Members Area


Email:

Password:
7TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2022
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: CHAN DIANA - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten mountains sunset 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-2"
MAPA Gold medal
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "Enchanted"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Tunnel of imagination"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Intense Swagata 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Music Colors my life"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Zhu Degui, China   "CULTIVATING3"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Nguyen Than, Vietnam   "three blue eyes 2015"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Su Mingzai, China   "Egrets"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Princess dream"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Al Busaidi Samir, Oman   "Safah Lank"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "Table Top Pose"
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Green umbrella"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chiu Kuei Lan, Taiwan   "Dunhuang dance"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Fanciful Image 1"
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Rubblish Worker"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Baladakis George, Greece   "trains boy 161"
  Hristev Dimo, Bulgaria   "lavender-storm"
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Uncertainty of life"
  Mazumdar Durba, India   "DOLLS2"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Braun and lime"
  Saha Suman, India   "artist at work"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wu Chongfeng, China   "The Beauty 3"
  Baker Sharon, Australia   "Windy Day at Beachmere"
  Loughran Gary, Republic of Ireland   "Watching the clock"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Dark hole"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Godafoss"
  Eguz Meral, Turkey   "meguz 151"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Another Playground"
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Rousanou 03"
  Zas Espinosa Juan, Spain   "Agriturismo_Tuscany_2"
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Lofoten80"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
  King Francis, Canada   "A Smokey Morning"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Blue Morning"
  Brammall Ray, England   "Determind to Win"
  Young Alan, England   "Taking a Break"
  Albahrani Seraj, Saudi Arabia   "Red"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Beauty in Red"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homeless"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Erenmemisoglu Canan, Turkey   "Canan 2021"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Dance to Iight 1"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
PSA Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "veiled woman"
MAPA Gold medal
  Hsieh Mei Lin, Taiwan   "towards the future"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Flying Ceremony "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Desolata 1"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "verso la moschea"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chen Xiaoping, China   "Row a Boat"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Pu Jie, China   "New Hope"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Brammall Ray, England   "Over Together"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Fire Brothers"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Diligent Worker"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Tunnel of light"
PSA Honorable mention
  Su Mingzai, China   "Shy"
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "Dancing Flame"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nguyen Dao Duc, Vietnam   "DAT DON"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "My Guardian"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "A-401BW"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "The Princess"
  Ju Jyh Ching, Taiwan   "Repair watch"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Village Girl With Vivid Scarf"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Violist Fantasy"
  Hyett Peter, England   "Hi"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Lonely Walking"
  Vasilev Yuliy, Bulgaria   "Lost in the Matrix"
  Rignanese Giuseppe, Italy   "DANZABN"
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Street 217"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Stocchi Franco, Italy   "LINDA n. 9"
  Wu Maohsun, Taiwan   "Speed teenager"
  Liu Chang Shun, Taiwan   "Wonderland 01"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "telling stories 5216"
  Bui Duy Tu, Vietnam   "Bien som Thinh Long"
  Allard Wendy , England   "Dominic "
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Master"
  Kulpa Beate, Germany   "Sidecar race 3"
  Ho Hung, USA   "BALLET"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Dialog"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva, Romania   "Windy day"
  Michev Yavor, Bulgaria   "Livelihood"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gele Serge, France   "Black stones"
  Karaarslan Nese, Turkey   "Nese 900"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wang Suchen, Taiwan   "family"
PSA Gold medal
  Kalfayan Yealand, England   "Festoon Pair on Bramble"
MAPA Gold medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Golden Hour"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Grab What You Can 03"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tsui Hung, Hong Kong   "A family of polar bears 103"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Brooding"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "CHEZ-MOI"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Brentis Daphne"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "MUA CHI LAM TO"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Liu Chang Shun, Taiwan   "Spider family"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Jovanovic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Bukovi 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Devine Bob, England   "kestrel pulls squirrel 2022"
