbrella"
      "Step"
      "Waiting for Godot"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Steel and fire"
      "Love is in the air"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Friends"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Dressmakers"
  Madsen Tom   "At Sunset"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Two Cyclists"
      "Stormy"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Tornado Formation"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Covered Carla 3"
  Mohanraj Arun   "DETERMINED"
      "UPSIDE DOWN"
      "PRECARIOUS"
  Ryder Richard   "A Glass at Sunset"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "a old master 2"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Cabane aux cerisiers"
      "Red yellow flight"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Les Anciens"
  Frances Georges   "Barques catalanes"
      "Jose y raimon"
  Menneron Jean Claude   "Espoir"
      "Matinale"
      "Speed Sail"
      "White Sand 25"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Swimming Pelican"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Flensburg harbour"
      "Two Arabians"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Alleyway"
      "Clouded"
      "Shoetime"
      "Solitude"
  Kluger Manfred   "to bathe in light-1"
      "rebirth-1"
      "young beauty-5"
  Peks Heinz   "Murall"
      "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Night"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Energy"
      "Mothership"
  Strehlke Klaus   "LonelyT2 108"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "a family"
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Mask Nr3"
      "Rumeli Hisari Nr1"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Maria No 13"
      "Stories from red lips No 06"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman1"
      "I remember"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Struggle for Own Space"
      "Happy Harvest"
      "The Goat Lady"
      "The Lost Childhood"
  Chan H W   "Rainy Day 11 Sarajevo"
      "Park in Raining C01"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Tai Tam Tuk 2"
      "Stair Pose 4"
  So Yau Hing   "brilliant night view"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Color dancing"
      "Rugby Game 856"
      "Jump girl"
      "Flash Building"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "DRY FISH IN THE SUN"
      "GO TO WORK"
      "GOOD COOPERATE"
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "Mourning of colors 2"
      "Grand pas de deux"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "Yelena"
  Szalai Attila   "BLACK AND WHITE"
      "HUNTER"
      "DOES NOT LIVE HERE"
INDIA
  Jhaveri Shirish   "DIVIDER"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Boats and Pagoda"
      "On the Rocks Lighthouse"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Mushroom and snails 1"
      "Save the world"
      "cello woman"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Red Wind "
      "Mannequin "
ITALY
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "ALESSANDRA 1"
      "LA BOTTEGA DI PEPPE"
      "MATTEO"
  Pelle Francesco   "Frost"
      "Autumn waves"
      "Froves"
      "Alone in the dunes"
  Tommi Massimo   "3TV"
      "Purple Sound"
      "Moon Skin"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Grand daughter of Soldier"
      "Street painter-5"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Farmers 191"
      "Upstairs 3"
MALAYSIA
  Yeoh Jin Huat   "Man at Charcoal Kiln 3"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 17"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Girl with chicken"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "hoompje lara"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Sunrise Lake Rotorua"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "once upon a time"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "green"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "The way to work"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Cloud"
      "Three Mask"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "girl in hood "
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "XENIA 3"
      "Greenland Fjords"
      "Golden autumn Fitz Roy 2"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bedya"
      "FISHER AND NET"
  Alqahtani Amani   "ALMald Man"
      "Boy"
      "Knight"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Outstretched"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Expectations 2"
      "Faithful Companion"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "hanging framed picture"
      "Spider and ladies"
  Htet Hein   "That night"
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent   "Eagle Hunter Mongolia"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ballerina Muller 14"
      "Tribal Lady 28"
SLOVAKIA
  Pollak Ladislav   "Oldtown"
      "Parapet"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Early morning"
      "Shadow in the field"
      "The first rays of sunshine"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
  Porenta Bojan   "Venetian mask"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Dama del Siglo XVIII"
      "El Divan"
      "It"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Charla"
