Members Area


Email:

Password:
7TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2022
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Prole Dragan - Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Nehls Sabine, Germany   "into_the_blue"
PSA Gold medal
  Yu Luan Chiao, Taiwan   "Dance"
FSS Gold medal
  Atalay Baris, Turkey   "Baris 2021"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Winter evening"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Green umbrella"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Lo Chin Shih, Taiwan   "Snowflake"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "People of colours"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Al Busaidi Samir, Oman   "Safah Lank"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Basmaci Lina, Turkey   "Lina 600"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Jump"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Nguyen Than, Vietnam   "three blue eyes 2015"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Braun and lime"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Red Thread Susmita"
PSA Honorable mention
  Gencer Ata, Turkey   "Baker"
  Jiang Li, China   "Life On Grassland"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
FSS Praise
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Old farmer 2"
  Ibrahim Md, Bangladesh   "Red Chilli yard"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Window123"
  Tarantini Francesco, Italy   "Waiting for green ligth 8"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar, Serbia   "In the Fog 23"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Not Unnoticed"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Free sparring"
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "URURI 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Nguyen Dao Duc, Vietnam   "MUA HAN"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Brezovica 7232"
  Liu Chang Shun, Taiwan   "Fantasy"
  Liu Jianjun, China   "Beauty of Labor"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-2"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "True Colors 02"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water Rhapsody"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Fanny"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto, Indonesia   "Music Colors my life"
  Ghiman Raul, Romania   "sleaping venus"
  Perveen Naima, Bangladesh   "Hello Good Day"
  Chen Lien Chih, Taiwan   "Pushing rugby out"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ju Jyh Ching, Taiwan   "Liangshan old man"
  Wang Suchen, Taiwan   "lost"
  Buchan Wade, Australia   "Going with the flow"
  Tsai Mei Chen, Taiwan   "Ripple"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "book stories 7134"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "PR-7777"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Taking a Break"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Any Weather"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Boy with slingshot"
PSA Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Flowing"
FSS Gold medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Gallop rush 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-H11"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Jovanovic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Stairs 58"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "The friend"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Michev Yavor, Bulgaria   "Livelihood"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Hristev Dimo, Bulgaria   "loneliness"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Winter 6425"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Galic Jurica, Croatia   "Screem"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Zuffo Emanuele, Italy   "La cordata"
  Vasilev Yuliy, Bulgaria   "Lost in Translation 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
  Harvey Shelley, New Zealand   "Watch Your Back"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Dog Walking"
FSS Praise
  Rignanese Giuseppe, Italy   "Caffe intellettuale"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Dialog"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wu Maohsun, Taiwan   "Speed teenager"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Start walking"
  Hyett Peter, England   "Hi"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Master"
  Chen Hsiao Ti, Taiwan   "Guardians"
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Kolonnade 02"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The burden of life"
  Wang Suchen, Taiwan   "my day"
  Liu Chang Shun, Taiwan   "Love bridge 01"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "the dance of fantasy 3"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "out of the dark"
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Desolata 1"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "bodyscape 15"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Wang Chihming, Taiwan   "Eye"
  Yurdaun Mete, Turkey   "Man working with shadow"
  Liou Chiou Jyu, Taiwan   "Rainy Day"
  Arora Mandeep Singh, India   "BOAT MAN"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hsieh Mei Lin, Taiwan   "towards the future"
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Steam11"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Road of time"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Lady in Oslo"
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "In the Dolomities"