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "Baikal Cave101"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Greenfinch in the Rain"
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Bee-eater feeding mate"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "Brood 0715"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "flow 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Clouds over Fitz Roy 26"
  Nguyen Than, Vietnam   "Looking for you 4798"
  King Francis, Canada   "Mating Bee Eaters 104"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "Hoopoe -beackful -010-21"
  Wang Chihming, Taiwan   "wait"
  Tsai Mei Chen, Taiwan   "Macaque in the Rain"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "SA-299"
  Ju Jyh Ching, Taiwan   "feeding4"
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Sunrise at Diamond Beach"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "Walrus trio-2"
  Pai Hsueh Li, Taiwan   "discuss"
  Brammall Ray, England   "Rollers With Cricket"
  Lo Chin Shih, Taiwan   "Beauty"
  Nguyen Dao Duc, Vietnam   "NANG CHIEU"
  Li Min, China   "Family of Polar Bears 5"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tan Que, China   "In Harmony"
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Elves in Snow 3"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
  Liou Chiou Jyu, Taiwan   "hunting"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Vulture attack"
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Kamenitovac 28"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica, Taiwan   "Flower Mantis"
  Al Busaidi Samir, Oman   "Way To trees"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Saha Ambar Nath, India   "EVENING AT SHORE"
PSA Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "busy city"
MAPA Gold medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Blue Magic"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Turan Nurdan, Turkey   "Nurdan 100"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Emerging from the fog"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Somewhere of Jakarta "
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Basmaci Lina, Turkey   "lina 602"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Cirque Falls Mid Day 01"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Bishwa Ijtema 02"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hristev Dimo, Bulgaria   "Matera"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Anapausas 90"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud, Oman   "OMAN DAR"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "baccolena"
PSA Honorable mention
  Christ Robert, Germany   "Dockland"
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Surnrice in the mountian"
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Baccoleno"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Young Teacher"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "walking to bridge"
  Hsieh Mei Lin, Taiwan   "HK night view"
  Michev Yavor, Bulgaria   "Village Life"
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Tribal Life"
  Zhu Degui, China   "WINTER GRAZING 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chiu Kuei Lan, Taiwan   "happy childhood 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Singapore Casino 8"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "cubic houses"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Oculus Interior "
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "KY HOA VUNG CAO"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Hyett Peter, England   "Durdle Door Arch"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "J-2233"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Machupichu"
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Kirkjufell"
  Kjosnes Oddmund, Norway   "Esplanade Singapore"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Dolomite"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Zelinskiy Alexander, Russian Federation   "Russian North"
  Zheng Pinguan, China   "Celebrate In Springfiled1"
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Valencia 5"
  Sivri Talat, Turkey   "Talat 757"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl, Denmark   "Colosseum Rome 3"
  Tarantini Francesco, Italy   "PORTA NUOVA 15"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Guido 2005"
  Liou Chiou Jyu, Taiwan   "prosperous"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
892 223 45 202 118 35
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Windy Day at Beachmere"
  Buchan Wade   "2022 Bells Surfing"
  Kuzman Noelene   "Clad in Black"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Urban Cowboy"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 69"
      "Ochsenkreuz 10"
      "Rousanou 03"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Dry fish Worker"
      "Red Chilli yard"
  Perveen Naima   "Drummer"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "creepy clown"
      "Coralibe dreaming "
  Discart Chris   "colorful eyes"
      "Kumar"
      "tired man"
  Gilliot Michel   "Chemin de lumiere"
      "Les 3 rajputs"
  Simon Claude   "Lost in the station"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Melitaea cinxia"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Water Rhapsody"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "Blue mountain"
      "lavender-storm"
      "Melnik"
CANADA
  King Francis   "A Smokey Morning"
  Laronde David   "Ox Pecker Resting"
CHINA
  Liu Jianjun   "Beauty of Labor"
  Long Fengying   "Draw the lines54"
  Shi Tiegang   "Weaving Life 3"
  Su Mingzai   "Egrets"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Kung Fu 4"
      "The Beauty 3"
  Yang Yiliang   "Beauty 9"
  Yu Jurong   "Dance to Iight 1"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "Life in Daliangshan16"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Shipping in S curve"
  Zhu Degui   "BELIEF5"
      "CARRY WATER4"
      "CULTIVATING3"
CROATIA
  Galic Jurica   "Grandma in purple"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Green umbrella"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Room of time"
  Yiallouris George   "MELVEDI IN MOTION "
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Fading Memories "
      "Fighting Spirit "
      "Mask in Red"
  Brammall Ray   "Determind to Win"
  Hyett Peter   "In Unison"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bringer of the Rainbow"