      "Hydra"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "PATRICIA "
      "ANABEL 10"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Locomotive race"
      "Go up the stairs"
      "Cycling team"
  Chen Chidi   "Light Painting Dance"
USA
  Clegg Ronald   "The Cabinet"
      "American Machine Shop"
  Mcdonald Jeff   "St Catherine on the Rock"
      "Winter Abstract Op 1564"
  Tran Michael   "Butterfly Dancer"
      "Inspection"
  Tran Minhdung   "Palouse Fall"
      "HTT BEACG 4"
  Tran Thuy Phuong   "Red Cardinal"
  Wilson Ronald   "GIRL IN KNOTHOLE 2"
      "GIRL IN WINDOW 1"
VIETNAM
  Liem Do Hieu   "LUOI BIEN"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Highland girl"
      "Thoa man"
WALES
  Halligan Michael   "Lone Tree"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
505 127 47 156 85 37
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Yosemite sunset reflections"
  Moule Yvonne   "Eye of the emu"
  Oyston Rob   "Egret Nest Building 1"
      "Great Egret Nest Building 1"
  Stoffl Bernd   "Breakaways Sunset"
      "Devils Boulders"
  Woodcock David   "Nyngan"
  Woodcock Jane   "Elephant Family"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Fight"
  Pichler Thomas   "Nibble"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull "
      "Hungry chick"
  Gabriels Sara   "Forest in Hoegne"
  Nicoll Francis   "Col des Supeyres 3"
  Rotstein Alain   "Symbiose orangee"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Short eared owl in flight"
      "Juvenile Red Fox Kit"
      "Red Fox Staring"
  Mak Katie   "ROBIN FEEDING CHICK"
      "SETSURI RIVER AT DAWN"
      "SNOWY OWL LANDING"
      "STELLAR SEA EAGLE 3"
  Siu Miranda   "LUNCH FOR MAGPIES"
  Wong Katherine   "Sunrise at Cerro Torre"
      "Breakfast in flight"
CHINA
  Xu Xiaomei   "Enjoy snow scenes"
      "Progressive"
      "The winner"
  Zheng Kai   "XINJIANG Anjihai Grand Canyon"
      "ZhangYe DanXia"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Sea Caves in Peyia"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Linie"
      "Autumn"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Heron In The Mist"
      "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Begonia Perch"
      "Grip the Bromeliad"
      "Red Eyed Tree Frog Echo 4"
  Mohanraj Arun   "IN THE MIDDLE OF NOWHERE"
      "JUMPING SPIDER"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Coenagrion Ornatum"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Accouplement cervides"
      "Three penguins postures"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Regards"
  Menneron Jean Claude   "Aurores 1"
      "Pelican Frise"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Approaching Lion"
      "Full of attention"
      "Snail on Moss"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "A very old elephant"
  Landes Anton   "autumnlight"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "chef baboon"
  Peks Heinz   "ausgetrocknet"
      "Dolo1"
      "Wasserfall Eisgraben"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Peli"
      "Uhu"
      "Ape"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Perching on Gold"
GREECE
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Jumping spider Nr13"
      "Jumping spider Nr14"
      "Mushroom Nr8"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Direct on eyes"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "We Are Hungry"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Take a Ride"
      "Full of Love"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
      "Chatting"
  Chan H W   "Snow wild ape 54"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Flying Skill 3"
  So Yau Hing   "Egrets feeds her babies"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Net birds"
      "Resting "
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "The outsider"
      "Araneus diadematus"
      "Deer in the field 3"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Greylag"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
  Szalai Attila   "PAIRS"
INDIA
  K M Narayanaswamy   "mating cheetals"
      "jackel eating cheetals head"
  Nn Harish   "KUDUS AT WATERHOLE"
      "TEACHER AND DISCIPLES"
      "WHISPERING OXPECKER"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Pre-feed "
  Setiadi Ajar   "a spider eat a dragonfly"
      "feeding from papa"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Basalt isle"
  Tommi Massimo   "Deadvlei Trees"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "Loud"
MALAYSIA
  Yeoh Jin Huat   "Young Tiger 27"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Two Meerkats"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Fiordland forest"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "cormorant catching fish"
      "herring gull in fight"
OMAN
  Aljunibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "Milcyway"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
      "Who are You"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "In the vastness of Arctic"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Falmingo 1"
      "What Do you Mean"
  Alameer Amal   "couple"
      "Eagle Owl"
      "Hi man"
      "Malik"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Monkey and mom"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Buzzard Landed"