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Ben nhau"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Shining Through Tops_"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Melia"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hristev Dimo, Bulgaria   "Alone"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
FSS Gold medal
  Al Busaidi Samir, Oman   "Birds Party"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Peucetis formosensis"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Grab What You Can 03"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "Baikal Cave101"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "SA-299"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wang Suchen, Taiwan   "family"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Arora Mandeep Singh, India   "GOLDEN SUNRISE"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Bee-eater feeding mate"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Zas Espinosa Juan, Spain   "Polar_bear_13"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "kiddy"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Kissing frog"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "feeding arctic tern"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica, Taiwan   "The Waves"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Magical nature 13"
  Pai Hsueh Li, Taiwan   "discuss"
FSS Praise
  Tsui Hung, Hong Kong   "A family of polar bears 103"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Waiting for the sun"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Dong ca"
  Yuan Weifa, Canada   "Frozen Gaze"
  Wang Chihming, Taiwan   "brood01"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Misty Forrest"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "ANOTHER WORLD 9"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Elves in Snow 3"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Afternoon Fox 05"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Arbre dans la brume"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Brentis Daphne"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Golden Hour"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "In the spotlight"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  Bai Jianguo, China   "Beautiful World 9"
  Banerjee Shantimoy, India   "WINGS"
  Liu Chang Shun, Taiwan   "Look out"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Mirrors in the lake"
  Lin Chin Chen, Taiwan   "Raid"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "LIMNITIS WINDOW"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Jumping fish"
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Natural Fairyland"
  Li Min, China   "Family of Polar Bears 5"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Wake up 18"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
  Saha Ambar Nath, India   "NATURE WITHIN FRAME"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chen Lien Chih, Taiwan   "Feeding 1"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "GIAO HOA"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tsigkas Giorgos, Greece   "sunrise in the Agia Triada"
PSA Gold medal
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud, Oman   "OMAN DAR"
FSS Gold medal
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Olympos Church 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "SHADOW THE CIRCULAR TREE"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "J-2233"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "The Rolling Hills"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Larkin David, Republic of Ireland   "Fishermans Cottage Conamara Ireland"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Brunkebergtunnelen"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "tombstone"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Zhu Degui, China   "PLATEAU CABIN2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Radiating waterfall"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Zelinskiy Alexander, Russian Federation   "Early Morning Mist"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Adamson David, England   "Summit Ridge Blencathra"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "baccolena"
PSA Honorable mention
  Tarantini Francesco, Italy   "PORTA NUOVA 22"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Master mountain"
  Turan Nurdan, Turkey   "Nurdan 100"
FSS Praise
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Oculus Interior "
  Saha Ambar Nath, India   "EVENING AT SHORE"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Floating City 08"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Machupichu"
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Iceland Aurora "
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Berlin x 4"
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Meteora 05"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Morning Mist"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva, Romania   "Sunrise in Turcany"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "CHIEU VE"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "THE EYE"
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Aurora like smoke from a chimney"
  Michev Yavor, Bulgaria   "Rhodope landscape"
  Zas Espinosa Juan, Spain   "Slovenia_Dream_1"
FKK CACAK Honorable mention
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Snowy views7"
