Members Area


Email:

Password:
5TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SPRING CLICKS 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Lai Ling Helena - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Winter idyll"
PSA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Blue day"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Soury Marc, France   "Interval"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Black Sheep of The Family"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "LIFE ON THE WAVE"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kanlioglu Alahattin, Turkey   "lotus renkleri"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "cast a net"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Khoi thuoc cung suy tu"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "IA THIRA"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "puppet bratayudha"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "Flowers "
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The weight of life"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "Table Top Pose"
  Mazansky Cyril, USA   "Bow Bridge During Snowstorm"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "BEAUTY WITH ROSE"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hom Donna, USA   "Sunshine upon Red Rock"
  Sk Balachandder, India   "RAVING RED WOMAN"
  Mandal Arindam, India   "BISONAI WOMAN 1"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Spot Of Pureness"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Homme qui marche"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Iceland view"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chen Te Hui, Taiwan   "Muay Thai 1"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water Rhapsody"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Center & Reade ST-6907"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Darkest Mystery"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Gallop"
  Thompson Paul, Australia   "Moon Struck"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "A upa"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Beauty in Red"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "China Reisterassen 2"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "stepping kid"
  Hansson Lars Hakan, Sweden   "Cold water Surf Philip KN 8390"
  Allard Wendy , England   "Emelda"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Julius and the fungus"
  Gizella Dr Pap, Hungary   "The prisoner"
  Choi Chi Kun, Hong Kong   "Last Second"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Light painting Dancer"
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   "Nang som tren doi che Long Coc"
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Reached the end"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Podnar Janez, Slovenia   "Burano Tourist Destination"
  De La Hoz Gracia, Spain   "The necklace"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Happy Sailing"
PSA Gold medal
  Jang Henry, USA   "A Tibetan Girl in Seda_17121"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kanlioglu Alahattin, Turkey   "melancholy"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "After the race"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Torre y tempanos"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Old sage"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The model "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-H11"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ulvestad Siv Bente, Norway   "The cabin"
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Steps to the light"
PSA Honorable mention
  Heaton Beryl, England   "Peak District Barn"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Traces and shadows"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Shining Through Tops "
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  De La Hoz Gracia, Spain   "Clara with a book"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Pia 53"
  Vu Manh Cuong, Vietnam   "TOGETHER"
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Artichokes"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "portrait 289"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Undhjem Tor, Norway   "Cranes"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "My Newborn Baby"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Sam Beckitt Bridge"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Girl Meeting"
  Choy Ivan, Australia   "Long Bridge"
  Cowles Susan, USA   "Anaheim Engineer Mono"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Despair"
  Ingino Alfredo, Italy   "Ponte Vecchio"
  Mandal Arindam, India   "THE ANGRY SAINT"
  Choi Chi Kun, Hong Kong   "I will look after you"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "Dusk Falling"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia I"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Long Gone"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Diligent worker"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Relaxation after a hard day work"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hey You"
  Aditya Rawisyah , Indonesia   "Liberation soul"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "music and dance"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Joshua Tree Under Starry Sky"
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Back to back "
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Elk bull"
PSA Gold medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Big Seas 4"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Winter Colours 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Bear and Birch"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra, India   "Awaken Owl"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "SAN MOI "
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Wildebeest migration7"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "the long prey"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "battle"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Basstoelpel 15"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Brentis Daphne"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Griffon vulture"
PSA Honorable mention
