Members Area


Email:

Password:
7TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRAND M.S.M. CIRCUIT 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Di Candia Lorenzo - Italy
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "springtime-2"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Togetherness"
MAPA Gold medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Rubblish Worker"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "A look from Mother Earth"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Vibrant light"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Engulfed"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  De Silva Hiranthi, Sri Lanka   "Uncertainty of life"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Dog life"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "Princess dream"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Ve Van Long"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Fog"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Snowy Day on Cab Ride"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Atalay Baris, Turkey   "Baris 903"
  Su Mingzai, China   "Egrets"
PSA Honorable mention
  Guido Niko, Turkey   "Madagaskar 109"
  Buchan Wade, Australia   "Going with the flow"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "Kumar"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Rousanou 03"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Clothesline Matera"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "mud offroad"
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Green umbrella"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Needle"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water Rhapsody"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Hamnoy morning colours 1"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Wheeler David, England   "Table Top Pose"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Revolution 2017_2"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Landau Joshua, Israel   "be cool"
  Chiu Kuei Lan, Taiwan   "Dunhuang dance"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Free sparring"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "KAYAK COLORS"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Bench 5"
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "Veiled Dance"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Erenmemisoglu Canan, Turkey   "Canan 2021"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "LO SO"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "a mirracle mirror"
  Allard Wendy , England   "Fighting Spirit "
  Tarantini Francesco, Italy   "Autumn in town 3"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Chemin de lumiere"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Splash"
  Tan Que, China   "Fish Seller"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Haflingers 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Jovanovic Mirjana, Serbia   "Street 217"
MAPA Gold medal
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Desolata 1"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-H11"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "My Guardian"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "CHUYEN BA NGUOI"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Raging Sea"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chen Hsiao Ti, Taiwan   "Guardians"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hyett Peter, England   "Hi"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Yu Luan Chiao, Taiwan   "Cooking smoke"
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle, France   "AKhas Woman"
PSA Honorable mention
  Allard Wendy , England   "Man and Skull "
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Love_2921"
  Mazansky Cyril, USA   "Bow Bridge Snowstorm 1-22"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nehls Sabine, Germany   "Steve 5"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Fire Brothers"
  Brammall Ray, England   "Over Together"
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
  Zhu Degui, China   "AFTER SNOW1"
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "Net"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Galic Jurica, Croatia   "Fire Hell"
  Byrne Seamus , Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Roping the calf"
  Paolucci Miriano, Italy   "2- Maldive"
  Gencer Ata, Turkey   "atagen 130"
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "Dancing Flame"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "Stories of a Rainy day"
  Wang Chihming, Taiwan   "country boy"
  Wagner Herve, France   "Piste cyclable 4"
  Michev Yavor, Bulgaria   "Livelihood"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Old Kitchen"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "Jour de fete 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tsai Mei Chen, Taiwan   "Eurasian Hoopoe Feeding 1"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Stripes"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "working with my old buffalo"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Start walking"
  Jacquemijn Reine, France   "Leeuwenhoofd"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Stairs 58"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ghiman Raul, Romania   "my life"