      "I'm Spotted"
      "Little Owl on Log"
      "Well Caught"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Meal 4"
  Teo Han Kim   "Waves over special rocks"
SLOVAKIA
  Pollak Ladislav   "Nocna"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Flooded path"
  Janez Papez   "FOX"
      "LORD"
      "RABBIT WEDDING"
      "WHITE BEAST"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Rhino mom"
      "Twin"
  Wilson David   "Night Feeding "
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 2 414"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Bee eagle"
      "Chameleon"
      "Peucetis formosensisgaga"
  Ou Hui Yu   "beautiful model"
      "hide and seek"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "KISS"
      "SEA RUNNER"
USA
  Clegg Ronald   "Pool Party"
  Ho Hung   "CONVICT LAKE A"
      "SUNRISE MONO LAKE 2"
  Poggioni Angela   "Salmon Snatch"
      "Enchanted Forest Reflections"
  Tran Michael   "It is mine"
      "Morning Catch"
  Tran Minhdung   "Corona"
      "The Wing"
  Tran Thuy Phuong   "Building My Home"
VIETNAM
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Spring waiting"
      "Perfect dinner"
      "Uncompromising Fight"
WALES
  Halligan Michael   "Blackberry Mouse"
      "Three Company"
      "Harvest Mouse eating Apple"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
568 142 45 184 101 42
AUSTRALIA
  Oyston Rob   "Upwards 2b"
      "Canoe Pool 1a BW"
  Stoffl Bernd   "Rainy Day"
AUSTRIA
  Karner Manfred   "Curved"
      "Revue Girls"
      "Elegant Dancer"
      "White Tutu"
  Nagy Stefan   "Sister"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
  Pichler Thomas   "Vulture"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 3528-1"
      "India 3560-1"
      "India 9878-1"
  De Decker Ivo   "burning grass"
  Gabriels Sara   "Ajit"
      "Reflection"
      "Suffer"
      "Kind eyes"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Regard detourne"
      "Espoir perdu"
  Nicoll Francis   "Lena au Fort 4"
  Rotstein Alain   "Controle a Mariembourg"
      "Corvee patates"
CANADA
  Dey Taraknath   "CINDERELLA"
  Mak Katie   "SPEED SKATING 1"
  Siu Miranda   "TRANQUILITY"
      "BARNS AMID SPRING WHEAT"
      "MORNING WALK"
      "MISTY LAND"
  Wong Katherine   "Undulating grassland"
  Ye Danlei   "The jewish community22"
CHINA
  Chen Yichao   "Colorful life4"
  Long Fengying   "Fine view in Spokane71"
      "painting on face30"
      "Swan1"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Tribal school"
  Zheng Kai   "Moonlight"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Boy with slingshot"
      "Run away"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Modelling"
      "Princesses"
  Ierides Andreas   "Only shape"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White 02"
      "Inner Thoughts Of Elena"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Portrait"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Horse and girl"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Borsalino Lady"
      "Kite Balance"
      "Diffuse Background"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "No Escape"
  Mohanraj Arun   "NIGHTMARES"
  Ryder Richard   "Memories of the Future Lost"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Digue"
      "Mers les Bains"
  Scheibel Bruno   "Trompe l'oeil"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Eisbrecher Live III"
  Goehler Holger   "The fall"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Eta"
      "Gloom"
      "Power lightning"
  Meyerhoefer Gabriele   "Autobahnkirche"
      "modern gangway"
  Peks Heinz   "Hindi-Priester"
      "Junge3"
      "Kamal"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tom"
      "I see you"
      "Ana"
  Schmidt Barbara   "San Gimignano 03"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Erasmus-0963"
      "Tiger and Turtle 2430"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "promenade"
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Stairs to nowhere Nr1"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
      "She reads on the trip"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "An Egret Family"
  Chan Ching Ching   "My Daily Work"
      "Excited to Head Home"
      "A Tribal Woman Nursing"
      "Faces"
  Chan H W   "Dream trip M01"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Flying Birds"
  So Yau Hing   "unique fishing method"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Thai Game"
      "Tnet 422"
      "Girl boxing 701"
      "Two bicycle "
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "At work"
      "Nude with Drapery"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Best friends"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "Shepherd girl"
      "The lamb"
  Szalai Attila   "BREAD BITE"
INDIA
  Jhaveri Shirish   "HARSHALI 1"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Stare"
  Setiadi Ajar   "a Tarantula and gecko"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Studio Sculpture"
      "The Door Way"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "EMANUELE_0320"
      "RUTH_0120"
      "RUTH_1220"
  Pelle Francesco   "Marche 7"
      "Sour cherries and vineyards"
  Tommi Massimo   "Addis"
      "Jaisalmer Woman"
      "Small Ubzeki"
