Members Area


Email:

Password:
4TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

PERASTO 2019

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Okoniewski Tomasz - Poland
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Housewife"
PSA Gold medal
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "The manifold cults"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "The Clown 2"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dang Quang Vinh, Vietnam   "Fishing net - Xiep "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Aya"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Catch it 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Balance"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "TUNEL WORKERS"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chen Fenglin, Taiwan   "Fishing with Brimstone"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "The Birth"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "POLVERE DI MARMO"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cacelli Roberto, Italy   "paradise"
  Van Balken Marcel, Netherlands   "Snowclimber"
  Huang Deying, China   "the_green_field"
PSA Honorable mention
  Garuti Fabio, Italy   "Breaststroke underwater"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Catch shrimp C4"
  Wong Yan, China   "Delicious meal"
  Liu Risheng, China   "Geodetic"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Hungry bunch"
  Boyd Cyril , Republic of Ireland   "Level flight"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chang Gwo Long, Taiwan   "camel home"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Scarf 025"
  Nguyen Hong, Vietnam   "Blue sea heart"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Shocked 1"
  Stojiljkovic Zoran, Serbia   "Man in blue"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Playing Time"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Blottiaux Henri, France   "Freestyle"
  Boynton Mieke, Australia   "Eystrahorn"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Spider"
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Purple Girl"
  Yang Huiqian, China   "Ugandans3"
  Elliston Peter, England   "Soft in the head"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Cercle romantique"
  Goh Wee Seng, Singapore   "hammer hard"
  Song Yilan, Hong Kong   "Shopkeeper"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Awesome iceberg in greenland2"
  Liu Yongming, China   "The past is like a smoke"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lu Ping, China   "Beach during the Winter"
  Borazan Bahar, Turkey   "Pehlivan"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Heavenly enlighment"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "Basketball teenager"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Three thirsty guys"
PSA Gold medal
  Lu Ping, China   "Phantom of the Fairy Mist"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "Fighting for the food"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Terrance Bill, Scotland   "Flying Squirrel"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Goh Wee Seng, Singapore   "debating superior"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "in the golden morning 3"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Tsai Chinchin, Taiwan   "Happy time"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Shanbhag Pramod Govind, India   "Grey Heron with Snake 1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Milky Way Flower"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Play gesture"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Devine Bob, England   "lions being lions"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Su Mingzai, China   "bathe"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "breakfast"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chang Gwo Long, Taiwan   "in the love"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung, Hong Kong   "Flamigo 001"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vervelingdetail in ZwW"
  Wan Yi, China   "Peck hair"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "A cloudy day"
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Two great crested grebes fighting"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Ducks 2"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "joust158"
  Wu Huifang, China   "Polar bear8"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 5"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Peering over sedge grass"
  Li Chunling, China   "what happened"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "Planina 7783"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Do not run 1"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Hardcastle Jill, Australia   "Catch of the Day"
  Cheung Sinkai, Australia   "Little Cleaners"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Kingfishers"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Coast"
  Lee Chen Shin, Taiwan   "Recently"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar, India   "FEEDING TIME"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Venter Leon, South Africa   "THIRSTY"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Great Gray owl"
  Major Jeno, Romania   "Solitude"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ying Zhujun, China   "Fierce tiger"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Stojiljkovic Zoran, Serbia   "Choice"
PSA Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Zhou Jincheng, China   "Little red wood house"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "abyss 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Yang Huiqian, China   "rely on"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Warrior Mursi Warrior"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Min Hlaing Myint, Myanmar   "Inle Floating Market 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Pan Banghua, China   "Pastoral customs"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Usmanov Rashid, Russian Federation   "Contact"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "From school 0097"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
PSA Honorable mention
  Jakus Csaba, Hungary   "Snow in Budapest"
  Boynton Mieke, Australia   "Cathedral Gorge"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Starting season "
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Stall"
  Liu Beimeng, China   "African Tribal People 3"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "For the Morning Prayer"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "End of a day"
  Mihaylov Minko, Bulgaria   "To the top"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung, Hong Kong   "Dragon Dance 003"
  Song Yilan, Hong Kong   "Devout Believers7"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Disko Bay Greenland in AM"
  Iannaccone Matteo, Italy   "la casa sulla collina"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Liu Xiu, China   "Blue fantasy"
  Chang Gwo Long, Taiwan   "waterfall"
  Qiu Ziqiang, China   "Harbour"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Good Companion"
  Borazan Bahar, Turkey   "Seytan_Kopru"
  Liu Yongming, China   "talk the daily life of a family"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Little pleasures"
  Jiang Aizhen, China   "Shoulder"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Terrance Bill, Scotland   "Hamnoy in Winter"
  Gajaman Wasiri, Sri Lanka   "Holiday"
  Ye Wei, China   "Impression of Eid al-Fitr in Dhaka in 2018"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Brown Darren, Republic of Ireland   "Kirkjufellfoss"
  Shen Juanjuan, China   "Desert passion"
  Zhang Zhaoqing, China   "Burning"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "On a fish market 2"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa, Cyprus   "To be or Not to be"
PSA Gold medal
