Members Area


Email:

Password:
5TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SPRING CLICKS 2022
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Prole Dragan - Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Blue day"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Flying All Over The Sky"
FSS Gold medal
  Mansson Markku, Finland   "Man and dogs"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "CONSTANTINA ROSE"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Bench 3"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Little Girl Downstairs"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Not Unnoticed"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-1"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Waiting"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Days of old"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Konstantinou Acheriotis Christos, Cyprus   "Paliatsos"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Journey out of time"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Baie de Somme 1"
  Wheeler David, England   "Rust and Skin "
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Spot Of Pureness"
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "LIFE ON THE WAVE"
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Co ve Van Long"
FSS Praise
  Toft Maureen, England   "Winter Churchard"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "nude KalIviani 14"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Julius and the fungus"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Gallop"
  Soury Marc, France   "Omaha Forever"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Christmas tree"
  Undhjem Tor, Norway   "Knutshoe"
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "Papillon 8173"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Byun Dalyong, South Korea   "On a Snowy Day"
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Jaffa 004"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "A upa"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Pienza 43"
  Allard Wendy , England   "Emelda"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Country windmill"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Shepherd life 9R"
  Chen Te Hui, Taiwan   "Temple Fair"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Three in a Row"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Princess dream"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Bluish Ballerina"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Battery Park"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "Water patterns"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Castle"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "Green cat family A01"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Listen the music"
  Kanlioglu Alahattin, Turkey   "bucanin renkli sokaklari "
  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus   "Traffic at work"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Winter idyll"
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Ona 1"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-H11"
PSA Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The model "
FSS Gold medal
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Steps to the light"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kanlioglu Alahattin, Turkey   "melancholy"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Sounds of Amsterdam"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hey You"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fuleki Laszlo, Hungary   "Hopelessness"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Final Move"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Domenico Scoca, Italy   "Sriisce e pedoni"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Mansson Markku, Finland   "The long road home B"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "alone"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The burden of life"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Lonely Trip"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "FOUR FRIENDS"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Adult games"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Parallel worlds"
FSS Praise
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Prayer for the soul"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ingino Alfredo, Italy   "Art exhibition_2"
  Zalasinska Tatiana, Poland   "inaccessible place"
  Zampaglione Rocco, Australia   "Beach hat beauty"
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Ba va chau"
  Salvaterra Alberto, Italy   "Specchi"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Bird Watching"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Paradox"
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Back to back "
  Soury Marc, France   "Starlight"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Melia"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "P juggling 8126"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Jang Henry, USA   "Myanmar Boy"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Happy Sailing"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "smoke lord"
  Das Sharmali, India   "CRYING 10"
  Aditya Rawisyah , Indonesia   "Liberation soul"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wagner Diana, Chile   "Epica"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Shining Through Tops "
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Maiden Bemused"
  Choy Ivan, Australia   "Long Bridge"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "the dance of fantasy 3"
  Ashton Charles, England   "A Bad Day"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Egerer Monika, Germany   "Pose"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "In the room 1"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Struggle for survival 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "EGRATE FIGHT"
FSS Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "HOI TU"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar, India   "Dancing Diva"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Aditya Rawisyah , Indonesia   "Interaction"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Gap o Van Long"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Domenico Scoca, Italy   "In volo"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Morning rays"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Corella Landing 6"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Feeding In The Rain"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wagner Diana, Chile   "Salar Andino"