      "Elena"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "At bus station"
      "Happiness-2"
      "Portrait with shadow"
      "Rainy day"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert with Camel D"
  Alloughani Faisal   "train bang"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "About a torn Horse"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Curves 2"
      "Tulip Staircase London"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Irina"
      "Lonely street"
      "Winter trees"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "ivy gevangen"
NORWAY
  Sylta Rolf   "Keep fit"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "smoking man"
      "white face"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Jana alamria"
      "On the train BW"
      "On the way"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Bike and rain"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Cocooned "
      "Red rose "
  Joseph Michael   "Reclining Godess"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "a Boy"
  Alameer Amal   "Alone in Kanyon"
      "On the hill"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Childhood"
      "Liwa Dunes"
      "Man of Pushkar"
      "Old women"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Venus"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Mother"
      "On the Wings of Faith"
      "The Bus Stop Shadow"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Winding roads and rivers"
  Lim Swee Sing Vincent   "Diamonds"
      "Durian at the Bay"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Ghost Bride 2"
      "Tribal Lady 14"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river 007"
      "Bridge"
      "Enchanted forest"
      "Foggy morning"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Its a Crossley"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Man It"
      "Troubled Tramps"
  Martin Jose Maria   "A relaxing walk"
      "Rider"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Con cuidado"
      "Eridanus"
      "San Nicolas"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "EMOCIONES"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Angry little man"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "miner1"
      "miner2"
      "parachute"
      "Warrior in the Pit"
  Chen Chidi   "A Multitude of One Mind"
  Ou Hui Yu   "dance with light"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "MORNING SUNLIGHT AND DARKNESS"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Semporna11"
  Ho Hung   "NORTH LAKE"
  Tran Michael   "Tricolor at Sand Dune-M"
  Tran Thuy Phuong   "Lonely Star"
  Wilson Ronald   "ROUNDUP 8120 BW"
      "GIRL IN HOOPS 2 BW"
VIETNAM
  Liem Do Hieu   "BIEN SANG"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
      "Poor life but rich love"
WALES
  Halligan Michael   "Pembrokeshire Pony"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
490 123 45 173 90 41
AUSTRALIA
  Stoffl Bernd   "Baba at Bikaner"
      "Celebrating Chimbing"
      "Let Me Have A Look"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Colourful Story"
      "Musical Composer"
  Woodcock Jane   "Tay Elder"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
      "Portrait 02"
      "Snake"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Lange baard"
      "Nepal 0087"
  De Decker Ivo   "hey you"
      "happy kids"
  Gabriels Sara   "The town square"
  Patry Wim   "dancer"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les bergers"
      "Les petits pots"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "DRAGON BOAT RACE 2"
  Siu Miranda   "RIBBON FUN"
  Wong Katherine   "Girl at the Camel Festival"
      "Pipe smoker"
CHINA
  Chen Yichao   "Ethiopias tribe8"
      "Ethiopias tribe42"
  Li Hanxin   "Being graceful5"
  Long Fengying   "Gay Pride parade22"
  Zheng Kai   "Canyon beautiful image"
      "SALONGDA"
      "Tajik Village"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "In the pavilion"
      "Life passes 3"
      "Step 6"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Passion over perfection"
  Kyprianou Klea   "My Newborn Baby"
      "The Dervishes"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Mikova Hana   "Waiting "
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Girl Upstairs"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "In The Coal Yard"
      "The Spiv"
  Mohanraj Arun   "RUN"
      "MELANCHOLY"
  Ryder Richard   "Chilean Market Trader"
      "Tella"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "eye contact"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Lecon d Art"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Chris The Lord Harms"
  Goehler Holger   "Anne"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Lot of beads"
      "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "At home"
      "Grafter"
  Peks Heinz   "Heilige Badende"
      "Hochzeitstanz1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scared"
      "Lindbergh"
      "Bistro"
  Schmidt Barbara   "fish market 09"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Melancholie"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "a honest day work"
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Playing cards"
      "Sack races"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Affectionateness"