  Ma Zhongshu, China   "Old couple"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ho Ngoc Son, Vietnam   "on the way home 8"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Milk seller"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Wang Yuke, China   "Cozy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Song Yilan, Hong Kong   "Papua12"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Long Fengying, China   "painting on face30"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Renegade 1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Wedding in Florence"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Little madcap"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Van Balken Marcel, Netherlands   "Old man, little dog "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Evil Intent"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "The Rope"
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Seventh Mursi Composition"
PSA Honorable mention
  Vong Va, Macau   "Admire"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Far away from each other"
  Mehdiyev Rashad, Azerbaijan   "Tennis player"
  Qiu Ziqiang, China   "Shepherds"
  Wang Yanbin, China   "African girl"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "competition"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Iaquinta Mario, Italy   "Gente di Fantino 1"
  Li Senliang, China   "lady of Miao"
  Zih Kata, Hungary   "Hopeless Alzheimer"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Chucker Out"
  Murphy Deirdre, Republic of Ireland   "April wore a hat"
  Liu Yongming, China   "A Long Way to Go"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Age of dreams"
  Goh Wee Seng, Singapore   "straight iron"
  Liu Risheng, China   "Morning pasture"
  Shen Juanjuan, China   "The burden of life"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Op de stoeprand"
  Huang Deying, China   "Forward"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Grow through life"
  Blottiaux Henri, France   "Duel inegal"
  Mihaylov Minko, Bulgaria   "Feast day in Bulgaria"
  Vizzoni Marzio, Italy   "SOE AND MOE 2"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "In Line 0168"
  Major Jeno, Romania   "Mamaliga"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Jakus Csaba, Hungary   "On the street"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Old shepherd"
  Jiang Aizhen, China   "Barber shop owner"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Cancer Survivor"
 
SECTION E OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
PSA Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Dance with Crows 1"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kulasik Arkadiusz Akki, Poland   "Ageless"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Wan Yi, China   "curtain"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Spider_woman2"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Frame 009"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kieffer Christian, Luxembourg   "Embera Colombia portrait BW1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay, Turkey   "face"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Boyd Cyril , Republic of Ireland   "Ballet T"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Garuti Fabio, Italy   "In cammino 4"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Free Hugs"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
PSA Honorable mention
  Niemi Matti, Finland   "The Smith"
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Man and dog"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Time is running out"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Womens Rugby Union 2"
  Terrance Bill, Scotland   "Uphill Run"
  Ye Wei, China   "BAYAO girl"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Carver Michael, England   "Yorkshire Tea"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Very old Bushman mama"
  Agarwala Adit, India   "CHICKEN SUPPLIER"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tomcat"
  Chen Mao Yuan, Taiwan   "Happy Day"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "3 little girl"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Arif Usta"
  Bhattacharyya Suman, India   "pottery making 1"
  Wagner Helmut, Germany   "Three times three"
  Goode Bob, England   "Trouble Behind"
  Stanese Radu, Romania   "Gesture"
  Moortgat Wim, Belgium   "Attick"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "The Ache Within"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "The Clown"
  Dang Quang Vinh, Vietnam   "Viec lam cua phu nu ven bien "
  Chang Gwo Long, Taiwan   "miss you"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   " Hey you"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Walk"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "DUSSELDORFER ARCHITEKTUR 08"
  Vizzoni Marzio, Italy   "MAROCCO"
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Woman killer warrior"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Moravcik Jaroslav, Slovakia   "Pray"
 
SECTION F PORTRAIT - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Yosifov Svetlin, Bulgaria   "Woman from Mursi"
PSA Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Old Richard"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Bellezza Italiana"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Alex land III"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Huang Deying, China   "a strong woman"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "So Many Years"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Barcelona 2 BW"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Violinist"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Shen Wende, USA   "African girl 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Oeyen Roger , Belgium   "Jan1"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Chang Gwo Long, Taiwan   "visual inspection"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Doroti"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Barge captain"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Myself"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Jens 3BW"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Troubled tramps"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo, Serbia   "Dimitri 8280"
  Zhang Zhaoqing, China   "Attentively"
  Van Balken Marcel, Netherlands   "Drawnold"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang, Taiwan   " Waiting indefinitely"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Su Mingzai, China   "A firm eyes"
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Old John"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Yunnan man"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Lal Khan"
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "DAL FINESTRINO"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Treinmachinist"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hardcastle Jill, Australia   "Shayne"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Electric hair"
  Song Yilan, Hong Kong   "Nick of Tribes 4"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Black"
  Filiaggi Nadia, Australia   "Embroided Veil"
  Lin Min, China   "clear and shining eyes"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Bezdan Jozsef, Hungary   "Fateless"
  Tuominen Lassi, Finland   "Myself"
  Clarke Paul, England   "I'm Looking At You"
  Stojiljkovic Zoran, Serbia   "Wide smile"
  Skotinioti Stafila Maro, Greece   "Portrait with red berets"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Innocence of childhood 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Dont look at me"
  Goode Bob, England   "Brothers"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Portrait of Talli"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zih Kata, Hungary   "Daydreamer"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
976 244 53 248 144 43
AUSTRALIA
  Benson Ruth   "Snowfield Traverse"
  Boynton Mieke   "Dance of the Aurora"
      "Eystrahorn"
      "Ice cold"
  Cheung Sinkai   "Horses Galloping"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Puppy and Ball"