  Young Alan, England   "Pulled Hamstring"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tsui Hung, Hong Kong   " Catch "
PSA Gold medal
  Tsai Mei Chen, Taiwan   "Macaque in the Rain"
MAPA Gold medal
  Nguyendang Hao, Vietnam   "Mau tu"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "joy of movement 2"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Li Min, China   "Family of Polar Bears 5"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Paolucci Miriano, Italy   "3- Il re della savana"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen Than, Vietnam   "Mother and daughter 2793"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "Hoopoe -beackful -010-21"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "Walrus trio-2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Busaidi Samir, Oman   "Birds Party"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Zelinskiy Alexander, Russian Federation   "Morning on Sherna River"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
  Hoang Thua, Vietnam   "KHOANH KHAC"
PSA Honorable mention
  Devine Bob, England   "lioness moving cub"
  Liang Jenq Horng, Taiwan   "Lightning hunter"
  Tan Que, China   "Sunrise"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hom Donna, USA   "Listen to Me"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Wake up 18"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Grizzly bear25"
  Lo Chin Shih, Taiwan   "Hungry"
  Liou Chiou Jyu, Taiwan   "watch"
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Wrestling polar bears"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Kangaroos 61"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Tender care 2"
  King Francis, Canada   "Only Scraps Are Left"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Dancing Shark"
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Elves in Snow 3"
  Chakraborty Sunandan, India   "THE UNION"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Yuan Weifa, Canada   "Frozen Gaze"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "LIMNITIS WINDOW"
  Wang Chihming, Taiwan   "Giraffe"
  Gabaric Milan, Serbia   "Sedlo"
  Zas Espinosa Juan, Spain   "Polar_bear_13"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Misty Forrest"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Nehls Sabine, Germany   "Uhu"
  Tsigkas Giorgos, Greece   "Suricata"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "AN LOC NON"
  Chan Gregory, Australia   "Alert"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "CHEZ-MOI"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Afternoon Fox 05"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chen Hsiao Ti, Taiwan   "Catching 3"
  Wu Youlun, Taiwan   "family0719"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "baccolena"
PSA Gold medal
  Saha Ambar Nath, India   "EVENING AT SHORE"
MAPA Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Somewhere of Jakarta "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Baccoleno"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Singapore Casino 8"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Bishwa Ijtema 02"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Au Yuen Yam, Hong Kong   "busy city"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Take snow travel"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Vianden 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hsieh Mei Lin, Taiwan   "HK night view"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chen Lien Chih, Taiwan   "Cooperation"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Habringer Wolfgang, Austria   "Meteora 05"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Yu Luan Chiao, Taiwan   "Fishing"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "walking to bridge"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "KY HOA VUNG CAO"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Into the Rainbow 04"
  Chiu Kuei Lan, Taiwan   "use force"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Blue Magic"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "evening registan-1"
  Kjosnes Oddmund, Norway   "Esplanade Singapore"
  Li Min, China   "Aerial View"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wong Katherine, Canada   "Dolomite Mountains"
  Tsigkas Giorgos, Greece   "sunrise in the Agia Triada"
  Zas Espinosa Juan, Spain   "Slovenia_Dream_1"
  Fabbri Giovanni, Italy   "Sledge dogs 097-22"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "La Defence"
  Gilliot Michel, Belgium   "La mosquee 3"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Basmaci Lina, Turkey   "lina 602"
  Erzene Tulu, Turkey   "Tulu 1002"
  Hristev Dimo, Bulgaria   "Matera"
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Fes45"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Gdansk by night"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ho Hung, USA   "CRUISING 2 NIAGARA FALLS"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Colors in snow"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Ponte Longo"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Festival Train"