      "Rendezvous for coffe"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Sorting the nets"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "A Lady Archer"
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Tribe Life"
      "Fearless Woman"
      "Searching for Valuables"
  Choi Lewis K Y   "Baby Feeding 3"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Tourist 02"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Grandmother smile "
      "Water girl BW006"
      "Smile girl 321 BW"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "CARRYING POULTRY"
      "I HAVE A DREAM"
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "Mushroom picking woman on the field"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in the mud"
      "Orphanage life"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "The jawning"
  Szalai Attila   "BROKEN DREAM"
      "SEPARATELY"
INDIA
  Jhaveri Shirish   "Jyotirmayi"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "balinesse old man"
      "Mom and Dad"
      "Sad"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Family group"
  Rozman Erik   "Scorching Winter"
      "The Look"
      "Dreamscape"
ITALY
  Malafronte Giancarlo   "ANTICO TELAIO"
      "AUGUSTO"
      "LUCIANO E SANTA"
      "RUTH_1320"
  Pelle Francesco   "The ideal man"
      "Tate"
      "I catch you"
  Tommi Massimo   "Opium in Kitchen"
      "Market Preparation"
      "Blue Window"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Berkutchy"
      "Fighting woman friends"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "People Motion in Karbala D"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Old fellows"
      "He and the Sea 149"
      "Husband with wife"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MALAYSIA
  Yeoh Jin Huat   "Rice Farmer Group 2"
      "Tough man at Charcoal"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cooking"
      "Seamstress"
      "People of Burano"
      "Lunchtime"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "jada ogen"
NORWAY
  Sylta Rolf   "A wet smile"
      "Stretch out"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "kashmiri man"
      "orang beard"
      "man with brown hat"
      "waiting"
  Aljunibi Turki   "Me and my father"
      "Me and my mother"
      "Old"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
      "Picasso and girl"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Green Groove"
      "Long Leg"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Window dress "
      "Masked sisters "
      "Hair "
  Joseph Michael   "Cailin Ailan"
      "Queen and castle"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Arabic Dance"
      "Ignored"
  Alameer Amal   "Afro Portrait"
      "Bacha2"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Algarrash"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
      "Hummer women"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Faith"
      "Stare"
      "Stern"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "Behind the Bus Stop Glass"
  Petrovic Bojan   "Eyes"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Balinese dancer girls 03"
      "Wait for loading 04"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Drummers jump"
      "Yantian Women Workers"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Last deal"
      "People of Venice"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Caballero de la mano en el pecho"
      "Rodamons"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "IRINA"
      "ESTUDIO DE DESNUDO 30"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Pregnant behind the window"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Handicapped Games"
      "Miner"
  Chen Chidi   "Big Dinner"
  Ou Hui Yu   "blacksmith"
      "merchant"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "WITH MY DREAMS"
USA
  Poggioni Angela   "Life Along the Indian Ocean"
  Tran Michael   "POTTERING"
  Tran Minhdung   "Night Hat Market Cuture"
      "Making nest"
  Wilson Ronald   "SECRETS BW"
      "FIREFIGHT 2"
VIETNAM
  Liem Do Hieu   "LANG TRE"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Lam non"
      "Mother and son 3"
      "Quiet"
      "Vui ngay mua"
 
SECTION E PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
472 118 45 159 85 42
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban streets5"
      "Daxu house entry"
      "Street kids Cuba"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Old Pack Horse Bridge"
  Woodcock Jane   "Natures Patterns"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Douro River"
      "Vulcane"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
      "walking in vulcanic landscape "
      "ride to the edge"
  Gabriels Sara   "Hellevoetsluis by evening"
      "Infinity"
      "Silence at the Zaanse Schans"
  Patry Wim   "paris"
      "zeelandbridge"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les 3 marocaines"
CANADA
  Mak Katie   "PALOUSE FIELDS 2"
  Siu Miranda   "GRAIN GRANARY"
      "NEIGHBOURS"
  Ye Danlei   "Bethlehem25"
CHINA
  Chen Yichao   "People at work13"
  Ren Zhicai   "Phoenix Island Sanya China"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Measuring the earth"
      "Returning of the brave man"
  Zheng Kai   "follow buddhism"
      "KALAJUN Grassland"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Valencia 2"