      "Looking at You"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Arrival"
      "Light Horse Brigade"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "Zebra Crossing"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Abend am Giaupass"
  Egger Marcel   "Etosha-Elephants"
      "SplashDog"
      "SundownCheetah"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Cercle romantique"
      "Contraste de styles"
  Simon Claude   "May in Deadvlei"
  Stalmans Luc   "Balance"
      "Diffraction in a Spider Web"
      "Somnium Verum Evadit"
      "The Ravens Part III"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Alba"
      "Viuvinha"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BUCOLIC"
      "GRAPHIC"
      "TUNEL WORKERS"
BULGARIA
  Mihaylov Minko   "Timelessness"
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Camel boy"
      "Mursi Home"
      "Purple Girl"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "atlantic puffin taking off"
  Ye Danlei   "Hummingbird28"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Basketball teenager"
  Cai Ruiyun   "Golden Beach"
      "Old castle"
  Chen Shaohua   "explore"
  Chen Xinxin   "face to each other 2"
  Huang Deying   "the_green_field"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Morning fishing"
  Li Chunling   "covet"
  Li Huayan   "passing traveller"
  Li Senliang   "A women by the side of the fire pond"
      "Little master"
  Liao Shuilian   "beautiful land"
  Liu Risheng   "Dune"
      "Geodetic"
  Liu Yongming   "Water splashing"
      "Left-behind family"
      "The past is like a smoke"
  Long Fengying   "painting on face64"
  Lu Ping   "Beach during the Winter"
      "Group of deer crossing the river"
      "Interstellar Qinhu"
  Pan Banghua   "Riverview"
  Qiu Ziqiang   "At the window"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Horses"
      "The Burden of life"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Tiger leaping figure"
  Wan Yi   "leopard 4"
  Wang Yanbin   "Tide man"
  Wang Yuke   "Keerqin prairie"
  Wong Yan   "Delicious meal"
      "Hungry"
  Wu Huifang   "Market in Bangladesh1"
  Xu Shaohua   "Screw up our courage and push forward"
  Xu Xingang   "Gilding overflow"
  Yan Han   "Attack target"
      "Toward the other shore"
  Yang Huiqian   "Ethiopia child20"
      "Ugandans3"
  Ye Wei   "Walking with love"
      "Home Guardian"
  Ying Zhujun   "Angel"
  Zhang Yan   "Lunch time"
      "The hard way"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Green umbrella"
      "Step"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "someone is awake"
      "exploring seacaves"
      "The Rose Petal"
  Komodromou Koula   "Chrisalis"
      "Red tulip"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Not_present"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 58"
      "Model N24"
      "The Clown 2"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Lofoten by Night"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lost Childhood"
      "Runner and Tree"
      "Lost Friend"
ENGLAND
  Carver Michael   "evacuee"
      "the fall"
  Collins Clare   "Taking a Break"
  Cox Sandie   "Out of the Darkness"
  Duncan Valerie   "Ivory Flame in Colour"
      "Rope Pull"
      "Curled"
      "Amie"
  Elliston Peter   "Soft in the head"
  Goode Bob   "Three Raspberries"
      "Solitary Sail"
  Lyon David   "Walk before the storm"
  Oconnell Sue   "The Red Turban"
      "Gathering of Elders"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Sumi wrestling"
  Whelan Michael   "Contemplating"
FINLAND
  Kumpulainen Kari   "miss bowler hat 1"
  Niemi Matti   "Strong Bear"
  Raunio Risto   "Raining"
      "The road"
FRANCE
  Blottiaux Henri   "Escalier"
      "Freestyle"
GERMANY
  Reibl Klaus   "Stripes"
      "Spider"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Old gas station"
  Schmidtke Holger   "27_30 missing"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Lonely T2 108"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Catch shrimp C4"
      "Mountain and Water 3"
      "Belong to her world"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Catch it 2"
      "Charcoal factory workers 3"
      "Holi fun 1"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Office Tower 010"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Secret me"
      "Attack"
  Song Yilan   "Red clay figurine in Namibia24"
      "Shopkeeper"
      "Uganda'svillage30"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Flowers_in_ the-windows"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Limits"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent"
  Ritter Antal   "Waiting"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Awesome iceberg in greenland2"
      "Happy Balinese Playing Water"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Rhombus"
      "Up the stairs"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Cornered"
  Bugli Pietro   "Let's cook two spaghetti"
  Cacelli Roberto   "paradise"
      "diamonds"
  Garuti Fabio   "Motocross 13"
      "Challenge"
      "Breaststroke underwater"
  Iannaccone Matteo   "riflessi a comacchio 2"
  Madeddu Bruno   "SORELLINE"
      "POLVERE DI MARMO"
      "FORTEZZA DA BASSO n5"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
      "Stan House 1"
      "Stoker"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Woman with Pumpkins"
      "Upstairs 3"
      "Housewife"
LUXEMBOURG
  Kieffer Christian   "Reenactment Neufchateau 2"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Across The Beach"
      "Playing Time"
      "Red Angel"
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Painters"
      "Praying Novice"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Drie Japanse kuifmakakenkoppen"
      "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
      "Kleine acrobaat"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Balloons"
      "Snowclimber"
      "Crossover"
  Vermaat Anne Marie   "four horses"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Hungry bunch"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Liten seilbaat paa et stort hav"
OMAN
  Al Khadouri Abdullah   "Go forward"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Adas dog"
      "Jasmina 1"
      "Alexander 3"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Different Minds "
      "Blinking Eye"
      "Aya"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Big hit"
      "Level flight"
  Brown Darren   "Dark Hedges"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "From my grandmother's pantry"
  Major Jeno   "Paltinis"
      "homework"
  Pop Ovi D   "The Birth"
      "Trees of blood 2"
  Stanese Radu   "The Stone"
      "Vegetalia"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Suloev Alexey   "Take-off with booty"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Sweet dreams"
      "The manifold cults"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "The Oracle"
  Moyes David   "Lone tree"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Shocked 1"
      "Portrait of Ana color running girl"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Heavenly enlighment"
      "Vomnem"
  Stojiljkovic Zoran   "Chimney new"
      "Man in blue"
      "The gate of Sahara"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Near the broken window 031"
      "Scarf 025"
SINGAPORE
  Goh Wee Seng   "hammer hard"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "COSATI"
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Masaic look"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Dama con una rosa"
      "Retaule Caravaggiste"
      "Senyoreta Julia"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Mermaid 2"
  Gajaman Wasiri   "Against the barriers"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "Together united"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "camel home"
      "Dawn"
      "twilight"
  Chen Fenglin   "Fishing with Brimstone"
      "Rain or Shine"