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Ice Worlds 14"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Camping"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Omur Nur Tansu, Turkey   "Omur 612"
  Eguz Meral, Turkey   "Meguz 157"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
892 223 45 227 134 40
AUSTRALIA
  Buchan Wade   "2022 Bells Surfing"
      "Going with the flow"
  Chan Gregory   "Aurora 3"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Hongkong 69"
      "Ochsenkreuz 10"
      "Red Ladder 51"
      "Rousanou 03"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Innocent look"
  Perveen Naima   "Hello Good Day"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "creepy clown"
  Discart Chris   "colorful eyes"
      "Kumar"
      "tired man"
  Gilliot Michel   "Chemin de lumiere"
      "Les 3 rajputs"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Getting out 6"
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless"
      "Life on the margins"
      "Water Rhapsody"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "Blue mountain"
      "lavender-storm"
  Michev Yavor   "Djemile and Ali"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Sprinting For Gold"
  Laronde David   "Balancing"
  Wong Katherine   "Toddler reading"
      "Gannet Dance 2"
      "Misty Li River"
  Yuan Weifa   "Cozy"
CHINA
  Chen Xiaoping   "Happy Time"
  Liu Jianjun   "Big Dye House"
      "Beauty of Labor"
  Pu Jie   "Welcome new life"
  Su Mingzai   "Egrets"
      "Ride Horse"
  Tan Que   "Fish Seller"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan16"
  Zhu Degui   "BELIEF5"
      "CULTIVATING3"
CROATIA
  Galic Jurica   "Grandma in purple"
      "Temple"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Green umbrella"
      "Step"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Take My Hand"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Portrait in Focus"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Fading Memories "
      "Fighting Spirit "
      "Mask in Red"
  Barker Tony   "A Moment to Pay Respect"
  Brammall Ray   "Determind to Win"
  Hyett Peter   "In Unison"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bringer of the Rainbow"
      "Mysterious Feather Maid"
  Munday Jim   "Engulfed"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Duty"
      "The Boiler Man"
      "Table Top Pose"
  Young Alan   "11 With Three To Go"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Arctic fox on the road"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Claudette"
  Gele Serge   "Eyes of dragon"
      "Tear of dragon"
      "The wave"
  Mangeot Christian   "Le Mans"
      "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Wagner Herve   "Camarguaise 2"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Hamnoy morning colours 1"
      "Lofoten Islands Aurora 4"
      "Lofoten mountains sunset 2"
  Kluger Manfred   "autumn-3"
      "daydreaming-1"
      "in my imagination-1"
      "springtime-2"
  Laskowski Renja   "Venedig Spiegelung"
  Nehls Sabine   "into_the_blue"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Waterways"
      "Fog"
      "Any Weather"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Glance into the past 01"
      "Godafoss"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Blue Morning"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Aphrodite 084"
      "book stories 7134"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Brickyard Worker "
      "Rubblish Worker"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Blossom Of Wood"
      "Togetherness"
      "True Colors 02"
  Chan Diana   "KAYAK COLORS"
      "Racers"
      "Fanciful Image 1"
  Wong Edward   "PPC030"
      "Suiside Cliff010"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Braun and lime"
      "Needle"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "RED AMONGST BLACK"
  Chakraborty Sunandan   "TEMPTATION"
  Dey Mainak   "Red Thread Susmita"
      "A look from Mother Earth"
      "Intense Swagata 2"
      "Double Floral Girl 3"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "FROSTY SUNSET"
  Saha Suman   "Priyanka in thought"
  Saxena Sudhir   "ME FIRST"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "a mirracle mirror"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Music Colors my life"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Athlete Fathers"
      "Dog life"
      "Each one a book"
      "Woman in yellow"
  Landau Joshua   "be cool"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Splash"
      "Colors of countryside 6"
      "Red bicycle 2"
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambina birmana"
      "l'uomo ragno"
      "sguardi dall'india"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Lofoten80"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Rignano Boy"
      "Laparoscopic Oncological Surgery"
      "Revolution 2017_2"
  Martini Gianni   "Along the valley of the temples"
      "Mini-Basket 01"
      "Saline of Trapani 03"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Affectioned lamb"
      "Telekom"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Buddhist prayer"
  Stocchi Franco   "CONTRASTI"
      "LOCALITA' DONNABONA"
      "MAGNETIC EYES"
  Tarantini Francesco   "Autumn in town 3"
      "Coronavirus time 5"
      "Metamorphosis of a face"