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "Marching Yellow eyed penguin"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Heart to Heart"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Winter Colours 1"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Dangerous Fall"
FSS Praise
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Morning surprise"
  Gizella Dr Pap, Hungary   "Skedaddle"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chen Te Hui, Taiwan   "Monkey Throwing Water In The Rain 1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "in the golden morning 6"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "L arbre a gui 2"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "Three Ants And A Berry"
  Thompson Paul, Australia   "A Flamboyance of Flamingos II"
  Saha Suman, India   "heron in ascent"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "the long prey"
  Choi Chi Kun, Hong Kong   "Dont cry baby"
  Podnar Janez, Slovenia   "Thi Snake is my"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Just Before Sunset"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Two pelicans"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hungry chick"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Byun Dalyong, South Korea   "Attack of the white-tailed eagle"
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Family portrait"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "dark hole family"
  Kanlioglu Alahattin, Turkey   "like toothbrush"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "KF Catching the Frog"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Small Talk"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Anastasis Despina, Cyprus   "Flamingo lake"
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra, India   "Penguins on Iceberg Antarctic"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Wildebeest migration7"
  Stavri Steven, Cyprus   "FLAMINGOS 6"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Trout for Breakfast"
  Hom Donna, USA   "A Happy Fly"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "headland"
  Allard Wendy , England   "Harvest Mice Bond "
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homeless"
PSA Gold medal
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Bus indien 2"
FSS Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "From today to tomorrow 4"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Young passenger"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Watching Over Him"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Krissi 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Guardian Angel"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Hard Life"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "Greasers"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jang Henry, USA   "Road of Umbrella"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "TRAN BONG"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Ulvestad Siv Bente, Norway   "Going for a swim"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Buijs Leonardus, Belarus   "droevig"
  Saha Suman, India   "a story to share"
PSA Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Tomasz 7"
  Kanlioglu Alahattin, Turkey   "hayat mutluluktur"
  Salvaterra Alberto, Italy   "Myanmar 07"
FSS Praise
  Das Sharmali, India   "VILLAGE LIFE OF ORCHHA"
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Cho Meo Vac"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "waiting for raining"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Last Train"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Shopwindow 1"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Daily Paper"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "peacock dance-10"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Toft Maureen, England   "Shyla"
  Lelak Jan, Slovakia   "Inside the ball"
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "WAY BACK 2"
  Aditya Rawisyah , Indonesia   "Traditional market"
  Mazansky Cyril, USA   "Blue Masks Pair by Door 22-1"
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Coffee in hand"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "People of Burano"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Central Asian children1"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Rain in Venice"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia's tribe20"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Anzac day Marysville"
  Allard Wendy , England   "Beauty and Decay "
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "Wonderful Angel "
  Wang Yichi, China   "Movies in the countryside"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
  Soury Marc, France   "Electrons"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Brezovica 7232"
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   "Xay dung ban tai dinh cu "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Peace Not War"
  Cowles Susan, USA   "Father John Sister Emily"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
567 142 45 130 82 37
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "A upa"
      "Cabeza abajo"
AUSTRALIA
  Mahon Sandy   "Two Rock Rise"
  Moritz Vicki   "Country windmill"
  Zampaglione Rocco   "you can leave your hat on"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Blue Wave "
      "Flowers "
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "morgen fris"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "The End"
      "Moody Skogafoss"
  Gilliot Michel   "Baie de Somme 1"
      "Chemin de lumiere"
      "Rock strangers 4"
  Simon Claude   "Journey out of time"
      "Snowy weather"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Red light in the fog"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
CHINA
  Wang Yichi   "Gallop"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Stained memories"
      "Waiting"
  Konstantinou Acheriotis Christos   "Paliatsos"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Reached the end"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Magnificent Thessaloniki"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Traffic at work"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Cold Day"
      "Little Girl Downstairs"
      "Lonely Beauty"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Emelda"
      "Anna Maria "