      "Nude on the Seaside 7"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "shadow"
      "Burden"
  Lee Chen Shin   "The sea boat"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Surfing 16"
      "Surfing 10"
      "Beauty Pageant"
  Li Ching Shun   "Taiwan Yuhina"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Fruit and vegetable market"
      "Making bean skin"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "Pehlivan"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "poyrali 1"
      "yas 2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Blue"
      "Simitci"
      "Umut"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "findings dryer"
      "alone"
      "powder"
      "turkish bath"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Life in India10"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Acrobatic surfing"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Buc tranh mien bien"
      "Fishing net - Xiep "
  Ho Ngoc Son   "smile 5"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "LUA CUU"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "New day 2"
  Nguyen Hong   "Blue sea heart"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Great white in flight"
  Pearce Eric   "Llanddwyn Island"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
713 179 49 188 108 38
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Braided River Aerial"
      "Flight of the Flamingoes"
  Cheung Sinkai   "Lion catches wildebeest"
      "Little Cleaners"
  Haigh Colin   "Female Wren"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Catch of the Day"
      "Lone Seagull"
      "Barking Owl Portrait"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 4"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Farbenspiel"
  Egger Marcel   "Sandbath"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "kneeling Elk"
  Gabriels Sara   "Morning sun"
  Panhuyzen Jacky   "Berry Butterfly"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
      "ROCHA"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Great Gray owl"
  Ye Danlei   "Antarctic landscape11"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Colourful mountain 3"
      "Struggle"
  Chen Shaohua   "Overlooking the earth"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Morning music 2"
  Li Chunling   "dancing"
      "what happened"
  Li Senliang   "Tiges"
  Liao Shuilian   "rush to the fore"
  Long Fengying   "Little Egret34"
  Lu Ping   "Phantom of the Fairy Mist"
      "Marsh forward"
      "Wetland home "
  Su Mingzai   "bathe"
      "hunting"
  Tan Shenyan   "cross over"
      "anger"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Kingfishers"
  Wan Yi   "Peck hair"
  Wang Yanbin   "Courtship "
      "Leopard"
  Wang Yuke   "Beauty in snow"
      "Hundred birds "
  Wong Yan   "I got it-3"
  Wu Huifang   "Polar bear8"
  Yan Han   "Aurora"
  Ying Zhujun   "Chase"
      "Fierce tiger"
  Zhang Shengli   "homeland"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Earth pulse"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "G. reticulata.jpg"
      "joust158"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 5"
      "Deer 7"
      "Squirrel 7"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Redbreast"
ENGLAND
  Cox Sandie   "Cheetah Portrait 2"
  Devine Bob   "lions being lions"
      "lion cub warning"
      "goshawk 1"
  Duncan Valerie   "Red Eye Tree Frog 02"
      "Mouse Looking Down"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Pears Graham   "Quarrelsome Siskins"
      "Red kite at pheasant carcass"
  Smith Judy   "Brown Bears at Play Finland"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Cheetah and cub"
      "Hyena versus vultures"
      "Peering over sedge grass"
      "Resting on snow"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Reeds in fog"
  Raunio Risto   "Cheetah"
      "Fighting for the food"
      "Smelling food"
      "Take off"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Fight for Food"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Ischnura Elegans 3"
      "Anthocharis Et Filicaria 3"
      "MALE CALOPTERYX VIRGO"
      "Mantes Et Plantain"
  Blottiaux Henri   "Bien au chaud avec Maman"
      "J te cause plus"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Drill Boss"
      "Going Up"
      "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Demoiselle female"
  Reibl Klaus   "Duo"
      "Coast"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy day"
      "Moonlight in the Mountains"
      "Rainy day"
      "The Pair"
  Schmidtke Holger   "Basilisk"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Brown Bear 10 Alaska"
      "Play gesture"
      "Polar Bear 46"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Do not run 1"
      "Osprey 2"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Flamigo 001"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Wonderful hunting skills"
  Song Yilan   "Botswana elephant3"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Frog_love"
      "Wrinkles"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Liverworth"
  Ritter Antal   "Protecting"
  Zih Kata   "Lunch is Arriving"
INDIA
  Bhattacharyya Suman   "bone of contention III"
      "foodie IV"
  Meher Subasha   "MALE BUSH CHAT FLYING"
  Pradhan Ashish   "egret in flight"
  Shanbhag Pramod Govind   "Grey Heron with Snake 1"
      "Brahminy Kite attacking Ibis 1"
      "Lion claims Zebra carcass"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar   "FEEDING TIME"
      "COLOURFUL KILLER"
      "GIRAFFE PARADISE"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Exceptional Puffin2"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "Thoughts"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "Kingfisher-beackful of food-2"
      "love between flamingos-01"
  Iannaccone Matteo   "albero della vita"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
LUXEMBOURG
  Kieffer Christian   "Ceroxylon_quindiuense"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Morning Flight"
  Vong Va   "Landing"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Angry Stare"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop 2"
      "Vervelingdetail in ZwW"
      "Genegenheid in ZwW"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Whiteheron"
      "Pillarrock"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Three thirsty guys"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Ducks 2"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "a ku ku"
      "in the golden morning 3"
      "light and silience"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain"
      "Desert Lines "
      "Milky Way Flower"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Murphy Deirdre   "contentment"
      "Three little Mice"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Solitude"
SCOTLAND
  Terrance Bill   "Flying Squirrel"
      "Osprey with Brown Trout"
SERBIA
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Planina 7783"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SINGAPORE
  Goh Wee Seng   "power red"
      "debating superior"
      "impactful drive"
      "strong contender"
SLOVAKIA
  Moravcik Jaroslav   "Model fox"
SLOVENIA
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Morning in Namib"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Leon   "GIVE BACK MY FOOD"
      "THIRSTY"
      "TASTY BREAKFAST"
      "BULLFROG IN TROUBLE"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri   "Family matters"
      "The last moment"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "in the love"
      "prey"
      "Remedial"
  Chang Yuehchu   "After the bath"
      "Don't run"
  Chen Fenglin   "Mating Kingfisher"
      "Feeding 5"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Brooding"
      "breakfast"
      "double fish"
  Cheng Kun Lung   "a group marriage"
      "love"
  Lee Chen Shin   "X wing I"
      "X wingII"
      "Mirrow I"
      "Recently"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Osprey 16"