  Choi Chi Kun, Hong Kong   "Dont cry baby"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Love talk"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret, England   "grey fox portrait"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "Wolverine portrait"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "Arousal"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Me First"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The last snow"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Halieutic"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "headland"
  Anastasis Despina, Cyprus   "Dawn in Glencoe"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny , Hong Kong   "Having a Cold Drink on a Hot Day"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Just Before Sunset"
  Domenico Scoca, Italy   "In volo"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila, Poland   "Short Rest"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Black tip shark"
  Wagner Diana, Chile   "Salar Andino"
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Gap o Van Long"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Pensive Kingfisher"
  Mazansky Cyril, USA   "Pelican on Branch 1"
  Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus   "Seagulls landing"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "Marching Yellow eyed penguin"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Frog-P1000"
  Soury Marc, France   "Ascension"
  Molnar Laszlo, Hungary   "the red"
  Choy Ivan, Australia   "Fighting Life And Death"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Two pelicans"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jacquemijn Reine, France   "Roodborstje 4"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Late Bird"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar, India   "Ignited Soul"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Lady-BW33"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "old woman with praying bell"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Mandal Arindam, India   "RHYTHM AND PATTERN"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "People of Burano"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Preparing for Painting"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Ahmed Sikder, Bangladesh   "I did not cause my suffering but did you"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "From today to tomorrow 4"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Dull Day"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "MUA CAY"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena, Hong Kong   "Hard Life"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "Watching Over Him"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "carver"
  Konstantinou Acheriotis Christos, Cyprus   "Lady in gladness"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Peace Not War"
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "The Village Elder"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "DARK CROSSING"
  Buijs Leonardus, Belarus   "passie"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Young passenger"
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "Live 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ingino Alfredo, Italy   "Murales_7"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Herbalist"
  Wagner Diana, Chile   "Jovita"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Woman in Net"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "peacock dance-10"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Shanka The Weaver"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Tomasz 7"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homeless"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Movies in the countryside"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Splash Woman"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Gucci"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Les 3 rajputs"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Selen after waking up"
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Nghi le cuoi cung"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia's tribe20"
  Das Sharmali, India   "RICE FIELD 5287"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Simposio Sculpture 3"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "old school 84"
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "An Elbow"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
567 142 45 142 85 38
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "A upa"
AUSTRALIA
  Choy Ivan   "Amazing Water Refraction"
  Mahon Sandy   "The Tempest"
  Thompson Paul   "Moon Struck"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 20"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "Blue Wave "
      "Flowers "
      "pattern"
      "Painters in a rice mill "
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "stepping kid"
  Gilliot Michel   "Rock strangers 4"
  Simon Claude   "Journey out of time"
      "Universal Time"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CHINA
  Wang Yichi   "Gallop"
CYPRUS
  Konstantinou Acheriotis Christos   "Summer ombrelles at Sallonika"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Reached the end"
  Kyprianou Klea   "On The Move"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Little Girl Downstairs"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Emelda"
      "Anna Maria "
  Jenkin Barbara   "Darkest Mystery"
  Toft Maureen   "Winter Churchard"
  Wheeler David   "Table Top Pose"
      "Rust and Skin "
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Ona 1"
      "Red Cloth and Rosanne 1"
  Mansson Markku   "Men ice fishing"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Homme qui marche"
      "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
      "Paris, La Defense I"
  Soury Marc   "Interval"
      "Omaha Forever"
      "Louise"
GERMANY
  Kluger Manfred   "springtime-1"
      "daydreaming-1"
      "golden girl-2"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "nude KalIviani 14"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "CONSTANTINA ROSE"
      "IA THIRA"
      "IMPRISONED SPRING"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Expansion"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Soft And Passionate"
      "Spot Of Pureness"
      "The Soul Eater"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Black Sheep of The Family"
      "Happy Kids"