  Jacquemijn Reine, France   "Location de Chalet"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Brooklyn Bridge"
  Patterson Lesley, Australia   "Gurs in the Snow"
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "Palouse Wheat Field"
  Mcfarlane Sam, Australia   "Prayer Flags"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kjosnes Oddmund, Norway   "Esplanade Singapore"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Festival du Vent"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "cubic houses"
  Liu Jianjun, China   "Riding"
  Al Busaidi Samir, Oman   "Camels Home"
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "Podere Baccoleno 076-22"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Mackay Helen, England   "The Tree Between the Tracks"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "blue lane-1"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
892 223 45 215 128 39
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Windy Day at Beachmere"
  Buchan Wade   "Cadillac Canyon"
      "Going with the flow"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Pelican Bank"
      "Train Trip with Dad"
      "Whos out there"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Ochsenkreuz 10"
      "Red Ladder 51"
      "Rousanou 03"
  Hammer Franz   "gedankenverloren"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Footballers"
      "Innocent look"
      "Red Chilli yard"
  Perveen Naima   "Hello Good Day"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "creepy clown"
  Discart Chris   "Parking place"
  Gilliot Michel   "Rock Strangers 4"
  Simon Claude   "Lost in the station"
      "The station guard"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Getting out 6"
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Life on the margins"
      "Water Rhapsody"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "Blue mountain"
      "lavender-storm"
      "Melnik"
  Michev Yavor   "Djemile and Ali"
      "The voice of Nedelino"
CANADA
  King Francis   "A Smokey Morning"
      "Gemini 2"
      "Too Close"
  Yuan Weifa   "Angel's Hemline"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Burden of Life"
  Jiang Li   "Life On Grassland"
  Liu Jianjun   "Beauty of Labor"
  Long Fengying   "Draw the lines54"
  Pu Jie   "Welcome new life"
  Shi Tiegang   "Beauty 3"
  Su Mingzai   "Ride Horse"
  Tan Que   "Fish Seller"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zhu Degui   "CULTIVATING3"
CROATIA
  Galic Jurica   "Mars"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Green umbrella"
      "Step"
      "Worker"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Red and birds"
      "Seagul"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bella Maria"
      "Picnic"
      "Portrait in Focus"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Roses At Number 12"
  Allard Wendy   "Fighting Spirit "
  King John   "No More Playing For Laughs"
  Munday Jim   "Engulfed"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Duty"
      "The Boiler Man"
      "Table Top Pose"
      "Reunited"
  Young Alan   "11 With Three To Go"
      "Just Cant Reach"
      "Taking a Break"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Claudette"
  Gele Serge   "Eyes of dragon"
      "Tear of dragon"
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Rampnoux Regis   "Winter morning flower 1"
      "Stripes 1"
  Wagner Herve   "Camarguaise 2"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "At dawn"
  Bruder Ursula   "Hamnoy morning colours 1"
      "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
      "Lofoten mountains sunset 2"
  Christ Robert   "memories"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "daydreaming-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Laskowski Renja   "Treppenaufgang 2"
      "Venedig Spiegelung"
  Nehls Sabine   "into_the_blue"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Fog"
      "Any Weather"
      "Photo of Him"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Glance into the past 01"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Blue Morning"
      "Just A Safari"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "book stories 7134"
  Sofianos Dimitrios   "Cloudy glass"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "flamenco in front of horses"
      "the beauty at the window"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "True Colors 02"
  Chan Diana   "Fanciful Image 1"
      "Rowing in Water-flowers"
  Tsui Hung   "Dead tree and desert"
  Wong Edward   "PPC030"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Braun and lime"
      "Needle"
      "Striped"
INDIA
  Arora Mandeep Singh   "NIGHTSKY AT HANLE"
  Dey Mainak   "Red Thread Susmita"
      "A look from Mother Earth"
      "Double Floral Girl 3"
  Mazumdar Durba   "ESRAJ"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "FROSTY SUNSET"
  Saha Suman   "artist at work"
  Saxena Sudhir   "ME FIRST"
  Sharma Rakesh   "HOLI MOOD 1"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "a mirracle mirror"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Music Colors my life"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Dog life"
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo ragno"
      "sguardi dall'india"
      "uzbekistan 3"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Lofoten80"
      "Window123"
      "Window321"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Rignano Boy"
      "Laparoscopic Oncological Surgery"
      "URURI 1"