      "Waiting for green ligth 8"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Burano 3"
      "Burano 7"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ballerine in gold"
  Hinger Josy   "Jupa 5"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "ABY HOME"
      "INDIA SHAMAH"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump"
      "Surveillance"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Lavender fields at sunrice"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bench 5"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Dream of freedom"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess dream"
  Condra Frank   "Enchanted"
      "Holly in Window Light"
      "Veiled Dance"
  Loughran Gary   "Koln Metro"
      "Watching the clock"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "white venus"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Above the clouds"
      "Last days of autumn"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Sunrise on Sherna"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albahrani Seraj   "Arena03"
      "Red"
      "working woman"
      "Katie"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "Autumn"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "In the Fog 23"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Nepal 5190"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "AG-L4850"
      "PR-7777"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Uncertainty of life"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Fun run"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Africana 3"
  Polli Alex   "Vibrant light"
TAIWAN
  Chen Lien Chih   "Pushing rugby out"
  Chiu Kuei Lan   "Dunhuang dance"
      "Man surfing"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "strike iron"
      "to run quickly"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "Liangshan old man"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Cast a ne"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Dark hole"
      "Free sparring"
  Lin Chin Chen   "slip"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "fight"
  Lo Chin Shih   "Snowflake"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Surf 2"
  Wang Suchen   "catching"
  Wu Feng Chu   "rugby game"
  Wu Maohsun   "Rail"
  Wu Youlun   "good harvest"
      "mud offroad"
      "share"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Beauty girl"
TURKEY
  Atalay Baris   "Baris 903"
      "Baris 2021"
  Bute Bahcecik Didem   "Didem 114"
  Cankat Selma   "Selma 922"
  Erenmemisoglu Canan   "Canan 2021"
      "Canan 2025"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 1009"
      "Tulu 1012"
  Guido Niko   "Madagaskar 105"
      "Madagaskar 109"
  Ozar Ilkem   "ilkem 4002"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 1017"
      "Talat 1012"
  Topaloglu Harika Yucel   "Harika 2011"
  Turan Nurdan   "Nurdan 104"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Snowy Day on Cab Ride"
      "Center & Reade ST-6907"
      "NYC Vessel"
  Chiu Bob   "The Kenyans19"
  Ho Hung   "SLEEPY B"
  Hom Donna   "Leading to the Moon"
  Pham Tuyen   "Gondolas"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Home Bound"
      "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Bui Duy Tu   "Lam tuong"
      "Ngay Mua"
  Hoang Thua   "SO TAI"
  Nguyen Than   "Baby soctrang 0606"
      "three blue eyes 2015"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Ve Van Long"
      "Diu con di cay"
      "Tan truong"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "VE MIEN KY UC"
      "VAO VU CAY"
      "LO SO"
      "VUOT BIEN COI"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
808 202 44 206 116 37
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Grossgmain 68"
  Hammer Franz   "Kuppelkreis mc"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "FIGHT b"
BANGLADESH
  Perveen Naima   "The Iztema Crowd"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
  Discart Chris   "Vladimir"
  Gilliot Michel   "Force bestiale"
      "Forgeron indien 1"
      "Jour de fete 1"
      "Le tailleur de pierre"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "In passant 5"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "Homelles 5"
      "An old woman from Ozrena"
      "The burden of life"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "loneliness"
  Michev Yavor   "Livelihood"
      "SALIH"
  Vasilev Yuliy   "Lost in Translation 2"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Going For The Gold 102"
  Wong Katherine   "Humpback Whale breaching 2"
      "Red fox in the arctic"
      "Roping the calf"
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba60"
  Yuan Weifa   "Fight for Honor"
CHINA
  Chen Xiaoping   "Row a Boat"
  Jiang Li   "Tribal Family"
      "Shadow"
  Li Min   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia13"
  Pu Jie   "The meaning of life"
      "New Hope"
  Shi Tiegang   "Tribal People 1"
  Su Mingzai   "Shy"
      "Firm_2"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Friendship between people and elephant 8"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
  Zhu Degui   "AFTER SNOW1"
CROATIA
  Galic Jurica   "Fire Hell"
      "Refreshments"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Boy with slingshot"