      "Out of The World"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Calm sea tour in the Arctic Pole"
      "Last Second"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Rainbow over the African Plain"
HUNGARY
  Fuleki Laszlo   "Alone"
  Gizella Dr Pap   "The prisoner"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Julius and the fungus"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Old room 2022"
  Molnar Laszlo   "Flying girl"
  Wittmer Laszlo   "Ajsa"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "REEMA IN RAIN"
      "THREAD MAN 9855"
  Mandal Arindam   "BISONAI WOMAN 1"
      "COLOURFUL INDIA"
      "LIFE IN A PATTERN"
      "PEACOCK LOOK"
  Saha Suman   "ecstasy and glory"
      "soul artist"
  Saxena Sudhir   "BEAUTY WITH ROSE"
  Sk Balachandder   "RAVING RED WOMAN"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Scary"
  Setiadi Ajar   "angkringan"
      "puppet bratayudha"
      "Full of flowers1"
  Somali Chow David   "Beautiful Cypress Swamps"
      "Iceland view"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Light painting Dancer"
      "Duo Violist"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Blue day"
      "Paco Rabanne"
      "Windows in the yard"
  Sinai Menachem   "Jaffa 004"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Dali 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Da Nang"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Listen the music"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Egg Mover 02"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
      "Collecting Salt"
      "M"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Between Two Curves"
      "Inner Space"
NEW ZEALAND
  Wood Philippa   "New York Architecture"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Mixed forest on winter 2"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bench 3"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Girl with mask "
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Milica 2"
      "Demonstrations 6"
      "The weight of life"
      "Waiting"
  Iglic Edo   "Dajana 3"
  Karaklic Milos   "Evening on the mountain"
      "Winter idyll"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Red lake 05"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVAKIA
  Lelak Jan   "Along the wall"
      "Jane in Zilina"
      "Windows symmetry"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "AW-100F"
  Podnar Janez   "Burano Tourist Destination"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Fire Fighting Duo"
SOUTH KOREA
  Byun Dalyong   "On a Snowy Day"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Gracia   "Still life 47"
      "The necklace"
      "Two rings and one horse"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Cold water Surf Philip KN 8390"
      " W Jay fast 8472"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "China Reisterassen 2"
  Polli Alex   "The Church"
TAIWAN
  Chen Te Hui   "Motorcycle Racing"
      "Muay Thai 1"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "cast a net"
      "fish farmer"
  Wu Youlun   "water temptation"
TURKEY
  Kanlioglu Alahattin   "lotus renkleri"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Center & Reade ST-6907"
  Cowles Susan   "Classical Julie Look"
  Fischer Jie   "Having fun in water20"
  Hom Donna   "Sunshine upon Red Rock"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Bow Bridge During Snowstorm"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Golden Hour From Summit NYC-3179"
VIETNAM
  Nguyendang Hao   "Chieu thanh binh"
      "Co ve Van Long"
      "Khoi thuoc cung suy tu"
      "Vac go"
  Vu Hai   "Mam song "
      "Nang som tren doi che Long Coc"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "LIFE ON THE WAVE"
      "AFTERNOON ON THE SEA"
      "SUMMER ON THE LOTUS POND No1"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
542 136 44 138 78 34
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en el Matadero"
      "El maquinista"
      "Torre y tempanos"
AUSTRALIA
  Choy Ivan   "Long Bridge"
  Mahon Sandy   "Artichokes"
      "Historic Boatshed"
  Thompson Paul   "Nude in Pearls"
      "Rattana in Crown"
  Watson Graeme   "NMA"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "arm wresteling"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
  Gilliot Michel   "Battage en Inde"
      "Forgeron indien 1"
  Simon Claude   "Masks Cape Cross"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
      "Homecoming"
      "As before"
CHILE
  Wagner Diana   "Always Feminine"
      "Ancestors"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Body heat"
      "Hair swirl"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Going down"
      "Steps to the light"
  Kyprianou Klea   "My Newborn Baby"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Elpida wreck"
      "Fairy tale"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Girl Meeting"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Masked Stranger"
  Ashton Charles   "A Bad Day"
  Heaton Beryl   "Pentre Ifan"
      "Peak District Barn"
  Jenkin Barbara   "prisoner of faith"
      "So very Cold"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
      "Martha by the Oven"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "The long road home B"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
GERMANY
  Egerer Monika   "Pose"
      "Giant"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Mount Ferrier"
      "Pia 53"
  Moraht Mona   "at the port"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "portrait 289"
      "telling stories 5216"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "JOURNEY TO LIGHT"
      "FOUR FRIENDS"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Dusk Falling"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Paradox"
  Chan Diana   "Diligent worker"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Chinese Dance 3"
      "Happy Sailing"
  Choi Chi Kun   "I will look after you"
      "Icing Home Way"
HUNGARY
  Molnar Laszlo   "Dreamer"
      "Even step"
INDIA
  Bhattacharyya Saurabh   "Raigarh Fort"
  Das Sharmali   "CRYING 10"
      "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
  Mandal Arindam   "FREEDOM"
      "THE ANGRY SAINT"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Great Migration"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Liberation soul"