      "Revolution 2017_2"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Da Nang"
  Martini Gianni   "Mini-Basket 01"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Clown"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Old farmer 2"
      "Wayfarer"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Buddhist prayer"
  Tarantini Francesco   "Autumn in town 3"
      "Coronavirus time 5"
      "Waiting for green ligth 8"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 7"
      "Burano 8"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Fanny"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
      "Fish Market Venice"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Not Unnoticed"
      "Gently Down the Stairs"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Green Island"
  Marthinsen Willy   "On the table"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Platform E"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump"
      "Surveillance"
      "Tunnel of imagination"
      "World 2022"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bench 5"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Dream of freedom"
      "Sleep"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Loughran Gary   "Mediahaus Red"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "white venus"
      "child of stone"
      "sleaping venus"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Early Morning Mist II"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "Sunset 21"
      "A girl in traditional costume 3"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "In the Fog 23"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Stairs 5"
      "Winter evening"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of the shift"
      "Brezovica 7232"
      "Foundry 09988"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "AG-L4850"
      "PR-7777"
      "Swan-W3000"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "People of colours"
      "Power"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Arm in arm"
      "Skateboard shadow"
      "Wings of Mexico in Chicago"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis Eisscholle 3"
  Polli Alex   "Vibrant light"
      "The tunnel"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiao Ti   "Burn the gong"
  Chen Lien Chih   "Pushing rugby out"
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica   "Fire Ninja"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "Liangshan old man"
      "wave"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Free sparring"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Charcoal work 01"
      "Fantasy"
  Lo Chin Shih   "Snowflake"
      "Water spirit"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Ripple"
  Wang Suchen   "lost"
      "twilight"
  Wu Maohsun   "Rail"
  Wu Youlun   "good harvest"
      "marvelous"
      "mud offroad"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Beauty girl"
      "Dance"
      "Wonderful word"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 2022"
      "Baris 2021"
  Basmaci Lina   "Lina 600"
      "Lina 905"
  Eguz Meral   "Meguz 115"
  Gencer Ata   "Baker"
  Kepsutlu Ali Riza   "Aliriza190"
  Tansu Gulay   "Osmancik 3"
      "Osmancik 2"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Snowy Day on Cab Ride"
      "Rainy Autumn"
  Hom Donna   "Lone Leaf"
      "Natural Horseshoe Bend"
  Pham Tuyen   "LA Downtown 1"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Fashion and Architecture"
VIETNAM
  Bui Duy Tu   "Lam tuong"
  Hoang Thua   "SO TAI"
      "BAT CA"
  Nguyen Dao Duc   "MUA HAN"
      "THI CONG VACH KE DUONG"
      "NANG LUONG XANH"
  Nguyen Than   "three blue eyes 2015"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "LO SO"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
808 202 44 205 123 38
AUSTRALIA
  Patterson Lesley   "Sunset Paddlers"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Kolonnade 02"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
  Discart Chris   "painting with light and fire"
  Meertens Jacqueline   "Le banc"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Story from the fair 2"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Act with curtain"
      "Foto_0301_8"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "Homelles 5"
      "An old woman from Ozrena"
      "The burden of life"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "loneliness"
      "to-the-end"
  Michev Yavor   "Discoverers"
      "Livelihood"
      "SALIH"
  Vasilev Yuliy   "Elevated 3"
      "Lost in the Matrix"
      "Lost in Translation 2"
CANADA
  Wong Katherine   "Humpback Whale breaching 2"
CHINA
  Chen Xiaoping   "Row a Boat"
  Su Mingzai   "Shy"
  Tan Que   "The City"
  Yang Yiliang   "Go to work 3"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Childhood Time4"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Mountain road"
CROATIA
  Galic Jurica   "Retrospection"
      "Screem"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Boy with slingshot"
      "Life passes 3"
      "Musicians"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Secret inspiration"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Girl Running"
      "Linos Omodos"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Closing Time"
      "Cinderella"
      "Dog Walking"
      "Lonely Walking"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Sunshine After Showers"
  Barker Tony   "Tourists on Etna's Volcanic Slopes"