      "Magenta Amie"
      "Mysterious Feather Maid"
      "Saffron Descending"
  King John   "Here Comes The Night"
  Trout Susan   "Laird of the Castle"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Duty"
      "The Boiler Man"
      "Table Top Pose"
      "Reunited"
  Young Alan   "11 With Three To Go"
      "Taking a Break"
FRANCE
  Canon Alain   "Poterie"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Ladies"
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Hamnoy morning colours 1"
      "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
      "Lofoten mountains sunset 2"
      "Monks of Myanmar 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Listen me"
      "Sweta NGB3"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "daydreaming-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Nehls Sabine   "into_the_blue"
  Schmidt Barbara   "BANGLADESH RAILWAY 1407"
      "Glance into the past 01"
      "Godafoss"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Blue Morning"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "book stories 7134"
      "trains boy 161"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "the beauty at the window"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Brickyard Worker "
      "Now we are in train"
      "Rubblish Worker"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Another Playground"
      "Blossom Of Wood"
  Chan Diana   "Racers"
      "Fanciful Image 1"
      "Rowing in Water-flowers"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Braun and lime"
      "Needle"
      "Striped"
INDIA
  Chakraborty Sunandan   "TEMPTATION"
  Dey Mainak   "Red Thread Susmita"
      "A look from Mother Earth"
      "Intense Swagata 2"
      "Double Floral Girl 3"
  Mazumdar Durba   "DOLLS2"
      "ESRAJ"
      "PUPPET SHOW"
  Panja Pritam   "SPLASHING SWIRL 2"
  Saha Suman   "Priyanka in thought"
      "artist at work"
      "curious rumeo"
      "wild orchid lady"
  Saxena Sudhir   "ME FIRST"
  Sharma Rakesh   "HOLI MOOD 1"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "a lot pigeon"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Twin Ballerina"
      "Music Colors my life"
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo ragno"
      "sguardi dall'india"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Lofoten80"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Rignano Boy"
      "URURI 1"
      "Revolution 2017_2"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Da Nang"
  Martini Gianni   "Saline of Trapani 01"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Telekom"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 3"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
NEW ZEALAND
  Harvey Shelley   "The Chocolate Veil"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "ABY HOME"
      "OMAN FRIENDS"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump"
      "Surveillance"
      "Tunnel of imagination"
  Koszowska Dominika   "On the lake"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Earring"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess dream"
      "Spanish dancer "
      "Flame dancer "
  Condra Frank   "Enchanted"
      "Holly in Window Light"
      "Veiled Dance"
      "Dance and Motion"
  Loughran Gary   "Koln Metro"
      "Windows"
      "Watching the clock"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "sleaping venus"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Last days of autumn"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albahrani Seraj   "Arena03"
      "Red"
      "working woman"
      "Katie"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "AG-L4850"
      "PR-7777"
SPAIN
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Agriturismo_Tuscany_2"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Let me feed my bunny"
      "Uncertainty of life"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Skateboard shadow"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 3"
  Polli Alex   "Vibrant light"
TAIWAN
  Chen Lien Chih   "Bike race"
      "Pushing rugby out"
      "Sleeve dance"
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica   "Motorcycles Waterfall"
  Chiu Kuei Lan   "Dunhuang dance"
      "Man surfing"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "Rhythmic gymnastics"
      "strike iron"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "Liangshan old man"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Cast a ne"
      "fish farmer"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Dark hole"
      "Hakka dessert collection"
      "Light and shadow of simplicity"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "fight"
      "overtun"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Charcoal work 01"
  Lo Chin Shih   "Water spirit"
  Wang Suchen   "twilight"
  Wu Feng Chu   "children play"
      "fisherman fetching water"
      "rugby game"
  Wu Maohsun   "Rail"
      "The Village House will"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 903"
      "Baris 2021"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 600"
  Cankat Selma   "Selma 922"
  Eguz Meral   "meguz 151"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 2021"
  Guido Niko   "Vietnam 105"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 4002"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 1017"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel   "Harika 2007"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Camardi Village"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "NYC Vessel"
  Pham Tuyen   "LA Downtown 1"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Bui Duy Tu   "Lam tuong"
  Nguyen Dao Duc   "NANG LUONG XANH"
  Nguyen Than   "Baby soctrang 0606"
      "Eyes 0357"
      "three blue eyes 2015"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Ve Van Long"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "VAO VU CAY"
      "VUOT BIEN COI"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
808 202 44 200 119 36
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Going for the Gun"
  Chan Gregory   "Eye 1"
  Mcfarlane Sam   "Old and New"
  Patterson Lesley   "Fluke"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Art Awakens"
      "Contemplation"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Kolonnade 02"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Journey by Train 3"