  Li Ching Shun   "Predator3"
  Tsai Chinchin   "Boxing"
      "Happy time"
      "Maternal love"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Catch fish 15"
      "Kingfisher love"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "a flock of birds"
  Gonul Fatih   "Curious"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "ornitho"
USA
  Dimke Sandy   "Roseate Spoonbill in Flight"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Snail"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Great white landing in the reeds"
      "Two great crested grebes fighting"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
813 204 51 207 127 43
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Cathedral Gorge"
      "Lady Aurora Dancing"
      "Zodiacal Light"
  Cheung Sinkai   "The Great Wall 1"
      "Under the rain"
  Watson Graeme   "Breaching Whale 3"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Passo di Giau"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Bicyclist"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   " fluorescent Icelandic landscape"
      "horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
      "tough work"
  Simon Claude   "Himba omukazendu"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "HOUSTON 4"
      "PELADA"
BULGARIA
  Mihaylov Minko   "Morocco"
      "To the top"
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Karo family"
      "Family vendors"
      "Warrior Mursi Warrior"
      "Young Mursi warrior"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Huian women42"
      "Morocco4"
CHINA
  Cai Ruiyun   "Ancient rock features"
  Chen Shaohua   "Marching desert"
  Huang Deying   "Return"
      "Grazing_2"
  Huang Qingdang   "the winding mountain stream"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Shoulder"
  Li Chunling   "imprint"
  Li Senliang   "The busy women of the festival"
  Lin Hanrong   "-Camel on the horizon"
  Liu Beimeng   "African Tribal People 3"
      "Papua26"
  Liu Risheng   "Fly up"
  Liu Xiu   "Blue fantasy"
      "Fights of sheep"
  Liu Yongming   "children in liangshan"
      "talk the daily life of a family"
      "pray"
  Long Fengying   "brewery12"
      "The African children60"
  Pan Banghua   "Pastoral customs"
  Qiu Ziqiang   "Harbour"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Desert passion"
      "Warm oneself"
  Su Mingzai   "Urge the horse to lift the whip"
  Tan Shenyan   "pastoral"
  Wan Yi   "A corner of the town 4"
      "PuTian Swim god 3"
  Wang Yanbin   "Morning pasture"
      "To dance"
  Wang Yuke   "Lusheng dance"
  Wong Yan   "Galaxy"
      "Preparing for dinner"
  Wu Huifang   "Ethiopian39"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Good price"
      "Smiling kid"
  Xu Xingang   "Like in the painting"
  Yang Dongping   "got it"
  Yang Huiqian   "rely on"
      "Tibet9"
      "Western Sichuan4"
  Ye Wei   "Impression of Eid al-Fitr in Dhaka in 2018"
  Ying Zhujun   "Children at the sea"
  Yu Liansan   "Autumn"
      "Camel washed sand"
  Zhang Yan   "Tallin dusk"
      "Train window"
  Zhang Zhaoqing   "Shoulder to Shoulder"
      "Burning"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Little red wood house"
      "Overflow colour"
      "People in the tribe"
      "Sprint"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Valencia 2"
      "Passenger 5"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "blue mosque"
      "resting for ever"
  Komodromou Koula   "When in Porto"
  Kyprianou Klea   "An Old Man at Alona"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Warrior196"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
ENGLAND
  Clarke Paul   "Storm Brewing"
  Collins Clare   "Shaking Out the Dust"
      "The Chai Wallah"
  Cox Sandie   "Washing Day in Uganda"
  Duncan Valerie   "At the Hot Springs Yellowstone"
  Lyon David   "St Peters square"
  Oconnell Sue   "Little Goatherd"
      "Little Goat Boy"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Having milk"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Billefjord"
FRANCE
  Blottiaux Henri   "Chapelle d Etrun"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Berlin Central Station"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Light has gone"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Ice lake Iceland"
      "Ice of iceland T7"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Beginning of the day"
      "First light at Hemu"
      "Horse fight 4"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Dragon Dance 003"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Chase"
      "End of a day"
      "Rush at sunset"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Morning Bridge"
      "Working at river"
  Song Yilan   "Devout Believers7"
      "Pakistan child12"
      "Papua17"
      "Tribal Carnival 4"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Croatian_ national_ costume"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Between stones"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Proud musician"
      "Little pleasures"
  Jakus Csaba   "Snow in Budapest"
      "Conversation"
  Ritter Antal   "Antelope Canyon"
  Zih Kata   "Among Red Rocks"
      "Moonwalking"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "HOLI REVELRY 13"
      "HUMAYUN TOMB_1"
  Bhattacharyya Suman   "the gullis of benaras 2"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "VENICE BAY"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Disko Bay Greenland in AM"
      "Relaxing grandma in Shiqiao village"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "CHANEL"
      "Different windows"
      "For the Morning Prayer"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Stall"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Look from another perspective"
      "Storm on the sea"
      "Light on the church"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "the tire repairer"
  Iannaccone Matteo   "la casa sulla collina"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Into the Sea 13"
      "Fishermans path"
      "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
LUXEMBOURG
  Kieffer Christian   "Choco Embera Nabuga BW 1"
      "Medellin Colombia barrio Santo Domingo"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Netting"
      "Good Companion"
  Kong Ka Pak   "Boat Trip For Tourist"
  Vong Va   "Walk on the desert"
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Inle Floating Market 2"
      "One Leg Rower"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica in het wit"
      "Isendica in de ochtendzon"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Undercover"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Winter in Byparken"
      "Sons of Norway 2"
      "Night in Stockholm 2"
OMAN
  Al Harthy Hamood   "away"
  Al Khadouri Abdullah   "carrot seller "
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "abyss 2"
      "will be coal"
      "in the land of the titans"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Expo Center "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Kirkjufellfoss"
      "Oxararfoss"
  Murphy Deirdre   "had seen better days"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Bulgaria , Belogradchik 10"
  Pop Ovi D   "Cock fight"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Contact"
      "Hunters on a halt "
      "Hunters"
SCOTLAND
  Terrance Bill   "Hamnoy in Winter"
      "Corbiere Lighthouse"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Old pagan customs in White Sunday 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Face to face"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "City shadows 3703"
      "From school 0097"
      "Trinidad 2417"
  Stojiljkovic Zoran   "Choice"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Caravan 132 BW"
      "In the rice field"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Goh Wee Seng   "flourmaking"
SLOVENIA
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "In the kitchen"