      "Lady warrior 01"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Mentoring"
      "music and dance"
  Somali Chow David   "Greenland in Summer"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Midsummer"
  Sinai Menachem   "Ethiopia 004"
      "Despair"
      "focus"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "The friend"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Art exhibition_2"
      "Jogi"
      "Ponte Vecchio"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Cherry blosson"
      "Old sage"
      "Ty Tao"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "The Vamp"
      "unearthly beautiful"
      "Wheel"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "Panorama City"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Blue Hour Dancing Trees"
      "Bouyei Mama"
      "The Little Church"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Relaxation after a hard day work"
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "The Gatekeeper"
      "The cabin"
  Undhjem Tor   "Cranes"
      "Ib-sund"
      "Krutthuset pa Korthaugen Skanse"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "two stories"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Back to back "
  Byrne Seamus   "The model "
  Quinn Feargal   "Sam Beckitt Bridge"
      "Help"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "I believe in a better tomorrow"
      "The burden of life"
      "The shepherd 2"
  Iglic Edo   "After the race"
      "Forgotten charity"
      "Parallel worlds"
      "Enjoyment 6"
  Karaklic Milos   "Traces and shadows"
      "Under the tarp"
      "Shadows"
      "In the mountains"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-H11"
      "Swan-O44"
  Debevec Igor   "Adam and Eva 07"
SPAIN
  De La Hoz Gracia   "Clara with a book"
      "Still life 23"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "W Jay 8487"
SWITZERLAND
  Fringeli Niklaus   "Window-4"
TAIWAN
  Chen Te Hui   "Water Girl"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "working with my buffalo"
      "towards the light"
  Wu Youlun   "alone"
TURKEY
  Kanlioglu Alahattin   "brokken mirror"
      "melancholy"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Lamppost On The Bridge"
      "Long Gone"
  Cowles Susan   "Old Man Smith"
      "Anaheim Engineer Mono"
      "Laven In Big Hat"
  Jang Henry   "A Tibetan Girl in Seda_17121"
  Roberts Lillian   "Joshua Tree Under Starry Sky"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Bakarkhani Maker"
      "Shining Through Tops "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
VIETNAM
  Nguyendang Hao   "Ba va chau"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "TOGETHER"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
480 121 40 119 73 32
AUSTRALIA
  Choy Ivan   "Colorful Beetle"
      "Fighting Life And Death"
      "Jumping Kangaroos"
  Moritz Vicki   "Sun kissed peaks"
  Watson Graeme   "Big Seas 4"
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "hert"
      "wilde zwaan"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull"
      "Hungry chick"
  Simon Claude   "Hippo Caprivi"
      "Namibian acrobat elephant"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Koninginnepage"
CHILE
  Wagner Diana   "Salar Andino"
CHINA
  Wang Yichi   "Love talk"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Dawn in Glencoe"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Seagulls freedom"
      "Seagulls landing"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Harvest Mice Bond "
      "On the Stump"
  Ashton Charles   "Eagle Owl"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "grey fox portrait"
      "Grizzly Swimming"
      "white tailed eagle on ice lake"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
      "Big Bear"
  Raunio Risto   "Wolverine portrait"
FRANCE
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Roodborstje 4"
      "Koolmees 6"
  Soury Marc   "Ascension"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Winter Colours 1"
  Egerer Monika   "In the air"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Drift Ice 12"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Bockkaefer"
  Moraht Mona   "headland"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Late Bird"
      "Jump High"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "I AM SHY"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Two pelicans"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "Three Ants And A Berry"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Feeding In The Rain"
      "Halieutic"
  Chan Diana   "Me First"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Heart to Heart"
      "I Will FollowYou 02"
      "Struggling 02"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Dont cry baby"
      "Eyes open up for food"
      "Love in Family"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Having a Cold Drink on a Hot Day"
      "We Are Thirsty"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Lilliput"
  Molnar Laszlo   "the red"
INDIA
  Babubhai Kamdar Jayendra   "Awaken Owl"
      "Penguins on Iceberg Antarctic"
      "Romancing Penguins"
  Mandal Arindam   "EYE TO EYE"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Brahminy kite lands with prey"
      "Red avadavat with nesting material"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Dancing Diva"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Interaction"
  Setiadi Ajar   "the long prey"
      "Croc an prey"
  Somali Chow David   "Black tip shark"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Bullfrog catching the snake"
      "Brown Viper in Action"
      "KF Catching the Frog"
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Bee-eater003"
ITALY
  Domenico Scoca   "In volo"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Contrast"
      "Shades of ice"
      "The last snow"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Cockchafer"
      "Hedwig"
      "Pelican on fishing"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cheeky Monkey"
      "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Just Before Sunset"
      "Very Curious Fox"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Marching Yellow eyed penguin"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Heron bath"
      "Crawls on tip toe"
  Undhjem Tor   "Accipiter gentilis"
POLAND