      "Mask in Red"
      "Dollie "
  Ashton Charles   "Battery Park"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Pink and Pearls"
  Toft Maureen   "Winter Churchard"
  Wheeler David   "Table Top Pose"
      "Rust and Skin "
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Ona 1"
  Mansson Markku   "Man and dogs"
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Black Rose 7"
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Soury Marc   "Omaha Forever"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten coast 6"
  Egerer Monika   "Autumn meets winter"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Joy 43"
  Kluger Manfred   "springtime-1"
      "daydreaming-1"
      "golden girl-2"
  Moraht Mona   "Manarola"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "nude KalIviani 14"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "CONSTANTINA ROSE"
      "IA THIRA"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Christmas tree"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Spot Of Pureness"
      "The Soul Eater"
  Chan Diana   "Three in a Row"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Black Sheep of The Family"
      "Flying All Over The Sky"
      "Happy Kids"
      "Out of The World"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Calm sea tour in the Arctic Pole"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "In the Mist"
HUNGARY
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Alone"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Julius and the fungus"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Castle"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Saha Suman   "ecstasy and glory"
      "soul artist"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Shadow puppets master"
  Setiadi Ajar   "angkringan"
      "puppet bratayudha"
  Somali Chow David   "Land of beauty"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Bluish Ballerina"
      "Duo Violist"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Blue day"
      "Coronavirus test"
      "Paco Rabanne"
      "Windows in the yard"
  Sinai Menachem   "Anchor"
      "Yaroslava 002"
      "Jaffa 004"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Pienza 43"
      "Val d orcia 68"
  Bugli Pietro   "Venice carnival"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Sunflowers"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Listen the music"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Not Unnoticed"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Water patterns"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Helpful puffins"
  Undhjem Tor   "Knutshoe"
OMAN
  Al Amri Mahmood   "the give path"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Walking in Dolomites 2"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bench 3"
      "wolf brother"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Encounter"
      "Breakfast"
      "Angling II"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Days of old"
      "The lady in the woods"
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess dream"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Milica 2"
      "The weight of life"
      "Waiting"
  Iglic Edo   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
  Karaklic Milos   "A picture of life"
      "Winter idyll"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places II-10"
SOUTH KOREA
  Byun Dalyong   "On a Snowy Day"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Gracia   "The necklace"
      "Two rings and one horse"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Cold water Surf Philip KN 8390"
      "Papillon 8173"
SWITZERLAND
  Fringeli Niklaus   "Nelly_2"
  Jenzer Urs   "Venedig Carnevale 11"
      "China Reisterassen 2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Te Hui   "Motorcycle Racing"
      "Muay Thai 1"
      "Temple Fair"
  Wu Youlun   "Green cat family A01"
      "water temptation"
TURKEY
  Kanlioglu Alahattin   "bucanin renkli sokaklari "
USA
  Roberts Lillian   "Storm Front w Green Light"
VIETNAM
  Nguyendang Hao   "Co ve Van Long"
      "Khoi thuoc cung suy tu"
  Vu Hai   "Mam song "
      "Nang som tren doi che Long Coc"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "LIFE ON THE WAVE"
      "AFTERNOON ON THE SEA"
      "MORNING IN CAPPADOCIA"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
542 136 44 135 80 36
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "El maquinista"
      "Tierra colorada reseca"
AUSTRALIA
  Choy Ivan   "Long Bridge"
      "On Top Of The World"
  Zampaglione Rocco   "You have my attention"
      "Beach hat beauty"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
      "sweeping mother"
  Gilliot Michel   "Battage en Inde"
      "Forgeron indien 1"
  Simon Claude   "Urban Solitude"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
      "Homecoming"
      "As before"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Cubans16"
CHILE
  Wagner Diana   "Epica"
      "Ancestors"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "In a Trance"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Going down"
      "One floor light"
      "Steps to the light"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 02"
      "My Newborn Baby"
  Stavri Steven   "LILY"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Balance Mono"
      "Lonely Trip"
      "Balance"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "A Bad Day"
  Heaton Beryl   "The Rascal"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Maiden Bemused"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
      "Martha by the Oven"
      "Helpful Advice"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "The long road home B"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia II"
  Soury Marc   "Black Curve"
      "Starlight"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten morning waves 1"
  Egerer Monika   "Pose"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "georgia moulou 9603"
      "telling stories 5216"
      "the dance of fantasy 3"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
      "FOUR FRIENDS"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Paradox"
      "Red Flag"
  Chan Diana   "Diligent worker"
      "Winter Romances"
      "Encounter 1"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Ballet on The Lake"
      "Happy Sailing"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Icing Home Way"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Leave your hat on"