  Perveen Naima   "A Shipwreck worker"
      "Madrasa"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
      "Carying grandfather"
  Discart Chris   "painting with light and fire"
      "Vladimir"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "to-the-end"
  Michev Yavor   "Livelihood"
  Vasilev Yuliy   "Elevated 3"
      "Lost in the Matrix"
      "Lost in Translation 2"
      "Time"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Here Comes The God Of Fortune"
  Wong Katherine   "Roping the calf"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Coin Silver 1"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Row a Boat"
  Li Min   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia13"
  Pu Jie   "The continuation of life"
      "The meaning of life"
      "New Hope"
  Shi Tiegang   "Tribal People 1"
  Su Mingzai   "Shy"
      "Firm_2"
  Yang Yiliang   "Lasso a horse 2"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "farming preparation 2"
      "Life in Daliangshan 3"
  Zhu Degui   "AFTER SNOW1"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Boy with slingshot"
      "Life passes 3"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Closing Time"
      "Cinderella"
      "Lonely Walking"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Dominic "
      "Discus Thrower"
      "In the Woods"
      "Man and Skull "
  Barker Tony   "Tourists on Etna's Volcanic Slopes"
  Brammall Ray   "Hurdling To Win"
      "Over Together"
  Hyett Peter   "Hi"
  Jenkin Barbara   "My Guardian"
      "Regal Royale"
      "Saffron Serenity"
  King John   "I Am The Law"
  Munday Jim   "West Pier Remains"
  Trout Susan   "Here they Come Again"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
  Young Alan   "Horizon"
      "Pulled Hamstring"
      "Taking a Break 2"
FRANCE
  Gele Serge   "Black stones"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Jana 1"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia II"
      "Olivia III"
  Wagner Herve   "Piste cyclable 3"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 7"
      "Tanja 5"
  Christ Robert   "Berlin"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Shadows on the Wall 4"
  Kulpa Beate   "Lighthouse in the evening"
      "Sidecar race 3"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Grand Tower"
      "Dialog"
      "Skyline"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Start walking"
      "The Princess"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "portrait 289"
      "telling stories 5216"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
  Sofianos Dimitrios   "Trouser straps"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Flying Ceremony "
      "Helpless "
      "Net"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Fire Brothers"
      "Rainbow Road"
      "Source Of Happiness"
  Chan Diana   "Diligent Worker"
      "Motor-Cycle Race"
  Lam Kam Wing   "HOME COMING"
      "TRAPPED"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "TOP VIEW 1"
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
      "Unity of Friends"
      "Stories of a Rainy day"
  Mazumdar Durba   "FISH"
      "TEA POT2"
      "TULSI2"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "AGED"
  Saha Suman   "enthralling"
      "moumita in thought"
      "lady with a fan"
  Saxena Sudhir   "STYLISH"
  Sharma Rakesh   "WE TWO"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "stage"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Violist Fantasy"
      "Hoping For The Best"
      "Ballerina surround with cloth"
      "Sally Was here"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Skate"
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambini thay"
      "donne nella moschea"
      "fumatore"
      "verso la moschea"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Desolata 1"
      "HOPE 7"
  Paolucci Miriano   "1- Luna sul deserto"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "DANZABN"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Ty Tao"
  Stocchi Franco   "LINDA n. 9"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Black Umbrella"
      "Playing with the Light"
      "veiled woman"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Starship Corridor"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "The Consul"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "ABY TAWAAM"
      "IBRO BOOK"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump No2"
      "Road of time"
      "Tunnel of light"
      "Ways"
  Koszowska Dominika   "In the Dolomities"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Night huntress"
      "Steampunk nude "
  Condra Frank   "Dancing Flame"
      "Up and Away"
      "The Look"
      "Holly in Lace"
  Larkin David   "Skyline"
  Loughran Gary   "Lonely man"
      "Berlin Curves"
  Quinn Feargal   "Help"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "my life"
      "candle light"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Windy day"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Village Church"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albahrani Seraj   "Waiting my mom"
      "The shy girl"
      "going home2"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "A nun"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Street 217"
      "Liturgy 2819"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Master"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-H11"
      "A-401BW"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Round shape"
      "Walking through the shadows"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiao Ti   "Guardians"
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica   "Taipei 101 Fireworks"
  Chiu Kuei Lan   "look over there"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "charcoal worker"
      "towards the future"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "Repair watch"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Desperate Aboard"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Firecrackers at Guan Jian Shou"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "blame"
      "Morning for"
      "plays"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Wonderland 01"
  Lo Chin Shih   "Dancing shadow"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Pass by"
  Wang Chihming   "country boy"
  Wu Feng Chu   "dance to tune"
  Wu Maohsun   "Dance Soul."