      "Life passes 3"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In White"
      "Linos Omodos"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lonely Walking"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Dominic "
      "Discus Thrower"
      "In the Woods"
      "Man and Skull "
  Barker Tony   "Exuberant Table Tennis Player"
  Brammall Ray   "Easy Rider"
      "Hurdling To Win"
      "Over Together"
      "The Big Throw"
  Hersom Andrew   "Nicely Controlled"
  Hyett Peter   "Hi"
      "Librarian"
  Jenkin Barbara   "My Guardian"
      "Regal Royale"
      "Saffron Serenity"
  King John   "Eyes Wide Open"
  Munday Jim   "Raging Sea"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
      "Engine Shed Gossip"
      "Cornered"
  Young Alan   "Kudla Saves The Drop Shot"
      "Pulled Hamstring"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Faroe Islands-1"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "AKhas Woman"
      "The Great Wall"
  Gele Serge   "Black stones"
      "Le grain"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Jana 1"
      "Leeuwenhoofd"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia II"
      "Olivia III"
      "SW Exhibition"
  Wagner Herve   "Camarguaise 1"
      "Piste cyclable 4"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "bodyscape 15"
      "Channelle 7"
  Christ Robert   "free wheel"
  Kulpa Beate   "Sidecar race 3"
  Nehls Sabine   "Anflug"
      "girl_with_shadow"
      "Steve 5"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Way To The Past"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Mediopadana Station 01"
      "Start walking"
      "The Princess"
      "THESE TIMES"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "portrait 289"
      "telling stories 5216"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "Helpless "
      "Net"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Fire Brothers"
      "Rainbow Road"
  Chan Diana   "Winter Romances"
      "Motor-Cycle Race"
  Wong Edward   "TK Bridge227"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
      "Stories in Rain"
      "Stories of a Rainy day"
  Mazumdar Durba   "COMFORT"
  Saha Suman   "Priyanka in mood"
      "enthralling"
      "moumita in thought"
  Saxena Sudhir   "STYLISH"
  Sharma Rakesh   "MY WORK"
      "WE TWO"
INDONESIA
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Violist Fantasy"
      "Hoping For The Best"
      "Ballerina surround with cloth"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Can you hear me"
      "Midsummer"
      "Soft pillow"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Chessboard at sunset "
      "Waiting for summer"
      "Haflingers 2"
  Cardonati Luciano   "donne nella moschea"
      "fumatore"
      "verso la moschea"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Desolata 1"
      "HOPE 7"
      "FENCING ATTACK 12"
      "TATTOO TWO"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "The alley"
  Paolucci Miriano   "2- Maldive"
      "3- Comacchio di notte"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Old Kitchen"
  Stocchi Franco   "RESTI DI UN TEMPO PASSATO"
  Tarantini Francesco   "Architechture in B&W 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Playing with the Light"
      "Stripes"
      "veiled woman"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "the Boss"
      "Twin towers"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "The Consul"
      "The lighthouse keeper 2"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "ABY TAWAAM"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump No2"
  Koszowska Dominika   "In the Dolomities"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alexander 7"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Steampunk nude "
  Condra Frank   "Dancing Flame"
      "The Look"
      "Holly in Lace"
  Loughran Gary   "Lonely man"
      "Shopkeeper"
ROMANIA
  Ghiman Raul   "my life"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Reynisdrangar Mono"
      "Welcome to Hinterland"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albahrani Seraj   "Waiting my mom"
      "I am here"
SERBIA
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Santorini 7725"
      "Stairs 58"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Corridor 8931"
      "Street 217"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Behind"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Travel-2000"
      "Snow-H11"
      "A-401BW"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiao Ti   "Guardians"
      "Water skiing"
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica   "Taipei 101 Fireworks"
  Chiu Kuei Lan   "Opera House Light and Shadow"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "beauty of lines 1"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Aquaman "
      "working with my old buffalo"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Chasing ducks"
      "Sawing timber"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "blame"
      "plays"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Wonderland 01"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Eurasian Hoopoe Feeding 1"
  Wang Chihming   "country boy"
  Wang Suchen   "racing cow"
  Wu Maohsun   "Dance Soul."