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Hopelessness"
      "Paths"
      "Sentinel"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Statue of beauty"
  Lokos Zoltan   "In the room 1"
      "Plan view"
  Wittmer Laszlo   "Ajsa with a guitar"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "CRYING 10"
      "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
      "REVERSE JUMP"
  Mandal Arindam   "BRIGHT EYED"
      "FREEDOM"
      "THE SAVIOR"
  Sk Balachandder   "FEARFUL"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Liberation soul"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Final Move"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
      "Can you hear me"
      "Midsummer"
      "Special diet"
  Sinai Menachem   "Ethiopia 004"
ITALY
  Domenico Scoca   "prendere una direzione"
      "Sriisce e pedoni"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Art exhibition_2"
      "Jogi"
  Salvaterra Alberto   "Specchi"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Ty Tao"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "The Vamp"
      "unearthly beautiful"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "Twin towers"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "The Little Church"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Sounds of Amsterdam"
      "Complementary"
      "Flowing"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "From Chemo to recovery"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "Road To Nowhere"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "The Gatekeeper"
  Undhjem Tor   "Ib-sund"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "a couple of years 2"
      "smoke lord"
      "two stories"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Bird Watching"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "inaccessible place"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Back to back "
  Byrne Seamus   "Looking in "
      "The model "
  Quinn Feargal   "Sam Beckitt Bridge"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "I believe in a better tomorrow"
      "Prayer for the soul"
      "The burden of life"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Choir"
  Iglic Edo   "After the race"
      "Forgotten charity"
      "Parallel worlds"
      "Enjoyment 6"
SLOVAKIA
  Lelak Jan   "Fallen umbrella"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-H11"
  Debevec Igor   "Adam and Eva 07"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Gracia   "Clara and her teddy "
      "Clara with a book"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "In the desert BW"
      "P juggling 8126"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "On my way"
TAIWAN
  Chen Te Hui   "Look Drooling"
  Wu Youlun   "alone"
      "walk past"
TURKEY
  Kanlioglu Alahattin   "melancholy"
USA
  Cowles Susan   "Old Man Smith"
  Fischer Jie   "The call of the wild19"
  Hom Donna   "Sand Picture"
  Jang Henry   "A Tibetan Girl in Seda_17121"
      "Myanmar Boy"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Shining Through Tops "
VIETNAM
  Nguyendang Hao   "Ba va chau"
      "Hoc bai"
      "Ra khoi"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "TOGETHER"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
480 121 40 113 65 32
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Ojo de mar en el salar"
AUSTRALIA
  Thompson Paul   "A Flamboyance of Flamingos II"
  Watson Graeme   "Big Seas 4"
      "Corella Landing 6"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "hert"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull"
      "Hungry chick"
  Gilliot Michel   "Bois en automne 4"
      "L arbre a gui 2"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Koninginnepage"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Magical nature 13"
      "Morning surprise"
      "Trap"
CHILE
  Wagner Diana   "Salar Andino"
      "Flower among Cacti"
      "Flowering Sands"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Flamingo lake"
  Stavri Steven   "FLAMINGOS 6"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Harvest Mice Bond "
      "Frog Peeping "
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Big Bear"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Aurora 7"
      "Lofoten sunset 3"
      "Lofoten Winter Colours 1"
  Egerer Monika   "Hard conditions"
      "In the air"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia Autunm 81"
      "Drift Ice 12"
  Moraht Mona   "faroe islands"
      "headland"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Behind the Reeds"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "POLE DANCING"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Two pelicans"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Three Ants And A Berry"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Feeding In The Rain"
      "Halieutic"
      "Happy Feast 001"
  Chan Diana   "Me First"
      "Mantis and Water-droplets"
      "Bingo 2"
      "Meeting in the Rain"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Heart to Heart"
      "I Will FollowYou 02"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Dont cry baby"
      "Love in Family"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Having a Cold Drink on a Hot Day"
HUNGARY
  Gizella Dr Pap   "Skedaddle"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Penguins on Iceberg Antarctic"
      "Romancing Penguins"
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT"
      "GLOSSY IBIS FIGHT 9190"
      "GODWIT FIGHT 8191"
  Saha Suman   "heron in ascent"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Dancing Diva"
      "Face off"
  Sk Balachandder   "RED ANTS"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Interaction"
      "Spora boom 02"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Seriwang Bird 1"
      "the long prey"
  Somali Chow David   "Double diamons"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "KF Catching the Frog"
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Manicure"
      "Family portrait"
      "Bee-eater003"
ITALY
  Domenico Scoca   "In volo"
      "Ora dorata"
      "volo sull'acqua"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Just Before Sunset"
      "Very Curious Fox"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Marching Yellow eyed penguin"
NORWAY
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "Reindeer in Jotunheimen"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the golden morning 6"
      "kiddy"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Small Talk"