      "Speed teenager"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Brave"
TURKEY
  Bute Bahcecik Didem   "Didem 112"
  Gencer Ata   "ata 351"
      "atagen 130"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 900"
      "Nese 912"
  Tansu Gulay   "Tatvan 9"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Long Gone"
      "Love_2921"
  Ho Hung   "BALLET"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
      "Bakarkhani Maker"
      "Village Girl With Vivid Scarf"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
  Bui Duy Tu   "Bien som Thinh Long"
  Nguyen Dao Duc   "TREN CONG TRUONG"
      "DAT DON"
      "MUA KHO "
      "HOC CHU"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Ben nhau"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CHUYEN BA NGUOI"
      "KEO LUOI"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
679 170 44 173 95 35
AUSTRALIA
  Buchan Wade   "RBE with moth"
  Mcfarlane Sam   "Glacial Valley"
  Moore Michael   "A Quick Nibble"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Gaensegeier 96"
      "Kangaroos 61"
  Hammer Franz   "zwei Quallen"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "GET HIM DOWN "
BANGLADESH
  Perveen Naima   "Monitor Lizard"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
  Discart Chris   "attack"
      "feeding the young"
  Simon Claude   "Vulture attack"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Libel op dophei"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "Desert messengers"
      "Satin dunes"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Mating Bee Eaters 104"
  Laronde David   "The Landing"
  Wong Katherine   "Bee-eater feeding mate"
      "Roller feeding grasshopper"
      "Wrestling polar bears"
  Ye Danlei   "Grizzly bear25"
  Yuan Weifa   "Frozen Gaze"
CHINA
  Li Min   "Family of Polar Bears 5"
      "Elves in the sky 4"
  Su Mingzai   "A family"
  Tan Que   "In Forest"
      "In Harmony"
      "Sunrise"
  Yang Yiliang   "Elves in Snow 3"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 18"
      "stay out late"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "SALT LAKE FLAMINGO"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "Red Back Shrike Landing"
      "Rollers With Cricket"
      "Shrike Approaching"
  Devine Bob   "kestrel pulls squirrel 2022"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Berger's Clouded Yellow on Catchfly"
      "Festoon Pair on Bramble"
  King John   "Male Kestrel Checking Talons"
      "Otter Chewing Fish Head"
      "Top Billing"
      "Starlings On The Attack"
  Munday Jim   "Brimstone Feeding"
      "Cuckoo with Caterpillar"
      "Male Stonechat on Log"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Atlantic puffin and food transport"
      "Walrus trio-2"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "CHEZ-MOI"
      "Heliconius Hecale"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "flow 2"
      "joy of movement 2"
      "Lofoten coast 5"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Wake up 18"
      "Clouds over Fitz Roy 26"
  Kulpa Beate   "Togetherness 11"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Golden Hour"
      "Sympetrum vulgatum"
      "Blue Damselfly"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Yellow Wagtail With Prey"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Cooperation 07"
      "Grab What You Can 03"
  Chan Diana   "Tender care 2"
      "Me First"
      "Bingo 2"
      "Mantis and Water-droplets"
  Tsui Hung   " Catch "
      "A family of polar bears 103"
      "Maternal love"
      "Two cheetahs in the morning 102 "
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Cave101"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Hungry beak"
      "Sacrifice"
INDIA
  Arora Mandeep Singh   "GOLDEN SUNRISE"
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "INDIAN ROLLER CALLING"
  Chakraborty Sunandan   "A TIFF"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "SOOTHING FOREST"
      "UNTOUCHED BEAUTY"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Greater yellownape"
      "Pair of Lesser golden backed woodpecker"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Angry"
      "Green phyton"
      "Kissing frog"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Pose Cantik Ular Belang Kuning Hijau"
      "Gecko get wet"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Volcanic mounts"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Crespo Pelican 129-22"
      "Game between Cheetahs 1482-22"
      "Hoopoe -beackful -010-21"
  Paolucci Miriano   "3- Il re della savana"
      "4- La valle della morte"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Shades of ice"
      "The last snow"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Concentration"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Focused"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Way To trees"
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "DHOFAR MAGHSAIL"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Misty Forrest"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "Food pass"