  Brammall Ray   "Hurdling To Win"
      "The Big Throw"
  Hyett Peter   "Hi"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Saffron Serenity"
  Munday Jim   "Raging Sea"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
      "Engine Shed Gossip"
      "Cornered"
  Young Alan   "Pulled Hamstring"
      "Taking a Break 2"
FRANCE
  Canon Alain   "L'age de glace"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia II"
      "Olivia III"
  Wagner Herve   "Piste cyclable 4"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "Racing Cyclist"
  Bruder Ursula   "bodyscape 15"
      "Tanja 5"
  Nehls Sabine   "Loops"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Trio mit Streifen"
      "Zweikampf"
      "Way To The Past"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Dialog"
      "Faith"
      "Skyline"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Mediopadana Station 01"
      "Start walking"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "portrait 289"
      "telling stories 5216"
      "the dance of fantasy 3"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
      "Man in the crane"
  Sofianos Dimitrios   "Distortion of the hand"
      "Trouser straps"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "cyclist jump"
      "portrait of a homeless man"
      "dancer shadows"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Flying Ceremony "
      "Net"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Source Of Happiness"
  Chan Diana   "Winter Romances"
  Lam Kam Wing   "TRAPPED"
      "THE WORKING FISHERMEN"
INDIA
  Arora Mandeep Singh   "BOAT MAN"
  Dey Mainak   "Unity of Friends"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "MORNING VIBES"
INDONESIA
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Violist Fantasy"
      "Sally Was here"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Can you hear me"
      "Midsummer"
      "Soft pillow"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Skate"
      "Chessboard at sunset "
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Going up"
      "Steam11"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Desolata 1"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "The alley"
      "The friend"
      "Typical Iceland"
  Martini Gianni   "Wedding time 01"
      "Relax 01"
  Paolucci Miriano   "2- Maldive"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Caffe intellettuale"
      "DANZABN"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Holding hands"
      "Ty Tao"
  Tarantini Francesco   "Architechture in B&W 3"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "La cordata"
      "Strada di montagna"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Stripes"
      "veiled woman"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Fade into the Bright"
      "Flowing"
NEW ZEALAND
  Harvey Shelley   "Tightly Zipped"
      "Watch Your Back"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Auditorio de Tenerife"
  Kolbeinsen Terje   "Decending"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Identity"
      "Helgelandsbrua"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Lady in Oslo"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Bait Al Safah Mosque"
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "IBRO BOOK"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump No2"
      "Road of time"
      "Tunnel of light"
      "Ways"
  Koszowska Dominika   "In the Dolomities"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alexander 7"
      "Krystian and Kropek 3"
      "Renia 3"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Gallop rush 3"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Steampunk nude "
  Larkin David   "Spice Market"
  Loughran Gary   "Berlin Curves"
  Quinn Feargal   "Sam Beckitt Bridge"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "on the wall"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Windy day"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Village Church"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albahrani Seraj   "Waiting my mom"
      "The shy girl"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "A nun"
      "Eye"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Foggy evening"
      "On the Bridge 607"
      "Santorini 7725"
      "Stairs 58"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Corridor 8931"
      "Street 217"
      "Winter 6425"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Beauty on the tree BW 3399"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-H11"
      "A-401BW"
SPAIN
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "factory_2_Vietnam_BN"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Solitude II"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
      "out of the dark"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiao Ti   "Guardians"
  Chen Lien Chih   "Who am I"
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica   "Waiting for"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "charcoal worker"
      "towards the future"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "my home"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "blame"
      "Morning for"
      "Rainy Day"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Love bridge 01"
  Lo Chin Shih   "Nude"
      "Snake shadow"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Happy Afternoon"
      "Life"
      "Pass by"
  Wang Chihming   "Eye"
  Wang Suchen   "my day"
  Wu Maohsun   "Dance Soul."