      "On a fish market 2"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Praying inside the cave"
  Gajaman Wasiri   "Holiday"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "childhood"
      "peep"
      "waterfall"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Sweet girl"
  Chen Chidi   "A Must See Tea House"
  Chen Fenglin   "Dry Hot Pepper in the Sun"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "spark"
  Cheng Kun Lung   "Bean curd sheet"
      "Slaughter mullet"
  Li Ching Shun   "Ba jia jiang2"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Maintenance fish nets"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "Seytan_Kopru"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "bead makers"
      "pekmezci 2"
  Gonul Fatih   "Cocuklar"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Cuba27"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Coming home 1"
      "Starting season "
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Duong ve"
      "Theo me"
WALES
  Pearce Eric   "Light on the Old Man"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
809 203 50 192 120 41
AUSTRALIA
  Watson Graeme   "Board Rider 1"
      "Tasting The Air"
AUSTRIA
  Egger Marcel   "DesertChildren"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Avenue of Martyrs"
      "Tennis player"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "nepali woman and monkey"
      "streetsleeper"
  Gabriels Sara   "Hungry"
  Oeyen Roger   "Watermusic2"
  Stalmans Luc   "After the kings Battle"
      "The Rope"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "WORKER WITH SHADOW"
BULGARIA
  Mihaylov Minko   "Dance in the river"
      "Feast day in Bulgaria"
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Seventh Mursi Composition"
      "MURSI children"
CHINA
  Chen Shaohua   "The old woman"
  Chen Xinxin   "Brotherhood"
      "safad7"
  Huang Deying   "Forward"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Barber shop owner"
      "Shepherd"
  Li Senliang   "lady of Miao"
      "Miaonv"
  Li Xiaoling   "different fates"
  Liao Shuilian   "feed carefully"
  Lin Min   "Peeling peanuts"
  Liu Risheng   "Morning pasture"
  Liu Xiu   "Aim"
  Liu Yongming   "Big Eyes Girl"
      "Happy childhood"
      "A Long Way to Go"
  Long Fengying   "painting on face30"
  Ma Zhongshu   "Old couple"
  Pan Banghua   "dress up"
      "Haircut in snow"
  Qiu Ziqiang   "Shepherds"
      "Come back to the market"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Back from the fair"
      "Dresser"
      "The burden of life"
  Tan Shenyan   "go with storm"
      "rescue"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Old shepherd"
      "Printing and dyeing"
  Wang Yanbin   "African girl"
      "Home"
  Wang Yuke   "Be fully equipped for"
      "Cozy"
  Wong Yan   "Happy time"
      "Happy gathering"
  Wu Huifang   "Festival in Papuan4"
      "Namibia child4"
  Xu Shaohua   "Show break"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Round table"
      "Shiny"
  Yan Han   "Pray"
  Yang Dongping   "hardworking"
  Yang Huiqian   "Ethiopias tribe57"
      "Senior 2"
  Ye Wei   "Dusk village entrance 7"
      "Miao's grandchildren"
  Ying Zhujun   "Weaving dream"
  Yu Liansan   "Pilgrim"
  Zhang Zhaoqing   "Bitter as if it were malt sugar"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Papua Home"
      "Sisters"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "In the pavilion"
      "Life passes 3"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Grow through life"
  Komodromou Koula   "Moments of hartship"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Remembering Pleasant Moments"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "First Moments"
      "To be or Not to be"
      "Her Father"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stand By"
ENGLAND
  Clarke Paul   "Summer In The City"
  Collins Clare   "The Diner"
  Duncan Valerie   "Evil Intent"
      "I Am the Champion mono"
  Goode Bob   "Tender Moment"
      "Barber Shop"
      "Communication"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman"
      "Nuclear Family"
  Smith Judy   "Mother and Son"
      "Up To No Good"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Apatani grandmother"
FINLAND
  Kumpulainen Kari   "mask 2"
      "nica 2"
  Laakso Hannu   "Longing for mother"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Far away from each other"
  Niemi Matti   "Big Drum"
  Salonen Kalle   "Slide 3"
FRANCE
  Blottiaux Henri   "Duel inegal"
      "Fascination"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Chris Harms - Creating Galaxies"
      "Rupert of Eisbrecher"
      "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Grafter"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "See ya 1"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Old and Young"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "La petite Larisa No 05"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "A hungry one"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Running of the Bulls 51"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Festival Lembah Baliem 1"
      "On the way"
  Song Yilan   "Papua12"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Human_ destiny"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Little madcap"
      "Sisi"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Paterfamilias"
      "Late night thoughts"
      "Age of dreams"
  Jakus Csaba   "Message from Rome"
      "On the street"
  Ritter Antal   "Running free"
  Zih Kata   "Hopeless Alzheimer"
      "The Great Wizard"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "UNDER Z SECURITY"
  Bhattacharyya Suman   "roadside shoppe 1"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Having conversation"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Bershka"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Rjiks museum"
      "Wedding in Florence"
  Berni Marco   "Remains"
      "Burst"
  Biggio Roberto   "HAND BIKE"
  Iaquinta Mario   "Gente di Fantino 1"
      "Gente di Fantino 2"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FANCIULLEZZA"
      "LA CASA DELLE DONNE"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Milk seller"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "BURMESE"
      "SOE AND MOE 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Waiting for prayer"
      "Chucker Out"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Raining"
  Vong Va   "Admire"
      "Maasai people"
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Helping To Mother"
      "Preparing For Fishing"
      "Novices"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Op de stoeprand"
      "Weggestoken"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Skelethouse"
      "Old man, little dog "
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Isfisker IV"
OMAN
  Al Khadouri Abdullah   "camels owner"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Adas 1"
      "Jasmina in the kitchen 2"
      "young shoemaker"
      "greetings from my drawer"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tunes From India"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Brown Darren   "Arabesque"
      "Gold"
  Murphy Deirdre   "April wore a hat"
      "Rachel she wore green"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Christmas sacrifice"
      "Stories from the village BW"
  Major Jeno   "Mamaliga"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Cancer Survivor"
      "Fly with the Wind"
  Terrance Bill   "2 Riders Down"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Angry people and friends"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "In Line 0168"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Priest 022"
      "Sleeping"
      "Dangerous 003"
SINGAPORE
  Goh Wee Seng   "straight iron"
SLOVENIA
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Grandmothers companion"
      "Renegade 1"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Generation Gap"