      "Bee eater"
      "Mouse eye view"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Spring"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "Sedlo"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Bukovi 2"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Kamenitovac 28"
      "Zarozje 386"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "SA-299"
SPAIN
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Bardenas_1"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Dancing flamingos"
      "Sunrise at Diamond Beach"
      "Wilderness II"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Orchide with company"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 21"
  Polli Alex   "Waiting for the sun"
      "By the first light"
      "Two seasons"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiao Ti   "Catching 3"
      "Ignoring"
  Chen Lien Chih   "Feeding 1"
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica   "Flower Mantis"
      "Spiny Flower Mantis"
      "The Waves"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "feeding3"
      "feeding4"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Brooding"
      "Lightning hunter"
      "Peucetis formosensis"
      "Teamwork"
  Lin Chin Chen   "Brown-faced warbler"
      "meal"
      "Raid"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "child"
      "hunting"
      "watch"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Spider family"
  Lo Chin Shih   "Beauty"
      "Feeding"
  Pai Hsueh Li   "discuss"
      "Mommy"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Delicious Meal"
      "Flying Purple Heron"
      "Macaque in the Rain"
  Wang Chihming   "brood01"
      "red crowned crane"
      "wait"
  Wang Suchen   "beauty"
      "family"
      "good to eat"
  Wu Feng Chu   "Golden Mountain"
      "morning fog"
      "Vivid Niltava"
  Wu Youlun   "Brood 0715"
      "family0719"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Guarding"
USA
  Hom Donna   "Listen to Me"
  Ko Hank   "Unwelcome visitor"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CU MEO"
      "GIA DINH"
      "MUA CHI LAM TO"
  Nguyen Dao Duc   "NANG CHIEU"
      "NUOI CON"
  Nguyen Than   "Looking for you 4798"
      "Mother and daughter 2793"
      "War of words 5526"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
  Nguyendang Hao   "An la"
      "Mau tu"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Greenfinch in the Rain"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
736 185 44 182 110 38
AUSTRALIA
  Chan Gregory   "Thyangboche 1"
  Kuzman Noelene   "Slunj Church"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban streets14"
      "Venice canal living"
  Patterson Lesley   "Aussie Muster"
      "Five Canoes"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Anapausas 90"
      "First Morning Light 73"
      "Meteora 05"
      "Oia 88"
  Hammer Franz   "Ponte Longo"
      "Hallstatt75"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Catching Fish"
      "Journey"
      "Rush Journey"
  Perveen Naima   "Traditional Bow Mela"
      "Cattle transportation"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "walking to bridge"
  Discart Chris   "Lofoten light"
      "tombstone"
  Gilliot Michel   "Au temps des maharajas"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Roman bridge"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "Matera"
  Michev Yavor   "Rhodope landscape"
      "Village Life"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Goat Herder Of GuiZhou"
  Laronde David   "Dolomite"
      "Whistler Mountain Canada"
  Wong Katherine   "Emerald lake at dusk"
CHINA
  Jiang Li   "Tribal Life"
      "Eager"
  Li Min   "Secret Area 1"
      "Secret Area 17"
  Liu Jianjun   "Riding"
  Wang Qinghan   "Tribal Life"
      "Dress Up 2"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 14"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 10"
      "The eye of the ground"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Celebrate In Springfiled1"
  Zhu Degui   "PLATEAU CABIN2"
      "WINTER GRAZING 1"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Passenger 2"
      "Valencia 5"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Face to Face"
  Stavri Steven   "AYIA NAPA MARINA EVENT CENTRE"
  Yiallouris George   "THE EYE"
      "SALINGARI BEACH 08 "
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 3"
ENGLAND
  Brammall Ray   "Hot Baths Budapest"
      "Icons Of London"
  Hyett Peter   "Durdle Door Arch"
  Mackay Helen   "The Tree Between the Tracks"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Festival du Vent"
      "Grand Reims"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Maisons Liege"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 17"
      "heavy Lofoten wind 3"
      "Ice on rocks 1"
  Christ Robert   "Dockland"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Torres 429"
      "Singapore Casino 8"