      "Speed teenager"
  Wu Youlun   "alone"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Brave"
      "Cooking smoke"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 931"
      "Baris 925"
  Bute Bahcecik Didem   "Didem 118"
  Gencer Ata   "atagen 130"
      "ata 1019"
  Karaarslan Nese   "Nese 903"
  Tansu Gulay   "Tatvan 9"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Man working with shadow"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Love_2921"
      "NYC Transit Hub"
  Ho Hung   "SHAPE"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Bow Bridge Snowstorm 1-22"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Shining Through Tops_"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "HOANG HON CONG TRUONG"
      "GIUP BA"
      "DUONG MO THAN"
      "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
  Nguyen Dao Duc   "TREN CONG TRUONG"
      "DAT DON"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Ben nhau"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CHUYEN BA NGUOI"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
679 170 44 169 97 36
AUSTRALIA
  Patterson Lesley   "Weevil"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Kronenkranich 18"
BANGLADESH
  Perveen Naima   "A Morning Bird"
      "Monitor Lizard"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding arctic tern"
  Gilliot Michel   "Arbre dans la brume"
      "Dans la brume 3"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Libel op dophei"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0104"
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Magical nature 13"
      "Morning surprise"
      "Trap"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "Alone"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "The Landing"
  Wong Katherine   "Bee-eater feeding mate"
      "Roller feeding grasshopper"
      "Wrestling polar bears"
  Yuan Weifa   "Frozen Gaze"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Beautiful World 1"
      "Beautiful World 7"
      "Beautiful World 9"
  Li Min   "Family of Polar Bears 5"
      "Elves in the sky 4"
      "Learn skills1"
  Liu Jianjun   "Bird"
      "Spread Wings"
  Wang Qinghan   "Natural Fairyland"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Elves in Natural World 10"
      "Elves in Natural World 11"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 15"
      "Elves in Snow 3"
  Yu Jurong   "Love Me If You DareMelody"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 18"
      "stay out late"
  Zhu Degui   "DANCING"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "LOW PASS "
      "LIMNITIS WINDOW"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Great Mormon Male"
  Brammall Ray   "Rollers With Cricket"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Silver-washed Fritillary on Elm"
      "Festoon Pair on Bramble"
  King John   "Top Billing"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Polar bear family-2"
      "Walrus trio-2"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Kenya Last White Rhinoceros"
  Dumangin Jacky   "CHEZ-MOI"
      "Heliconius Hecale"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "flow 2"
      "joy of movement 2"
      "Lofoten coast 5"
  Foerster Helmut   "White Sands 14"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Wake up 18"
      "Clouds over Fitz Roy 26"
  Kulpa Beate   "Togetherness 11"
      "On dive"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Golden Hour"
      "Sympetrum vulgatum"
      "Blue Damselfly"
  Schulz Ruediger   "A Daisy Day"
      "Yellow Wagtail With Prey"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "ORNEA 220"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Mirrors in the lake"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Cooperation 07"
      "Exquisite"
      "Grab What You Can 03"
      "Snatch A Fish 005"
  Chan Diana   "Tender care 2"
      "Me First"
      "Bingo 2"
      "Mantis and Water-droplets"
  Tsui Hung   "A family of polar bears 103"
      "Maternal love"
      "Two cheetahs in the morning 102 "
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Cave101"
      "Baikal Ice151"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Sacrifice"
INDIA
  Arora Mandeep Singh   "GOLDEN SUNRISE"
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "INDIAN ROLLER CALLING"
      "WINGS"
  Bhattacharya Souresh   "FLAMINGO FLIGHT"
  Chakraborty Sunandan   "A TIFF"
  Dey Mainak   "Kill by Purbasthali kingfisher"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "SOOTHING FOREST"
      "NATURE WITHIN FRAME"
  Saha Suman   "the kite in midway"
      "heron in ascent"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Kissing frog"
ITALY
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Fenicotteri"
      "Fenicotteri 3"
      "Fenicotteri 2"
      "ANOTHER WORLD 9"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Crespo Pelican 129-22"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "Il grano e la lumaca"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Mare in burrasca 5"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Prey Food"
  Hinger Josy   "Butterfly 1"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Concentration"
      "Afternoon Fox 05"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Birds Party"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Misty Forrest"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