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Short Rest"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "Pensive Kingfisher"
      "Death Grip"
      "Trout for Breakfast"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Arousal"
  Iglic Edo   "Griffon vulture"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "Swan-1000"
  Podnar Janez   "Thi Snake is my"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "A. Bad Hair Day"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "N Red deer 3546"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
      "Basstoelpel 15"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "battle"
      "Pair of red-eyed tree frogs"
      "produce larvae"
  Wu Youlun   "get together"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Lake Powell17"
  Cowles Susan   "Male Anna Iron Cross"
      "Bat Nose in Agave Flower"
  Fischer Jie   "The frozen world16"
      "Wildebeest migration7"
  Hom Donna   "A Happy Fly"
      "Feeding Time"
      "Sunset at Reflection Canyon"
  Jang Henry   "Fly Together 2171"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Pelican on Branch 1"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "SAN MOI "
      "CHIM AN QUA"
      "MAT CU VO"
  Nguyendang Hao   "An la"
      "Gap o Van Long"
  Vu Hai   "Cu chop moi "
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
482 122 42 122 71 33
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Almuerzo turistico"
      "Arriero tucumano"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Anzac day Marysville"
      "Resting woman"
  Watson Graeme   "Hero Suchi"
      "In The Louvre 2"
BANGLADESH
  Ahmed Sikder   "I did not cause my suffering but did you"
      "We play we work "
      "Wonderful Angel "
BELARUS
  Buijs Leonardus   "passie"
      "droevig"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "old woman with praying bell"
  Gilliot Michel   "Bus indien 2"
      "Les 3 rajputs"
      "Simplement ensemble"
  Simon Claude   "Himbas at work early morning"
      "Selen after waking up"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Old age"
      "Lady and cyclists"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Reed dance ceremony1"
CHILE
  Wagner Diana   "Los Ramos"
      "Jovita"
CHINA
  Wang Yichi   "Childhood memory"
      "Get married"
      "Movies in the countryside"
      "No resistance in the wind and snow"
CYPRUS
  Konstantinou Acheriotis Christos   "Lady in gladness"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Martina"
      "Nude 4"
      "Peace Not War"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Exhaust Repairs"
      "Shanka The Weaver"
  Kozok Corinne   "Hopeful Egrets"
  Wheeler David   "Wild West Musicians"
      "The Trapper"
      "Watching Over Him"
      "His Lordship"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Hanging in light"
FRANCE
  Soury Marc   "3Angles"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "music 1"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "old school 84"
      "Heart of Ice"
  Kluger Manfred   "capture the moment-1"
      "peacock dance-10"
      "live simply-1"
  Moraht Mona   "bohemian"
      "in passing"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "DARK CROSSING"
      "GRANDMA 2"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeong Tony Chi Keung   "An Elbow"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Dull Day"
      "Eternal Tunnel"
      "Guardian Angel"
      "Smoke Of Vicissitudes"
  Chan Diana   "Hard work"
      "Woman in Net"
  Chan Lai Ling Helena   "Enjoy at Sunset"
      "Hard Life"
      "Source of Joy"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Life with dance"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Street Party"
INDIA
  Bhattacharyya Saurabh   "Wada 1"
      "Wada 4"
  Das Sharmali   "LADY BRICK CARRIER"
      "RICE FIELD 5287"
  Mandal Arindam   "MORNING IN VARANASI"
      "RHYTHM AND PATTERN"
  Saha Suman   "ganga arati at kashi"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Ignited Soul"
      "Naga Saints"
  Sinha Barun   "Musicians 3238"
INDONESIA
  Aditya Rawisyah   "Learning from the master"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Splash Woman"
      "waiting for raining"
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Kachkar002"
      "The Village Elder"
      "Mea Shearim"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Simposio Sculpture 3"
  Bugli Pietro   "Passion tattoo"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Young passenger"
  Domenico Scoca   "La ragazza con il turbante"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Art exhibition_6"
      "Murales_7"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Dogs and people"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Juli "
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
      "Balcony Cleaner"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Daily Paper"
      "Late Afternoon City Cyclist"
NEW ZEALAND
  Wood Philippa   "Bubble artist"
NORWAY
  Ulvestad Siv Bente   "Going for a swim"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Live 1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 7"
      "Korczyna and the Way of the Cross"
  Wisniewska Halka Kamila   "Playing With The Sea"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "From today to tomorrow 4"
      "World champion in action"
  Iglic Edo   "New York Times in Belgrade 1"
      "Waiting for a train"
      "Shocked 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "Herbalist"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 7232"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lady-BW33"
  Debevec Igor   "Gucci"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Lars Hakan   "Greasers"
TAIWAN
  Wu Youlun   "carver"
TURKEY
  Kanlioglu Alahattin   "hayat mutluluktur"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe20"
  Jang Henry   "Road of Umbrella"
  Mazansky Cyril   "On the Steps of Varanasi 22-1"
  Roberts Lillian   "Brother Skull Vendors"
      "Togo Taxi Driver Siesta"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Preparing for Painting"
      "Relaxing on Beach "
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
      "MUA CAY"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Cho Meo Vac"
      "Nghi le cuoi cung"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "JOY NOSTALGIC"
      "WAY BACK 2"
Please wait...