      "Valencia 5"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Guards in Athens 02"
      "Shipwreck at Akrotiri"
      "Sunset At The Pier"
      "Two Dancers"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Street"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "The Clock"
ENGLAND
  Binney Adrian   "Horseshoe Bend in Glen Canyon"
  Bray David   "Stormy Day At Godrevy"
      "Hamnoy Cliche"
      "Rainy Routemaster Reflection"
      "Sakrisoy Vista"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bodiam castle 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Castlerigg Stones"
  Ryder Richard   "It's Just a Temporary Fix"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "m.s expedition in Artic Inlet"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Eglise un Soir"
      "Hospices"
  Frances Georges   "Cavaliers de la Saint Jean"
      "Sant Joan 2018 - 03"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Karlsruhe Castle"
  Kluger Manfred   "an unruly sheep"
  Peks Heinz   "Godafoss"
      "Islandpony3"
      "Norwegen"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Meteora"
      "Canale Grande"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Santorin-587"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "Monastery in a rock"
      "Monastery in Meteora"
      "rowing at sunset"
  Chalkiadakis Kostas   "Meteors Nr8"
      "The bridge Nr1"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Chestnut feast in Pelion 02"
      "Rocks of Meteora 02"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteora II"
      "Philolaos in Volos"
      "The big turn M1"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Steam And Snow"
      "Birds And The City"
  Chan Ching Ching   "The Desert with Water"
      "Ice Cave Adventure"
      "Warmth Within Snow Valley"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Blue passage"
      "Very long shadows"
  So Yau Hing   "cleaning tent"
      "morning fishing"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Circle stair"
  Yuet Yee Wong   "WATER SELLING"
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "Charles Bridge in Prague in snowfall"
      "Bayanbulak Mountains China"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in backlight"
  Szalai Attila   "ABANDONED CASTLE"
      "MORDOR"
      "TES WIND"
      "THREE SISTERS"
INDONESIA
  Bennedict Pascalis   "Sholat Eid"
      "Waterfall "
  Setiadi Ajar   "Prepare to Melasti"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Lego"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Pelle Francesco   "Autumn colors"
      "Drawing"
      "The little house"
      "Marche 10"
  Tommi Massimo   "Tuscany Landscape"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Shaykh Zaid Mosque D Low"
      "Vertical Patterns From Top D"
      "Camel On Liwa Hills New D"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Morning"
MALAYSIA
  Yeoh Jin Huat   "Splash off Mud by Feet"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Divine service"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "brugge 3 "
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Water patterns"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Wahiba sand"
      "market"
      "souq"
  Aljunibi Turki   "varanasi"
POLAND
  Kuczynska Zosia   "Poznan"
      "End of the trip"
      "Dolomites"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Camel Shadow"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Lofoten Henningsvaer"
      "In the vastness of Arctic 1"
      "Fishing village"
      "Sunset Greenland"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Abussaud Firas   "Framing BW"
      "Low Key"
      "Pray Time It Is"
  Alameer Amal   "Blue hot ballons"
      "To Alkaaba"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Friendship"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Bikini Beach"
      "Storm Approaching"
      "Strolling"
SERBIA
  Batricevic Ana   "CIty Cycler"
      "Lady in White"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Cloud and sailing boat"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Mule on alley"
      "Pacu Jawi 5"
  Teo Han Kim   "Temples at sunset"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Autumn morning"
      "Centipede"
      "Hidden lake"
      "The church in the fall"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Thames Barrier"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Girls with Mask"
      "Naxi Women X"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "RESPLANDOR EN LA BAHIA"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Snow 6212"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Namib 4"
      "China Reisterassen 4"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "New Year Eve Fireworks"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "SANCTUARY OF SILENCE"
USA
  Dedonato Donald   "Morning at Cloud Gate"
  Ho Hung   "PIER 1"
  Tran Michael   "Blue Hour at the Lake"
      "RED BARN"
      "Red Canoe 35"
      "Winter Break"
  Tran Thuy Phuong   "Babcock Fall"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Pottery worker"
      "Tinh lang 2"
      "Tung luoi"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Green Nostalgia"
      "Mu Cang Chai"
      "Phung Village"
Please wait...