  Kluger Manfred   "blue lane-1"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Bishwa Ijtema 02"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "In Anavros of Volos T3"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "pontians and tsoliades"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "busy city"
      "Cycling in Rain"
      "Snow scene of Buddhist College"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Into the Rainbow 04"
      "Young Teacher"
  Chan Diana   "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "Blue Magic"
      "A Sunset"
  Lam Kam Wing   "THE DRAGON BACKBONE"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Emerging from the fog"
      "In the light"
INDIA
  Arora Mandeep Singh   "LAKE MORIRI MIRROR"
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "DWABAL GIRI FROM MUKTINATH"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Splash in circle"
      "Break the pattern 1"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "MAN IN THE WOODS"
      "EVENING AT SHORE"
      "BOSTON SKYLINE"
  Saha Suman   "three ladies in a meeting"
  Saxena Sudhir   "THE SCIENCE BLOCK"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Center of Jakarta 0021 "
      "Somewhere of Jakarta "
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "baccolena"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Fes45"
      "Snowy views7"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "SHADOW THE CIRCULAR TREE"
      "Baccoleno"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Pyres"
      "Relax time"
      "Witch valley"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Solo"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Camping"
  Tarantini Francesco   "PORTA NUOVA 15"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "guardia costiera"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Philharmonie Luxembourg 2"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Esplanade Singapore"
      "Rome"
      "Promenade du Pallion"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Quran School"
      "Tabsil at covid-19"
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "ABY HAVING BREAK"
      "OMAN DAR"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Berlin x 4"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Surnrice in the mountian"
      "Lavender fields at sunrice II"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "cubic houses"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Red shore"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Larkin David   "Achill Cliffs Ireland"
      "Pine Island Connemara Ireland"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Russian North"
      "May Field II"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albahrani Seraj   "Eleven"
      "Sadu life"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 105"
      "Potatoes"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Autumn-SD1000"
      "J-2233"
      "Winter-J44"
SPAIN
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Antartic_scape"
      "Slovenia_Dream_1"
      "Xiaupu_3"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Kirkjufell"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Cloud Gate Chicago"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Dolomites jewel"
      "The perched village"
      "Colors in snow"
TAIWAN
  Chen Lien Chih   "Cooperation"
  Chiu Kuei Lan   "happy childhood 2"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "HK night view"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "Buddha land2"
      "hot air balloon"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "twin dragon"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Morocco tanneries"
  Lin Chin Chen   "children_s paradise"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "prosperous"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Handan 01"
  Wang Chihming   "porter"
  Wu Feng Chu   "jiuzhaigou"
  Wu Youlun   "life "
      "Pilgrimage home road"
      "train journey"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Fishing"
TURKEY
  Basmaci Lina   "lina 602"
      "lina 700"
  Eguz Meral   "Meguz 157"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 2022"
  Guido Niko   "Guido 2005"
  Satir Sukran Yokus   "Sukran 1015"
      "Sukran 915"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 757"
      "Talat 603"
  Turan Nurdan   "Nurdan 100"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brooklyn Bridge"
      "Honey Comb"
  Ho Hung   "CRUISING 2 NIAGARA FALLS"
  Roberts Lillian   "Cirque Falls Mid Day 01"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Festival Train"
      "Fishery"
      "Oculus Interior "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dao Duc   "NGHE LAM GOM"
      "TRONG KIEU"
      "CHO VI THANH"
      "THU HOACH HOA"
  Nguyen Than   "Boat 2842"
      "Opponents for mudball 2673"
      "Rice planting season 3880"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Vao vu"
  Tran Ngoc Minh   "Ngay Hoi Mua Vang Tam Coc"
      "Trang An Vao Hoi"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "KY HOA VUNG CAO"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
      "Oxo Tower and St Pauls, London"
Please wait...