  Wu Youlun   "alone"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Cooking smoke"
TURKEY
  Gencer Ata   "atagen 130"
      "ata 1019"
      "ata 1010"
  Tansu Gulay   "Tatvan 9"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Game of horses"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Love_2921"
      "Tashi in Love-3780"
  Chiu Bob   "People in Israel46"
  Ho Hung   "BALLET"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Bow Bridge Snowstorm 1-22"
      "Gothic Bridge During Snowstorm 22-1"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
      "Bakarkhani Maker"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
  Bui Duy Tu   "Bien som Thinh Long"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "VUI TUOI GIA"
      "CHUYEN BA NGUOI"
      "NIEM VUI TUOI GIA"
      "KEO LUOI"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Le Consulat, Montmartre"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
679 170 44 165 96 33
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Posing"
  Chan Gregory   "Alert"
  Hill Dennis   "Flying Home"
  Moore Michael   "Humpback Breaching"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Gaensegeier 96"
      "Kangaroos 61"
      "Kronenkranich 18"
  Hammer Franz   "zwei Quallen"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "GET HIM DOWN "
BELGIUM
  Discart Chris   "catching fish"
  Simon Claude   "Vulture attack"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Zwevend over tarweveld"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Only Scraps Are Left"
  Wong Katherine   "Bee-eater feeding mate"
      "Red crowned crane mating dance 2"
      "Wrestling polar bears"
  Ye Danlei   "Grizzly bear25"
  Yuan Weifa   "Frozen Gaze"
      "Brotherhood"
CHINA
  Jiang Li   "Giraffe"
  Li Min   "Family of Polar Bears 5"
      "Elves in the sky 4"
  Tan Que   "In Forest"
      "In Harmony"
      "Sunrise"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Elves in Natural World 11"
  Yang Yiliang   "Elves in Snow 3"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
  Zhu Degui   "WHITE LIPPED DEER5"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "LIMNITIS WINDOW"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Great Mormon Male"
  Devine Bob   "cheetahs hunting"
      "lioness moving cub"
  Hyett Peter   "King Vulture"
  King John   "Otter Chewing Fish Head"
      "Top Billing"
      "Starlings On The Attack"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Polar bear family-2"
      "Walrus trio-2"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "CHEZ-MOI"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "flow 2"
      "joy of movement 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Wake up 18"
      "Drift Ice 59"
  Kulpa Beate   "On dive"
      "Grizzlies"
      "Black bear bickering"
  Nehls Sabine   "Luchs"
      "Uhu"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Chilepelicans with cormorants"
      "Southern Sea Lion Isla Choros 01"
GREECE
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "Suricata"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Cooperation 07"
      "Grab What You Can 03"
      "Snatch A Fish 005"
  Chan Diana   "Tender care 2"
  Tsui Hung   " Catch "
      "A family of polar bears 103"
      "Maternal love"
      "Two cheetahs in the morning 102 "
  Wong Edward   "Baikal Ice151"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Departure"
      "Hungry beak"
INDIA
  Chakraborty Sunandan   "A CLEANSING"
      "A TIFF"
      "THE UNION"
  Saha Suman   "heron in ascent"
  Saxena Sudhir   "IBIS CATCHES SNAKE"
      "Pair of Lesser golden backed woodpecker"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Green phyton"
      "Kissing frog"
  Suhardjo Lisdiyanto   "Chameleon forest dragon"
      "Pose Cantik Ular Belang Kuning Hijau"
      "Gecko get wet"
ITALY
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Harpseals91"
      "Seal72"
      "Svalbard37"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Fenicotteri"
      "Fenicotteri 3"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Crespo Pelican 129-22"
      "Game between Cheetahs 1482-22"
      "Hoopoe -beackful -010-21"
  Paolucci Miriano   "11- Madre e figlio"
      "3- Il re della savana"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Belling stag"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The last snow"
  Stocchi Franco   "THE DANCE OF FLAMINGOS"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Tired"
  Hinger Josy   "Mum and me"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Concentration"
      "Afternoon Fox 05"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
OMAN
  Al Busaidi Samir   "African animals"
      "Birds Party"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Frog 2"
      "Misty Forrest"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Morning on Sherna River"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albahrani Seraj   "wasp01"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "Sedlo"