      "Waiting for the turn"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "The thoughtful Luca"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "Gaze"
      "glare"
  Chang Yuehchu   "Hard woman"
      "Laughter"
  Chen Fenglin   "Manpower Tills the Fields"
      "Wheelchair Racing"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Happy Day"
      "Breastfeeding under the gun"
      "competition"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Sleep on the rail"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "shoe shiner"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopias tribe35"
  Shen Wende   "India girls 16"
      "Make a wish"
      "Turkey girl 8"
VIETNAM
  Ho Ngoc Son   "on the way home 8"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Each Piece of Land is to Treasure"
 
SECTION E OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
934 234 54 237 137 45
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Foggy Ride"
      "Vestrahorn"
  Cheung Sinkai   "Masai Herdsman"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "On My Chair "
      "Bus Stop Man"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "No 166"
  Watson Graeme   "Old Friends"
      "Womens Rugby Union 2"
AUSTRIA
  Degen Artur   "Spitzbub 2"
  Egger Marcel   "Dinner_for_Two"
      "LeopardHunting"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Black January"
      "Children"
      "Human and Geometry"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "smiling to camel"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "bootjes"
  De Decker Ivo   " Hey you"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Fredau nous regarde"
      "Lumiere sur corps"
  Moortgat Wim   "Attick"
  Panhuyzen Jacky   "Mystery Look"
  Simon Claude   "Very old Bushman mama"
  Stalmans Luc   "Blue Mood"
      "Silent Expectations"
      "Mindful hypnotherapy"
      "Seductive Reasoning"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "DUSSELDORFER ARCHITEKTUR 08"
      "GRID"
      "SOLITUDE"
BULGARIA
  Mihaylov Minko   "Keep walking"
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Woman Mursi"
      "Tenth Mursi composition"
      "Woman killer warrior"
CHINA
  Jiang Aizhen   "A storm is coming"
      "In front of the door"
  Li Huayan   "food comes the first 2"
  Lin Min   "Toil"
  Liu Risheng   "Water market"
  Liu Yongming   "looking for"
  Qiu Ziqiang   "Lonely prayer"
      "Walk through memory"
      "When the wind rises"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Coal unloading "
      "Whole family"
  Su Mingzai   "weaving"
  Wan Yi   "curtain"
      "hastily 16"
  Wang Yuke   "Winter grazing"
  Wong Yan   "Sailing-1"
      "Taking a break"
  Wu Huifang   "Festival in Papuan22"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Waiting for my meal"
  Yang Huiqian   "Focus"
  Ye Wei   "A sunny room V4"
      "BAYAO girl"
  Zhang Yan   "Yi women"
  Zhang Zhaoqing   "Staring at"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Paddy bulls "
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Man and dog"
      "Run away"
      "Step 6"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Beauty_sleep_BW"
      "on the wall_1BW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "The Clown"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Stag"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lady and Two Trees"
      "Running Downstairs"
      "Free Hugs"
      "Stormy"
ENGLAND
  Carver Michael   "Yorkshire Tea"
  Clarke Paul   "Another Long Day"
      "Hello, Can You Hear Me"
  Collins Clare   "A Rest from Cycling"
  Duncan Valerie   "Canoe Slalom C1M 170601"
      "Anna Rose"
      "Boxer mono"
      "The Reader mono"
  Goode Bob   "Trouble Behind"
      "Searching"
  Whelan Michael   "Woodland Wandering"
FINLAND
  Lyomila Johanna   "Bridge of fog"
  Niemi Matti   "The Smith"
  Raunio Risto   "Sad woman"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Deep thoughts"
FRANCE
  Bacquey Pierre   "La traversee"
  Blottiaux Henri   "Help"
  Chedemail Jean Philippe   "Explosion"
      "Renaissance"
      "Multistairs"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Eta"
      "To emote"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tomcat"
      "Leicatrap"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Over The peak"
      "Modern Art"
  Schmidtke Holger   "the singer"
      "the tower"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Traffic Lights 2"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
  Wagner Helmut   "Three times three"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Roula 17"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Under the feet"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Walking in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Protect with body 02"
      "Stair Step M5"
      "Stair Step M2"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "3 little girl"
      "Noodle makers 1"
      "Pacu Jawi 1"
  Chung Raymond Yik Cheung   "Old Tea House 917"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Muddy _fight"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Gemini"
      "Four wheels"
  Jakus Csaba   "Balance"
  Molnar Laszlo   "Last smoke"
  Ritter Antal   "Michaela"
      "The Moor"
INDIA
  Agarwala Adit   "CHICKEN SUPPLIER"
      "THE ARTIST"
  Bhattacharyya Suman   "S shaped"
      "pottery making 1"
  Jhaveri Shirish   "SMOKE n SHINE-BW"
  Sengupta Asim   "OLD MAN WITH SUBTLE SMILE"
  Tripathi Kallol   "Contrast"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "In the Parking"
      "PRADA"
      "TEXAS"
  Shpringer Efraim   "In the bar"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "International Skate n1"
  Berni Marco   "Broken glass"
  Garuti Fabio   "Edge of the ocean"
      "In cammino 4"
  Iannaccone Matteo   "pontile"
  Iaquinta Mario   "Pomeriggio di primavera"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LA 500 DI ELIA"
      "SPECIAL DANCE n1"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Aerial splits"
      "Turkish People 8995"
      "Walk"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "BURMESE 6"
      "MAROCCO"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Dance with Crows 1"
      "In step 1"
      "In da Haus 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Kieffer Christian   "Embera Colombia portrait BW1"
      "Embera Colombia portrait BW2"
      "SierraNevada Colombia portrait BW"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Hanging Noodles"
      "Heavy Rain"
  Vong Va   "Making soy sauce"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Nuns"
      "Craftman"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Pinpoint"
      "Circles"
      "Snowwalk"
  Vermaat Anne Marie   "colourful"
NORWAY
  Aune Olaf   "Heavy load"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Mot sentrum"
      "Old lady in Riga"
OMAN
  Al Khadouri Abdullah   "caring"
POLAND
  Kulasik Arkadiusz Akki   "Lightness"
      "Ageless"
      "Pregnancy"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "escape"
      "Mietek 2"
      "Alex pause 3"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "melancholy"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Leap of faith"
      "Ballet T"
      "Big effort"
  Brown Darren   "Light and Curves"
      "Waterfall of the Gods"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Lonely tree"
      "graphic"
  Stanese Radu   "Bodyshades"
      "Gesture"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Suloev Alexey   "Morning fishing107"
      "Netting101"
      "The first paternal lessons 106"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Old City"
      "White steamer"
      "Window to the world"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Street Choir"
      "Follow your arrow"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "La Natte"
      "The Ache Within"
      "The Fallen"
  Moyes David   "St Monans"
  Terrance Bill   "Uphill Run"
      "Mud Splattered"
      "Villiage Shop"