      "very misty morning"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "Food pass"
      "Mouse eye view"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Morning on Sherna River"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "Sedlo"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Bukovi 2"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "In the Ice"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Cleaning"
      "Jumping fish"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "SA-299"
SPAIN
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Antarctic_block"
      "Atacama_11"
      "Bardenas_1"
      "Polar_bear_13"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Dancing flamingos"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Linnea"
      "In the spotlight"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 21"
  Polli Alex   "Waiting for the sun"
      "By the first light"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiao Ti   "Ignoring"
  Chen Lien Chih   "Feeding 1"
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica   "Flower Mantis"
      "The Waves"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "bird brooding 2"
      "love makers 1"
      "spider 1"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "feeding4"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Brooding"
      "Lightning hunter"
      "Peucetis formosensis"
      "Teamwork"
  Lin Chin Chen   "Brown-faced warbler"
      "Raid"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "child"
      "Rock"
      "watch"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Look out"
      "Spider family"
  Lo Chin Shih   "Beauty"
  Pai Hsueh Li   "black pillow brood"
      "discuss"
      "Mommy"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Macaque in the Rain"
  Wang Chihming   "brood01"
  Wang Suchen   "family"
      "hunting for food"
  Wu Youlun   "family0719"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Guarding"
      "White word"
TURKEY
  Gencer Ata   "ata 1250"
USA
  Hom Donna   "Sunset at Stud Horse"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Snow Geese Migration"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CU MEO"
      "GIA DINH"
      "BAT MOI"
  Hoang Thua   "KHOANH KHAC"
  Nguyen Dao Duc   "NANG CHIEU"
      "NUOI CON"
      "SAN MOI"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "GIAO HOA"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Dong ca"
      "Mau tu"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
736 185 44 184 115 40
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Sydney Harbour"
  Mcfarlane Sam   "Prayer Flags"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban streets14"
  Patterson Lesley   "Gurs in the Snow"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Anapausas 90"
      "First Morning Light 73"
      "Meteora 05"
      "Oia 88"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Journey"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Zion rocks"
      "walking to bridge"
  Discart Chris   "La Defence"
      "Lofoten light"
      "tombstone"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_122"
  Prole Dragan   "Rama impresion"
      "Water impression 2"
      "Master mountain"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "Matera"
      "mosque-reflexion"
  Michev Yavor   "Rhodope landscape"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Goat Herder Of GuiZhou"
      "Leftovers On Antarctica"
  Laronde David   "Dolomite"
  Wong Katherine   "Emerald lake at dusk"
      "Dolomite Mountains"
      "Radiating waterfall"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Great Mountains 2"
  Jiang Li   "Look Down"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth20"
      "Aerial View"
  Liu Jianjun   "Riding"
  Wang Qinghan   "Dead Wood"
      "Natural Fairyland 2"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 12"
      "Ice Worlds 14"
  Yu Jurong   "The eye of the ground"
  Zhu Degui   "PLATEAU CABIN2"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Passenger 2"
      "Valencia 2"
      "Valencia 5"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "The Man With Umbrella"
  Yiallouris George   "THE EYE"
      "AYIOS NIKOLAOS AT VISTONIDA "
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 3"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Summit Ridge Blencathra"
  Barker Tony   "A Simple Life in the Mountains"
  Brammall Ray   "Icons Of London"
  Hersom Andrew   "Birds Nest Dusk"
  Hyett Peter   "Durdle Door Arch"
  King John   "Whitby Abbey"
  Mackay Helen   "The Tree Between the Tracks"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Faroe Islands-3B"
      "Welcome to harbour"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Java Bromo Dawn"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Festival du Vent"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Location de Chalet"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "heavy Lofoten wind 3"
      "Ice on rocks 1"
  Christ Robert   "Dockland"
  Kluger Manfred   "andacht-1"
      "blue lane-1"
  Nehls Sabine   "Seebruecke"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Flussfahrt Donau 3"
      "Lake Constance Ba-Wue"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Bishwa Ijtema 02"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "In Anavros of Volos T3"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "sunrise in the Agia Triada"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "busy city"