      "Thasos sunset"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Bukovi 2"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Kamenitovac 28"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "SA-299"
SPAIN
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Atacama_11"
      "Polar_bear_13"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Dancing flamingos"
      "Wilderness II"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Basstoelpel 21"
      "Okavango 2 644"
      "Okavango 3 118"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiao Ti   "Catching 3"
      "Hello 2"
  Chen Lien Chih   "Feeding 1"
      "I am hungry"
  Chen Meng Chiu Monica   "Flower Mantis"
      "The Waves"
  Chiu Kuei Lan   "mating 3"
  Ju Jyh Ching   "feeding3"
      "feeding4"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "warrior catch fish "
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Lightning hunter"
      "Teamwork"
  Lin Chin Chen   "Raid"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "child"
      "hunting"
      "watch"
  Liu Chang Shun   "Look out"
      "Nurture 23"
  Lo Chin Shih   "Beauty"
      "Hungry"
  Pai Hsueh Li   "black pillow brood"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Drive Away 1"
      "Macaque in the Rain"
  Wang Chihming   "brood01"
      "Giraffe"
      "wait"
  Wang Suchen   "family"
      "hunting for food"
  Wu Feng Chu   "morning fog"
  Wu Youlun   "Brood 0715"
      "family0719"
TURKEY
  Yurdaun Mete   "Among the greens"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Orange Beak With Black Tip"
      "Robin Trio"
  Hom Donna   "Listen to Me"
      "Motherly Love"
  Linnoila Ilona   "Resting in the Sun"
  Roberts Lillian   "Hungry Young Leopards in Tree"
      "Eles 3 Drinking Together"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
      "Scratching Head-3339"
      "Snow Geese Migration"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CU MEO"
      "GIA DINH"
      "MUA CHI LAM TO"
  Hoang Thua   "KHOANH KHAC"
  Nguyen Dao Duc   "NANG CHIEU"
      "NUOI CON"
  Nguyen Than   "Looking for you 4798"
      "Mother and daughter 2793"
  Nguyendang Hao   "An la"
      "Mau tu"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "AN LOC NON"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
736 185 44 187 110 38
AUSTRALIA
  Chan Gregory   "Monks at Labrang Monastery"
  Mcfarlane Sam   "Pottery Square"
      "Prayer Flags"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban streets14"
      "Venice canal living"
  Patterson Lesley   "Five Canoes"
      "Pt Lowly Sunrise"
AUSTRIA
  Habringer Wolfgang   "Anapausas 90"
      "First Morning Light 73"
      "Meteora 05"
      "Oia 88"
  Hammer Franz   "Ponte Longo"
      "Landwasser49"
BANGLADESH
  Perveen Naima   "Divine Rest"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "walking to bridge"
      "walking in Kerlingarfjoll"
  Discart Chris   "La Defence"
      "Lofoten light"
      "tombstone"
  Gilliot Michel   "La mosquee 3"
  Simon Claude   "Himba girls milking goats"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rama impresion"
      "Master mountain"
BULGARIA
  Hristev Dimo   "Matera"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Goat Herder Of GuiZhou"
      "Leftovers On Antarctica"
  Laronde David   "Dolomite"
  Wong Katherine   "Castle Mountain at dawn"
      "Dolomite Mountains"
      "Radiating waterfall"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Village Scene 2"
      "Beautiful Tulou Building 1"
  Cao Yongquan   "Flying"
  Jiang Li   "Look Down"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth20"
      "Secret Area 17"
      "Aerial View"
  Wang Qinghan   "Natural Fairyland 2"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 12"
      "Ice Worlds 14"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 10"
      "Take snow travel"
      "The eye of the ground"
  Zhu Degui   "KARST"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Valencia 5"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Face to Face"
  Stavri Steven   "AYIA NAPA MARINA EVENT CENTRE"
  Yiallouris George   "AYIOS NIKOLAOS AT VISTONIDA "
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 3"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Painted Hills Overlook Trail"
  Brammall Ray   "Hot Baths Budapest"
  Hersom Andrew   "Birds Nest Dusk"
      "Fountain Castle Howard"
      "Green Eagle Parade"
      "Hawthorne Bridge Raised Portland"
  Hyett Peter   "Jungfrau Observatory"
  Mackay Helen   "The Tree Between the Tracks"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Grand Reims"
      "Le Tram de Reims"
      "Treport"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Antwerp - Port House"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 17"
      "Ice on rocks 1"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Torres 429"
      "Singapore Casino 8"