SERBIA
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Kibitzers 0015"
  Stojiljkovic Zoran   "Grandma from China"
      "Night riders"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Frame 009"
      "M"
      "Gorgeous"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Goh Wee Seng   "women business"
      "up blow"
SLOVAKIA
  Moravcik Jaroslav   "Pray"
SLOVENIA
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Blue hotel 2"
      "Deep thoughts "
      "Time is running out"
      "Yearning"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Lady Alone"
  Gajaman Wasiri   "Love and care"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "angel wings"
      "dancer"
      "miss you"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Happy Day"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Working 15"
      "Station"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "mourning 3"
      "fischer"
  Gonul Fatih   "Arif Usta"
      "Copper Worker"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "face"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Malek Nasser   "The Cage"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Cuba34"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Knot tied"
  Shen Wende   "Colombian girl 1"
      "Latin girl 13"
  Tran Sa Kim   "Dendelion Seeds Under The Wind "
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Viec lam cua phu nu ven bien "
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Hard workking 4"
      "Growing rice season 6"
  Xuan Ta Ngoc   "Mother's Sun "
 
SECTION F PORTRAIT - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
663 167 46 169 96 35
AUSTRALIA
  Cheung Sinkai   "Medieval Man 2"
      "Old Villager 5"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Woman Scared"
      "Lady in Mono"
      "Embroided Veil"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Shayne"
      "Jessica"
  Watson Graeme   "So Many Years"
AUSTRIA
  Egger Marcel   "Alex"
      "AuntMary"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Yunnan man"
  Gabriels Sara   "Annie Jozie"
  Gillard Pol   "A sad glance"
  Oeyen Roger   "Jan1"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen generations"
  Stalmans Luc   "Bellezza Italiana"
      "Sensitive Confusion"
      "Triangle Mood"
BULGARIA
  Mihaylov Minko   "Lao girl"
  Yosifov Svetlin   "Mursi boy"
      "Warrior Mursi tribe"
      "Woman from Mursi"
      "Omo Valley Girl"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Hope"
      "Smoker in the goat market 2"
      "The porter after work"
  Huang Deying   "a strong woman"
      "Delighted"
  Lin Min   "Car window"
      "clear and shining eyes"
      "Weng"
  Liu Beimeng   "Papuan man17"
      "Papuan man19"
  Liu Yongming   "old women1"
      "Disappointment"
  Long Fengying   "Israel2"
      "Jordan4"
      "painting on face42"
  Su Mingzai   "A firm eyes"
      "lick"
  Wan Yi   "face 2"
  Wu Huifang   "Burma child10"
      "Tribal Imprint 5"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Hallway"
  Yang Dongping   "craftsman 1"
      "ruminating"
  Yang Huiqian   "Bangladesh child14"
      "Papuan man32"
  Ye Wei   "The old man in front of the ancient city gate"
      "Descendants of the Yelang Royal Family"
  Zhang Zhaoqing   "Attentively"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Desert is calling me"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Cute is her middle name"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Friends For Ever"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Jennie27"
      "Flemming39"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Jens 3BW"
ENGLAND
  Clarke Paul   "I'm Looking At You"
      "Impressive, Eh"
  Collins Clare   "Happiness"
      "Odisha Youth"
  Duncan Valerie   "Derrick in a Black Jacket"
      "Lara"
      "Old John"
  Goode Bob   "Brothers"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "Rhiana In The Red Scarf"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Man in Profile"
      "Mursi Youth Ethiopia"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Barge captain"
FINLAND
  Kumpulainen Kari   "portrait of juulia"
      "portrait of laura 1"
  Raunio Risto   "Girl in river"
  Tuominen Lassi   "Myself"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Thinker"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Night Watchman Melchior"
      "Old Richard"
  Reibl Klaus   "Heidi"
      "Scarred"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Preacher"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Barcelona 2 BW"
      "Close Up Portrait 3"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Despoina 9058"
      "Emmanuella 59 "
  Skotinioti Stafila Maro   "Portrait with red berets"
HONG KONG
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Cigar of the grandma"
      "Innocence of childhood 1"
  Song Yilan   "Nick of Tribes 4"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Buso"
      "Fateless"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Doroti"
      "Evelin"
      "Vica"
      "Esmeralda"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Dont look at me"
      "Antosh"
      "Fanny"
      "Uncle Antal"
  Szabo Tibor   "Girl In A Hat"
  Zih Kata   "Daydreamer"
      "Urban Flower"
INDIA
  Bhattacharyya Suman   "masai tribesman 1"
      "The Afghan Girl"
  Pradhan Ashish   "graceful"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Writer"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Electric hair"
      "Girl with magnolia"
      "Rasta girl"
  Bugli Pietro   "Monsieur Agostino"
  Madeddu Bruno   "DAL FINESTRINO"
      "TURBANTE ROSSO"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Happy man"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Violinist"
      "Old fellows"
      "Husband with wife"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Contpiep"
      "Vicky en Pascale in ZwW"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Drawnold"
  Vermaat Anne Marie   "girl from the past"
NORWAY
  Aune Olaf   "Mr Thang"
  Synnevaag Roald   "A hard life"
      "Stars"
      "Myself"
OMAN
  Al Khadouri Abdullah   "Turkish man"
      "years's effects "
      "confused"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alex land III"
      "smoking my life 3"
      "man smoke"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "scent of woman"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Juma"
      "Lal Khan"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Contemplation"
      "John T3"
  Murphy Deirdre   "man with style"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Usmanov Rashid   "Quietness"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Alpenglow"
      "Portrait of Talli"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "The man with experience"
  Pesterac Vojislav Vojo   "Dimitri 8280"
  Stojiljkovic Zoran   "LJuba"
      "Teacher portrait"
      "Wide smile"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bellissima 006"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Goh Wee Seng   "chicken chat"
      "grand lady"
SLOVAKIA
  Moravcik Jaroslav   "Selfportrait"
SLOVENIA
  Praprotnik Borko Stefi   "Godmother 4"
      "Old man 4"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Karolus"
      "Troubled tramps"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Black"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwo Long   "condensation"
      "visual inspection"
      "women"
  Chen Chidi   "Oriental Beauty"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Old coal miner"
      " Waiting indefinitely"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "Antikaci"
  Gonul Fatih   "Bekir Amca"
      "Kuzgun"
      "Deniz"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Life in Ethiopia38"
  Shen Wende   "African girl 1"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Hong   "Waiting.."
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "The High Lans Baby"
  Xuan Ta Ngoc   "Expectation"
Please wait...