      "Cycling in Rain"
      "Iceland Aurora "
      "Snow scene of Buddhist College"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Floating City 08"
      "Into the Rainbow 04"
  Chan Diana   "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "Blue Magic"
      "Morning Mist"
      "A Sunset"
  Lam Kam Wing   "JINKENG TERRACES"
      "THE DRAGON BACKBONE"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Emerging from the fog"
      "In the light"
INDIA
  Arora Mandeep Singh   "MILKYWAY AT LEH"
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "LAST RIGHTS IN BENERAS"
      "TREKKERS IN KALI GONDOKI GORGE"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
  Panja Pritam   "THE MOUNTAIN RANGES"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "EVENING AT SHORE"
      "BOSTON SKYLINE"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Center of Jakarta 0021 "
      "Somewhere of Jakarta "
      "Center of Jakarta 0034 "
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "baccolena"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Snowy views7"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "SHADOW THE CIRCULAR TREE"
      "Baccoleno"
      "civita di bagnoregio sunset"
      "alba dorata 4"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Podere Baccoleno 076-22"
      "Vestrahorn beach 055-21"
  Rignanese Giuseppe   "EUROPA"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Tunnelbana Stadion"
  Tarantini Francesco   "PORTA NUOVA 15"
      "PORTA NUOVA 16"
      "PORTA NUOVA 22"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "piazza san marco"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Place of Europe"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Quirky Yellow Cubes"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Esplanade Singapore"
  Kolbeinsen Terje   "Protected House II"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Lightshaping Oslo"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Brunkebergtunnelen"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Camels Home"
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "OMAN DAR"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Berlin x 4"
      "Dome 1"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Surnrice in the mountian"
      "Lavender fields at sunrice II"
      "Aurora like smoke from a chimney"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "alpine trekking 2"
      "cubic houses"
      "dark belfry"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Blue windows"
      "Red shore"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Larkin David   "Achill Cliffs Ireland"
      "Fishermans Cottage Conamara Ireland"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Sunrise in Turcany"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Early Morning Mist"
      "Russian North"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "Kotor Bay"
      "Kotor Bay 2"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Nazare 4590"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Naxos 2446"
      "Olympos Church 3"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "China 01483"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Woman in the rice field 013"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Morning-J477"
      "Autumn-SD1000"
      "J-2233"
      "Winter-J44"
SPAIN
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Antartic_scape"
      "S_Gimigniano"
      "Slovenia_Dream_1"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Kirkjufell"
      "Vestrahorn"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Blue village Chicago"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Dolomites jewel"
TAIWAN
  Chen Lien Chih   "Catching fish with fire"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "HK night view"
      "night view"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "Buddha land2"
      "hot air balloon"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "twin dragon"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "sheeps"
  Liu Chang Shun   "King Ship21"
      "Queen star track"
  Wang Suchen   "island"
  Wu Feng Chu   "Mudouyu Lighthouse"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Fire dragon"
TURKEY
  Basmaci Lina   "lina 602"
  Gencer Ata   "At dawn on bridge"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 612"
      "Omur 700"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 757"
  Turan Nurdan   "Nurdan 100"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brooklyn Bridge"
      "Honey Comb"
      "Vessel Center Point"
  Ho Hung   "JAPANESE TEMPLE 3"
  Hom Donna   "The Rolling Hills"
  Roberts Lillian   "Cirque Falls Mid Day 01"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Oculus Interior "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Tran Minhdung   "Antelope Canyon"
      "Autumn Season"
      "Palouse Wheat Field"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Than   "Boat 2842"
      "Rainy season 3655"
      "Rice planting season 3880"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "VANG DUONG CHUA DONG"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Trai tim vung cao"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "CHIEU VE"
      "KY HOA VUNG CAO"
Please wait...