      "Short Rest"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "Death Grip"
      "Trout for Breakfast"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Struggle for survival 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Monkey business"
  Karaklic Milos   "Morning rays"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Kirkjufellsfoss II"
      "Vestra"
  Podnar Janez   "Love in the Nest"
      "Thi Snake is my"
SOUTH KOREA
  Byun Dalyong   "Attack of the white-tailed eagle"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "N Red deer 3546"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 15"
TAIWAN
  Chen Te Hui   "Great Egret Fishing 1"
      "Monkey Throwing Water In The Rain 1"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Pair of red-eyed tree frogs"
  Wu Youlun   "dark hole family"
      "get together"
TURKEY
  Kanlioglu Alahattin   "like toothbrush"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "Wildebeest migration7"
  Hom Donna   "A Happy Fly"
      "Sunset at Reflection Canyon"
  Jang Henry   "Fogs Covering Yosemite Valley"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "Mono Lake Fall"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHIM AN QUA"
      "HOI TU"
  Nguyendang Hao   "An la"
      "Dong ca"
      "Gap o Van Long"
      "Thanh binh"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
482 122 42 120 75 35
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Anzac day Marysville"
      "Hemingway and fisherman"
      "St Kilda wall art"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Wonderful Angel "
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "droevig"
BELGIUM
  Gilliot Michel   "Bus indien 2"
      "Les 3 rajputs"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Old age"
      "Smith of his own fortune"
      "Lady and cyclists"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Central Asian children1"
CHILE
  Wagner Diana   "Los Ramos"
CHINA
  Wang Yichi   "Movies in the countryside"
      "No resistance in the wind and snow"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Slam it shut"
  Konstantinou Acheriotis Christos   "Lady in gladness"
      "Life in the sea"
  Kotsonis Romos   "No spectators"
      "Coffee in hand"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Peace Not War"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Lighting a candle"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Beauty and Decay "
      "Lost Prince Charming "
  Heaton Beryl   "Paraglider"
  Toft Maureen   "Shyla"
  Wheeler David   "The Trapper"
      "Watching Over Him"
      "His Lordship"
FRANCE
  Pouillon Sophie   "dame en rouge"
  Soury Marc   "Electrons"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Krissi 1"
      "Moni 4"
  Egerer Monika   "Chillout"
      "London station"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Boys"
  Kluger Manfred   "peacock dance-10"
      "meditative-2"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Waterspouts"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "DARK CROSSING"
      "GRANDMA 2"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "A Young Hunter"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Dull Day"
      "Eternal Tunnel"
      "Guardian Angel"
      "Smoke Of Vicissitudes"
  Chan Diana   "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "Happy Diao Sheep 1"
      "Woman in Net"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Enjoy at Sunset"
      "Hard Life"
      "Source of Joy"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Skirts"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Peep"
      "Shopwindow 1"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Boating in Arctic Svalbarg"
  Bhattacharyya Saurabh   "Osla village 7"
  Das Sharmali   "LADY BRICK CARRIER"
      "VILLAGE LIFE OF ORCHHA"
  Mandal Arindam   "PAINFUL RITUALS"
      "LIFE IN SUNDERBAN"
  Saha Suman   "a story to share"
  Saxena Sudhir   "LIFE"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Naga Saints"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Traditional market"
  Setiadi Ajar   "waiting for raining"
      "Happy"
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Kachkar002"
      "The Village Elder"
      "Mea Shearim"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Livorno Marathon "
      "Evening pedaling"
      "Rain in Venice"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Young passenger"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Art exhibition_6"
  Salvaterra Alberto   "Myanmar 07"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Dogs and people"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Nora"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Hot Work 01"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
      "Fish Market Venice"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Daily Paper"
NORWAY
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "Going for a swim"
  Undhjem Tor   "Exit"
OMAN
  Al Amri Mahmood   "desert people "
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Live 1"
      "Happy 1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 7"
      "concerned 3"
      "Korczyna and the Way of the Cross"
      "relax 2"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "From today to tomorrow 4"
  Iglic Edo   "Waiting for a train"
      "Shocked 1"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 7232"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SLOVAKIA
  Lelak Jan   "Inside the ball"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lady-BW33"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Greasers"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Hypnotic"
TAIWAN
  Chen Te Hui   "Miner 3"
TURKEY
  Kanlioglu Alahattin   "hayat mutluluktur"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "After Autumn Rains"
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe20"
      "Ethiopia's tribe41"
      "Wresting pits in India4"
  Cowles Susan   "Father John Sister Emily"
  Jang Henry   "Road of Umbrella"
      "Spectacular Falls"
      "Walking on the Waves_1481"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Blue Masks Pair by Door 22-1"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Last Train"
      "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
      "MUA CAY"
      "TRAN BONG"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Cho Meo Vac"
      "Nghi le cuoi cung"
  Vu Hai   "Xay dung ban tai dinh cu "
  Vu Manh Cuong   "WAY BACK 2"
Please wait...