  Kluger Manfred   "evening registan-1"
  Laskowski Renja   "Duesseldorf Hafen"
  Nehls Sabine   "Freudenstadt"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Bishwa Ijtema 02"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Desdren 225"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "sunrise in the Agia Triada"
      "pontians and tsoliades"
HONG KONG
  Au Yuen Yam   "busy city"
      "Cycling in Rain"
      "Iceland Aurora "
      "Snow scene of Buddhist College"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Floating City 08"
      "Into the Rainbow 04"
      "Machu Picchu 02"
  Chan Diana   "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "Blue Magic"
      "A Sunset"
  Lam Kam Wing   "JINKENG TERRACES"
  Wong Edward   "HK Sailing088"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Emerging from the fog"
      "In the light"
INDIA
  Banerjee Shantimoy   "DWABAL GIRI FROM MUKTINATH"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Barsana Splash"
  Saha Ambar Nath   "EVENING AT SHORE"
      "BOSTON SKYLINE"
  Saha Suman   "mahashivratri"
      "old boatman and the city"
      "three ladies in a meeting"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Center of Jakarta 0021 "
      "Somewhere of Jakarta "
      "Center of Jakarta 0034 "
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "baccolena"
      "kiwa"
      "schantilly"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Fes45"
      "Snowy views7"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "SHADOW THE CIRCULAR TREE"
      "Baccoleno"
      "civita di bagnoregio sunset"
      "alba dorata 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Pyres"
      "Witch valley"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Northern Lights 474-21"
      "Podere Baccoleno 076-22"
      "Sledge dogs 097-22"
      "Vestrahorn beach 055-21"
  Gaberthuel Walter   "Warm light"
  Paolucci Miriano   "1- Arca di Noe"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Camping"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Luxembourg City Grund"
      "Place of Europe"
      "Pont Adolphe"
      "Vianden 2"
  Hinger Josy   "Philharmonie 3"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
NORWAY
  Kjosnes Oddmund   "Esplanade Singapore"
      "Rome"
      "Visit Aalesund"
      "Promenade du Pallion"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "OMAN DAR"
POLAND
  Koszowska Dominika   "Surnrice in the mountian"
      "Lavender fields at sunrice II"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "cubic houses"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Red shore"
      "Gdansk by night"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Sunrise in Turcany"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Russian North"
SERBIA
  Gabaric Milan   "Kotor Bay"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Vienna"
      "Woman in the rice field 013"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Autumn-SD1000"
      "J-2233"
SPAIN
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Slovenia_Dream_1"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Vestrahorn"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Cloud Gate Chicago"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Dolomites jewel"
      "The perched village"
      "Colors in snow"
TAIWAN
  Chen Hsiao Ti   "Light trail "
  Chen Lien Chih   "Cooperation"
  Chiu Kuei Lan   "beautiful aquaculture area"
      "dusk scene"
      "use force"
  Hsieh Mei Lin   "HK night view"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "king_s train"
  Liang Jenq Horng   "Himalayas and 99 road turns"
      "Morocco tanneries"
  Liou Chiou Jyu   "prosperous"
      "sheeps"
  Pai Hsueh Li   "Yantian sunset"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "Cappadocia Morning"
  Wu Feng Chu   "jiuzhaigou"
      "Mudouyu Lighthouse"
  Wu Youlun   "train journey"
  Yu Luan Chiao   "Fishing"
TURKEY
  Basmaci Lina   "lina 602"
  Eguz Meral   "Meguz 157"
  Erzene Tulu   "Tulu 1002"
  Omur Nur Tansu   "Omur 612"
  Sivri Talat   "Talat 710"
  Turan Nurdan   "Nurdan 100"
  Yurdaun Mete   "Funeral Cremation"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brooklyn Bridge"
      "Honey Comb"
      "Vessel Center Point"
      "Keraniganj Shipyard"
  Ho Hung   "FLORENCE 5"
      "CRUISING 2 NIAGARA FALLS"
  Hom Donna   "The Rolling Hills"
  Ko Hank   "Mount Rushmore"
  Roberts Lillian   "Cirque Falls Mid Day 01"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Festival Train"
      "Oculus Interior "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Tran Minhdung   "Autumn Season"
      "Palouse Wheat Field"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Than   "Rice planting season 3880"
  Nguyendang Hao   "Vao vu"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "KY HOA VUNG CAO"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Millenium Bridge to St Pauls"
      "Regent Street Lights"
Please wait...